Thursday

Class 1A

Farson 62, Dubois 39

Interclass

Newcastle 48, Sundance 39

Ten Sleep 36, Rocky Mountain JV 5

Interstate

Cheyenne East 48, Longmont (Colo.) Mead 45

Grand Junction (Colo.) 51, Cheyenne South 49

Pine Bluffs 59, Campion, Colo. 20

Flaming Gorge Classic

at Green River/Rock Springs

Rawlins 51, Pinedale 46

Evanston 54, Cheyenne Central 46

Lyman 59, Rock Springs 54

Thunder Basin 78, Green River 46

Mountain View 64, Randolph (Utah) Rich County 30

Rawlins 58, Jackson 53

Wrangler Invitational

at Shoshoni

Shoshoni 40, Burlington 30

Upton 44, Riverside 31

Friday

Interclass

Laramie sophomores 44, Hanna 37

Interstate

Billings (Mont.) Senior 64, Sheridan 59

Billings (Mont.) West 69, Kelly Walsh 48

Natrona County 62, Billings (Mont.) Skyview 32

Palisade (Colo.) 54, Cheyenne South 52

Sugar City (Idaho) Sugar-Salem JV 34, Star Valley 25

Flaming Gorge Classic

at Green River/Rock Springs

Lyman 54, Cheyenne Central 53

Thunder Basin 65, Evanston 58

Cheyenne Central 57, Pinedale 24

Rock Springs 52, Rawlins 40

Green River 61, Randolph (Utah) Rich County 53

Mountain View 71, Jackson 46

Foothills Classic

At Pavillion/Ethete

Wright at Wind River, (n)

Big Piney 37, Big Horn 35

Wyoming Indian 60, Tongue River 27

Big Piney vs. Wright, (n)

Big Horn 43, Wind River 41

Wyoming Indian 69, Moorcroft 40

Lingle Invite

Rock River 49, Kaycee 21

St. Stephens 69, Guernsey-Sunrise 24

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 57, Hulett 49

Encampment 69, Midwest 14

Kaycee 45, Guernsey-Sunrise 26

St. Stephens 48, Rock River 43

Lander Classic

Lovell 58, Wheatland 50

Riverton 53, Thermopolis 30

Douglas 7, Cody 36

Lander 62, Torrington 49

Wrangler Invitational

Shoshoni 53, Upton 44

Farson-Eden 51, Meeteetse 32

Riverside 57, Dubois 49

Burlington 32, Saratoga 18

Cokeville 76, Upton 34

Rocky Mountain 32, Southeast 29

Snake River 45, Burlington 33

Saratoga 39, Riverside 38, OT

Tiger Jamboree

at Lusk

Glenrock vs. Thunder Basin sophomores 59, Glenrock 34

Arvada-Clearmont 37, Greybull JV 34

Burns 42, Cheyenne South JV 40

Lusk 43, Greybull 41

Arvada-Clearmont 51, Thunder Basin freshmen 19

Greybull 51, Burns 25

Stateline (S.D.) Shootout

Newcastle 35, Lead-Deadwood (S.D.) 33

Belle Fourche (S.D.) 60, Sundance 16

Saturday

Interstate

Kelly Walsh 76, Billings (Mont.) Skyview 63

Billings (Mont.) West 44, Natrona County 39

Cheyenne South 49, Montrose (Colo.) 32

Cheyenne East 59, Fort Collins (Colo.) Rocky Mountain 52

Star Valley 45, Ammon (Idaho) Hillcrest 28

Flaming Gorge Classic

at Green River/Rock Springs

Green River 57, Rawlins 50

Evanston 57, Mountain View 38

Lyman 57, Randolph (Utah) Rich County 29

Cheyenne Central 42, Jackson 22

Thunder Basin 71, Rock Springs 64

Green River 43, Pinedale 38

East/West Classic

At Pavillion/Ethete

Big Piney 44, Tongue River 36

Wind River 57, Moorcroft 54

Wyoming Indian 46, Big Horn 40

Big Piney 55, Moorcroft 50

Wright 57, Wyoming Indian 52

Tongue River at Wind River, (n)

Lingle Invite

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 46, Midwest 9

St. Stephens 69, Hulett 54

Rock River 60, Hulett 30

Encampment 56, Kaycee 16

Encampment 55, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 13

Guernsey 52, Midwest 37

Lander Classic

Douglas 59, Riverton 35

Lovell 55, Thermopolis 45

Torrington vs. Cody, (n)

Lander 46, Wheatland 30

Riverton vs. Torrington, (n)

Cody vs. Wheatland, (n)

Douglas 60, Lovell 29

Lander 55, Thermopolis 43

Wrangler Invitational

Snake River 69, Southeast 16

Cokeville 60, Meeteetse 30

Cokeville 75, Dubois 45

Farson 46, Southeast 44

Rocky Mountain 40, Snake River 38

Saratoga 37, Meeteetse 30

Shoshoni 40, Farson 36

Rocky Mountain 55, Dubois 34

Tiger Jamboree

at Lusk

Lusk 59, Thunder Basin sophomores 43

Greybull 58, Glenrock 19

Cheyenne South JV 58, Glenrock 26

Arvada-Clearmont 41, Lusk JV 37

Burns 52, Thunder Basin sophomores 47

Lusk 69, Cheyenne South JV 43

Stateline (S.D.) Shootout

Belle Fourche (S.D.) 63, Newcastle 26

Lead-Deadwood (S.D.) 38, Sundance 28

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments