WyoVarsity logo

CLASS 4A

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

Cheyenne East 3-0 1.000 117-14 3-0 1.000 117-14

Sheridan 3-0 1.000 125-41 3-0 1.000 125-38

Kelly Walsh 2-1 .667 85-42 2-1 .667 85-42

Natrona County 2-1 .667 173-43 2-1 .667 170-43

Rock Springs 2-1 .667 79-107 2-1 .667 79-107

Thunder Basin 2-1 .667 69-74 2-1 .667 69-74

Laramie 1-2 .333 94-88 1-2 .333 94-88

Cheyenne Central 0-3 .000 63-99 0-3 .000 63-99

Cheyenne South 0-3 .000 12-131 0-3 .000 12-131

Gillette 0-3 .000 6-185 0-3 .000 6-185

CLASS 3A

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

East Conference

Rawlins 0-0 .000 0-0 3-0 1.000 89-48

Buffalo 0-0 .000 0-0 2-0 1.000 34-19

Douglas 0-0 .000 0-0 2-0 1.000 54-6

Torrington 0-0 .000 0-0 1-1 .500 70-44

Lander 0-0 .000 0-0 0-2 .000 20-74

Riverton 0-0 .000 0-0 0-2 .000 29-77

West Conference

Cody 1-0 1.000 37-19 1-1 .500 44-29

Worland 1-0 1.000 6-3 1-1 .500 18-27

Star Valley 0-0 .000 0-0 3-0 1.000 121-70

Green River 0-0 .000 0-0 2-0 1.000 98-27

Powell 1-1 .500 32-6 1-2 .333 38-26

Evanston 0-1 .000 19-37 1-2 .333 60-68

Jackson 0-1 .000 0-29 0-3 .000 41-114

CLASS 2A

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

East Conference

Glenrock 0-0 .000 0-0 2-0 1.000 44-21

Newcastle 0-0 .000 0-0 2-1 .333 77-48

Moorcroft 0-0 .000 0-0 1-1 .500 64-28

Thermopolis 0-0 .000 0-0 1-1 .500 74-33

Burns 0-0 .000 0-0 0-2 .000 12-57

Wheatland 0-0 .000 0-0 0-2 .000 20-70

West Conference

Mountain View 1-0 1.000 22-21 1-1 .500 22-39

Lyman 1-0 1.000 8-6 1-2 .333 20-60

Greybull 0-0 .000 0-0 1-1 .500 40-38

Lovell 0-0 .000 0-0 1-1 .500 59-22

Pinedale 0-0 .000 0-0 1-1 .500 47-36

Big Piney 0-1 .000 21-22 1-1 .500 83-30

Kemmerer 0-1 .000 6-8 1-2 .333 46-52

CLASS 1A/11-MAN

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

East Conference

Big Horn 1-0 1.000 51-13 2-0 1.000 95-37

Lusk 1-0 1.000 12-0 2-0 1.000 37-12

Upton-Sundance 0-0 .000 0-0 3-0 1.000 98-25

Pine Bluffs 0-0 .000 0-0 2-0 1.000 59-14

Tongue River 1-1 .500 14-18 1-1 .500 14-18

Southeast 0-1 .000 23-51 1-1 .500 71-83

Wright 0-1 .000 6-14 1-1 .500 40-22

West Conference

Cokeville 0-0 .000 0-0 3-0 1.000 92-6

Saratoga 0-0 .000 0-0 1-2 .333 21-70

Rocky Mountain 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 14-44

Shoshoni 0-0 .000 0-0 0-2 .000 0-87

Wind River 0-0 .000 0-0 0-2 .000 20-83

Wyoming Indian 0-0 .000 0-0 1-1 .500 32-60

CLASS 1A/6-MAN

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

East Conference

Kaycee 1-0 1.000 67-20 2-0 1.000 146-26

Hulett 1-0 1.000 2-0 2-1 .667 92-71

Guernsey 1-0 1.000 33-6 1-1 .500 46-66

Midwest 1-0 1.000 75-13 1-1 .500 115-57

Hanna 0-1 .000 20-67 1-1 .500 77-69

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0-1 .000 6-33 0-2 .000 26-93

NSI Academy 0-1 .000 13-75 0-2 .000 13-151

Rock River 0-1 .000 0-2 0-2 .000 0-4

West Conference

Meeteetse 1-0 1.000 66-42 3-0 1.000 121-70

Farson 1-0 1.000 45-43 2-0 1.000 105-56

Snake River 1-0 1.000 71-6 2-0 1.000 131-26

Ten Sleep 1-0 1.000 57-38 1-1 .500 75-100

Burlington 0-1 .000 43-45 1-1 .500 87-85

Riverside 0-1 .000 6-71 1-1 .500 82-71

Dubois 0-1 .000 42-66 0-2 .000 48-125

St. Stephens 0-1 .000 38-57 0-2 .000 40-114

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Jack Nowlin is sports editor of the Star-Tribune.

Load comments