Casper schools announce honor rolls

2010-02-07T00:00:00Z Casper schools announce honor rollsBy the Star-Tribune staff Casper Star-Tribune Online
February 07, 2010 12:00 am  • 

Natrona County High School

Principal’s Honor Roll (4.0 GPA/5 classes)

*Seniors: Paige Anderson, Bradlie Ballard, Kelsey Barton, Joseph Bearnson, Laykin Boyes, Kyree Corbett, Ashley Creager, Felicia Cummings, Bailey Currah, Jesica Dusseljee, Brandon Fuhr-Storms, Kimberly Haug, Jessica Heck, Leland Hepworth, Adam Jensen, Courtney Jones, Shelby Jorgensen, Steven Kellick, Brystal Keser, Shaye Lanouette, Amanda Lee, Lauren McDaniel, Cole Milliken, Michael Osterholt, Carrie Pardee, Elizabeth Pieper, Kirsten Roberts, Anna Rothenhoefer, Alyssa Sanchez, Ciera Sivertson, Claire Smith, Katherine Sowers, Breanna Svenson, Caitlyn Urhammer.

*Juniors: Tessa Angelo, Kathleen Backman, Kathryn Benardis, Christopher Brehm, Kaitlin Bressler, Samantha Brown, Kristine Carmen, Cayl Carpenter, Jordan Colman, David Finch, Alexandra Golke, Rory Grauberger, Michelle Hill, Theodore Huss, Ricardo Lind-Gonzalez, Kacie McCleary, Mikala McCool, Kyle Murphy, Kim Nuesch, Benjamen Nussbaum, Jacob Powell, Brandon Rosty, Mark Schenfisch, Trevor Scherlin, James Shellenberger, Liset Vargas, Trace White.

*Sophomores: Michaela Anderson, Seth Bassham, Kyle Brandon, Daniel Dahlby, Sarah D'Amico, Jessica Dietz, Joshua Frazier, Kayzanne Graney, Laurel Green, Matthew Hansen, Michelle Jennings, Brigit Kelly, Bruce Lanouette, Alex Long, Bridger Martin, Elizabeth Meyer, James Mothersbaugh, Madison Orcutt, Bryce Parmely, Micah Scaling, Charlene Scranton, Caleb Seghetti, Michelle Sherwin, Alaina Shumate, Bethany Simonson, Martha Smith, Laura Stamp, Kharesse Stauffacher, Kristen Trumbull, Cody Vollmar, Nathan Waples, Stefani Yarger, Taylor Yates.

*Freshmen: Tate Chamberlain, Tayler Dukart, Brieawna Ewing, Ruth Levine, Mackenzie McCoy, Michael Orcutt, McKenna Paulley.

Scholastic Honor Roll (3.7-3.99 GPA/5 classes)

*Seniors: Danielle Alexander, Alexandria Amick, Jennifer Berg, Jens Boril, Chelsea Carrick, JoHanna Clifton, Kevin Crank, Sarah Dannewitz, Nickolas DeFrank, Alex Demple, Rae Ensor, Ciara Foldenauer, Travis Hayden, Tyler Johnson, Garrett Knutson, Sarah Kornkven, Dylan Kriescher, Sara Mayer, James Meyer, Fallon Miller, Alina Sanchez, Sarah Saulsbury, Haylee Saylor, Kacey Stauffer, Ashley Straughan, Stacie Suther, Giulia Tamburini, Kristen Trohkimoinen, Elizabeth Waterbury, Brady Webster, Jordin Weinrich, Olivia Wickman, James Wiggins, Meaghen Wragge, Ramon Zubia.

*Juniors: Avery Allen, Paige Bailey, Brock Beddes, Christine Bessert, Chase Cimburek, Tori Cole, Seth Coursen, Corey Cronin, Kip DeCastro, Tayler DeWitt, Jordan Dick, Christopher Ellbogen, Shelby Garska, Luke Gilbert, Victoria Grimmer, Eric Hansen, Steven Hippe, Kelly Horkan, Andrew Hudson, Ian Jacobson, Casey Karch, Emily Keating, Friedrich Koehler, Andrew Legerski, Bud Lower, Brenda Lubbers, Sidney Luers, Tonetta Martinez, Danielle Mason, Taylor Mason, Conor McCoy, Krista McVay, Morgan Miller, Cole Montgomery, Brittany Myler, Brandon Nguyen, Rachel Pryor, Brandon Roggow, Lucas Rowley, Tianna See, Brianna Shreve, Austin Swingholm, Jacob Tuft, Kyle Wirth.

*Sophomores: James Baker, Kaysey Baker, Theresa Brenner, Michelle Brown, K'LeeAnn Cook, Nicole Cunningham, Abby Einer, Christopher Flanigan, Casey Fox,  Lindsay Hepworth, Taylor Hope, Manford Hurley, Kevin Jacobs, Mitchell Krmpotich, Zachary Kronland, Amanda Luper, Morgan Mack, Camilo Martinez, Raymon Martinez, Hunter McCurdy, Gregory McDonald, Abigail Miller, Quaid Neff, Madeline Onstott, Nicholas Palomo, Nile Plummer, Randi Schuler, Megan Sechrist, Ethan Sheffield, Shaelynn Sondag, Laura Strohecker, Adrienne Sulser, Jacob Thomas, Roy Uptain, Graham Wallace, Shaylei Willadsen, Chloe Zimmer.

*Freshmen: Pheaby Amick, Colter Bentley, Margaret Born, Dionna Doherty, Cassidy Eckhardt, Paige Hanewald, Nate Hanley, Lauren Hedges, Joanna LaPerriere, Heather Loraas, Sjannicq Naegle, Ryan Ogden, D’ana Osterman, Morgan Reimann, Kailey Richner, Dakota Wayne, Mickala Zlomke.

Achievement Honor Roll (3.0-3.69 GPA/5 classes)  

*Seniors: Brian Abelseth, Shelby Alcorn, Ashley Alverson, Amy Andreen, KayCee Archibeque, Steven Asire, William Bailey, Joseph Baker, Jonathan Barella, Jonathan Becker, Hannah Becker, Bradley Berg, Lindsey Bjorklund, Monique Bowler, Rowen Brennecke, Rachel Carey, Brittany Clemetson, Chelsea Combe, Devin Conaway, Amanda Conaway, Aaron Cooper, Clayton Dexter,  Kelsey Ducello, Chasity Eklund, Hayden Esau, Austin Evans, Jodie Ford, Hannah Frieze, Mitchell Gaukel, Derek Gibbins, Baillie Gibson, Marina Gilbert, Jacob Goad, Sara Hager, Kadi Harnish, Tyler Harnsberger, William Hasely, Meaghan Henry, Sean Hensley, Kurt Hill, Caleb Holscher, Wesley Hood, Christopher Hudson, Austin Huff, Dale Huff, Lucas Hurt, Marshall Huseth, Jesus Jimenez, Rachel Judy, Mitchell Kiester, Jordan Lance, Kiana Leisz, Aja Lewis, Kelly Logan, Lauren Long, Chawney Luper, Brett Maciech, Jacelyn Madsen, Marcella Maher, Austin Martinez, Jenna Marton, Michael Masterson, Joseph McCorry, Ari McDonald, Katrina McVay, Hunter Meyer, Paul Miller, Ryan Moffat, Ashley Moore, Christopher Moore, Shannan Morris, Kerstin Mundy, Timothy Murphy, Andrew Nobles, Lindsay O'Hearn, Clinton Onstott, Charles Patterson, Keller Paulson, Suneal Peddada, Jaime Prieto, Demi Rasmussen, Philip Reimann, Kevin Rodriguez, Alexis Rohrer, Calin Rude, Amy Ruiz, Anna Ruiz, Myriah Santistevan, Travis Scharosch, Michelle Schebler, David Scholtz, Taylor Schwahn, John Shreve, Thomas Shriver, Joel Simonson, Meghan Snell, Maryah Sosa, Sterling Steensland, Echo Stoneking, Stefanie Strang, Connie Strauss, Alexia Strother, Konor Suba, Gary Tilton, Leilani Townsend, Ashley True, Robert Tweedy, Cassandra Vencill, Emily Walsh, Teresa Washut, Eric Wester, Jake Whitaker, Blake Whitworth, Jarrod Yelton.

*Juniors: Nicholas Alexander, Katherine Allen, Ashley Allred, Faith Banks, Braden Barnes, Rebecca Barrett, Shea Bartsch, Kaylen Bennett, Lindsey Bertagnole, Kristian Bisiar, Bradley Black, Antonia Bouzis, Adam Bowen, Jessica Brenton, Matthew Brown, Ab Brown, Staylee Brown, Clay Brownell, Whitney Bunce, Colton Burkett, Joshua Campbell, Kimberly Coleman, Tori Conaway, Erika Condelario, Taylor Cool, Jordan Cooper, Alanna Crandall, Sawyer Daniels, Kayla Davis, Lane Dennison, Colleen DeVault, Sarah Dovala, Stefan England, Richard Fielder, Kathryn Finch, James Fringer, Zachary Galloway, Emma Gallup, Ashlee Gifford, Zachary Granger, Christopher Haley, Ian Haydel, Kelsey Haymond, Jon Heald, Jordan Hendricks, Noelle Holscher, Jaycob Homer, Franklin Israel, Brian Jackson, Kalyn Jacobson, Morgan Jones, Chandler Kaiser, Valerie Kolb, Nathaniel Laible, Jeremiah Larson, Stephanie Lee, Monika Leininger, Lacee Maddox, Danielle Madsen, Andrew Martin, Frank Martinez, Devon Martinez, Kathleen Masterson, Taylor McCollum, Avery McPherson, Erin Menardi, Kelcey Moore, Justin Moreno, Kelsey Morrow, Christopher Munoz, Jessie Myers, Stephanie Olson, John Orr, Sommer Pardee, Rachael Rangel, Caleb Rhoades, Peighton Rizzotto, Coveney Roberts, Alexander Ross, Rolando Ruiz, Cristina Sanchez, Michael Scherlin, Brittqany Schoenwolf, Nicole Schroeder, Jariek Schuler, Katelyn Schwieger, Morgan Sechrist, Katy Sedmak, Shayna Shaffer, Brock Shreve, Hanna Slominski, Jeramiah Smith, Chantale Sternberg, Elizabeth Stewart, Samuel Struck, Leticia Trevizo, Nathan VanDamme, Gene VanDeest, Destinee Vaughn, Jazmine Villa, Kyle Vinich, William Wall, Julie Wamsley, Joshua Warner, Neil Williams, Nicholas Williamson, Timothy Winckler, Blake Wirth, Kelsey Woodson, Ashlee Wright.

*Sophomores: Andrea Aispuro, Jesse Alcorn, Holly Alsgaard, Cortni Alvarado, Lisa Andreen, Dylan Ashburn, Adrienne Ashley, Brett Bader, Alexander Bailey, Lucas Baker, Charla Barnish, Braden Becker, Khaymon Bell, Danyel Blair, Jacob Bratton, Rusty Brite, Madison Browning, Shyloh Buchholz, Joseph Carey, Kathryn Claney, Oakley Crippen, Braden Crowe, Haley Currah, Devin Daniels, Kylee Dawson, Alexia Devore, Leland Dexter, Jayson Doerr, KristieAnna Donohue, Garrett Dorn, April Edwards, Cory Ellison, Abbey Engen, Mario Feraud, Elysha Fowler, Jonathan Free, Justin Garriott, Garrett Geis, Zane Gray, Abigail Gray, Savanah Green, Teren Hanson, Kimberlee Harmon, Emily Harris, Heather Higgins, Vincent Hindman, Christa Hollister, Lacey Huntington, Kayla Hyde, Rahnee Jackson, Kendra Jacobson, Alexis Johnson, Tyamiekea Kaul, Taylor King, Joshua Kirkman, McKenzie Laufer, Ashley Lee, Laramie Legerski, Job Lopez, Alex Lutz, Christopher Manville, Adriana Marquez, Alexandra Marquez, Dylan McCurdy, Amberly McFall, Richard McKenzie, Taylor Millay, Arlon Miller, Tawni Moore, Tuesday Moser, Taylor Munsell, Arianne Nelson, Tyler Nicolds, Tanya Nussbaum, Tondra O'Herra, Jesse Page, Cory Peck, Kyle Plummer, Jacob Powell, Sairie Price, Aspin Rhoades, Trevor Rieck, James Rosenbaum, Paul Salveson, Bryan Sanders, Michael Schebler, Kaleanna Scoville, Dalton Shipman, Brandi Smith, Brianna Staten, John Stolte, Jenielle Stout, Austin Street, Zoey Taucher, Ashley Terry, Shae Thomas, Lauren Trohkimoinen, James Tuschling, Christopher Unruh, Zachary Uran, Araya Wallin, Alysha Watson, Sabrina Weisz, Katelyn Wheeler, Lindsay Whitman, Brice Wilkerson.

*Freshmen:Diana Aguilar, Samantha Bedsaul, Stephen Belden, Andrew Bower, Kara Buller, Lane Chaput, Anthony Colaizzi, Cody Cook, Ian Costello, Zachary Crees, Brady Dalen, Emily DiVita, Joshua Draper, Joshua Edwards, Hailey Erbert, Eli Farmer, Cameron Fuller, Ian Gilbert, Jordynn Giubbini, Joseph Goodman, Chelsea Grable, Brodi Hart, Brittany Hayes, Justice Hayes, Kelsey Hebert, Blake Hegglund, Chandler Hiser, Hannah Hocker, James Howe, Tela Kinghorn, Jordan Kraft, Tyler Kuykendall, Greg Lensert, Daniel Lewallen, Shelby Lijewski, Cristopher Love, Kody Luckow, Anthony MacMillan, Faith Marcelli, Siarra Marshall, David Mayer, Todd McCoy, Wesley McLean, Taylor Meyer, Shania Mumford, Jayde Parmely, Dara Pickett, James Pike, Selena Quintero, Maegan Robertson, Sarah Rodabaugh, Robert Schlautmann, Alisha Sipp, David Souders, Kasey Stewart, Courtney Stratton, Jacob Townsend, Sara Vigneri, Juanita Villegas, Devin Williams, Kaylee Williams, Jorden Wirth.

Copyright 2015 Casper Star-Tribune Online. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Untitled Document

Civil Dialogue

We provide this community forum for readers to exchange ideas and opinions on the news of the day. Passionate views, pointed criticism and critical thinking are welcome. Name-calling, crude language and personal abuse are not welcome. Moderators will monitor comments with an eye toward maintaining a high level of civility in this forum. Our comment policy explains the rules of the road for registered commenters.

If your comment was not approved, perhaps...

  1. You called someone an idiot, a racist, a dope, a moron, etc. Please, no name-calling or profanity (or veiled profanity -- #$%^&*).

  2. You rambled, failed to stay on topic or exhibited troll-like behavior intended to hijack the discussion at hand.

  3. YOU SHOUTED YOUR COMMENT IN ALL CAPS. This is hard to read and annoys readers.

  4. You have issues with a business. Have a bad meal? Feel you were overcharged at the store? New car is a lemon? Contact the business directly with your customer service concerns.

  5. You believe the newspaper's coverage is unfair. It would be better to write the editor at editors@trib.com, or call Editor Jason Adrians at 266-0545 or Content Director David Mayberry at 266-0633. This is a forum for community discussion, not for media criticism. We'd rather address your concerns directly.

  6. You included an e-mail address or phone number, pretended to be someone you aren't or offered a comment that makes no sense.

  7. You accused someone of a crime or assigned guilt or punishment to someone suspected of a crime.

  8. Your comment is in really poor taste.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick

loading...

Featured Businesses

Latest Offers