WyoVarsity logo

Saturday

Laramie Invitational

Team: Laramie 216.5, Green River 197, Kelly Walsh 194.5, Thunder Basin 192, Cheyenne East 146, Lander 123, Rock Springs 81, Cheyenne Central 71, Cheyenne South 69, Rawlins 45, Riverton 21, Douglas 2, Natrona County 1.

200 medley relay: Green River (Michael Richmond, Ethan Moffatt, James King, Lane Hutchison) 1:41.55; Kelly Walsh 1:43.43; Thunder Basin 1:44.29; Lander 1:47.14; Cheyenne East 1:49.68; Cheyenne South 1:50.22; Laramie 1:53.17; Cheyenne Central B 1:56.98.

200 free: Jackson Mugg, CE, 1:48.91; Nick Kulow, Lan, 1:51.88; Gunnar Poley, TB, 1:53.95; James Spicer, RS, 1:55.83; Benjamin Anderson, CS, 1:56.11; Connor Fontana, Lar, 1:56.81; Ryan Brinda, Lan, 1:58.11; Ian Pfaff, KW, 1:58.56.

200 IM: Max DeYoung, Lar, 2:02.84; Michael Richmond, GR, 2:02.98; Ron DeFauw, RS, 2:07.84; Kellen Chadderdon, KW, 2:08.58; JR Albers, TB, 2:17.01; Ethan Moffatt, GR, 2:17.41; Landon Hoffman, TB, 2:18.12; Nathan Fawcett, CS, 2:19.64.

50 free: Ty Conklin, TB, :22.01; McKay Lake, Lar, :22.54; Caleb Huelskamp, Lan, :23.19; Chris Hood, CC, :23.53; Kahner Christopherson, KW, :23.68; Lane Hutchison, GR, :23.79; Jesse Franc, Lar, :23.92; Nick Allen, CC, :23.94.

Diving: Tyler Williams, TB, 277.55; Calvin Speth, KW, 273.40; Chris Bury, Lar, 243.70; Coleton Spalding, GR, 225.25; Julian Yates, CE, 202.00; Bryce Bienz, Lar, 201.50; Trenton Hamel, Lar, 196.55; Braden Deaton, TB, 192.90.

100 fly: Michael Richmond, GR, :53.59; Kellen Chadderdon, KW, 56.81; Walker Marshall, CE, :57.03; James Spicer, RS, :57.58; Ryan Brinda, Lan, :58.61; Stephen Wessenberg, CE, :58.93; Benjamin Anderson, CS, :59.08; Jesse Franc, Lar, :59.20.

100 free: Ty Conklin, TB, :48.66; James King, GR, :49.61; McKay Lake, Lar, :49.92; Nick Kulow, Lan, :50.47; Connor Fontana, Lar, :51.32; Ian Pfaff, KW, :51.91; Chris Hood, CC, :52.25; Logan Pickard, Lar, :52.29.

500 free: Jackson Mugg, CE, 4:57.72; Ron DeFauw, RS, 5:06.16; Caleb Huelskamp, Lan, 5:26.12; Grant Schoene, CE, 5:27.52; Landon Hoffman, TB, 5:28.49; Dean Lyon, GR, 5:32.39; Rowan Kelly, Lar, 5:32.99; Hunter Hasskamp, KW, 5:37.46.

200 free relay: Laramie (McKay Lake, Logan Pickard, Jesse Franc, Max DeYoung) 1:28.89; Kelly Walsh 1:33.04; Rawlins 1:39.43; Laramie B 1:39.81; Green River 1:40.28; Cheyenne Central 1:41.02; Rock Springs 1:41.58; Thunder Bason B 1:41.43.

100 back: Max DeYoung, Lar, :53.40; James King, GR, :56.41; Stephen Wessenberg, CE, :57.28; Gunnar Poley, TB, :57.41; Walker Marshall, CE, :59.54; Hunter Hasskamp, KW, 1:01.80; Dallin Bell, KW, 1:01.95; Lucas Hulme, Lan, 1:01.99.

100 breast: Ethan Moffatt, GR, 1:03.92; Kade Hillibush, KW, 1:04.75; Jordan Brandon, TB, 1:06.13; Jason Richmond, GR, 1:07.91; Cody Hull, KW, 1:08.39; Colin Kinney, Lan, 1:10.70; Joshua Anderson, CS, 1:11.10; Nate Shroyer, Riv, 1:11.17.

400 free relay: Laramie (McKay Lake, Connor Fontana, Logan Pickard, Max DeYoung) 3:18.50; Green River 3:24.98; Kelly Walsh 3:30.02; Cheyenne East 3:31.71; Lander 3:33.24; Thunder Basin 3:36.12; Cheyenne South 3:48.15; Rock Springs 3:48.98.

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments