Boys Basketball

Through Sunday

Class 4A

East Conference

;Conf;;Ovrl

;W-L;Pct.;W-L;Pct.

Sheridan;0-0;.000;8-3;.727

Cheyenne East;0-0;.000;8-4;.667

Gillette;0-0;.000;7-4;.636

Laramie;0-0;.000;6-6;.500

Cheyenne Central;0-0;.000;5-6;.454

Cheyenne South;0-0;.000;5-6;.454

Thunder Basin;0-0;.000;4-7;.363

West Conference

Green River;0-0;.000;10-1;.909

Evanston;0-0;.000;8-3;.727

Rock Springs;0-0;.000;7-4;.636

Jackson;0-0;.000;4-5;.444

Kelly Walsh;0-0;.000;3-8;.272

Natrona County;0-0;.000;2-9;.181

Class 3A

East Conference

;Conf;;Ovrl

;W-L;Pct.;W-L;Pct.

Newcastle;2-0;1.000;7-2;.777

Douglas;1-0;1.000;2-8;.200

Buffalo;0-0;.000;9-3;.750

Rawlins;0-0;.000;7-4;.636

Worland;0-0;.000;2-5;.285

Thermopolis;0-0;.000;1-7;.125

Torrington;0-1;.000;5-5;.500

Wheatland;0-2;.000;3-8;.272

West Conference

Mountain View;1-0;1.000;4-5;.363

Cody;0-0;.000;9-3;.750

Riverton;0-0;.000;7-4;.636

Lander;0-0;.000;6-5;.545

Pinedale;0-0;.000;6-5;.545

Powell;0-0;.000;3-4;.428

Star Valley;0-0;.000;2-7;222

Lyman;0-1;.000;1-10;.090

Class 2A

Northeast Conference

;Conf;;Ovrl

;W-L;Pct.;W-L;Pct.

Upton;0-0;.000;8-2;.800

Big Horn;0-0;.000;5-7;.416

Wright;0-0;.000;5-7;.416

Sundance;0-0;.000;3-6;.333

Tongue River;0-0;.000;1-9;.100

Moorcroft;0-0;.000;1-10;.090

Northwest Conference

Rocky Mountain;0-0;.000;9-2;.818

Lovell;0-0;.000;6-4;.600

Greybull;0-0;.000;6-6;.500

Riverside;0-0;.000;0-8;.000

Shoshoni;0-0;.000;0-11;.000

Southeast Conference

Pine Bluffs;1-0;1.000;10-1;.909

Lusk;1-0;1.000;6-6;.500

Glenrock;;1-1;.500;6-7;.461

Southeast;0-0;.000;3-8;.272

Burns;0-2;.000;4-10;.285

Southwest Conference

Wyo. Indian;0-0;.000;12-3;.800

Big Piney;0-0;.000;11-3;.785

Wind River;0-0;.000;10-3;.769

Kemmerer;0-0;.000;0-11;.000

Class 1A

Northeast Conference

;Conf;;Ovrl

;W-L;Pct.;W-L;Pct.

Hulett;1-0;1.000;6-4;.600

Midwest;1-0;1.000;6-5;.545

Kaycee;0-0;.000;8-3;.727

Arvada-Clear.;0-0;.000;2-9;.181

NSI Academy;0-2;.000;1-2;.333

Northwest Conference

Burlington;0-0;.000;8-2;.800

St. Stephens;0-0;.000;5-2;.714

Meeteetse;0-0;.000;6-3;.667

Ten Sleep;0-0;.000;1-6;.142

Dubois;0-0;.000;1-9;.100

Southeast Conference

Hanna;0-0;.000;7-3;.700

Lingle-Ft. Lar;0-0;.000;2-8;.200

Rock River;0-0;.000;2-10;.167

Glendo;0-0;.000;0-0;.000

Guernsey;0-0;.000;0-9;.000

Southwest Conference

Farson;2-0;1.000;8-6;.574

Cokeville;1-1;.500;8-4;.667

Saratoga;1-2;.333;7-4;.636

Encampment;1-2;.333;8-2;.800

Snake River;0-0;.000;3-3;.500

Girls Basketball

Through Sunday

Class 4A

East Conference

;Conf;;Ovrl

;W-L;Pct.;W-L;Pct.

Cheyenne East;0-0;.000;9-3;.750

Thunder Basin;0-0;.000;8-3;727

Cheyenne Central;0-0;.000;7-5;583

Gillette;0-0;.000;6-5;.545

Laramie;0-0;.000;5-7;.416

Sheridan;0-0;.000;4-7;363

Cheyenne South;0-0;.000;4-8;.333

West Conference

Evanston;0-0;.000;8-3;.727

Kelly Walsh;0-0;.000;7-4;.636

Natrona County;0-0;.000;6-5;.545

Rock Springs;0-0;.000;6-5;.545

Green River;0-0;.000;6-6;.500

Jackson;0-0;.000;3-6;.333

Class 3A

East Conference

;Conf;;Ovrl

;W-L;Pct.;W-L;Pct.

Douglas;1-0;1.000;11-0;1.000

Thermopolis;1-0;1.000;3-7;.300

Wheatland;1-1;.500;2-8;.200

Buffalo;0-0;.000;10-2;.833

Rawlins;0-0;.000;5-6.454

Torrington;0-0;.000;0-2;.000

Worland;0-0;.000;3-4;.428

Newcastle;0-2;.000;2-7;.222

West Conference

Lyman;1-0;1.000;10-0;1.000

Powell;0-0;.000;5-3;.625

Cody;0-0;.000;5-6;.454

Star Valley;0-0;.000;4-5;.444

Lander;0-0;.000;4-7;.363

Pinedale;0-0;.000;3-8;.272

Riverton;0-0;.000;1-10;.090

Mountain View;0-1;.000;6-3;.667

Class 2A

Northeast Conference

;Conf;;Ovrl

;W-L;Pct.;W-L;Pct.

Sundance;0-0;.000;7-3;.700

Big Horn;0-0;.000;6-6;.500

Moorcroft;0-0;.000;5-6;.454

Upton;0-0;.000;3-7;.300

Wright;0-0;.000;3-7;.300

Tongue River;0-0;.000;2-9;.181

Northwest Conference

Greybull;0-0;.000;11-2;.846

Rocky Mountain;0-0;.000;9-2;.818

Lovell;0-0;.000;6-4;.600

Shoshoni;0-0;.000;5-6;.454

Riverside;0-0;.000;2-5;.285

Southeast Conference

Lusk;1-0;1.000;11-1;.916

Pine Bluffs;1-0;1.000;8-3;.727

Burns;1-1;.500;4-10;.285

Southeast;0-0;.000;6-5;.545

Glenrock;0-2;.000;0-11;.000

Southwest Conference

Wyo. Indian;0-0;.000;10-5;.667

Big Piney;0-0;.000;7-6;.538

Wind River;0-0;.000;5-6;.454

Kemmerer;0-0;.000;1-10;.091

Class 1A

Northeast Conference

;Conf;;Ovrl

;W-L;Pct.;W-L;Pct.

Arvada-Clear.;0-0;.000;7-4;.636

Hulett;0-0;.000;4-6;.400

Kaycee;0-0;.000;3-8;.272

Midwest;0-0;.000;0-10;.000

Northwest Conference

St. Stephens;0-0;.000;5-2;.714

Ten Sleep;0-0;.000;6-3;.667

Burlington;0-0;.000;4-5;.444

Dubois;0-0;.000;4-7;.363

Meeteetse;0-0;.000;2-7;.222

Southeast Conference

Rock River;0-0;.000;9-4;.692

Hanna;0-0;.000;5-5;.500

Lingle-Ft. Lar.;0-0;.000;4-6;.400

Guernsey;0-0;.000;1-7;.125

Southwest Conference

Cokeville;1-0;1.000;7-3.;700

Encampment;2-1;.667;9-1;.900

Farson;1-1;.500;7-7;.500

Snake River;0-0;.000;7-3;.700

Saratoga;0-2;.000;3-7;.300

0
0
0
0
0

High School Sports Reporter

Brady Oltmans reports on high school and local sports. He joined the Star-Tribune in July 2016 after covering prep sports and college soccer in Nebraska. He also contributes to University of Wyoming sports coverage. He and his dog live in Casper.

Load comments