WyoVarsity logo

THIS WEEK

Friday

Class 4A

Natrona County at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.

Sheridan at Laramie, 6 p.m.

Cheyenne South at Gillette, 7 p.m.

Kelly Walsh at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.

Rock Springs at Cheyenne East, 7 p.m.

Class 3A

Lander at Douglas, 7 p.m.

Riverton at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Torrington at Rawlins, 7 p.m.

Powell at Star Valley, 4 p.m.

Evanston at Worland, 6 p.m.

Green River at Jackson, 6 p.m.

Class 2A

Glenrock at Moorcroft, 7 p.m.

Newcastle at Wheatland, 7 p.m.

Thermopolis at Burns, 7 p.m.

Kemmerer at Mountain View, 3 p.m.

Pinedale at Lovell, 7 p.m.

Class 1A/11-man

Upton-Sundance at Tongue River, 6 p.m.

Lusk at Wright, 7 p.m.

Southeast at Pine Bluffs, 7 p.m.

Wind River at Cokeville, 3 p.m.

Rocky Mountain at Saratoga, 5 p.m.

Shoshoni at Wyoming Indian, Shoshoni wins by forfeit

Class 1A/6-man

Hanna at NSI, 6 p.m.

Kaycee at Midwest, 7:30 p.m.

Snake River at Burlington, 1 p.m.

Riverside at Farson, 7 p.m.

Ten Sleep at Meeteetse, 7 p.m.

Interclass

Big Horn vs. Big Piney, noon (at Riverton)

Saturday

Class 2A

Greybull at Lyman, 2 p.m.

Class 1A/6-man

Guernsey at Rock River, Guernsey wins by forfeit

Lingle-Ft. Laramie at Hulett, 2 p.m.

St. Stephens at Dubois, noon

Open: Cody

NEXT WEEK

Friday, Oct. 20

Class 4A

Thunder Basin at Laramie, 6 p.m.

Cheyenne East at Sheridan, 6 p.m.

Cheyenne South at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.

Gillette at Kelly Walsh, 7 p.m.

Rock Springs at Natrona County, 7 p.m.

Class 3A

Douglas at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Rawlins at Lander, 7 p.m.

Riverton at Torrington, 7 p.m.

Jackson at Evanston, 6 p.m.

Powell at Cody, 7 p.m.

Star Valley at Green River, 7 p.m.

Class 2A

Burns at Glenrock, 7 p.m.

Thermopolis at Newcastle, 7 p.m.

Wheatland at Moorcroft, 7 p.m.

Big Piney at Lyman, 2 p.m.

Lovell at Kemmerer, 6 p.m.

Mountain View at Greybull, 7 p.m.

Class 1A/11-man

Upton-Sundance at Pine Bluffs, 5:30 p.m.

Tongue River at Big Horn, 6 p.m.

Lusk at Southeast, 7 p.m.

Cokeville at Shoshoni, 4 p.m.

Saratoga at Wind River, 6 p.m.

Wyoming Indian at Rocky Mountain, Rocky Mountain wins by forfeit

Class 1A/6-man

NSI at Kaycee, 1 p.m.

Hulett at Guernsey, 6 p.m.

Rock River at Lingle-Fort Laramie, Lingle-Fort Laramie wins by forfeit

Meeteetse at St. Stephens, 2 p.m.

Burlington at Riverside, 7 p.m.

Interclass

Worland at Pinedale, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 21

Class 1A/6-man

Midwest at Hanna, noon

Farson at Snake River, 1 p.m.

Dubois at Ten Sleep, 1 p.m

Open: Wright

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Jack Nowlin is sports editor of the Star-Tribune.

Load comments