Natrona vs. Green River Volleyball

Natrona County’s Bre Kelly hits between Green River’s Madelyn Heiser, left, and Erika Wilson during a Friday night match at Natrona County High School in Casper.

Alan Rogers, Star-Tribune

Thursday

Class 4A East

Laramie 3, Cheyenne South 0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-17)

Class 4A West

Kelly Walsh 3, Green River 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-14)

Class 3A West

Riverton 3, Lander 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-15)

Class 2A Northeast

Sundance 3, Upton 0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-12)

Moorcroft at Wright, (n)

Tongue River at Big Horn, (n)

Class 1A Northeast

Arvada-Clearmont at Kaycee, (n)

Class 1A

Encampment 3, Rock River 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-14)

Interclass

Mountain View 3, Kemmerer 0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-16)

Interstate

Cody at Red Lodge, Mont., (n)

Pine Bluffs 3, Kimball, Neb. 0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-20)

Hulett at Buffalo (S.D.) Harding County, (n)

Cokeville 3, Randolph (Utah) Rich County 2 (25-27, 28-26, 21-25, 25-22, 15-11)

Cheyenne Central 3, Scottsbluff, Neb. 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-10)

Friday

Class 4A East

Cheyenne East 3, Gillette 1 (25-19, 25-10, 15-25, 25-23)

Laramie 3, Thunder Basin 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-23)

Sheridan at Cheyenne Central

Class 4A West

Kelly Walsh 3, Rock Springs 0 (25-9, 25-21, 25-21)

Green River 3, Natrona County 0 (25-12, 25-23, 25-19)

Class 3A East

Worland at Rawlins

Douglas at Newcastle

Class 3A West

Pinedale at Riverton

Lyman at Star Valley

Class 3A

Powell at Buffalo

Class 2A Northeast

Sundance 3, Tongue River 0 (25-17, 25-9, 25-14)

Big Horn at Moorcroft

Class 2A Southeast

Glenrock at Burns

Class 2A

Big Piney at Greybull

Class 1A Southeast

Hanna at Rock River

Class 1A Northwest

Dubois 3, St. Stephens 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-13)

Burlington 3, Ten Sleep 0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-21)

Class 1A

Saratoga at Kaycee

Lingle-Ft. Laramie at Lusk

Friday-Saturday

Thermopolis Invite

WHO'S HERE: Thermopolis, Torrington, Greybull, Riverside, Rocky Mountain, Shoshoni, Big Piney, Kemmerer, Wind River, Arvada-Clearmont, Snake River.

Saturday

Star Valley Invite

WHO'S HERE: Star Valley, Evanston, Lyan, Cokeville.

Lusk Invite

WHO'S HERE: Lusk, Upton, Moorcroft, Southeast, Hulett, Lingle-Ft. Laramie.

Class 4A East

Sheridan at Cheyenne East

Gillette at Cheyenne Central

Thunder Basin at Cheyenne South

Class 4A West

Rock Springs at Natrona County

Class 3A East

Rawlins at Buffalo

Newcastle at Worland

Class 3A West

Mountain View at Riverton

Pinedale at Lander

Class 1A Northwest

Ten Sleep at Dubois

Class 1A Southwest

Saratoga at Encampment

Interclass

Tongue River at Kaycee

Lovell at Burlington

Interstate

Driggs, Idaho at Jackson

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Jack Nowlin is sports editor of the Star-Tribune.

Load comments