LARAMIE — The University of Wyoming lists the following students from Wyoming on the 2012 spring semester President’s Honor Roll.

The President’s Honor Roll consists of regularly enrolled undergraduates who earned a 4.0 (“A”) grade point average for the semester. To be eligible, students must have been enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours taken for letter grades.

Students are:

Afton: Shalisa Hazelett and Janae R. Simpson.

Albin: Kelsey Jean Eklund and Stephen P. Schmidt.

Auburn: Zachary Kay Hunsaker and Aislinn E. Lewis.

Banner: Craig B. Luplow.

Bar Nunn: Anastasiya Archuleta.

Basin: Tyler A. Brown and Samuel Pierce Cauffman.

Bedford: Trevor M. Skinner.

Big Horn: Kyle Robert Burtis.

Big Piney: Kailey N. Barlow.

Buffalo: Kasidy K. Litzel, Kelly Saur, Lauren N. Schiermiester, Brian A. Schueler and Tanner A. Spade.

Burlington: Joseph R. Davidson.

Casper: Lisa M. Barker, Kevin P. Bell, Amy M. Berry, Bree Michele Bertz, Evan M. Blonigen, Lindley M. Browning, Ashley M. Bruce,Michelle N. Burback, Hillary Lynne Carmen, Kristine N. Carmen, Nickolas James DeFrank, Jan Laree deMoulin, Stanley Bryan DeVore, Brandon Douglass, Brooke J. Eades, Kassondra J. Engebretsen, Carol Mary Ensor, Hope Gamble, William Gay, Kristin Glisczinski, Madison K. Graham, Weston W. Hampton, Jaycob W. Homer, Christeen Mwango Howse, Sarah C. Jackson, Natalie M. Jennings, Sean Thomas Johnson, Katherine E. Junge, Mary Catherine Kaiser, Breanne R. Lachance, Brendan James Lachance, Lauren M. McDaniel, Seaerra M. Miller and Bryce Mitchell Mittelstadt. Mandi Jean Mosher, Megan M. Northrup, Lindsay Elizabeth O’Hearn, Michael J. Osterholt, Cereja A. Pebbles, Christina Marie Pestotnik, Christine Lee Pond, Courtney M. Rams,Tyler P. Rasmussen, Darci L. Reed, Emily J. Rochelle, Constance Katherine, Keifer A. Russell, Laura M. Saraceno, James Shellenberger, Jessica Marie Snell, Zachary Stark, Molly J. Tapani, Kelsey Mae Underwood, Jon Vencill, Emmy Louise Voigt, Krystal D. Wallace, Bridget Therese Weiner, Gloria Elizabeth Wickman, Jennifer June Wineberg, Kimberly S. Woodworth, Catherine Maegan Young and Clareesa Rae Zook.

Cheyenne: Daniel David Adams, Alan Duane Ames, Zachary A. Anderson, Timothy C. Antinick, Rebecca J. Ayen, Kelly Kathleen Baxter, Stephanie L. Beistline, Jennifer E. Black, Adam J. Block. Kelly J. Bohnenblust, Michelle R. Bortz, Brittany T. Brito, Kacey M. Brown ,Jasmine Marie O. Bustillo, Joseph Paul Chenchar, Salvatore Robert Chiporo, Victoria L. Christensen, Luke J. Cole, Adam S. Cordell, Garret S. Cowley, Keelia Kay Cox, Calvin Jefferey Culver, Maria Elizabeth Dobelmann, Michael Ryan Donohue, Bryan Daniel Dugas, Dylan Earnshaw, Kelsie A. Edwards, Mariah A. Ellis and Jason M. Fernandez. Royce Daniel Fertig, Joseph Fife, Kristen L. Flock, Chloe Claire Frederick, Brian Bennett Friis, Christy Linn Garcia, David A. Garcia, Laura Anne Gervais, Sheriedan Elizabeth Grannan, Ashley Hagler, Keegan M. Hall, Nathaniel Luke Hall, Rebecca Ann Hess, Karolyn M. Hopfensperger, Holly L. Hunter, Andrew T. Jacobson, Brandon T. Johnson, Theo J. Kanbe, Alexandra M. Kane, Rhianna Rey Kipper, Carissa Ashley Lane, Charles E. Lee, Melanie S. Lenhardt, Michelle Ann Londe, Madelyn P. Lybeck, Olivia R. Mabie, Kevin G. McDougall, Dustin G. McKen, Laura K. Mckinley, Michaela Ann Metzler, Kenneth William Michael, Kara L. Mitchell, Trevor Robert Mordhorst and Maggie E. Mullen. Colton N. Nelson, Brian P. Neville, Kali A. Nicholas, Chintheya N. Nokes, Jazmuhn R. Nyberg, Sara Kathryn O’Donnell, Taylor R. O’Holleran, Ethan C. Oberg, Ty D. Parsons, Erik Michael Pederson, Rachael N. Piver, Kelli Jeannette Price, Rebecca H. Pullos, Thomas L. Quinlivan, Anna Bishop Rader, Ryan Tyler Ragaglia, Larissa J. Reed, Holly Reiner, Emily Grace Robinson, Justin M. Romano, Candace M. Rose, Sarah Marie Ruppert, Sara L. Scribner, Natalie J. Seaman, Ellen V. Sloan, Rio Donovan Smith, Morganne Taylor Smyth, Kalie Ann Leola Spurgas, Krystal R. Stephens, Katherine Gail Stewart, Elizabeth Mary Szott, Susan L. Taylor, Karon Louise Volk, Christopher J. Walker, Kacie R. Washburn, Rachael E. Winden, Thomas A. Wolf and Hannah J. Young.

Clearmont: Tyrell Luke Perry.

Cody: Troy David Axthelm, Donald E. Brockus, Dorothy A. Burkhalter, Jack William Caulton, Cailyn Nicole Dallman, Aaron J. Enriquez, Nathan Aaron Fletcher, Becky M. Lawson, Whitney R. Lidstrom, Cheyenne Marie Morrison, Erika Lynn Partenheimer, Erik Wayne Peterson, Brianne Christine Phillips, Brandon L. Reavis, Caleb Z. Rivera, Kara D. Schuebel, Brooke A. Schutzman and Laurel Rianne Wambeke.

Cowley: Jeffrey M. Wilson.

Dayton: Kelly Marie Horn and Thomas J. White.

Deaver: Thomas Troutman.

Diamondville: Nichole E. Paulson.

Douglas: Allyson M. Boyer, Randall J. Haefele, Eric Martin Jensen, Cohner Gene Marker, Stephanie Elaine Schroeder and Lindsay A. White.

Dubois: Carlie J. Ideker.

Elk Mountain: Orlinda Kay Williams.

Encampment: Chelsie L. Knotwell, Brian Leo Lynch and Danielle C. Riker.

Evanston: Kimberlee Albertson, Christina J. Davison, Matthew R. Frakes, Jacob Russell Heward, Leah Frakes Lorimer, Aleli M. Magana, Sheila E. McGuire, Cory Tyler Officer and Joseph E. Platt.

Gillette: Jeffrey Brian Austin, Brennan R. Bahnson, Scott P. Cheney, Matthew A. Gross Kyle B. Hanson, Desiree Hays, Meagen Michelle Hildebrand, Lea Hutchins, Rachel A. Nedved, Tessa E. Peters, Kolten Ryder Powell, Brodie Rice, Emily Suzanne Schroeder, Della C. Simmons, Jenna Ann Sloan, Daniel James Tryon, Kelsy M. Werries, Katelyn Renae Young and Taylor Olivia Young.

Glenrock: Nicholas R. Allington and James Thomas Moulton.

Green River: Mark N. Harmon, LeAnn Marie Heiser, Bethany A. Jones, Gabriel David Maestas, Sinead Rioghnach O’Dwyer and Bryce W. Strampe.

Grover: Cassie Loveland.

Hartville: Ellen R. Nelson.

Hillsdale: Ashley E. Spatz.

Hudson: Melia T. Rohrbacher.

Hulett: Jordan Leigh-Marie Hemingway.

Hyattville: James Catlin Caines.

Jackson Hole: Deborah Pigg Bedford, Mary Louise Centrella, Regene M. DePiero, Peter C. Huber, Alexandra L. Koncak, Zachary Douglas Siler, Stuart Walter Smith and Rachel Amanda Stuck.

Kemmerer: Preston E. Black, Nicholas A. Carollo, Jesse J. Schulthess and Bianca Natividad Zuniga.

La Grange: Nels John Frazier.

Lander: Jessie C. Allen, Michael Dee Alley, Haley Ann Barton, Katherine J. Dawson, Julie A. Ferwerda, Paige N. Hammer, Devin C. Irene, Robert S. Macnaughton, Michael William Matonte, Beau J. Pitt and Mark Adam Schimelpfenig.

Laramie: Eric Abbey, Daniel McCrae Adamson, Samuel Call Adamson, Hadia Akbar, Rachel C. Alexander, Amy Lynn Alsina, Matthew Joseph Anderson, Kara Sheree Antrim, Christina H. Appel, Luke A. Aust, Kali A. Autrey, Stephen Alexander Bagley, Shelby M. Barnes, Brittni K. Barr, Stephanie L. Bassett, Charles Roman Battisti, Daniel Bear, Madison Becker, Anna E. Billings, Shane A. Binkerd, Kelsey J. Blair, Wendy Blair, Lisa Ann Boncella, David A. Bonogofsky, Bradley Scott Boyles, Christopher Michael Brennan, Bradley J. Brinkerhoff, Dustin A. Brown, Michelle Kristine Burton, Songlin Cai, Ishmael J. Campbell, Elizabeth Amber Cantalamessa, Kira Nicole Cheshier, Ilene Choal and Cassandra Marie Clift. Steven Andy Cloutier, Chelsie Nicole Collier, James Henry Cordonier, Elijah Sean Cox, Ashley L. Cunningham, Michelle C. Curley, Kelly Marie Curuchet, Shawn M. Dalton, Rebecca S. Davis, Allison D. Dawson, Daniel John DeCecco, Thomas Nelson Dirks, Rachel Marie Dowd, Melissa Grace Dozier, Jake Raymond Duda, Tappy Jessie Dunlavy, Pamela J. Eberhart, Mary Elizabeth Engelhardt, Kelsey D. English, Kristen A. Ernst, Sydney E. Ernst, Nicholias Espinoza, Elisa Etchemendy, Kali Chlorin Fagnant, Anna Jean Fahlsing, Jacob A. Farber, Chelsea Day Feeman, Michael David Feltenberger, Kade M. Ferguson, Charlie Renn Florom, Madeleine Amelia Francis and Kyoko Fujimoto. Elizabeth Dale George, Matthew W. Gern, Chad Steven-Andrew Gibbs, Judson David Gilbert, Brandy Lynn Gillies, Mary Elizabeth Goetz, Kyle K. Graves, Matthew Allen Gribble, Ryan Donald Griesbach, Kastle Kielen Grimm, Ashley M. Grover, Wilarachchige Dona Gunatilleke, Eric Hanes, McKensie Kay Harris, Sherry Hausner, Marketa Havlik, Jonathan Philip Herrboldt, Thomas Paul Hesse, Ngoc Bao Hoang, Myles Edward Holt, Leighton Thomas Holyfield, Jessica Hopper, Brooke Lynn Howard, Brian Edward Hughes, Thais M. Scott Humphreys, Mary Lynn Jackson, Teal K. Jenkins, Kristen Marie Jensen, Jessica M. Johnson, Sierra R. Johnson, Nicole Elizabeth Kallas and Adam T. Karges. Bethany Lenise Kelley, Kathryn Carrie Kempema, Kara Kent, Benjamin Richard Kessler, Pushpa Khanal, Amanda Deseree’ King, Eli W. Kinney-Lang, Alysia Fae Klein, Dea Donn Kobbe, Timothy David Kohler, Joseph S. Kozlowski, Anne Krogh, Rami A. Ksaibati, Kayleigh M. Lang, Jisil Lee, Sarah K. Legg, Taylor Marie Legg, Cole E. Lemaster, Sierra V. Lemus, Ryan Curtis Lermon, Bradley Eric Lesher, Trevor L. LeValley, Rebecca L. Lewarchik, Guangyuan Li, Oscar J. Lilley, Yiqiao Lin, Yafei Liu, Garrett Royal Long, Chelsea Marie Lowry, Christopher Carroll Macduff, Travis Barnes Machalek, Rhiannan Kay Marshall, Roger David Martin, Erin M. McConnell and Ana Maria McCormick. Mathias Gabriel McCormick, Kali S. McCrackin, Randi T. McInerney, Kaitlyn J. Mckim, Kortney Aundria Medina, Elisabeth K. Meier, Justin Meyer, Ryan J. Mikesell, Matthew D. Miller, Kristi Anne Mingus, Francesca Ann Mintowt-Czyz, David A. Moats, Joel R. Moen, Sarah A. Moran, Rachel Elizabeth Morr, Erin Michel Morrison, Dan R. Moyer, Rebecca Cindy Moynes, Leena Dorothy Myran, Alex T. Nachtigal, Jelena Nenezic, Thanh-Nga Nguyen, Kellsie Jo Nienhuser, Leina Nishida, Cara E. Noseworthy, Brandi M. Ogg, Kimberli Rene Ogg, Omo Lois Oisamoje, Milo Tyrus Page, Julia Sharon Pate, Sara M. Peck, Dylan G. Perkins, Haley Lauren Perl, Daniel Paul Petrus and Shay Michael Petty. Ryan J. Phillips, Veronica Maria Popovici, Sarah Michelle Porter, Javier Jose Quiroga, Emma Elizabeth Rice, Aaron Scott Richardson, Keisha Richardson, Alex Christian Rickert, John C. Ripley, Samantha Marie Robblee, Dakota Roberson, Jordan Roselle, Casey Owen Ruff, Mikal R. Rutten, Celyn Annora Salow, Amy Sarandopoulos, Catherine Rose Schmidt, Steven Joseph Schoeber, Dana Lynn Schultz, Amy Elise Sharpe, Timothy Michael Shaw, Ticia K. Shelton, Lisa Sherrodd, Elinore E. Simpson, Vikram Singh, Kiersten M. Hanson Smith, Kathryn Danielle Snyder, Evan R. Soderberg, Jacklyn E. Standridge, James Arick Stauffer, Kiersten R. Steinkraus, LaRae Sue Stibitz and Katherine Patricia Stone. Theresa La Jeune Stuven, Jessica L. Sullivan, Jakob W. Sumearll, Michelle R. Sutherburg, Megan Elizabeth Tanaka, Garrison W. Thaxton, Kelsey Rey Ticknor, Holly Lee Tysse, Annita Uwamahoro, David Jonathan Veinbergs, Mariana Valdez Velarca, Frank G. Vitale, Tawnya Denise Walsh, Sara Elizabeth Webber, Matthew Weingart, Sadie West, George Wheeler, Angela M. Wilde, Angel D. Wiley, Kathleen M. Wilhelm, Lauren Lee Winterholler, Alexander Michael Wolff, Rebekah A. Woody, Lea J. Yarborough, Sung-Jun Yoon, Tiffany R. Young, Kyle G. Zakar, Annie R. Zhang, Leilei Zhang, Mengwen Zhang and Ziming Zhu.

Lingle: Jessica Marie Ostrander and Candace G. Wollert.

Lovell: Thomas Hoffman, Ashley Marie Palmer and Tara Nan Tilley.

Lusk: Breanna L. Bredthauer, Dyann Jacobson Diercks and Danielle M. Dooper.

Lyman: Jeslyn M. Sorensen and Cheyenne Brandon Wortham.

Meeteetse: Sammie Jo Perkins.

Mills: Clinton Day Atkinson, Hannah M. Green and Jamie Elizabeth Magrum.

Moorcroft: Carrie Ann Ver Burg and Jeremy R. Wagner.

Moose: Siena B. Richard.

Moran: Monica J. Bockman, Charity Mae Haley and Abigail R. Palmquist.

Mountain View: Jennifer A. Martin.

Newcastle: Patrick Michael Baldwin, Andrea J. Chord, Joshua Wayne Jons, Margaret Rae Stubbs, Trey M. Sylte, Bailey Holly Terry and Amber D. Wright.

Osage: Lindsey A. Branscom.

Otto: Travis Graham.

Pavillion: Megan B. Pince.

Pine Haven: Samuel L. Bethea.

Pinedale: Cody A. Booth, Abram Maurice Pearce, Shanna Marie Pearce, Drew A. Pflughoft, Angela Karmen Ritschel, Jo’Lee L. Springman, Elise Baca Sterck and Mariah Montana Strike.

Point of Rocks: Sara E. Varley.

Powell: Levi C. Anderson, Micah R. Anderson, Timothy Thomas Barrett, Lauren Elizabeth Fagnant, Daniel E. Hagerman, Jenna Lee Hotovec, Briana Marie Johnson, Matthew E. Kifer, Daniel A. Mckearney, Laura Beth Morse, Trista Marie Ostrom, Roy J. Oursler, Katherine Michelle Patterson, Kourtnie R. Rodgers and Tia Marie Smith.

Ranchester: Lucas Daniel Carr.

Rawlins: Amanda Gamblin, Austin Hugh Hofmann, Jessica S. Neuwerth, Jennifer Lynn Parker, Shandra L. Shepard and Lyle Richard Wiley.

Riverside: Daniel Joseph Greenwood and Stephanie Leanora Strasbaugh.

Riverton: Courtney Elise Back, Rebecca L. Baldwin, Tyler Jacob Baldwin, Cody Patrick Blumenshine, Sierra Marie Collver, Jeremy Ross Gross, Taylor P. Hobart, Britni L. Luther, Hailey J. Reiter, Stephen O. Sullivan, Mitchell H. Thornton and Lisa M. Zirbel.

Rock Springs: Jenna Maureen Allais, Amy Lisbeth Chavez, Allyson Rochelle Dolence, Emily Autumn Elder, Cady Lin Favazzo, Anthony Jerome Getz, Katie Marie Glennemeier, Bailey M. Graham, Alicia Marie Gray, Kyle Lee Howe, Luke A. Johnson, Christian Lawrence Kaan, Christine Ann Keldsen, Kristin Kay Kroupa, Sarah Louise Majdic, Jason D. Mcfadden, Nathan Alexander Rogers, Kurt A. Wittig and Nathan Paul Wonnacott.

Rozet: Tory James Corcoran.

Saratoga: Thomas S. Bokelman, Samuel Richard Gates, Adrianne V. Lauman, Kristen L. Olson and Allison V. Young.

Sheridan: Joshua R. Bailey, Jackson Edward Clarendon, Cheston Lee Feaster, Aaron M. Fox, Taylor J. Gardner, Elizabeth Gilbert, Demetre E. Gostas, Joseph C. Graves, Kaitlin Mary Inchauspe, Shelby L. Jelly, Pamela J. Jensik, Jonathan David Kawulok, Claire J. Korpela, Laci Dawn Little, Laura E. Quist, Swayne M. Redinger, Tyler M. Rogers, Loren Muir Ruttinger, Miranda Sessions, Robert Bruce Slipp, Young Choi Wang and Dayana Zhappassova.

Shoshoni: Chase Daniel McNamee and Korinne C. Thoren.

Story: Emily K. Van Hoosier.

Thayne: Katherine Cheyenne Elam.

Thermopolis: Sarah D. Basse, Baleigh Katherine Green, Colin W. Herold, Josie Lynn Pettipiece, Kelsey A. Redland and Erica R. Weisbeck.

Torrington: Annie M’Liss Humphrey, Clark Anthony Lenz, Taylor Elizabeth Lenz, Sarah Hope Reichert, Mark Taylor Schmick, Lindsey Renee Simmons, Emily Kay Smith and Benjamin Anthony Vetter.

Veteran: Brodie A. Epler.

Wheatland: Whitney Angelina Balzan, Paige McCauley Hellbaum, Jeremy M. Henion, Chance Thomas Kafka, Shelby L. Olson, Michael Q. Scicluna, Johnathan M. Wilhelm and Bryana Marie Wilson.

Wilson: Madeline M. Mcclelland and Brett William Riotto.

Worland: Brittany Robinson and Eric D. Rothleutner.

Wright: Joseph L. Greger, Nathan Scott Huseth and Duncan C. Jones.

Yoder: Katrina L. Eisenbarth.

Community News editor Sally Ann Shurmur can be reached at 307-266-0520; sallyann.shurmur@trib.com; read her blog at trib.com/dishin; or follow her on Twitter @WYOSAS

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.