Subscribe for 33¢ / day
WyoVarsity logo

Friday-Saturday

Class 2A East

at Torrington

Boys

Team: Big Horn 142, Pine Bluffs 111, Glenrock 89, Burns 79, Upton 70, Lusk 57, Southeast 54, Wright 53, Tongue River 24, Moorcroft 11, Sundance 9.

100: Tucker Bopp, Glk, 11.62; Seth Tangeman, PB, 11.63; Carson Bates, BH, 11.69; Will Pelissier, BH, 11.75; Jayden Caylor, Upt, 12.03; Cody Thompson, Wri, 12.03; Grayson Osmon, Mor, 12.09; Kaden Malm, SE, 12.15.

200: Carson Bates, BH, 22.88; Tucker Bopp, Glk, 23.10; Seth Tangeman, PB, 23.34; Grayson Osmon, Mor, 23.56; Will Pelissier, BH, 23.63; Patrick Bruno, Glk, 23.67; Jayden Caylor, Upt, 24.06; Rowdy Pfeil, Mor, 24.21.

400: Tucker Bopp, Glk, 50.07; Chase Lovercheck, SE, 50.08; Ishmael DePaulitte, PB, 52.12; Jayden Caylor, Upt, 53.65; Ace Leithead, Wri, 53.72; Nathaniel Lydic, BH, 53.84; Brady Fullmer, SE, 54.76; Brant Fullmer, SE, 57.16.

800: Chase Lovercheck, SE, 1:56.89; Nathaniel Lydic, BH, 2:02.95; Dillon Barritt, Upt, 2:03.88; Wyatt Ebben, Bur, 2:05.14; Jack Ickes, Bur, 2:07.15; Cooper Vollmer, TR, 2:07.59; Hayden Anderson, SE, 2:07.76; Ian Knudsen, Wri, 2:08.61.

1600: Cooper Vollmer, TR, 4:53.22; Wyatt Ebben, Bur, 4:54.68; DJ Till, Upt, 4:55.10; Noah Harvey, BH, 4:56.02; Zane Moore, Glk, 4:56.17; Ian Knudsen, Wri, 5:06.28; Isaiah Kammerer, Sun, 5:10.777; Billy Watson, BH, 5:11.67.

3200: DJ Till, Upt, 11:00.28; Wyatt Ebben, Bur, 11:03.61; Kobie Cummins, BH, 11:21.58; Michael Shain, PB, 11:22.07; Hunter Skeens, Sun, 11:22.66; Colby Stockton, Bur, 11:25.96; Billy Watson, BH, 11:30.38; Jayden Vasquez, Wri, 11:31.35.

110 hurdles: Liam Greenelsh, BH, 15.89; Kyler Ostler, BH, 16.32; Traylin Bruegger, Lus, 16.42; Ian Arnold, Glk, 16.67; Aiden Carroll, Bur, 17.06; Kade Van Dyken, BH, 17.14; Kade McKillan, Upt, 17.89; Tyler Norris, Bur, 18.39.

300 hurdles: Traylin Bruegger, Lus, 40.67; Kyler Ostler, BH, 41.28; Ian Arnold, Glk, 41.99; Aiden Carroll, Bur, 42.47; Tyler Norris, Bur, 43.61; Kade McMillan, Upt, 43.75; Dax Yeradi, Wri, 44.41; Phoenix Buske, Wri, 44.51.

4x100 relay: Pine Bluffs (Ishmael DePaulitte, Colby Lamb, Kyle Thurin, Seth Tangeman) 44.64; Big Horn 45.21; Glenrock 47.01; Southeast 49.27; Burns 49.63; Lusk 52.96; Wright 54.10.

4x400 relay: Southeast (Brady Fullmer, Brant Fullmer, Kaden Malm, Chase Lovercheck) 3:34.67; Wright 3:37.26; Pine Bluffs 3:38.37; Big Horn 3:40.17; Glenrock 3:41.15; Sundance 3:44.89; Burns 3:45.86; Upton 3:49.24.

4x800 relay: Southeast (Hayden Anderson, Brady Fullmer, Chase Lovercheck, Brant Fullmer) 8:44.92; Upton 8:46.69; Burns 8:48.38; Glenrock 8:48.76; Big Horn 8:53.97; Pine Bluffs 10:06.24; Wright 11:25.52.

1600 sprint medley: Glenrock (Tucker Bopp, Patrick Bruno, Zane Moore, Payton Steinmetz) 3:48.44; Big Horn 3:54.30; Lusk 3:56.09; Southeast 3:57.12; Burns 4:00.29; Tongue River 4:07.14; Wright 4:34.02.

High jump: Alec Penfield, Lus, 6-02; Haize Fornstrom, PB, 6-00; Kade Van Dyken, BH, 6-00; Cooper Vollmer, TR, 5-10; KC Krieter, Wri, 5-10; Wyatt Stauffer, Lus, 5-08; Ace Leithead, Wri, 5-08; Cody Thompson, Wri, 5-04.

Pole vault: Tyler Norris, Bur, 13-01; Alan Baker, Upt, 13-01; Dax Yeradi, Wri, 12-01; Brayden Bruce, Upt, 12-01; Aiden Carroll, Bur, 11-07; Ian Arnold, Glk, 11-01; Eli Jones, Upt, 11-01; Boe Clayson, Bur, 11-01.

Long jump: Ishmael DePaulitte, PB, 21-01.5; Will Pelissier, BH, 20-11.75; Liam Greenelsh, BH, 20-04.75; Haize Fornstrom, PB, 19-05.5; Tyler Norris, Bur, 19-00.75; Grayson Osmon, Mor, 18-10; Kade Eisele, BH, 18-09.25; Payton Steinmetz, Glk, 18-04.25.

Triple jump: Haize Fornstrom, PB, 41-03.75; Liam Greenelsh, BH, 40-09.25; Cody Thompson, Wri, 40-02.25; KC Krieter, Wri, 39-05.75; Carson Bates, BH, 38-09.5; Marvin Reza, PB, 38-02.5 Kade McMillan, Upt, 37-09.75; Kade Van Dyken, BH, 37-07.5.

Shot put: Wyatt Fornstrom, PB, 49-02.5; Jake Heil, Lus, 45-09; Urian Moreno, Glk, 45-08; Tucker Norman, PB, 45-01.5; Brock Jones, Glk, 45-00.5; Jasper Caldera, Lus, 44-06; Wade Pollock, Bur, 43-07.5; Jaxon Parker, BH, 42-08.

Discus: Tucker Norman, PB, 141-07; Jake Heil, Lus, 137-10; James Merryfield, PB, 135-08; Reece Woodard, Upt, 131-07; Brock Jones, Glk, 131-04; Marcus Sharp, TR, 126-07; Seth Mullinax, BH, 125-10; Jo Bishop, Upt, 120-09.

Girls

Team: Burns 93, Pine Bluffs 82, Moorcroft 70, Sundance 68, Big Horn 67, Lusk 66, Wright 62, Southeast 59, Upton 47, Glenrock 46, Tongue River 36.

100: Josie Olson, Upt, 13.20; Jozi Edwards, Wri, 13.44; Malli O'Neal, Bur, 13.78; Sydney Schmidt, BH, 14.04; Madison Spiedel, Sun, 14.25; Aftyn Marchant, Sun, 14.28; Maggie McStay, BH, 14.39; Baylee Clemens, BH, 14.42.

200: Josie Olson, Upt, 26.88; Jozi Edwards, Wri, 27.70; Hailey Anderson, Sou, 28.14; Reagan Mullaney, TR, 28.25; Alannah Gee, BH, 28.62; Kylan Beyl, Upt, 28.82; Sydney Schmidt, BH, 28.91; Rachel Kelly, Bur, 29.05.

400: Hailey Jones, Moo, 1:01.40; Josie Olson, Upt, 1:02.00; Hailey Anderson, Sou, 1:03.03; Annelise Clark, Gle, 1:05.00; Schuylar McDonnell, Bur, 1:05.36; Brittany Fillingham, TR, 1:05.50; Paige James, Gle, 1:06.62; Ashtyn Seeley, Wri, 1:09.07.

800: Hailey Jones, Moo, 2:23.38; Jordan Jones Moo, 2:33.50; Layne Burnett, Bur, 2:36.08; Piper Perez, Bur, 2:36.96; Tori Wheeler, Sun, 2:40.87; Madison Thompson, Bur, 2:43.27; Mackenzie Faircloth, Bur, 2:45.42; Shelby Thurin, PB, 2:46.67.

1600: Hailey Jones, Moo, 5:23.33; Jordan Jones, Moo, 5:43.99; Layne Burnett, Bur, 5:51.72; Piper Perez, Bur, 5:56.68; Tori Wheeler, Sun, 5:58.07; Jayden Hopkins, Sou, 6:11.34; Shelby Thurin, PB, 6:13.62; Kalie Bocek, TR, 6:14.06.

3200: Jordan Jones, Moo, 12:52.56; Tori Wheeler, Sun, 12:59.19; Layne Burnett, Bur, 13:12.07; Jayden Hopkins, Sou, 13:20.26; Kelci Lovercheck, Sou, 13:43.42; Hallie Christofferson, PB, 13:48.59; Reata Cook, BH, 13:50.51; Yesenia Hermosillo, Gle, 13:56.07.

100 hurdles: Jozi Edwards, Wri, 16.55; Taylor Gaukel, Lus, 17.24; Maddie Fornstrom, PB, 17.54; Jaden Gipfert, Bur, 17.92; Annelise Clark, Gle, 18.00; Courtney Rowley, Lus, 18.02; Kendra Sloan, PB, 18.08; Kylan Beyl, Upt, 18.52.

300 hurdles: Jozi Edwards, Wri, 47.84; Miranda Gilkey, Lus, 48.92; Kylan Beyl, Upt, 50.24; Courtney Rowley, Lus, 50.53; Annelise Clark, Gle, 50.88; Jaden Gipfert, Bur, 50.98; Maddie Fronstrom, PB, 52.43; Jenny Trabert, BH, 53.94.

4x100 relay: Burns (Jaden Gipfert, Rahel Kelly, Jakobi Mirich, Malli O'Neal) 53.73; Big Horn 54.50; Pine Bluffs 54.82; Glenrock 55.44; Wright 55.49; Southeast 56.16.

4x400 relay: Tongue River (Kalie Bocek, Brittany Fillingham, Reagan Mullaney, Grace Sopko) 4:22.56; Southeast 4:27.23; Big Horn 4:31.27; Glenrock 4:31.54; Pine Bluffs 4:34.92; Burns 4:35.01.

4x800 relay: Southeast (Hailey Anderson, Jayden Hopkins, Kelci Lovercheck, Ellie Schmitt) 10:47.77; Burns 10:57.64; Pine Bluffs 11:34.66; Big Horn 11:40.44; Glenrock 12:04.60; Wright 13:39.15.

1600 sprint medley: Moorcroft (Tacey Fischbach, Grace Breaux, Jordan Jones, Hailey Jones) 4:32.34; Sundance 4:39.11; Burns 4:49.43; Tongue River 4:51.02; Pine Bluffs 5:03.24; Glenrock 5:14.70.

High jump: Miranda Gilkey, Lus, 5-0; Jaden Gipfert, Bur, 4-10; Hyleigh Fornstrom, PB, 4-10; Kammie Ragsdale, PB, 4-10; Alisyn Hutton, BH, 4-8; Teila McInerney, Sun, 4-8; Andrea Pfeil, Moo, 4-8; Sydney Atkinson, BH, 4-6.

Pole vault: Maddie Fronstrom, PB, 9-10; Kendra Sloan, PB, 9-4; Alannah Gee, BH, 8-10; Kylan Beyl, Upt, 8-10; Mackenzie Faircloth, Bur, 8-10; Kindall Seamands, Wri, 8-4; Miranda Mosley, Bur, 8-4; Courtney Rowley, Lus, 7-10.

Long jump: Taylor Gaukel, Lus, 15-11.75; Tiela McInerney, Sun, 15-11.75; Reagan Mullaney, TR, 15-7.5; Alannah Gee, BH, 15-5.5; Kammie Ragsdale, PB, 15-3.25; Alisyn Hutton, BH, 15-0.25; Teresa Meza, Wri, 14-6.25; Amanda Anderson, BH, 14-5.25.

Triple jump: Miranda Gilkey, Lus, 34-8.5; Taylor Gaukel, Lus, 33-7.25; Sydney Atkinson, BH, 31-6; Alisyn Hutton, BH, 31-4.75; Hannah Olson, Upt, 30-9; Teresa Meza, Wri, 30-3.75; Tacey Fischbach, Moo, 29-11.75; Sheela Flury, Sou, 28-11.25.

Shot put: Morgan Ekwall, Sou, 36-10.5; Rigan McInerney, Sun, 36-8; Hyleigh Fornstrom, PB, 35-7.5; Joleen Pollet, Sun, 35-3; Payton Robb, Wri, 35-1; Mikalah Jones, Gle, 34-2.5; Kenzie Graves, PB, 33-11.5; Paige Thompson, PB, 33-8.5.

Discus: Mikalah Jones, Gle, 115-0; Rigan McInerney, Sun, 114-6; Courtney Good, TR, 109-7; Riley Langston, Wri, 109-1; Sophie Howard, PB, 106-7; Teila McInerney, Sun, 105-2; Candee Coxbill, Sou, 101-3; Kylie Carson, Sou, 100-6.

Class 2A West

at Lander

Boys

Team: Lovell 211, Big Piney 137, Kemmerer 86, Rocky Mountain 80, Wind River 56, Wyoming Indian 55, Shoshoni 29, Greybull 16, Riverside 4.

100: Chancy Hunt, BP, 11.64; Will Lillard, Lov, 11.74; C.J. Lindsay, Lov, 11.74; Jacob Grant, Lov, 12.34; Zack Keisel, Gry, 12.44; Tate Hughes, BP, 12.54; Caleb Bottom, Gry, 12.54; Lincoln Long, BP, 12.84.

200: Chancy Hunt, BP, 23.54; C.J. Lindsay, Lov, 23.84; Brent Snyder, Lov, 24.34; Tate Hughes, BP, 25.14; Jake Pape, BP, 25.24; Noah Lewis, BP, 25.34; Jacob Grant, Lov, 25.74.

400: Zane Meisner, BP, 51.14; Porter Nichols, Lov, 51.54; Dalton Nixon, Lov, 53.14; Tanner Plowman, Kem, 54.04; Andrew Jennings, Sho, 55.24; Jalen Schamp, WI, 57.94; Aden Mayes, Lov, 58.14; Maurice Gardner, WI, 1:09.94.

800: Louis Failoni, Kem, 1:58.21; Porter Nichols, Lov, 2:00.71; Dalton Nixon, Lov, 2:05.05; Skyler Drewes, RM, 2:05.96; Keilyn Bell, WI, 2:06.07; Andrew Jennings, Sho, 2:07.04; Ezekiel Newman, Lov, 2:07.32; Jayin Trumbull, WR, 2:12.54.

1600: Louis Failoni, Kem, 4:45.74; Keilyn Bell, WI, 4:52.54; James Caldwell, Lov, 4:59.24; Jayin Trumbull, WR, 5:01.74; Skyler Drewes, RM, 5:06.64; Maurice Gardner, WI, 5:08.44; Isaiah LittleShield, WI, 5:10.04; Carlos Munoz, BP, 5:10.74.

3200: Louis Failoni, Kem, 10:57.70; James Caldwell, Lov, 11:01.04; Jared White, WI, 11:16.67; Zach Simmons, RM, 11:23.61; Carlos Munoz, BP, 11:25.70; Elijiah Littleshield, WI, 11:31.35; Tristan Barney, BP, 11:35.62; Gaven McColloch, Gry, 11:41.81.

110 hurdles: Tristan Jewell, RM, 16.23; Adam Willoughby, BP, 17.04; Kadon Dewitt, Sho, 17.54; Antonio Garza, Lov, 17.64; James DesRosier, Rsd, 20.74; Zach Jackson, Kem, 20.94; Braxton Smith, BP, 27..04.

300 hurdles: Tristan Jewell, RM, 40.74; Zane Meisner, BP, 51.94; Ben Cornia, Lov, 42.24; Adam Willoughby, BP, 42.84; Tyler Nichols, Lov, 43.14; Morgan Miller, WR, 43.84; Zane Horrocks, RM, 44.64; Kadon Dewitt, Sho, 45.14.

4x100 relay: Lovell (Brenden Lundberg, C.J. Lindsay, Brent Snyder, Will Lillard) 45.76; Big Piney 46.12; Kemmerer 48.23; Wind River 51.60; Wyoming Indian 56.94.

4x400 relay: Lovell (Dalton Nixon, Ben Cornia, Brenden Lundberg, Porter Nichols) 3:31.64; Big Piney 3:37.44; Kemmerer 3:51.54; Wyoming Indian 3:52.34; Rocky Mountain 4:01.14.

4x800 relay: Wyoming Indian (Keilyn Bell, Maurice Gardner, Isaiah LittleShield, Jared White) 8:43.54; Lovell 8:47.54; Rocky Mountain 9:13.94; Big Piney 9:36.44; Kemmerer 9:43.04.

1600 sprint medley: Lovell (Will Lillard, C.J. Lindsay, Dalton Nixon, Porter Nichols) 3:50.75; Kemmerer 3:51.98; Wyoming Indian 3:52.01; Big Piney 4:01.57; Wind River 4:07.20; Shoshoni 4:12.43; Rocky Mountain 4:16.71.

High jump: Jonathan Allred, RM, 6-02; Ben Cornia, Lov, 6-00; Tate Hughes, BP, 5-08; Jayden Hocker, RM, 5-08; Logan Hitz, Lov, 5-04; Adan Mayes, Lov, 5-04; Jackson Spence, Sho, 5-02.

Pole vault: Adam Willoughby, BP, 13-06; Brent Snyder, Lov, 13-06; Zane Horrocks, RM, 11-06; Tyler Nichols, Lov, 11-06; Trent Taylor, BP, 9-00.

Long jump: Andrew Jennings, Sho, 20-03.75; Logan Hitz, Lov, 19-07.5; Brenden Lundberg, Lov, 18-10; Tristan Jewell, RM, 18-09.25; Caleb Bottom, Gry, 18-05.25; Taylor Winland, RM, 17-09.75; Aden Mayes, Lov, 17-05.75; Trevor Jewell, RM, 17-03.5.

Triple jump: Brenden Lundberg, Lov, 42-03; Logan Hitz, Lov, 40-04; Brent Snyder, Lov, 40-04; Tanner Plowman, Kem, 40-03; Hayden Bruce, BP, 40-02; Elian Davila, Gry, 38-08.5; Trevor Jewell, RM, 37-11; Lincoln Long, BP, 37-09.5.

Shot put: Anthony Tibbetts, Kem, 48-02; Dylan Hereth, Lov, 47-09; McCaden Anderson, WR, 47-09; Ben Hoopengarner, WR, 45-10.5; Jeydon Boyd, Kem, 45-08; Chon Pelham, BP, 44-05; Zack Keisel, Gry, 41-11; TJ Frazier, BP, 41-11.

Discus: McCaden Anderson, WR, 125-09; Ben Hoopengarner, WR, 123-05; Dillan Trussell, WR, 118-09; Anthony Tibbetts, Kem, 117-11; Chon Pelham, BP, 117-00; Colton Befus, WR, 115-08; Garrett Nielson, BP, 113-07; Dylan Hereth, Lov, 113-06.

Girls

Team: Big Piney 199, Lovell 121, Kemmerer 80, Rocky Mountain 75, Wind River 74, Greybull 51, Shoshoni 38, Wyoming Indian 35, Riverside 11.

100: Grace Tanner, BP, 13.24; Angelina Helms, RM, 13.84; Andrea Monterde, Lov, 13.94; Abby Philleo, WR, 13.94; Brynn Wilkerson, Lov, 13.94; Marisa Orcutt, Kem, 14.14; Tara Maddock, Sho, 14.34; Kaylyn Burns, Gry, 14.44.

200: Grace Tanner, BP, 26.64; Mindy Russell, WR, 27.14; Megan Cornia, Lov, 27.84; Angelina Helms, RM, 28.34; McKenzie Mazur, Gry, 28.44; Alda Acosta, BP, 28.54; Marisa Orcutt, Kem, 28.84; Kaylyn Burns, Gry, 2894.

400: Mindy Russell, WR, 1:01.14; Mkenzi Davison, BP, 1:02.74; Savannah Arneach, WR, 1:03.94; Kenley Plowman, Kem, 1:04.74; Kyauna Dearman, Sho, 1:05.14; Aubrianne Crosby, RM, 1:05.64; Cheyenne Thompson, Sho, 1:08.64; Jacque Leonhardt, RM, 1:11.34.

800: Mckenzi Davison, BP, 2:23.41; Muriel Jones, BP, 2:25.98; Kenley Plowman, Kem, 2:28.88; Jaynee Hunt, BP, 2:33.32; Journey Lebeau, WI, 2:33.93; Savannah Arneach, WR, 2:36.85; Brooke Flock, Gry, 2:37.36; Denaira Hiwalker, WI, 2:38.03.

1600: Muriel Jones, BP, 5:35.94; Mckenzi Davison, BP, 5:56.04; Marlee Burton, Lov, 5:57.94; Melissa Merritt, BP, 6:11.54; Brooke Flock, Gry, 6:14.74; Denaira Hiwalker, WI, 6:16.54; Sophie Failoni, Kem, 6:18.24; Sammi Butler, Kem, 6:18.94.

3200: Muriel Jones, BP, 12:09.38; Karlee Burton, Lov, 13:10.29; Jessica Caldwell, Lov, 13:20.82; Melissa Merritt, BP, 13:24.19; Sophie Failoni, Kem, 14:01.70; Patti Sanders, Lov, 14:05.67; Brooklyn Walker, Lov, 14:06.11; Jaden Ferris, WI, 14:18.99.

100 hurdles: Grace Tanner, BP, 15.94; Liberty Runyan, BP, 18.24; Brooklynn Hagler, Kem, 18.34; Teagan Townsend, RM, 18.75; Rachel Foster, BP, 19.24; Alli Forster, Sho, 19.84; Chandler Jones, BP, 20.14; Candace Konija, Sho, 20.34.

300 hurdles: Grace Tanner, BP, 46.94; Brooklynn Hagler, Kem, 30.74; Liberty Runyan, BP, 51.34; Teagan Townsend, RM, 51.64; Brynn Wilkerson, Lov, 51.74; Kyauna Dearman, Sho, 52.74; Rachel Foster, BP, 53.84; Chandler Jones, BP, 55.44.

4x100 relay: Lovell (Brynn Wilkerson, Megan Cornia, Gracie Hall, Andrea Monterde) 54.03; Big Piney 54.06; Rocky Mountain 54.07; Kemmerer 54.69; Greybull 56.07; Shoshoni 57.43; Wyoming Indian 1:01.06.

4x400 relay: Big Piney (Alda Acosta, Jaynee Hunt, Liberty Runyan, Mckenzi Davison) 4:20.24; Wind River 4:21.34; Shoshoni 4:24.74; Rocky Mountain 4:34.24; Lovell 4:36.74; Wyoming Indian 4:52.54.

4x800 relay: Big Piney (Jaynee Hunt, Chandler Jones, Muriel Jones, Melissa Merritt) 10:54.04; Kemmerer 11:10.54; Wyoming Indian 11:10.74; Lovell 11:45.24.

1600 sprint medley: Wind River (Abby Philleo, Tahisha Clair, Mindy Russell, Savannah Arneach) 4:43.59; Big Piney 4:47.74; Kemmerer 4:49.09; Greybull 4:53.01; Lovell 4:58.77; Wyoming Indian 5:02.06; Rocky Mountain 5:06.17.

High jump: McKenzie Mazur, Gry, 4-10; Journey Lebeau, WI, 4-08; Mandi Jo Baxendale, Lov, 4-08; Mandy Lillard, Lov, 4-08; Allison Sweeney, WR, 4-08; Gracie Hall, Lov, 4-08; Cassidy Espenscheid, BP, 4-06; Taylin Boettcher, RM, 4-06.

Pole vault: Taylin Boettcher, RM, 7-06; Alexis Minemyer, RM, 7-06; Bailee Loftus, RM, 7-06; Abigail Arnold, RM, 7-00; Jakobi Hibbert, BP, 6-06; Sabrina Taylor, Rsd, 6-00.

Long jump: Megan Cornia, Lov, 16-05.75; McKenzie Mazur, Gry, 15-04.75; Teryn Thatcher, Kem, 15-00; Gracie Hall, Lov, 14-09.5; Mikkel McIntosh, Lov, 14-02.5; Ashley Steffen, Sho, 14-00.5; Sydney Tschiffely, Gry, 13-07; Paige Marchant, Lov, 13-03.5.

Triple jump: Kenley Plowman, Kem, 33-04.5; Teryn Thatcher, Kem, 32-07.5; Megan Cornia, Lov, 32-02; Paige Marchant, Lov, 32-01.5; Tara Maddock, Sho, 31-04; Mandi Jo Baxendale, Lov, 31-00.5; Brittany Ogg, Gry, 29-09; Ashley Steffen, Sho, 28-11.

Shot put: Cadee Mager, BP, 35-01; Jaylynn Fighting Bear, WR, 34-07.5; Shelby Hatch, BP, 33-01; Taylor Despain, RM, 32-03.5; Shayla Cheatham, Gry, 31-04.5; Cheyenne Thompson, Sho, 31-04; Gabby Wall, WR, 29-10.5; Amanda Gardner, WI, 29-03.

Discus: Jaylynn Fighting Bear, WR, 105-05; Sabrina Taylor, Rsd, 87-02; Cadee Mager, BP, 86-03; Allie Burton, Lov, 80-05; Shayla Cheatham, Gry, 76-03; Emma Ramage, Sho, 75-11; Amanda Gardner, WI, 75-05; Jolynn Fighting Bear, WI, 74-04.

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments