WyoVarsity logo

Wyoming Coaches Foundation

All-Star Rosters

Volleyball

North

Gillette: Kalina Smith, Hannah Lloyd; Kelly Walsh: Payton Stack, Madison Wilhelm; Wright: Jessica Benedict, Heather Rubis; Worland: Charlee Townsend; Powell: Tayli Stenerson; Buffalo: Tana Dahlberg; Shoshoni: Tammy Maddock; Kaycee: Laree Foley; Greybull: Jordan Flitner.

Head coach: Tory Mobley, Upton.

Assistant coaches: Desiree Egger, Ten Sleep; Jenna Medlen, Upton.

South

Cheyenne East: Marina Howard, Sydney Montoya, Cosette Stellern; Star Valley: Rylee Burmester, Riley Haderlie, Shania Warren; Douglas: McKinsey Barnett; Evanston: Kaytlen Freeland; Rawlins: Aubrey Jennings; Encampment: McKenzie Powell; Farson: Carly Griffin; Mountain View: Marley Newton.

Head coach: Dan Box, Cheyenne East.

Assistant coaches: Shayley Love, Saratoga; Nicole Yurek, Cheyenne East.

Boys Basketball

North

Kelly Walsh: Cameron Carter, Manny N’Tula; Riverton: Teron Doebele, Brady Fullerton; Worland: Cody Baumstarck, Clay Bullard; Wind River: Taylor Tidzump; Shoshoni: Gary Medicine Cloud; Lovell: Trace Murphey; Kaycee: Ethan Garnhart.

Head coach: Stu Mullins, Riverton/Lander.

Assistant coaches: Brady Slack, Shoshoni; Beau Sheets, Riverton.

South

Rock Springs: Kelby Kramer; Douglas: Eric Jamerman, Ty Larson, Tyrel Leman; Evanston: Jesse Barker; Torrington: Tyler Ring; Wheatland: Brodie West; Pine Bluffs: Hunter Thompson; Lyman: Preston Quinney; Cokeville: Trenton King; Cheyenne South: Keyshawn Farmer.

Head coach: Lee Toldson, Douglas.

Assistant coaches: Logan Wright, Rock River; Sean Geer, Douglas.

Girls Basketball

North

Big Horn: Abby Buckingham, Emily Blaney; Gillette: Macie Mackey; Natrona: Jaye Johnson; Worland: Lyndzi Rich; Thermopolis: Lizzy Lofink; Powell: Jen Bonander; Rocky Mountain: Marissa Arnold; St. Stephens: Kayla Addison; Dubois: Katelyn Suda.

Head coach: Jeff Hunt, Greybull.

Assistant coaches: Cory Sova, Thermopolis.

South

Cheyenne East: Jessie Erickson, Jayden Kanzler; Douglas: Bailey Brooks, Brianna Leman; Star Valley: Savannah Lucero; Green River: Taylor Stoeger; Pinedale: Shantelle Rule; Pine Bluffs: Jadyn Golding; Farson: Mackenzi Reed; Cheyenne Central: Abby Fearneyhough.

Head coach: Rusty Horsley, Cheyenne East.

Assistant coaches: Lauren Reed, Farson; Paul Garcia, Cheyenne East.

0
0
0
0
0

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments