Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Friday

Casper Invitational

Riverton 69, Jackson 40

Rock Springs 89, Laramie 79

Kelly Walsh 43, Star Valley 42

Evanston 69, Sheridan 66

Laramie 80, Natrona County 77, OT

Gillette Invitational

Scottsbluff, (Neb.) 72, Cheyenne Central 59

Rapid City (S.D.) Central 48, Cheyenne East 47

Bismarck (N.D.) Century 57, Thunder Basin 45

Gillette 78, Bismarck (N.D.) Legacy 48

Interstate

Billings (Mont.) Central 67, Worland 37

St. Stephens vs. TBA (at Billings, Mont.)

East-West Classic

at Cody

Buffalo 84, Powell 54

Lander 55, Douglas 45

Rawlins 52, Pinedale 48

Cody 71, Buffalo 62

Powell 57, Douglas 54

Rawlins 68, Lander 31

Class 2A

Rocky Mountain 85, Tongue River 40

Carbon County Classic

at Hanna

Encampment 67, Rock River 31

Hanna 67, Dubois 34

Bridger Valley Tournament

at Lyman/Mountain View

G1: Big Piney 60, Lyman 50

G2: Wind River 72, Farson 63

G3: Mountain View 62, Cokeville 43

G4: Green River 86, Kemmerer 24

Coal Miners Classic

at Wright

Wheatland 58, Wright 43

Big Horn 41, Glenrock 39

Greybull 38, Wheatland 37

Lusk 49, Big Horn 47

Glenrock 75, Greybull 57

Wright 71, Lusk 54

Winter Classic

at Burns

Pine Bluffs 77, Moorcroft 20

Burns 41, Shoshoni 35

Wyoming Indian 61, Southeast 53

Saratoga 68, Moorcroft 52

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 44, Shoshoni 35

Pine Bluffs 76, Snake River 36

Wyoming Indian 76, Burns 39

Saratoga 62, Southeast 56

Upton Tournament

Kaycee 69, Sundance 37

Midwest 62, Spearfish (S.D.) Freshmen 45

Upton 94, Hulett 54

Ten Sleep 59, Arvada-Clearmont 48

Saturday

Casper Invitational

Rock Springs 74, Star Valley 57

Sheridan 61, Jackson 44

Evanston 60, Riverton 58

Laramie 68, Kelly Walsh 59

Sheridan 62, Natrona County 43

Gillette Invitational

Bismarck (N.D.) Century 68, Cheyenne East 35

Cheyenne Central 54, Bismarck (N.D.) Legacy 47

Rapid City (S.D.) Central 70, Thunder Basin 37

Gillette 86, Scottsbluff (Neb.) 75

Interstate

Torrington 64, Chadron (Neb.) 42

Newcastle 67, Custer (S.D.) 57

St. Stephens vs. TBA (at Billings, Mont.), (n)

Minatare (Neb.) 44, Guernsey 19

East-West Classic

at Cody

Buffalo 65, Pinedale 52

Cody 69, Douglas 32

Rawlins 60, Powell 40

Buffalo 74, Lander 50

Pinedale 62, Douglas 52, 2OT

Rawlins 54, Cody 47

Class 2A

Tongue River at Lovell, (n)

Carbon County Classic

at Encampment

Rock River vs. Cheyenne South JV, (n)

Encampment 88, Dubois 30

Hayden (Colo.) 59, Hanna 37

Dubois vs. Cheyenne South JV, (n)

Hanna 49, Rock River 37

Encampment 70, Hayden (Colo.) 27

Bridger Valley Tournament

at Lyman/Mountain View

G5: Farson 55, Lyman 51

G6: Cokeville 62, Kemmerer 31

G7: Wind River 69, Big Piney 53

G8: Green River 60, Mountain View 42

G9: 7th place, Lyman 57, Kemmerer 30

G10: 5th place, Cokeville 59, Farson 53

G11: 3rd place, Mountain View 61, Big Piney 59

G12: Championship, Green River 82, Wind River 43

Coal Miners Classic

at Wright

Wright 52, Greybull 50

Wheatland 55, Glenrock 53

Greybull 60, Lusk 54

Wheatland 36, Big Horn 34

Wright 54, Glenrock 52

Winter Classic

at Burns

Wyoming Indian 72, Moorcroft 24

Lingle-Ft. Laramie vs. Snake River, (n)

Southeast 51, Shoshoni 27

Pine Bluffs 75, Saratoga 21

Snake River 62, Burns 58

Saratoga 71, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 38

Upton Tournament

Sundance 49, Spearfish (S.D.) Freshmen 45

Hulett 64, Arvada-Clearmont 27

Kaycee 51, Midwest 40

Upton 77, Ten Sleep 43

Spearfish (S.D.) Freshmen 72, Arvada-Clearmont 37

Sundance 58, Hulett 57

Midwest 66, Ten Sleep 42

Kaycee 62, Upton 61

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments