Subscribe for 33¢ / day
WyoVarsity logo

Friday

Malad (Idaho) Invitational

WYOMING TEAMS HERE: Lyman, Star Valley

Boys

Team: 5, Lyman 67; 6, Star Valley 58

200: 4, Stone Olguin, Lym, 24.28

400: 2, Stone Olguin, Lym, 54.47; 3, Matthew Hunting, SV, 54.49

1600: 8, Noah Draney, SV, 5:30.09

3200: 3, Noah Draney, SV, 11:43.63; 5, Dillon Foley, SV, 12:20.79; 7, Tyler Rasmussen, Lym, 12:31.68; 8, Josh Strgar, SV, 13:04.33

110 hurdles: 3, James Harward, Lym, 16.29

300 hurdles: 4, Chase Merrell, SV, 47.15; 5, James Erickson, SV, 47.42; James Harward, Lym, 48.65; 8, Austin Stucki, SV, 50.07

4x100 relay: 4, Lyman, 47.92

4x200 relay: 7, Star Valley 1:45.51

High jump: 1, Chase Merrell, SV, 6-00

Pole vault: 2, Haydn Neilsen, SV, 11-00; 3, Bryant Erickson, SV, 11-00; 8, Mason Ward, SV, 10-00

Long jump: 5, Max Turner, Lym, 18-09.5; 6, Mason Ward, SV, 18-02.25

Shot put: 1, Alex Turner, Lym, 44-03.5; 3, Joseph Turner, Lym, 39-04

Discus: 1, Alex Turner, Lym, 143-08; 2, Joseph Turner, Lym, 39-04

Girls

Team: 2, Lyman 100.5; 7, Star Valley 50

100: 3, Emma Dubisz, SV, 13.55; 5, Frances Hunting, SV, 14.00; 7, Brierly Battleson, SV, 14-07

200: 4, Emma Dubisz, SV, 29.21; 8, Frances Hunting, SV, 30.00

400: 3, Frances Hunting, SV, 1:06.41

800: 2, McKailey Bradshaw, Lym, 2:36.79

1600: 3, Kaleigh Douglass, Lym, 6:01.52

3200: 2, Kaleigh Douglass, Lym, 6:01.52

100 hurdles: 6, Lillian Chandler, Lym, 18.39

4x100 relay: 2, Star Valley 55.85

High jump: 1, McKinley Bradshaw, Lym, 5-03; 2, Chesney Walker, Lym, 4-10; 3, Lily Jenkins, SV, 4-08; 4, McCora Wolfley, SV, 4-06

Pole vault: 4, Nicole Crook, Lym, 6-00; 5, Lillian Lamberti, Lym, 6-00

Long jump: 4, Brooklyn Busskohl, Lym, 13-04.5; 7T, Alyssa Packer, Lym, 12-09.5; 7T, Lillian Chandler, Lym, 12-09.5

Triple jump: T5, Azlynn Beck, Lym, 27-07; 7, Lillian Chandler, Lym, 27-00.5

Shot put: 1, McKinley Bradshaw, Lym, 35-01; 4, Nicole Peden, Lym, 28-07; 8, Samantha Agerton, SV, 26-09

Discus: 1, McKinley Bradshaw, Lym, 105-00; 2, McKailey Bradshaw, Lym, 99-10; 5, Nicole Peden, Lym, 91-09

Saturday

Meet of Hope Invitational

at Rock Springs

Boys

Team: Rock Springs 233, Pinedale 116, Evanston 111, Hanna 49, Mountain View 47, Big Piney 43, Farson 27, Saratoga 26.

Girls

Team: Rock Springs 282, Evanston 112, Mountain View 89, Hanna 50, Big Piney 48, Pinedale 47, Farson 36, Saratoga 18.

See Monday's Star-Tribune for individual results.

Roy Peck Invitational

at Riverton

WHO'S HERE: Riverton, Lander, Shoshoni, Wind River, Dubois, Wyoming Indian, St. Stephens, Thermopolis, Worland, Douglas, Ten Sleep, Green River, Midwest, Meeteetse

Rocky Mountain Invitational

at Cowley

WHO'S HERE: Rocky Mountain, Powell, Lovell, Burlington, Greybull, Tongue River

Billings (Mont.) Invitational

WYOMING TEAMS HERE: Natrona County, Sheridan, Thunder Basin, Cody, Buffalo, Powell, Big Horn, St. Stephens

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments