WyoVarsity logo

East Conference

Offense

Quarterbacks: Breyden Bivens, Torrington; Treyton Paxton, Riverton; Running Backs: Bryan Lemmon, Torrington; Michael Yeaman, Douglas; DeAundre Velarde, Lander; Offensive Line: Scott Woodruff, Torrington; Devin Matthews, Buffalo; Brandon Bennick, Torrington; Clayton Auzqui, Buffalo; Cody Pinkerton, Douglas; Carsten Werbelow, Riverton; Jasper Roy, Lander; Tight End: Lathan Canaday, Torrington; Wide Receivers: Nathan Stitt, Torrington; Jaren Draper, Riverton; Bryce Jerome, Rawlins; Dawson Bratton, Douglas.

Defense

Defensive Line: Aaron Seeman, Buffalo; Josh Kingsley, Torrington; Jacob Wamboldt, Torrington; Kike Solis, Rawlins; Dawson Stinson, Douglas; Dylan Hime, Douglas; Linebackers: Aaron Thiele, Buffalo; Isaac Nicholson, Buffalo; Ray Rabou, Buffalo; Kadin Forney, Rawlins; Dax Read, Douglas; Defensive Backs: Bo Moorehouse, Torrington; Cade Schwartzkopf, Torrington; Cody Milmine, Buffalo; Lorenzo Ebell, Rawlins.

Specialists: Luke Glassock, Buffalo; Maurice Gartenschlaeger, Riverton.

At-Large: Caleb Jones, Buffalo RB; Harley Rhodes, Douglas QB; Conrad Swenson, Lander TE; Josh Posten, Torrington DB; Brodie Roden, Riverton WR; Brandon Henry, Douglas LB.

Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Bryan Lemmon, Torrington; Michael Yeaman, Douglas

Defensive Players of the Year: Ray Rabou, Buffalo

Special Teams Player of the Year: Luke Glassock, Buffalo

Lineman of the Year: Jake Wamboldt, Torrington

Coach of the Year: Mark Lenhardt, Torrington

West Conference

Offense

Quarterbacks: Chance Hofer, Green River; Jordan Wasia, Cody; Running Backs: Candon Croft, Green River; Charlie Beaudrie, Cody; Jakob Deardorff, Cody; Offensive Line: Matt Skinner, Cody; Hunter Cranney, Star Valley; Cosmo Morgan, Star Valley; Blake Overy, Evanston; Jackson Morris, Cody; Morgan Tigner, Worland; Mac Simpson, Cody; Tight End: Ronnie Kaye, Star Valley; Wide Receivers: Devin Love, Green River; Jared Grenz, Cody; Luke Washington, Powell; Gavin Heiser, Green River.

Defense

Defensive Line: Ian Crawford, Cody; Max Gallagher, Powell; Beau Lloyd, Evanston; Doug Dickey, Star Valley; Eric Flores, Cody; Dakota Wingard, Green River; Linebackers: Josh Dawson, Star Valley; Chance Anderson, Green River; Brooks Asher, Powell; Matthew Sanchez, Worland; Owen Oilar, Cody; Defensive Backs: Cole White, Green River; Hunter Jacobson, Star Valley; Hunter Groll, Evanston; Reece Andre, Cody.

Specialists: Noah Hutchinson, Star Valley; Gavin Patterson, Star Valley.

At-Large: Payton Erickson, Star Valley QB; Carson Heinen, Powell TE; Conner McLeod, Cody TE; JR Hofmann, Worland LB; Nick Kuntz, Evanston LB; Anthony Mitchell, Green River LB

Offensive Player of the Year: Chance Hofer, Green River

Defensive Players of the Year: Josh Dawson, Star Valley

Special Teams Player of the Year: Noah Hutchinson, Star Valley

Lineman of the Year: Matt Skinner, Cody

Coach of the Year: Matt McFadden, Cody

0
0
0
0
0

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments