Thursday

Class 1A

Farson 75, Dubois 29

Interclass

Newcastle 73, Sundance 38

Rocky Mountain JV 48, Ten Sleep 42

Interstate

Laurel (Mont.) 54, Star Valley 44

Pine Bluffs 86, Campion (Colo.) 25

Flaming Gorge Classic

at Green River/Rock Springs

Jackson 57, Lyman 38

Evanston 56, Thunder Basin 48

Grace (Idaho) 63, Pinedale 48

Rock Springs 81, Rawlins 55

Green River 75, Dayton (Idaho) Westside 60

Randolph (Utah) Rich County 52, Lyman 31

Montpelier (Idaho) Bear Lake 64, Mountain View 47

Wrangler Invitational

at Shoshoni

Burlington 65, Shoshoni 25

Upton 78, Riverside 24

Windsor (Colo.) Invite

Denver (Colo.) Lincoln 62, Cheyenne East 59

Greeley (Colo.) Central 55, Cheyenne Central 44

Cheyenne South 44, Pagosa Springs (Colo.) 42

Highlands Ranch (Colo.) 65, Gillette 59

Friday

Interclass

Laramie sophomores 66, Hanna 50

Interstate

Billings (Mont.) Senior 58, Sheridan 55

Billings (Mont.) West 67, Kelly Walsh 54

Billings (Mont.) Skyview 61, Natrona County 54

Star Valley 64, Owyhee (Nev.) 8

Flaming Gorge Classic

at Green River/Rock Springs

Grace (Idaho) 53, Lyman 26

Dayton (Idaho) Westside 61, Jackson 54

Montpelier (Idaho) Bear Lake 51, Rawlins 47

Grace (Idaho) 63, Mountain View 53

Evanston 64, Pinedale 57

Green River 60, Thunder Basin 54

Rock Springs 63, Randolph (Utah) Rich County 59

Foothills Classic

at Pavillion/Ethete

Wind River 86, Wright 53

Big Piney 55, Big Horn 35

Wyoming Indian 90, Tongue River 43

Big Piney 65, Wright 61

Wyoming Indian 84, Moorcroft 43

Wind River 71, Big Horn 53

Lingle Invite

Kaycee 77, Rock River 41

St. Stephens 73, Guernsey-Sunrise 21

Hulett 66, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 65

Encampment 75, Midwest 60

Kaycee 77, Guernsey-Sunrise 22

St. Stephens 92, Rock River 30

Douglas Classic

Lovell 44, Wheatland 28

Cody 73, Torrington 40

Lander 65, Thermopolis 38

Riverton 80, Douglas 49

Wrangler Invitational

at Shoshoni

Upton 73, Shoshoni 32

Farson 84, Meeteetse 51

Dubois 54, Riverside 49

Burlington 71, Saratoga 58

Upton 62, Cokeville 33

Rocky Mountain 62, Southeast 49

Burlington 45, Snake River 44

Saratoga 75, Riverside 40

Tiger Jamboree

at Lusk

Lusk 65, Thunder Basin sophomores 50

Glenrock 57, Cheyenne South JV 45

Greybull 42, Burns 36

Glenrock JV 52, Arvada-Clearmont 30

Burns 53, Thunder Basin sophomores 48

Lusk 50, Cheyenne South JV 45

Greybull 44, Glenrock 39

Greybull JV 35, Arvada-Clearmont 24

Windsor (Colo.) Invite

Cheyenne East 57, Denver (Colo.) Northfield 40

Greeley (Colo.) West 53, Cheyenne Central 43

Montrose (Colo.) 50, Cheyenne South 38

Gillette 75, Windsor (Colo.) 68

Stateline (S.D.) Shootout

Newcastle 59, Lead-Deadwood (S.D.) 53

Belle Fourche (S.D.) 52, Sundance 27

Saturday

Interclass

Glendo at Laramie freshmen, (n)

Interstate

Kelly Walsh 54, Billings (Mont.) Skyview 49

Billings (Mont.) West 75, Natrona County 52

Star Valley 60, Draper (Utah) American Prep Academy 40

Flaming Gorge Classic

at Green River/Rock Springs

Montpelier (Idaho) Bear Lake 56, Jackson 48

Randolph (Utah) Rich County 63, Mountain View 40

Evanston 68, Dayton (Idaho) Westside 64

Green River 71, Rawlins 51

Pinedale 43, Lyman 25

Rock Springs 87, Thunder Basin 57

Douglas Classic

Lovell 59, Thermopolis 42

Torrington 64, Lander 44

Riverton 49, Wheatland 32

Cody 69, Douglas 43

Torrington 72, Lovell 48

Riverton 75, Thermopolis 45

Cody 57, Wheatland 39

Douglas 61, Lander 54

Foothills Classic

at Pavillion/Ethete

Big Piney 49, Tongue River 44

Wyoming Indian 67, Big Horn 59

Wind River 69, Moorcroft 29

Wyoming Indian 84, Wright 70

Big Piney 59, Moorcroft 30

Wind River 85, Tongue River 41

Wrangler Invitational

at Shoshoni

Snake River 58, Southeast 50

Cokeville 68, Meeteetse 27

Cokeville 60, Dubois 12

Farson-Eden 54, Southeast 52

Rocky Mountain 66, Snake River 39

Saratoga 77, Meeteetse 39

Farson-Eden 51, Shoshoni 28

Rocky Mountain 75, Dubois 16

Lingle Invite

Midwest 51, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 44

Hulett 61, Rock River 57

St. Stephens 100, Hulett 67

Encampment 68, Kaycee 64

Encampment 84, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 43

Midwest 61, Guernsey-Sunrise 34

Tiger Jamboree

at Lusk

Greybull 48, Lusk 46, OT

Cheyenne South sophomores 50, Arvada-Clearmont 29

Glenrock 65, Thunder Basin sophomores 41

Cheyenne South JV 56, Burns 47

Windsor (Colo.) Invite

New Castle (Colo.) Coal Ridge 49, Cheyenne South 45

Cheyenne East 67, Henderson (Colo.) Prairie View 41

Cheyenne Central 62, Greeley (Colo.) Northridge 53

Gillette 67, Denver (Colo.) Northfield 62

Stateline (S.D.) Shootout

Newcastle 74, Belle Fourche (S.D.) 42

Lead-Deadwood (S.D.) 52, Sundance 44

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments