KW Girls Bball

Kelly Walsh's Hallie Jimenez pushes her way past Evanston defenders during their game Friday at Kelly Walsh High School in Casper.

Josh Galemore, Star-Tribune

Monday

Class 1A Northeast

Hulett 70, Midwest 47

Tuesday

Class 3A East

Buffalo 73, Thermopolis 34

Class 2A Northeast

Sundance 49, Wright 45

Class 2A Northwest

Shoshoni 44, Riverside 25

Interclass

Cheyenne East sophomores 44, Hanna 32

Interstate

Walden (Colo.) North Park 58, Saratoga 43

Wednesday

Class 1A Southwest

Cokeville 54, Farson 43

Thursday

Class 4A East

Cheyenne East 39, Cheyenne Central 30

Class 4A West

Rock Springs 65, Green River 22

Class 3A East

Buffalo 47, Worland 33

Interclass

Lusk 59, Douglas JV 42

NSI Academy JV at Kaycee, (n)

Friday

Class 4A East

Sheridan 54, Cheyenne South 22

Gillette 76, Laramie 32

Thunder Basin 52, Cheyenne East 48

Class 4A West

Kelly Walsh 39, Evanston 35

Natrona County 54, Jackson 24

Class 3A East

Rawlins 50, Thermopolis 46

Douglas 72, Worland 29

Torrington 58, Wheatland 41

Class 3A West

Cody 42, Riverton 37

Powell 55, Lander 45

Lyman 50, Star Valley 47

Mountain View 60, Pinedale 37

Class 2A Northeast

Wright at Moorcroft, (n)

Big Horn 61, Upton 18

Sundance 53, Tongue River 38

Class 2A Southeast

Pine Bluffs 39, Southeast 37

Lusk 59, Glenrock 32

Class 2A Northwest

Lovell 38, Shoshoni 29

Greybull 57, Riverside 32

Class 2A Southwest

Wyoming Indian 39, Wind River 27

Big Piney 58, Kemmerer 26

Class 1A Northeast

Arvada-Clearmont 48, Hulett 46

Class 1A Southeast

Guernsey 48, Hanna 42

Class 1A Northwest

Burlington 57, St. Stephens 42

Dubois 57, Meeteetse 49

Class 1A Southwest

Snake River 45, Farson 28

Class 1A

Saratoga 48, Kaycee 40

Interclass

Burns 55, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 21

Ten Sleep 34, Rocky Mountain JV 16

Saturday

Class 4A East

Sheridan 60, Laramie 44

Gillette 77, Cheyenne South 26

Thunder Basin 61, Cheyenne Central 55

Class 4A West

Natrona County 39, Evanston 33

Kelly Walsh 51, Jackson 39

Class 3A East

Rawlins 50, Torrington 43

Buffalo at Wheatland, (n)

Douglas 70, Newcastle 21

Class 3A West

Powell 43, Riverton 29

Cody at Lander, (n)

Mountain View 49, Star Valley 40

Lyman 66, Pinedale 32

Class 2A Northeast

Big Horn 55, Moorcroft 37

Tongue River 54, Upton 28

Class 2A Southeast

Glenrock at Southeast, (n)

Class 2A Northwest

Rocky Mountain 36, Shoshoni 23

Lovell 31, Riverside 10

Class 1A Northeast

Kaycee at Hulett, (n)

Arvada-Clearmont 47, Midwest 36

Class 1A Southeast

Rock River 48, Guernsey-Sunrise 27

Class 1A Northwest

Burlington 27, Ten Sleep 23

St. Stephens 65, Meeteetse 45

Class 1A Southwest

Snake River 46, Encampment 29

Class 1A

Hanna 43, Saratoga 20

Interclass

Pine Bluffs 74, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 30

Cokeville 60, Kemmerer 43

Dubois 47, Fort Washakie JV 32

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments