Casper schools announce honor rolls

2013-03-31T00:00:00Z Casper schools announce honor rollsBy the Star-Tribune staff Casper Star-Tribune Online
March 31, 2013 12:00 am  • 

Natrona County High School

Third Quarter Honor Rolls

Principal’s Honor Roll: 4.0 GPA/minimum of 5 classes

n Seniors: Jesus Acevedo, Tabitha Briscoe, Hannah Burks, Isaac Cooper, Katherine Dolajak, Joshua Flanigan, Amber Frankland, Brittany Gassman, Kylie Graney, Paige Hanewald, Kristin Kapeles, Shandra Lazar, Ruth Levine, John May, Mackenzie McCoy, Kimberly Montalvo, Garrett Munsey, Thomas Myler, Michael Orcutt, Jayde Parmely, Nathan Pieper, Natasha Radosevich, Anna Schenfisch, Dillon Shellenberger, Colten Shipper, Emily Stewart, Jacob Townsend.

n Juniors: Michael Bailey, Brandon Balch, Leslee Christopherson, Colby Coughenour, Bethany Crowe, Audrey Haller, Melissa Harmon, Erin Heald, Cameron Huber, Lane Hunsicker, Jacob Huston, Kaylee Johnson, Joseph Kinder, Malie Neese, Shelby Olsen, Sierra Oxford, Kaylee Schimpf, Alexander Smith, Kianna Smith, Kirsten Soehn, Ashley Sondag, Mackenzie Stirling, Alexandra Switzer, Samuel Turner, Chauna Watson, Rhett Watson, Valerie Williams.

n Sophomores: Stevann Brown, Paige Bushnell, Trevor Chenoweth, Kayla Cimburek, Kristen Cooper, Parker Franzen, Larissa Gray, Nathan Green, Joshua Harshman, William Heili, Jordan Jennings, Laura Johnson, Brady LaChance, Riley Realing, Anne Ritchie, Benjamin Shumate, Julianne Soler, Jeane’e Spillers, Branson Taheri, Elias Vlastos, Jeffrey Wen, Jessica White.

n Freshmen: Austin Anderson, Sabrina Andrade, Mackenzie Beagles, Annika Belser, Bryce Brenton, Katelyn Cooper, Connor Coughenour, Marc Feraud, Ashton Hallsted, Micah Heyer, Nathaniel Holloway, Mercedes Hovland, Joshlynn Kastenschmidt, Haley Kindel, Alexis Leary, Lillian Lower, Sara Martinez-Garcia, Alessandra Montano, Emily Robertson, LuAnna Rochelle, Katelyn Sanchez, Caitlyn Skavdahl, Desa Smith, William Stewart, Jacob Straughan, Victoria Street, Mariah Swain, Abigail Switzer, Drew Switzer, Lauren Taubert, Rylee Vandervoort, Anne Whitaker, Shelby Whitman, Conor Willadson, Collin Zoeller.

Scholastic Honor Roll: 3.70 - 3.99 GPA/minimum of 5 classes

n Seniors: Pheaby Amick, Stephen Belden, Emilee Bentz, Margaret Born, Joann Colina, Carly Demple, Emily DiVita, Lindsey Hall, Caleb Hardt, Benjamin Heady, Lauren Hedges, Callie Johnson, Elise Jones, Joanna LaPerriere, Sheyla Leiva Cabrera, Jacob Liegman, Cristiena Love, Kelly Lower, Chandler Meeboer, Emma Norvelle, McKenna Paulley, Andrew Potter, Marley Realing, Morgan Reimann, Kailey Richner, Briana Sanchez, Simon Shutts, Lacey Slominski, Devin Williams.

n Juniors: Megan Barella, Alexander Belser, Bailey Bjorklund, Rhettlen Bratton, Storiee Brown, Nathan Brown, Dillon Brownlee, Tristin Cloward, Jacob Colman, Kaitlin Conley, Alexandria Crisp, Annkatrin Dohrmann, Alexandria Eckhart, Jessica Frank, Ryan Gallegos, Nachelle Harbaugh, Lisa Harsha, Alexandra Hart, Ethan Hawks, Casey Heath, Regan Hendricks, Joshua Hoffman, Gabryelle Johnson, Demetrios Kanelos, Brooklynne Kegler, Samantha Lubenow, Sarah Masterson, Makenna Maston, Katelyn Miller, Shelby Miskimins, Sakurako Miyazaki, James Pickett, Kevin Quintana, Triston Rice, Kathleen Rochelle, Alixandra Smith, Jena Spiva, Steven Stolte, James Sulser, Faith Waters, Ashley Williams, Morgan Wood.

n Sophomores: Kaitlyn Archuleta, Sierra Bartsch, Connor Bergman, Parker Browning, Brittlynn Bulgrin, Marc Christensen, Aaron Clifford, Caleb Dahill, Brooke Fielder, Conor Frankland, Skyler Gassman, Andrew Haug, Alexis Hoerner, Jared Hofstad, Lauren Huber, Shelby Jarrard, Takara Knox, Isaac Langi, Tristan Lippincott, Tyler Mayhue, Alysa Miller, Shawna Muller, Justin Niegisch, Devin Olson, Corrine Paschal, Justin Petrossi, Connor Picard, Jenae Pope, Jacquelyn Ralph, Veronica Ratigan, Maria Rodriguez, Caalab Royce, Diann Scranton, McKena Silva, Mariah Spearman, Mitchell Sumner, Mackenzie Tille, Savannah Trumbull, Elekzander Waldron, Rachel Walsh, Lacey Washut, Logan Wilson.

n Freshmen: Francesca Allen, Jarrett Barr, Blake Beddes, Matthew Benardis, Caleb Benson, Kyle Berray, Laura Bowers, Katelin Clucas, Emma Clymer, Mikayla Cummings, Jessica Dalton, Benjamin Daniels, Emerald Dykman, Allison Edwards, Remy Esson, Austin Evans, Jennifer Franco-Valencia, Kelsea Frymire, Bridger Helm, Katarina Huss, Maya Johnson, Sarah Jones, Zackery Kearns, Tristan Kutzer, Lauren Lindsey, Brenna Moore, Amber Moss, Allison Orr, Adisen Parsons, Emily Pyska, Abbie Richards, Dawson Rivera, Bryan Siedschlag, Jacob Sirokman, Brielle Tobin, Dillon Vanetti, Lucas Vlastos, Kourtney Wambeke, Jordan Yates.

Achievement Honor Roll: 3.0 - 3.69 GPA/minimum of 5 classes

n Seniors: Hannah Acres, Annika Andrus, Erik Bale, Austin Banks, Kashley Barrett, Tia Bartels, Alexander Bennett, Colter Bentley, Andrea Bertagnole, Brecken Biggs, Adam Britton, Rory Brown, Yolanda Carbajal, Tate Chamberlain, Emma Champion, Sarah Charron, Kory Clark, Gabriel Coca, Kaeto Cormia, Matthew Cross, Brandon De Jongh, Erin DeVault, Lu’Aie Dia, Sara Dougherty, Marquette Dowell, Perla Duarte Valdez, Derreck Easley, Tanner Eastlund, Valentina Ebock, Michaela Eddy, Joshua Edwards, Emily Ellbogen, Sarah Elliott, Ryan Ellis, Brieawna Ewing, Kelley Falkner, Lexis Ferguson, Dakota Feurt, Veronique Gallegos, Matthew Green, Kellsey Hansen, Megan Harshman, Jedidiah Hatten, Justice Hayes, Bria Hoffman, James Howe, Adessa Hurley, MacKenzie Infanger, Connor Jones, Kylie Jones, Meghan Keyser, Jacob Kiester, Cecilia Laughon, Michael Lockard, Heather Loraas, Cristopher Love, David Mayer, Sawyer McCarrel, Ashley McKnight, Maria Miller, Maegan Murphy, Sjannicq Naegle, Tyler Park, Dara Pickett, Benjamin Pieper, Tori Pike, James Pike, Kellie Pyle, Keith Renault, Branden Rezanina, Maryah Salazar, Nicholos Sanford, Alexandria Schaan, Kaylee Schneider, Joseph Sirokman, Amanda Smith, Kasey Stewart, Courtney Stratton, Lillian Studanski, Pavlo Vlastos, Kevin Walsh, Tyler Watson, Justin White, Adrianna Williams, Emily Willoughby, Jorden Wirth, Evalon Wright, Mickala Zlomke.

n Juniors: James Alloway, Staci Alvey, Rebekah Archuleta, Allison Ashburn, Cheyenne Baker, Nicholas Barrera, Kayleigh Barrett, Krianna Bell, Anna Bergslien, Bridger Berry, Brittany Bertagnole, Brandon Bjornson, Mackalyn Blanton, Cheyenne Brabec, Casey Brown, Trevor Brown, Adreanna Brownfield, Taven Bryan, Brianna Bunning, Sarah Cameron, Casey Coble, Colton Condelario, Rebecca Conklin, Abigail Cooper, Clare Counihan, Cassidy Cox, Austin Cox, Robert Creager, Tyson Crippen, Jessica Daily, Alexandrea Davidson, Brenden Day, Peyton Dean, Andreas DeGraeve, Jordan DeLano, Cody Dennison, Spenser Dexter, Nataly Diaz Hernandez, Mitchell Druse, Matthew Duncan, Mckinley Earnest, Baylor Eslick, Kian Evans, Matthew Floyd, Hayden Fox, McKenna Gale, Christopher Garcia, Bradley Gillis, Parker Goossen, Cody Granger, Anna Hagen, Dylan Hager, Diamond Hallock, Dillan Hansen, Trysten Hawkins, Amber Hershman, Matasha Hock, Henry Holloway, Trenton Hover, Cheyenna Howard, Jordan Hyde, Yuzuki Itoman, Blair Jackett, Samantha Jackson, Rebekah Johnson, Chance Jones, Colton Jorgensen, Jill Jozwik-Maggard, Ryan Jueneman, Samantha Kalac, Cal Kaul, Justin Kelly, Samantha Kirton, Bradley Kopp, Alexandrea Leclair, Tyler Leinonen, Tyann Lindsey, Serene Lombardi, Ian Ludwig, Brandie Luper, Alleyshea Lyda, Bryson Manthei, Sasha Martin, Trey Martinez, Jesse Marvel, Brooke Mason, Tessa McCardell, Logan McClune, Timmer McCroskey, Ciara McGinley, Shelby Meade, Jena Milliken, Alyssa Moore, Jesse Morey, Breann Naegle, Tyler Neal, Laura Norris, Jessica Ochoa-Gutierrez, Lacey Packard, Jeffery Parke, Tabon Peterson, Tristyn Phillips, Caleb Phillips, Daniel Pickard, Tyler Pierce, John Pierce, Kelsey Plessman, Dakotah Price, Garrett Ravert, Austin Reilly, Lateva Restad, Quinton Rhoades, Michaela Rich-Mooney, Trevor Risen, Joseph Rodriguez, Aurora Rosene, Jennifer Sanchez, Abigail Schneider, Cassidy Schroeder, Ryan Schwieger, Ethan Shears, Anthony Simpson, Kaitlin Slagle, Erica Souza, Haley Stack, Bethany Stewart, Rachel Stull, Madison Taber, Michael Talmadge, Samantha Tampellini, Sheridan Thorpen, Hayden Traxler, Tyler Trout, Pedro Valencia, Briar Vig, Elizabeth Walsh, Cara Weaver, Kelsey White, Austin Williamson, Skyler Witt, Dale Wolff, Daniel Workman, Ellianna Wright, Jacob Zlomke.

n Sophomores: Jesse Allen, Chase Andersen, Coulter Anderson, Clayton Atkinson, Dillan Beach, Monique Beck, Audrey Bennett, Peter Bergman, Morgan Bertagnole, Kirsten Bisiar, Jeffrey Boyles, Mason Briscoe, Morgan Brown, Ashley Budack, Casson Burgen, Brenden Bustos, Sydney Cannon, Gabrielle Carrig, Ian Champion, John Clark, Katie Clutter, Jessica Cole, Bethany Cook, Tyler Cummings, Chase Curley, Evan Dahms, Brittney Dandurand, Taime Day, Logan DeCastro, Caroline DeWitt, Alysha Dorman, Garrett Dowell, Alicia Elizondo, Eryn Ellis, Hope Ellison, Rachel Emery, Lance Ferguson, Bryce Ferguson, Montel-Jourdain Fernandez, Kayla Feurt, Isaiah Findley, Shania Fischer, Devon Follensbee, Shannon Garriott, Madison Gilbert, Alex Hambrick, Sean Hammerschmitt, Robert Hartnett, Alexcis Hecker, Taylor Hegglund, Eric Higgins, Whitney Hinchey, Sierra Hiser, Tony Ho, Clayton Howe, Christopher Hudson, Stephen Hudson, Brandon Hughes, Chloe Hugley, Stephanie Jackson, Brandon Jackson, Josef Jacobs, Stephen Jensen, Sidney Johnson, Jayden Johnson, Teresa Johnston, Ethen Jozwik, Zachary Kamber, Bailey Kautzmann, Catherine Kerr, Colby Kirk, Keifer Lempka, Kaylen Lewis, Faith Liebzeit, Christina Loepp, Courtney Logan, Clayton Loraas, Tristan Loyd, Austin Luers, Katelyn Lyda, Gloria Martin, Shana Martin, Alejandra Martinez, Brandon McCaffrey, Serena McGurn, Haley McKee, Brennan Meister, Sara Mena-Vargas, Katarina Miech, Scarlett Miller, Chase Miller, Angela Mock, Austin Niegisch, Julia Nielsen, Cody Nix, Shannon O’Briant, Layne O’Neal, Ryan Olsen, Trever Osborn, Kennedy Ourth, Ysabel Padilla, Kirsten Palmer, Scarlett Perry, Jacelyn Phipps, Kaitlynn Phipps, Antonio Pike, Gowan Plett, Korina Potter, Samuel Radosevich, Tristen Randolph, Shellbie Ravert, Hannah Rentz, Averi Reynolds, Kara Roberts, Brittany Seegmiller, Elizabeth Seith, Rachel Shade, Brentyn Shaffer, Christina Sheets, Wesley Sheffield, Connor Shipman, Denton Skogen, Dallas Smith, Makayla Smith, Lacy Stephens, Benjamin Stewart, Abagail Straight, Drew Stratton, Shelby Trott, Emily Underwood, William Van Buren, Brandon Walsh, Frances Wilson, MaLea Zeitner, Ashley Zlomke, Shannon Zumbrennen.

n Freshmen: Phillip Accardo, Taylor Agosta, Jessica Allen, Jordan Allender, Humberto Andrade, Chelsi Applegate, Breanna Bible, Daniel Bliss, McKinzie Bowden, Kelcee Brower, Sheldon Buckley, Madison Bunn, Morgan Byer, Zari Bynum, Mollyshae Cadwell, Arthur Cann, Mikaela Caron, Cassidy Carruth, Jeffrey Casey, Jessica Charron, Siri Christensen, Samantha Cogdill, Katie Collins, Saybin Corra, Madeline Cox, Logan Crow, Chandler Dean, Rachel Define, Colton Dobos, Justin Dobos, Angel Dowler, Taylor Edwards, Alexandria Ekler, Dylan Ellingson, Shelby Engleman, Cheyanne Evans, Uatesoni Felila, Hailey Ferraiuolo, Sierra Force, Amanda Gallegos, Tyler Garcia, Olen Garner, Kree Gates, D’Koda Geer, Dominic Gomez, Sarah Hall, Charlotte Haller, Sydni Handeland, Bion Hank, Taylor Hatcher, Robert Hathaway, Gavin Heady, Caleb Hett, Marcus Holscher, Trevor Hyde, Whitney Johnson, Ciera Johnston, Emily Jones, Charity Jones, Tanner Jordan, Joseph Keating, Carolyn Kendall, Mark Kinder, Shelby Klus, Jacob Kostal, Hunter Kuhn, Amy Ladd, Matthew Lankow, Kimberly Lazar, Chase Leinonen, Jacob Lesser, Melissa Lesser, Devon Lorenzen, LaKiesha Lujan, Bryant MacMillan, Tomas Martinez, Katelyn Matuse, Raquel McCoy, Tavee Meisinger, Laurissa Miech, Nicholas Minotti, Sandra Miramontes, Jonathan Miskimins, Sean Mitchell, Brayden Morrison, Tayler Morrow, Julian Muro, Dallen Neese, Natalia Niegisch, Desiree O’Malley Wright, Phillip Padilla, Heather Palmer, Hailey Pavey, Nicole Pfeifer, Skylar Philo, Jeffery Pike, Joel Pike, Shaline Putnam, Edmund Pyska, Sage Radden, Rydge Rath, Sheryl Redding, Aleigha-Nicole Reese, McKenna Rezanina, Hunter Rezanina, William Rice, Weston Richner, Bailey Rieck, Hunter Romsa, Sierra Sanchez, Ian Sanford, Abigail Schaible, Lane Schimpf, Madeline Schwahn, Haley Scoffield, Brandon Seybert, Dimitriy Simakov, Alicia Smethurst, Jaclyn Soler, Catie Sorenson, Eric Spiva, Kaleb Spiva, Brody Staten, Kobe Stoner, Elizabeth Storkamp, Brendon Summerton, Stephanee Tea, Dominick Teel, Brodie Tescher, Desiree Tholl, Hunter Tipton, Roseanna Todd, Brandon Vickers, Tabitha Vogt, Kegan Wass, Adrian Watkins, RyeAnn Williams, Tristan Wilson, Savannah Worden, Sophia Zettl.

Casper Classical Academy

Principal’s Honor Roll

n 9th grade: Julianna Bjorksten, Jaycie Cox, Patrick Ellbogen, Luke Fenton, William Owens, Bethany Raver, Jacob Skovgard, Meagan Soehn, Kevin Thompson.

n 8th grade: Kelli Bennion, Abigail Chambers, Jacob Collier, Megan Gardiner, Melissa Ghaffari, Hanna Hall, Lyle Hepworth, Celia Honeycutt, Miranda Olson, Akiko Palmer, Michael Peterson, Sarah Rhode, Michaela Schulte, Samuel Scott, Allee Szewczyk, Chase Van Hecke.

n 7th grade: Cayley Anderson, Dayna Berg, Sofie Bjorksten, Abigail Blesi, Victoria Bryant, Damon Bullock, Kristy Dick, Adam Hawk, Todd Henrichsen, Patrick Jones, Kaden Kennedy, Sierra McOmie, Leland Mooren, AnnaCatherine Pickrell, Sarah Schreckengost, Emma Shutts, Jenna Spaulding.

n 6th grade: Tess Bjorksten, Taliah Blom, Elaina Burris, Sage Dobby, Shyanne Dyer, Morgan Felbeck, Matthew Fenton, Brandon Florence, Lorna Green, Matthew Hays, Sydney Holder, Julie Jarrard, Alyssa Lattimer, Kylee Magee, Brianna Mahoney, Scott Martin, Audrey Mitchell, Brennan Murphy, Jocelyn Olson, Benny Ortiz-Corrales, Hannah Smothers, Hannah Taulealea, David Thornburg.

1st Honor Roll

n 9th grade: Keegan Berry, Jazmin Bjorksten, Zachary Garfield, Isabel Kronland, Daniel Nesterenko, Amanda Parsons, Maddison Reed, Austyn Sellers, Bethany Wheeler, Cody Wilkinson.

n 8th grade: Katherine Barella, Holly Bauchert, Hope Becker, Raechel Berens, Angela Brus, Caleigh Burgen, Mackenzie Chadderdon, Carlos Daniel, Faith Davis, Richelle Dietz, Robert Grant, Matthew Henman, Kaitlyn Hettinger, Cailin Hodgson, Brian Kidd, Rebecca Levine, Matthew Lewallen, Hailey Martin, Tony Martin, Grady Parrish, Sarah Retherford, Jensen Sherwin, Kaylee Smith, Luke Sorenson, Jared Spaulding, Jonah Spicher, Payton Stack, Ivan Stringfellow, Stuart Sulser.

n 7th grade: Savannah Allsop, Kortnee Andrews, Gage Benson, Alex Bridge, Maren Bullard, Brooke Cleverly, Severin Donnelly, Justice Dunn, Chloe Eastman, Steven Ellbogen, Benjamin Garvin, Cheyanne Gleason, Kaycee Gurkin, Mariah Hartgrave, Jaiden Hopkins, Shannon Jarrard, Sara Jones, John McGinley, Madelienne Miller, Benton Nelson, Cassidy Niemi, Kyla Penick, Wesley Rice, Brianna Romero, Jordan Rowe, Sidney Skovgard, Emma Taub, Elizabeth Tharp, Parker Wilson.

n 6th grade: Brayden Alberts, Kylee Anderson, Justice Bailey, Stephanie Barella, Benjamin Bishop, Josette Bowers, Nathaniel Cabriales, Kendyll Castillo, Jaylyn Garfield, Gabrielle Garris, Kegan Garwood, Chole Haag, Anna Harris, Hannah Hatch, Jessica Henman, Megan Honeycutt, Esperanza Hopkins, Johnathan Jensen, Stephanie Jones, Samuel Keating, Samantha McCain, Christina Morris, Angela Mossman, Madilynne Nading, Thomas Nolan, Kolbe O’Hearn, Brandon Parsons, Charles Raines, Afton Reichenbach, Rachel Retherford, Alexandra Russell, Cameron Ryan, Brock Smith, Darwin Smith, Paul Sorenson, Nicholas Sramek, Madelaine Strayer, Jeramiah Taylor, James Terwilliger, Miranda Waldrop, Catherine Williams, Spencer Wilson, Bailee Wistisen, Mathieu Yates, Azariah Zurn.

2nd Honor Roll

n 9th grade: Jake Driscoll, Zachary Gracey, Alexander Looper, Brittany Miller, Karen Romero, Mary Schroer, Serri Smith, Hayden Stone, Grant Tubridy, Chaunteau Wagoner.

n 8th grade: Landree Adams, Breanna Beagles, Johns Bishop, Matthew Bjornson, Leslie Briscoe, Luke Conklin, Carter Dunn, Taylr Hall, Dylan Heide, Danielle Hill, Owen Hof, Harley Jackson, Von LaFave, Katia McQueen, Michael Neuman, Timothy Nolan, Jacob Pierce, Darien Schoonover, Breanna Simmons, Logan Stairs, Tessa Vogt, Korbin Witt.

n 7th grade: Logan Burnette, Caleb Cash, McKenzie Cox, Jacob Dannar, Megan Distler, Kassandra Dutro, Johnathan Ericson, Benjamin Grant, Abram Hansen, Kelly Hanshaw, Thayne Macy, Tatum Martz, Matthew Paris, Faith Pedersen, Maxwell Schow, Katherine Schuetz, Maycie Stack, Sara Stowe, Madeleine Taheri, Cameron Throne, Christian Yeager, Aletta Ziehl.

n 6th grade: Skyleigh Armstrong, Abigail Baker, Madison Ballard, Erica Daniel, Zackary Durtsche, Logan Edwards, Lane Fanto, Cade Gardiner, Tayten Hodge, Zaylie Johnson, Matthew Jonas, Kaitlyn Kessner, Mikaeli Lacey, Logan McCoy, Trenton O’Brien, Chayci Russell, Kyle Schanck, Lauren Schubert, Joseph Serrano, Breauna Shire, Logan Soliz.

Frontier Middle School

n Principal’s Honor Roll: Caleb Barnhart, Kaylyn Bieber, Gyzelle Bynum, Dayton Carabajal, Jamie Cody, David Dean, Maria Diaz Hernandez, Kierstan Forbes, Scott Lamb, Mercedes Latham, Brent Masten, Nicole Ringer, Natalie Ross, Brittany Sanchez, Kyra Smith, Zavier VanVleet, Daphne Wright.

n First Honor Roll: Andrew Anderson-Rott, Charles Black, Makenzie Brown, Sienna Cortez, Jacobie Fullerton, Ciara Gage, Nash Goudie, Alexander Hoerath, Lisandro Johnson, Dillion Kuhn, Moziha Madrid, Caitlin Mann, Samuel Reifke, Alissa Smith, Cecil Smith, Talon Smith, Alfredo Varela, Rayann Weese, Emily Weiner, Jeremiah Wilkinson, Elijah Wingfield, Josephine Wood, Joseph Worthen, Charity Wylie.

n Second Honor Roll: Priscilla Alarcon, Sarah Anderson-Rott, Syris Aragon, Schuyler Boaz, Brendon Brimmer, Seger Briscoe, Jesse Briseno, Natasha Cohen, Danielle Colbert, Marissa Cook, Jonathan Cummings, Alexander Decker, Candy Dimas, Carlos Durgin, Fortune Free, Aryanna Gage, Joaquin Garcia, Joseph Husted, Hannah Johnson, Mercedes Johnson, Jennifer Kline, Joshua LaPlant, Justin Large, Destiney Largent, Miciah Lee, Robert Levin, Kenneth Manasco, Falysha Marken, Saber Masten, Anastasia McCann, Quentin McKissick, Cynthia McLean, díArtangen Moore, Ali Ochoa, Kara Piper, Kevin Piper, Sara Quiram, Stormie Ray, Joshua Reifke, Isaac Riley, Jacob Riley, Dakota Ritter, Austin Ryan, Nathan Sandoval, Dustyn Silveria, Maisy Wilkinson, Jacob Young.

n Improvement Honor Roll: Andrew Anderson-Rott, Sarah Anderson-Rott, Caleb Barnhart, Heather Bishop, Charles Black, Schuyler Boaz, Jesse Briseno, Ayden Brown, Makenzie Brown, Shanna Brown, Gyzelle Bynum, Dohnavon Chiles, Natasha Cohen, Sienna Cortez, Johnathan Cummings, Maria Doaz Hernandez, John DiIorio, Kierstan Forbes, Destiny Frederick, Jacobie Fullerton, Aryanna Gage, Stephanie Garcia, Juan Gomez, Nash Goudie, Valorie Green, Joseph Husted, Hannah Johnson, Lisandro Johnson, Dixie Key, Scott Lamb, Joshua LaPlant, Miciah Lee, Marie Lujan, Moziha Madrid, Emyly Marken, Falysha Marken, Brent Masten, Anastasia McCann, Abiegal Muniz, Austin OíBrien, Ali Ochoa, Joshua Reifke, Samuel Reifke, Nicole Ringer, Natalie Ross, Brittany Sanchez, Dustyn Silveria, Kyra Smith, Talon Smith, Brittney Tennyson, Zavier VanVleet, Rayann Weese, Jeremiah Wilkinson, Elijah Wingfield, Joseph Worthen, Daphne Wright, Charity Wylie.

Community News editor Sally Ann Shurmur can be reached at 307-266-0520; sallyann.shurmur@trib.com; read her blog at trib.com/dishin; or follow her on Twitter @WYOSAS

Copyright 2015 Casper Star-Tribune Online. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Untitled Document

Civil Dialogue

We provide this community forum for readers to exchange ideas and opinions on the news of the day. Passionate views, pointed criticism and critical thinking are welcome. Name-calling, crude language and personal abuse are not welcome. Moderators will monitor comments with an eye toward maintaining a high level of civility in this forum. Our comment policy explains the rules of the road for registered commenters.

If your comment was not approved, perhaps...

  1. You called someone an idiot, a racist, a dope, a moron, etc. Please, no name-calling or profanity (or veiled profanity -- #$%^&*).

  2. You rambled, failed to stay on topic or exhibited troll-like behavior intended to hijack the discussion at hand.

  3. YOU SHOUTED YOUR COMMENT IN ALL CAPS. This is hard to read and annoys readers.

  4. You have issues with a business. Have a bad meal? Feel you were overcharged at the store? New car is a lemon? Contact the business directly with your customer service concerns.

  5. You believe the newspaper's coverage is unfair. It would be better to write the editor at editors@trib.com, or call Editor Jason Adrians at 266-0545 or Content Director David Mayberry at 266-0633. This is a forum for community discussion, not for media criticism. We'd rather address your concerns directly.

  6. You included an e-mail address or phone number, pretended to be someone you aren't or offered a comment that makes no sense.

  7. You accused someone of a crime or assigned guilt or punishment to someone suspected of a crime.

  8. Your comment is in really poor taste.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick

loading...

Featured Businesses

Latest Offers