WyoVarsity logo

Friday

Glen Legler Memorial

at Casper Municipal Golf Course

Boys

Team: Natrona County 33, Kelly Walsh 46, Sheridan 50, Torrington 116.

Individual: Josh Pierantoni, KW, 16:50.36; Brian Gonda, She, 17:10.36; Connor Etzelmiller, NC, 17:13.08; Sergio Martinez, NC, 17:13.49; David Standish, She, 17:14.22; Josh Martin, KW, 17:16.04; Kaeston Carothers, NC, 17:23.25; Ethan Mesecher, KW, 17:34.60; Mason Henry, NC, 17:42.88; Nate Yaedon, NC, 17:48.26.

Girls

Team: Sheridan 34, Natrona County 42, Kelly Walsh 44.

Individual: Avery Potter, NC, 20:12.10; Alize Munoz, KW, 20:44.82; Trinity Preston, She, 20:52.46; Madyson Willis, NC, 20:59.17; McKinley Christopherson, She, 21:04.66; Nya Farnsworth, KW, 21:11.06; Sylvia Brown, She, 21:34.64; Kate Moran, She, 21:35.10; Caitlyn Daniels, NC, 21:31.55; Michaela Gromer, KW, 21:44.85.

Saratoga Invite

Boys

Team: Craig (Colo.) 29, Mountain View 37, Wyoming Indian 79, Saratoga 119, Rawlins 128, Laramie 143, Pine Bluffs/Burns 153, Wheatland 224.

Individual: Travis Harmon, MV, 16:47.21; Carter Severson, Cra, 17:19.49; Chris Carrouth, Cra, 17:40.90; Trenton Wells, MV, 17:48.21; Justin Hamblin, MV, 17:52.55; Wyatt Mortenson, Cra, 17:59.71; Kaeilyn Bell, WI, 18:14.52; Colton Terry, Cra, 18:15.34; Caleb Johansson, Raw, 18:20.71; Brandon Beason, Cra, 18:21.49.

Girls

Team: Craig (Colo.) 24, Pine Bluffs/Burns 74, Rawlins 90, Mountain View 92, Wheatland 92, Wyoming Indian 127, Lyman NS, Saratoga NS, Wright NS.

Individual: Sydney Thorvaldson, Raw, 18:05.48; Makenna Knez, Cra, 20:51.18; Piper Perez, PB/B, 21:02.65; Liberty Hippely, Cra, 21:15.74; Emaleigh Papierski, Cra, 21:30.27; Kelsey McDiffett, Cra, 21:30.90; Kaleigh Douglass, Lym, 21:51.98; Madison Weber, Cra, 22:14.08; Danielle Brow, Whe, 22:20.49; Hallie Christofferson, PB/B, 22:25.81.

Worland Invite

Boys

Team: Cody 32, Worland 47, Powell 49, Rocky Mountain 116.

Individual: Alan Merritt, Pow, 16:34.54; Jonathan Sanchez, Cod, 16:44.46; Porter Harman, Wor, 16:50.67; Bailey Smith, Cod, 16:59.55; Owen Preston, Cod, 17:13.04; Nathaniel Nelson, Wor, 17:26.60; Jadon Swalstad, Wor, 17:28.74; Tyler Pfeifer, Pow, 17:31.14; Joey Hernandez, Pow, 17:36.80; Kai Lynn, Cod, 17:45.32.

Girls

Team: Cody 21, Worland 47, Powell 70, Thermopolis NS, Rocky Mountain NS.

Individual: Riley Smith, Cod, 18:50.11; Baylee Stafford, Cod, 19:39.73; McKenna Bomengen, The, 20:22.76; Kathryn Sauerwein, Cod, 20:28.59; Kayla Kolpitcke, Pow, 20:33.70; Kelli Holiday, Wor, 20:55.10; Olivia Weyer, The, 20:56.89; Lindsey Holiday, Wor, 20:57.19; Tahja Hunt, The, 21:09.92; Georgia Hitchcock, Cod, 21:13.21.

WHO'S HERE: Worland, Powell, Thermopolis, Cody.

Big Horn Invite

WHO'S HERE: Big Horn, Lovell, Tongue River.

Loveland (Colo.) Invite

WYOMING TEAMS HERE: Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Douglas.

0
0
0
0
0

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments