WyoVarsity logo

Friday

Cheyenne East 48, Cheyenne Central 9

106: Jason Hoskins, CE, dec Nathan Broomfield, 9-3; 113: Lucas Robinett, CE, maj dec Adam Roberts, 11-3; 120: Amos Solano, CE, won by forfeit; 126: Shawn Smith, CE, won by forfeit; 132: Noah Gallegos, CE, maj dec Jordan Ennis, 12-4; 138: Jackson Hesford, CE, maj dec Johnathan Vroman, 17-5; 145: Jamis Lopez, CE, dec Kyle Hardee, CC, 12-5; 152: Bryan Nicholson, CC, dec Landin Eldridge, 4-2; 160: Daniel Grube, CE, dec Hayden George, 10-8; 170: Thomas Neal, CE, dec Decker Mattimoe, 12-6; 182: Gunner Bartlett, CE, dec Coby Goossen, 5-0; 195: Jacob Fogg, CE, dec Tanner Martin, 9-3; 220: Dylan Reed, CE, pin Mikel Hill, 5:32; 285: Casey Pushchak, CC, pin Jacob Fernandez, 2:58.

Thunder Basin 42, Sheridan 25

138: Kel Tritschler, She, maj dec Ryan Robertson, 9-0; 145: Trevor Jeffries, TB, pin Brenden Clem, 0:55; 152: Chance Quarterman, She, pin George Amor, 1:44; 160: Quinn Heyneman, She, dec Jett Kline, 7-5; 170: Riley Mitchell, TB, dec Drake deCastro, 9-3; 182: Jonathan Ramirez, TB, dec Chance Watt, 8-2; 195: Terren Swartz, TB, pin Camden McArthur, 1:08; 220: Deric Johnson, TB, pin Ethan Johnson, 1:14; 285: Dalton McInerney, TB, dec Wesley Ndago, 10-4; 106: Jeric Igo, TB, pin Nicolas Clemens, 3:11; 113: Reese Osborne, She, won by disqualification over Baran Lechner; 120: Dylan Catlin, TB, dec Hunter Goodwin, 12-9; 126: Trevon Covolo, She, pin Cameron Cody, 1:18; 132: Warren Carr, TB, pin Hayden Crow, 3:41.

Friday-Saturday

Carbon County Invite

at Hanna

WHO'S HERE: Hanna, Saratoga, Rawlins, Wright, Lusk, Southeast, Burns-Pine Bluffs, Pinedale, Big Piney, Kemmerer, Cokeville, Dubois, Shoshoni, Wind River, Hulett, Dubois, Lingle-Ft. Laramie.

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments