WyoVarsity logo

Thursday

Sturgis (S.D.) Invite

WYOMING TEAMS HERE: Newcastle, Kelly Walsh, Natrona County, Thunder Basin.

Boys

Team: Kelly Walsh 43, Natrona County 44, Custer (S.D.) 85, Spearfish (S.D.) 132, Sturgis Brown (S.D.) 146, Newcastle 161, Rapid City Central (S.D.) 173, Stevens (S.D.) 183, Thunder Basin 186, Belle Fourche (S.D.) 248.

Individual: Jackson Wilson, Dou, 17:02.6; Josh Pierantoni, KW, 17:06.0; Ethan Mesecher, KW, 17:28.9; Connor Etzelmiller, NC, 17:34.3; Joshua Martin, KW, 17:38.6; Nathaniel Youngblood, Cus, 17:39.9; Kaeston Carothers, NC, 17:56.4; Sawyer Clarkson, Bel, 17:58.1; Mason Henry, NC, 17:59.9; Brennan Hagar, NC, 18:02.7.

Girls

Team: Hill City (S.D.) 39, Rapid City Central (S.D.) 84, Natrona County 95, Kelly Walsh 116, Sturgis Brown (S.D.) 117, Thunder Basin 118, Custer (S.D.) 121, Stevens (S.D.) 191, Newcastle 213, Little Wound (S.D.) 280.

Individual: Kylee Bennett, Stu, 19:32.0; Avery Potter, NC, 19:40.7; Karlee Simmons, HC, 19:40.7; Alissa Wieman, Dou, 20:07.3; Lia Neumiller, Stu, 20:30.6; Lizzy Escalante, HC, 20:36.5; Janean Hanka, HC, 20:48.6; Shae Klamm, TB, 20:49.9; Marion Hohn, HC, 20:53.8; Alize Munoz, KW, 20:56.6.

Friday

Wheatland Invite

WHO'S HERE: Wheatland, Douglas, Torrington, Cheyenne South, Saratoga, Burns-Pine Bluffs.

Thornton (Colo.) Invite

WYOMING TEAMS HERE: Cheyenne Central, Laramie, Sheridan.

Park City (Utah) Invite

WYOMING TEAMS HERE: Rock Springs, Evanston, Mountain View, Green River.

Saturday

Cody Invite

WHO'S HERE: Cody, Powell, Lovell.

Thermopolis Invite

WHO'S HERE: Thermopolis, Rawlins, Riverton, Worland, Buffalo, Lander, St. Stephens.

Wright Invite

WHO'S HERE: Wright, Big Horn, Tongue River, Moorcroft, Sundance, Glenrock, Rocky Mountain.

0
0
0
0
0

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments