WyoVarsity logo

CLASS 4A

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

Sheridan 7-0 1.000 324-75 7-0 1.000 324-75

Cheyenne East 6-1 .857 215-59 6-1 .857 215-59

Natrona County 6-1 .857 311-68 6-1 .857 311-68

Kelly Walsh 4-3 .571 150-144 4-3 .571 150-144

Rock Springs 4-3 .571 218-195 4-3 .571 218-195

Thunder Basin 4-3 .571 189-200 4-3 .571 189-200

Laramie 3-4 .429 168-167 3-4 .429 168-167

Cheyenne Central 1-6 .143 186-202 1-6 .143 186-202

Cheyenne South 0-7 .000 40-296 0-7 .000 40-296

Gillette 0-7 .000 38-431 0-7 .000 38-431

CLASS 3A

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

East Conference

Torrington 3-0 1.000 127-13 5-1 .833 252-67

Douglas 2-1 .667 51-75 5-1 .833 141-81

Rawlins 2-1 .667 46-32 6-1 .857 184-80

Buffalo 1-2 .333 54-52 4-2 .667 114-71

Riverton 1-2 .333 59-75 2-4 .333 138-200

Lander 0-3 .000 34-124 1-5 .167 66-198

West Conference

Star Valley 4-0 1.000 171-13 7-0 1.000 292-83

Green River 3-1 .750 111-60 5-1 .833 212-87

Cody 3-2 .600 127-85 3-3 .500 134-95

Evanston 2-2 .500 67-130 3-3 .500 109-161

Worland 2-3 .400 75-113 2-4 .333 87-137

Powell 1-3 .250 46-46 1-5 .167 51-92

Jackson 0-4 .000 36-186 0-7 .000 83-311

CLASS 2A

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

East Conference

Glenrock 3-0 1.000 132-47 5-1 .857 224-124

Newcastle 2-1 .667 100-73 4-3 .571 187-176

Wheatland 2-1 .667 91-42 2-4 .333 111-148

Moorcroft 1-2 .333 56-69 3-3 .500 136-103

Thermopolis 1-2 .333 60-110 2-4 .333 134-155

Burns 0-3 .000 16-114 1-5 .167 70-177

West Conference

Mountain View 4-0 1.000 135-21 5-1 .857 175-45

Big Piney 4-1 .800 148-75 5-1 .857 210-83

Greybull 2-2 .500 115-99 3-3 .500 155-128

Lyman 2-2 .500 26-95 3-4 .429 70-143

Pinedale 2-3 .400 94-93 2-4 .333 94-123

Lovell 1-3 .250 40-95 2-4 .333 99-117

Kemmerer 0-4 .000 34-114 1-6 .143 86-180

CLASS 1A/11-MAN

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

East Conference

Pine Bluffs 4-0 1.000 162-35 6-0 1.000 221-49

Big Horn 4-1 .800 208-61 5-1 .833 252-85

Upton-Sundance 3-1 .750 150-81 6-1 .857 248-106

Southeast 2-2 .500 112-107 3-2 .600 160-139

Lusk 1-3 .250 28-121 3-3 .500 65-145

Tongue River 1-3 .250 20-114 2-3 .400 68-114

Wright 0-5 .000 53-204 1-5 .167 87-212

West Conference

Cokeville 3-0 1.000 124-18 7-0 1.000 251-30

Rocky Mountain 2-1 .667 41-32 2-2-1 .500 64-85

Saratoga 2-1 .667 91-69 3-4 .429 118-181

Wind River 2-1 .667 101-22 2-4 .333 121-154

Shoshoni 1-3 .250 26-80 1-6 .143 26-215

Wyoming Indian 0-4 .000 6-168 1-6 .167 38-269

CLASS 1A/6-MAN

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

East Conference

Kaycee 5-0 1.000 294-20 6-0 1.000 373-26

Midwest 5-0 1.000 207-51 5-1 .833 247-95

Guernsey 4-2 .667 205-187 4-3 .571 218-247

Hanna 3-2 .600 160-218 4-2 .667 217-220

Hulett 2-3 .400 54-160 3-4 .429 144-231

Lingle-Fort Laramie 1-4 .200 122-204 1-5 .167 142-264

NSI Academy 1-4 .200 38-296 1-5 .167 12-372

Rock River 0-6 .000 0-0 0-7 .000 0-0

West Conference

Farson 5-0 1.000 309-122 6-0 1.000 369-135

Snake River 5-0 1.000 362-18 6-0 1.000 422-38

Burlington 4-1 .800 271-101 5-1 .833 315-141

Riverside 3-2 .600 203-137 4-2 .667 279-137

Meeteetse 2-3 .400 153-243 4-3 .571 208-271

Ten Sleep 1-4 .200 81-272 1-5 .167 99-334

Dubois 0-5 .000 75-294 0-6 .000 81-353

St. Stephens 0-5 .000 97-374 0-6 .000 99-431

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Jack Nowlin is sports editor of the Star-Tribune.

Load comments