WyoVarsity logo

Boys Swimming

Friday

Laramie Quad

WHO'S HERE: Laramie, Sheridan, Kelly Walsh, Natrona, Evanston

200 medley relay: Kelly Walsh (Birch Robinson, Kade Hillibush, Kellen Chadderdon, Kahner Christopherson) 1:44.86; Laramie 1:46.18; Sheridan 1:50.55.

200 free: Matt Mittelstaedt, Lar, 1:55.35; Cale Johanessmeyer, She, 1:57.89; Hunter Hasskamp, KW, 2:00.42; Jacob Ahlstrom, She, 2:00.87.

200 IM: Max DeYoung, Lar, 2:08.51; Kellen Chadderdon, KW, 2:14.83; Ian Pfaff, KW, 2:16.93; Logan Pickard, Lar, 2:19.59.

50 free: Oscar Patten, She, :22.93; Jesse Franc, Lar, :23.26; Kameron Westerberg, KW, :23.47; Kahner Christopherson, KW, :24.00.

Diving: Brock Sponeburgh, Eva, 223.30; Calvin Speth, KW, 220.25; Chris Bury, Lar, 206.45; Isayah Saavedra, Eva, 183.80.

100 fly: Kellen Chadderdon, KW, :57.81; Noah Richardson, Lar, :57.81; Jesse Franc, Lar, :58.62; Painter Stone, KW, 1:02.48.

100 free: Logan Pickard, Lar, :51.32; Kameron Westerberg, KW, :52.19; Ian Pfaff, KW, :52.98; Jacob Richardson, Lar, :54.23.

500 free: Caleb Johannesmeyer, She, 5:29.62; Matt Mittelstaedt, KW, 5:34.67; Rowan Kelly, Lar, 5:40.14; Sean Clerkin, Lar, 5:42.26.

200 free relay: Laramie (Logan Pickard, Jesse Franc, Jacob Richardson, Matt Mittelstaedt) 1:33.16; Kelly Walsh 1:34.23; Kelly Walsh B 1:38.29.

100 back: Max DeYoung, Lar, :55.81; Noah Richardson, Lar, :57.62; Hunter Hassmamp, KW, :59.54; Oscar Patten, She, 1:00.98.

100 breast: Kade Hillibush, KW, 1:04.22; John Mann, KW, 1:08.57; Cedar Smith, KW, 1:11.46; Noah Luhman, She, 1:13.26.

400 free relay: Laramie 3:26.91; Sheridan 3:35.47; Kelly Walsh B 3:43.82.

Saturday

South Invite

Team: Gillette 266, Laramie 174.5, Kelly Walsh 155, Rock Springs 146, Scottsbluff (Neb.) 144, Green River 104, Cheyenne South 101.5, Sheridan 94, Cheyenne East 82, Cheyenne Central 62, Evanston 48, Riverton 4.

200 medley relay: Gillette (Gunnar Poley, Trevor Morton, Landon Hoffman, JR Albers) 1:44.01; Laramie 1:46.06; Kelly Walsh 1:46.13.

200 free: Darwin Anderson, RS, 1:47.64; Michael Richmond, GR, 1:47.85; Jackson Mugg, CE, 1:50.06.

200 IM: Oscar Patten, She, 2:06.43; Max DeYoung, Lar, 2:06.70; Stephen Wessenberg, CE, 2:09.48.

50 free: Gunnar Poley, Gil, :22.38; McKay Lake, Sco, :22.45; Kevin Muela, CS, :22.65.

diving: Tyler Wiliams, Gil, 490.55; Corben Vaughn, Gil, 419.85; Isayah Saavedra, Eva, 389.70.

100 fly: Michael Richmond, GR, :55.43; Knox Williams, SC, :57.37; Noah Richardson, Lar, :57.62.

100 free: Ty Conklin, Gil, :49.17; Oscar Patten, She, :50.14; McKay Lake, Sco, :51.01.

500 free: Darwin Anderson, RS, 4:55.07; Jackson Mugg, CE, 4:58.10; John Stark, Sco, 5:16.90.

200 free relay: Gillette (Gunnar Poley, Trevor Morton, Austin Bonar, Ty Conklin) 1:31.70; Scottsbluff (Neb.) 1:33.31; Laramie 1:33.35.

100 back: Gunnar Poley, Gil, :54.76; Max DeYoung, Lar, :55.79; Hunter Hasskamp, KW, :59.06.

100 breast: Trevor Morton, Gil, 1:03.08; Brendan Bloomquist, GR, 1:03.38; Kevin Muela, CS, 1:03.98.

400 free relay: Scottsbluff (Neb.) 3:25.14; Laramie 3:26.36; Gillette 3:27.78.

Douglas Invite

WHO'S HERE: Buffalo, Douglas, Natrona, Newcastle, Rawlins.

Kemmerer Invite

WHO'S HERE: Kemmerer, Sublette County, Lyman, Lander.

0
0
0
0
0

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments