WyoVarsity logo

Tuesday

Interclass

Lusk 72, Newcastle 31

Thursday

Cheyenne Invite

Cheyenne South 52, Riverton 41

Kelly Walsh 59, Sheridan 47

Laramie 52, Green River 45

Cheyenne East 55, Rock Springs 51, OT

Cheyenne Central 50, Natrona County 34

Evanston 69, Cheyenne South 38

Class 1A

Encampment 49, Rock River 28

Interclass

Big Piney 46, Pinedale 40

Moorcroft at Hulett, (n)

St. Stephens 69, Cody JV 29

Hanna 37, Wheatland sophomores 5

Interstate

Lead-Deadwood, S.D. 52, Upton 21

North-South Challenge

at Big Horn/Tongue River/Kaycee

Southeast 37, Kaycee 14

Pine Bluffs 59, Tongue River 32

Big Horn 64, Burns 27

Friday

Cheyenne Invite

Riverton at Cheyenne East, 11 a.m.

Laramie vs. Evanston, 12:30 p.m.

Sheridan vs. Green River, 5 p.m.

Rock Springs at Cheyenne Central, 5 p.m.

Kelly Walsh at Cheyenne South, 5 p.m.

Natrona County at Cheyenne East, 6:30 p.m.

Big Horn Basin Tournament

at Lovell/Rocky Mountain

G1: Cody vs. Thermopolis, 10:30 a.m.

G2: Powell vs. Burlington, 10:30 a.m.

G3: Buffalo at Lovell, noon

G4: Greybull vs. Wind River, noon

G5: Lander vs. Shoshoni, 1:30 p.m.

G6: Worland vs. Riverside, 1:30 p.m.

G7: Wyoming Indian vs. Wright, 3 p.m.

G8: Glenrock at Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m.

Ten Sleep vs. Thermopolis JV, 3 p.m.

G9: G1 winner vs. G3 winner, 6 p.m.

G10: G2 winner vs. G4 winner, 6 p.m.

G11: G5 winner vs. G7 winner, 7:30 p.m.

G12: G6 winner vs. G8 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Ten Sleep vs. Shoshoni JV, 7:30 p.m.

North-South Challenge

at Big Horn/Tongue River

Burns at Tongue River, 9 a.m.

Pine Bluffs at Big Horn, 10 a.m.

Lusk vs. Kaycee, 11:30 a.m.

Southeast vs. Thunder Basin JV, noon

Burns vs. Thunder Basin JV, 3:30 p.m.

Arvada-Clearmont vs. Southeast JV, 3:30 p.m.

Lusk at Big Horn, 5:30 p.m.

Pine Bluffs vs. Kaycee, 5:30 p.m.

Southeast at Tongue River, 6:30 p.m.

Pinedale Invitational

Farson at Pinedale, 10:30 a.m.

Cokeville vs. Kemmerer, 10:30 a.m.

Snake River vs. Big Piney, 1:30 p.m.

Kemmerer vs. Montpelier (Idaho) Bear Lake, 3 p.m.

Cokeville at Pinedale, 6 p.m.

Big Pine vs. Farson, 6 p.m.

Class 3A

Rawlins at Mountain View

Class 3A East

Torrington at Newcastle

Class 1A

Dubois at Midwest

Encampment at Saratoga

Interstate

Morrill (Neb.) at Guernsey

Crawford (Neb.) at Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Saturday

Cheyenne Invite

Green River at Cheyenne Central, 10:30 a.m.

Sheridan vs. Rock Springs, 10:30 a.m.

Evanston at Cheyenne East, noon

Riverton at Laramie, 1 p.m.

Natrona County at Cheyenne South, 3 p.m.

Kelly Walsh at Cheyenne Central, 4:30 p.m.

Big Horn Basin Tournament

at Lovell/Rocky Mountain

G13: G1 loser vs. G3 loser, 9 a.m.

G14: G2 loser vs. G4 loser, 9 a.m.

G15: G5 loser vs. G7 loser, 10:30 a.m.

G16: G6 loser vs. G8 loser, 10:30 a.m.

Other games TBA

Ten Sleep vs. Wright JV, noon

Pinedale Invitational

Snake River vs. Montpelier (Idaho) Bear Lake, 8 a.m.

Cokeville vs. Montpelier (Idaho) Bear Lake, 12:30 p.m.

Snake River at Pinedale, 3:30 p.m.

Kemmerer vs. Farson, 3:30 p.m.

North-South Challenge

at Tongue River/Big Horn/Kaycee

Pine Bluffs vs. Thunder Basin JV, 10 a.m.

Burns at Kaycee, 10 a.m.

Southeast at Big Horn, 11:30 a.m.

Lusk at Tongue River, 1 p.m.

Class 3A East

Douglas at Wheatland

Class 3A West

Mountain View at Lyman

Class 3A

Rawlins at Star Valley

Class 1A Southeast

Guernsey at Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Class 1A

Dubois at Arvada-Clearmont

Rock River at Meeteetse

Saratoga at Hanna

Interstate

Jackson at Driggs (Idaho) Teton

Newcastle at Gering (Neb.)

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments