WyoVarsity logo

Regionals

Friday-Saturday

Class 4A East

at Cheyenne East

Team scores through Friday: Thunder Basin 73, Cheyenne East 65, Sheridan 54.5, Cheyenne Central 42, Laramie 21.5, Gillette 18, Cheyenne South 17.5.

Class 4A West

at Evanston

Team scores through Friday: Rock Springs 47.5, Green River 47, Kelly Walsh 42, Natrona County 30, Evanston 27.5, Jackson 6.

Class 3A East

at Worland

Team scores through Friday: Worland 84, Rawlins 70, Douglas 63, Wheatland 55, Torrington 54.5, Thermopolis 50.5, Buffalo 42, Newcastle/Upton 39.

Class 3A West

at Lyman

Team scores through Friday: Star Valley 126, Powell 85.5, Cody 63, Pinedale 54, Lander 53, Riverton 39.5, Lyman 39, Mountain View 34.

Semifinals

106: Haze Child, SV, vs Brady Carey, Lan; Brayden Andrews, SV, vs Keegan Gehlhausen, Pin.

113: Spencer Angell, SV, vs Trevor Feller, Pow; Riley Bennett, Pow, vs Logan Hoopes, SV.

120: Tristian Hicks, SV, vs. Andrew Sandoval, Cod; Michael Maddox, Pow, vs Trey Waldron, SV.

126: Gavin Patterson, SV, vs Kaleb Bigelow, Pin; Stephen Preator, Cod, vs Nathan Redman, Lan.

132: Ridge Briggs, Riv, vs Colten Ellison, Lym; Zain Fitzgerald, Cod, vs Hagen Lamoreaux, Lym.

138: Reese Karst, Pow, vs Treytan Hyatt, Riv; Tyson Hoopes, SV, vs Jon Sanchez, Cod.

145: Trevor Clark, SV, vs Brendan Martin, Lym; Jack Sweeney, Lan, vs Seth Horton, Pow.

152: Kodi Burk, SV, vs Mark Walker, MV; Grayson Hunsaker, SV, vs Brodie Karhu, Pow.

160: Dan Beaudrie, Cod, vs Kyle Kunz, SV; Koa DeLong, SV, vs DeAundre Velarde, Lan.

170: William Atnip, Lan, vs Trent Clark, SV; Josh Jones, Cod, vs Dino Baldes, Riv.

182: Matt Hunting, SV, vs Brennan Harris, SV; Brody Dempster, Lan, vs Charlie Beaudrie, Cod.

195: Dryden Menck, Lym, vs Connor O'Brien, SV; Austin Bennett, Lan, vs Ira Mickelson, Cod.

220: Josh Dawson, SV, vs Day Linh Hoang, Pow; Kolby Carson, Pin, vs Kadar Criddle, Pin.

285: Eric Flores, Cod, vs Brandon Thompson, Pow; Parker Merritt, SV, vs Hunter Cranney, SV.

Saturday

Class 2A East

at Burns

WHO'S HERE: Burns-Pine Bluffs, Moorcroft, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, Southeast, Lusk, Glenrock, Hulett, Wright, Hanna, Sundance.

Class 2A West

at Ethete

WHO'S HERE: Wyoming Indian, Wind River, Shoshoni, Dubois, Cokeville, Big Piney, Rocky Mountain, Greybull-Riverside, Saratoga, Lovell, Kemmerer.

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments