WyoVarsity logo

Boys Swimming

Tuesday

Laramie 104, Cheyenne Central 81

200 medley relay: Cheyenne Central (Pierson Linde, Alexander Allison, Zach Gemlo, Nicholas Allen) 1:53.68; Cheyenne Central B 2:03.75.

200 free: Max DeYoung, Lar, 1:56.98; Chris Hood, CC, 1:57.29; Sean Clerkin, Lar, 2:09.64.

200 IM: Noah Richardson, Lar, 2:15.76; Alexander Allison, CC, 2:16.57; Matt Mittelstaedt, Lar, 2:21.44.

50 free: Zach Gemlo, CC, :23.38; Jacob Richardson, Lar, :23.99; Nicholas Allen, CC, :24.91.

Diving: Chris Bury, Lar, 217.90; Cooper Perryman, CC, 154.10; Bryce Bienz, Lar, 145.90.

100 fly: Zach Gemlo, CC, 1:00.76; Noah Richardson, Lar, 1:00.90; Alex Buckman, Lar, 1:05.06.

100 free: Max DeYoung, Lar, :52.19; Logan Pickard, Lar, :55.49; Jacob Richardson, Lar, :55.72.

500 free: Chris Hood, CC, 5:30.71; Rowan Kelly, Lar, 5:44.61; Sean Clerkin, Lar, 6:03.39.

200 free relay: Laramie 1:36.21; Cheyenne Central 1:39.07.

100 back: Matt Mittelstaedt, Lar, 1:02.95; Logan Pickard, Lar, 1:03.85; Pierson Linde, CC, 1:04.22.

100 breast: Alexander Allison, CC, 1:11.11; Jesse Franc, Lar, 1:15.58; Sean Bocchino, CC, 1:16.14.

400 free relay: Laramie 3:40.33; Cheyenne Central 4:05.91.

Cheyenne East 97, Cheyenne South 73

200 free relay: Cheyenne East (Walker Marshall, Stephen Wessenberg, Micah Turner, Jackson Mugg) 1:49.66; Cheyenne South 1:51.16.

200 free: Jackson Mugg, CE, 1:52.78; Thomas Ballard, CE, 2:14.53; Hunter Booth, CE, 2:27.00.

200 IM: Jackson Mugg, CE, 2:19.53; Nathan Fawcett, CS, 2:34.33; Dallas Rigler, CE, 2:37.47.

50 free: Kevin Muela, CS, :23.02; Jaryd McMartin, CS, :25.16; Josiah Toelle, CS, :27.85.

Diving: Julian Yates, CE, 179.95; Lukas Reiber, CE, 132.90.

100 fly: Walker Marshall, CE, :59.11; Micah Turner, CE, 1:02.27; Benjamin Anderson, CS, 1:02.94.

100 free: Walker Marshall, CE, :57.38; Micah Turner, CE, 1:00.81; Josiah Toelle, CS, 1:02.36.

500 free: Stephen Wessenberg, CE, 5:29.15; Kevin Millsap, CE, 7:27.65; Skyler Holzhausen, CS, 7:41.16.

200 free relay: Cheyenne East (Stephen Wessenberg, Jackson Mugg, Walker Marshall, Micah Turner) 1:39.00; Cheyenne South 1:41.63.

100 back: Stephen Wessenberg, CE, 1:01.04; Jaryd McMartin, CS, 1:04.51; Cameron Stout, CE, 1:05.92.

100 breast: Joshua Anderson, CS, 1:16.36; Benjamin Anderson, CS, 1:20.21.

400 free relay: Cheyenne South (Nathan Fawcett, Joshua Anderson, Antone VanRisseghem, Rees Mullins) 4:29.99.

Wednesday

Green River at Evanston

Saturday

South Invite

WHO'S HERE: Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Evanston, Gillette, Green River, Kelly Walsh, Laramie, Natrona, Rawlins, Riverton, Rock Springs, Sheridan.

Douglas Invite

WHO'S HERE: Buffalo, Douglas, Lander, Newcastle, Rawlins.

Kemmerer Invite

WHO'S HERE: Big Piney, Cokeville, Kemmerer, Lyman, Star Valley.

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments