Try 1 month for 99¢

Casper College officials have released the names of the 433 students who made the President’s Honor Roll at Casper College for the 2018 fall semester. To qualify, a student must take at least 12 hours and receive a grade point average of 3.5 or better. They are:

International

Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, Canada: Milo Laycraft.

Brno, Czech Republic: Lucie Hoskova.

Torun, Poland: Julia Kucko.

Barcelona, Spain: Nerea Baena Criado.

United States

Arizona: Emma Rogers, Flagstaff.

California: Jalen Harris, Los Angeles.

Colorado: Claire Hamilton, Broomfield; Vivica Stewart, Colorado Springs; Megan Humphreys, Holyoke; Levi Gilliland, Kersey; Laurie Mann, Lafayette; Kyle Morgan, Loveland; Emilia Albright, Montrose; Joshua Greene, Penrose; Hallie Myhre, Steamboat Springs; and Nicholas James, Westminster.

Connecticut: Reka Soos, Torrington.

Florida: Michael Bennett, Crestview.

Idaho: Whitney Waddell, Driggs and Samuel McFarland, Homedale.

Louisiana: Angela Bryant, Shreveport.

Montana: Taylor Webster, Billings; Kennedy Tooke, Ekalaka; and Kailey Lambert, Great Falls.

Nebraska; Latisha Gardner, Atkinson; Emily Knust, Burwell; Cindy Mansfield, Harrison; and Racheal Davis, Lewellen.

Oregon: Savannah Knight-Meigs.

South Dakota: Kathryn Anderson, Belle Fourche; Chloe Adkins, Box Elder; Natalie Leisinger, Highmore; Allison Goodpaster, Hill City; and Bailey Johnson, Rapid City.

Texas: Wyatt Corson-Clostio, Hondo.

Virginia: Cole Reeves, Churchville and Michael Twiford, Falls Church.

Casper (alphabetically by last name)

A: Landree Adams, Mason Agor, Andrew Alfstad, Francesca Allen, Karmen Allen, Bailey Anderson, Daphne Anthony, Sean Ash, Clayton Atkinson, Wyatt Atkinson.

B: Matthew Back, Holly Banister, Macy Bates, Jeralyn Baysinger, Gabriela Beach, Breanna Beagles, Michelle Belt, Nalani Bennett, Jeannette Berg, Lindsay Bergman, Brittany Bertagnole, Sondra Billman, Dia Boutte, Riley Box, Chance Brauburger, Nathan Bristow, Katelyn Broome, Casey Brown, Emma Brummer, Angela Brus, Lydia Buckingham, Angel Bueno, Joshua Burd, Caitlyn Burkett, Molly Burns

C: Gina Cameron, Joseph Casada, Bethany Casali, Caleb Cash, Caitlinne Chenoweth, Kristen Cheser, Sierra Clark, Aaron Clifford, Levi Connell, Eric Conyers, Taylor Cool, Anastasia Corbett, Duncan Cowan, Ginny Cowan, Kellie Crowe, Meghan Cruickshank, Jaycee Curtis, Connor Custer.

D: Levi Darnell, William Defuentes, Laura Delano, Richelle Dietz, Melissa Dimas, Amanda Dinneen, Curtis Divita, Kaitlin Dooling, Kassandra Dutro.

E: David Eastes, Nicole Eckhart, Michaela Eddy, Ericka Elton, Nathan Eshe.

F: Christopher Farley, Holly Farmer, Matthew Frias, Gail Fullerton.

G: Justin Garriott, Benjamin Garvin, Ryann George-Bevers, Ashley Gilstrap, Jaden Gough, Jarred Grant, Tiana Griffith, Jasmin Guarin, Michael Guile, Lisa Gunyan.

H: Cody Hall, John Hall, Matthew Hall, Kaylee Hanisch, Kyllie Harris, Molly Harshman, Haylie Hasbrouck, Harper Hatch, Rebecca Hebert, Lane Hendricks, Brian Heninger, Sarah Henkle, Hannah Henry, Shea Hensley, Dominic Herrera, Michelle Hoffman, Jacob Holz, Tucker Horath, Grant Hosking, Denise Hull, London Hultman, Jessica Hutchinson, Rachel Hutchison.

I: Chelsea Ice.

J: Jordan Janski, Owen Januska, Adam Jensen, Hallie Jimenez, Brittany, Johnson, Claire Johnson, Maddox Johnson, Malea Johnson, Micah Jones, Abigail Joyce, Maggie Justinak.

K: Cory Keating, Michael Keller, Nadine Keller, Makenzie Kirkendall, Elizabeth Kuhnel, Michael Kyte.

L: Bailey Lacey, Von LaFave, Paige Lane, Michael Langmade, Isaac Lee, Daniel Leonhardt, Kassandra Lesco, Craig Linden, Ashley Lundblade.

M: Samuel Mabey, Stuart MacKenzie, James Maddox, Kylee Magee, Maddison Mahlum, Elizabeth Malone, Hannah Malson, Samuel Marsh, Fabian Masis Perez, Savannah Masters, Lucas Mauro, Brandon McCaffrey, Malia McCarthy, Samuel McCarty, Amanda McClain, Eric McClay, Morryah McCurdy, Gregory McDonald, Sierra McOmie, Martin McQueen, Daniel Melton, Arvid Messmer, Seth Meyer, Hannah Mika, Ethan Miller, Kendra Miller, Matthew Miller, Sarah Millers, Alexandra Mills, Angela Mock, Kati Mooney, Maxwell Moore, Sierra Moser, Amanda Mundell, Kelsey Munsinger.

N: Shandi Nacota, Luna Nelson, Natalie Neuenschwander.

O: Michael Ogden, Richard Orndorff, Mark Owens, William Owens.

P: Nichole Pace, Rodney Padilla, Charity Palmer, Kailey Parker, Lucas Patton, Bailee Peterson, Grace Peterson, Devin Pike, Lauren Podjun, Kendall Pollat, Michael Pongah, Beau Porter, Jennifer Prisbrey.

Q: Daisy Quesada.

R: Brittney Racki, Traci Raymer, Keith Reau, Wade Reau, Melissa Reilly, Haley Rhyan, Wesley Rice, Katie Richards, Sara Rieker, Aurelius Rizzi, Mattie Robinson, Tanaya Rohrer, Richard Rose, Megan Rossi, Ryan Roth.

S: Ingelin Saestad, Ricardo Salazar, Jennifer Sanchez, Jesse Sanchez, Sarah Saulsbury, Bryanna Schiller, Robert Schlautmann, Robert Schmitt, Lane Shughart, Clacie Simmons, Theresa Simpson, Leslie Sims, Calie Siplon, Haleigh Skiles, Kaelob Smith, Sadie Smith, Jack Spillers, Vanessa Stakes, Dana Starken, Sarah Steed, Clarissa Stephenson, Emily Stewart, Adrienne Stockton, Mark Stokes, Mary-Rose Sweeney.

T: Madeleine Taheri, Allyse Taylor, Zachary Taylor, Aaron Tippit, Cassandra Tippit, Mirella Torres, Rebecca Travers, Kylie Trembath, David Trevino, James Turman, Brianna Turville, Lauren Tyson.

U: Michelle Ukele, Andrew Underwood.

V: Brandon Vega.

W: Michaela Wallace, Kevin Walsh, Kylie Watson, John Webb, Blaize Wegner, Lynette Werman, Bethany Wheeler, William Whyde, Elizabeth Wiand Holly Wilhelm, Connor Wilkinson, Matthew Willadsen, Benjamin Williams, Brian Williams, D’Maerik Wilson, Peyton Wilson, Ale Wilt, Veronica Wilt, Payton Wirtz, Jessica Will, Erin Wnuk, Brienna Wood.

Y: Diana Yanez, Traer Young.

Z: Aletta Ziehl, Katlynn Zimmerman, and Kirstey Zorbas.

Wyoming

  • Afton: Kade Smith.

Albin: Reata Beck.

Baggs: Skylar Holmquist, Trenton Jeannerett, and Addie Stanley.

Bar Nunn: Kristen Cooper, Jared Daniels, Juli Fowles, Kiya Guseman, Mariah Hartgrave, Bridgit Hort, Kaycee Hurless, Chloe Huschka, Justin Keller, Edward Miller, Tondra Plunkett, Joshua Robinett, and Adrianna Ulrich.

Basin: Michael Gesch and Tayla-Jean Stevens.

Bedford: Judah Hardesty.

Buffalo: Taylor Rives.

Cheyenne: Kristin Downs, Aaron Kersh, Kellsey Kimmel, and Kenzie Merritt.

Cody: Katrina Shiveley.

Cowley: Kelly Baugus.

Douglas: Savannah Connolly, Mark Coy, Texi Herrick, Kendra Hinckley, Lane Nelson, Kaelie Oliver, and Nathan Romberg.

Dubois: Autumn Cummings and Abbigail Hinkle.

Evansville: Lee Banks, Matthew Bare, Amila Brown, Debborah Martinez, Emmanuel N’tula, Tiffany Sanders, and Anthony Valdez.

Gillette: Kolton Bartell, Emerald Clark, Wyatt Geis, Abbey Greenwood, Madison Hieb, Alexis Saucedo, Wyatt Tarver, and Delaney Werbelow.

Glendo: Eric Jamerman.

Glenrock: Marley Andrews, Ramona Aos, Corbin Blanton, Dalton Davies, James Eisele, Christina Maas, Hezekiah Sexson, and Jacob Urena.

Greybull: Wendy Araiza.

Hudson: Ryann Koivupalo.

Hulett: Austin Butler.

Jackson: Sophia Romero.

Lander: Kiley McConnell, Flint Pokomy, and Colby Winchester.

Laramie: Monica Cossitt and Daniel Dilullo.

Lusk: Joseph Barcus, Nicholas Johnson, Dylan Miller, Amanda Smith, and Mikayla Vandeberg.

Meeteetse: Own Burbank, Erica Larsen, and Jamey Olson.

Midwest: Coulter Anderson.

Mills: Luke Fenton, Taylor Hatcher Justin Jozwik, Morgan Lipes, Emily Newman, Shannon Patrick, Amanda Rhodes, Krystal Sheets, Alixandra Smith, Charles Wilson, and Chantel Wright.

Newcastle: Huldah Weeg.

Pine Haven: Colton Richter.

Pinedale: Christina Kostelc.

Powell: Sadie Hogan, Katelyn Lang, and Mariah Lang.

Rawlins: Shae Belford Lexie Michel, Stacey Michel, Madeline Mika, and Otto Novota.

Riverton: Aubrey Ducharme Brown, Jana Favela, Emma Mumme, and John Thoman.

Rock Springs: Larissa Graves and Jessica Hernandez.

Rolling Hills: Maribel Nunez.

Sheridan: Makenna Balkenbush.

Shoshoni: Joshua Pingetzer.

Sundance: Katie Rathbun and Jaslyn Seeley.

Thayne: Savanna McLain.

Thermopolis; Mya Holman and Jared Little.

Torrington: Andrew Wayland.

Upton: George Bondora and Isabel Nissen.

Wheatland: Brady Baker, Alexis Martinez, Rebecca Sowers, and Shannon Wallace.

Worland: Ravyn Noecker and Hailey Schumacher.

Wright: Mariana Salas.

Cheyenne: Kristin Downs, Aaron Kersh, Kellsey Kimmel, and Kenzie Merritt.

Cody: Katrina Shiveley.

Cowley: Kelly Baugus.

Douglas: Savannah Connolly, Mark Coy, Texi Herrick, Kendra Hinckley, Lane Nelson, Kaelie Oliver, and Nathan Romberg.

Dubois: Autumn Cummings and Abbigail Hinkle.

Evansville: Lee Banks, Matthew Bare, Amila Brown, Debborah Martinez, Emmanuel N’tula, Tiffany Sanders, and Anthony Valdez.

Gillette: Kolton Bartell, Emerald Clark, Wyatt Geis, Abbey Greenwood, Madison Hieb, Alexis Saucedo, Wyatt Tarver, and Delaney Werbelow.

Glendo: Eric Jamerman.

Glenrock: Marley Andrews, Ramona Aos, Corbin Blanton, Dalton Davies, James Eisele, Christina Maas, Hezekiah Sexson, and Jacob Urena.

Greybull: Wendy Araiza.

Hudson: Ryann Koivupalo.

Hulett: Austin Butler.

Jackson: Sophia Romero.

Lander: Kiley McConnell, Flint Pokomy, and Colby Winchester.

Laramie: Monica Cossitt and Daniel Dilullo.

Lusk: Joseph Barcus, Nicholas Johnson, Dylan Miller, Amanda Smith, and Mikayla Vandeberg.

Meeteetse: Own Burbank, Erica Larsen, and Jamey Olson.

Midwest: Coulter Anderson.

Mills: Luke Fenton, Taylor Hatcher Justin Jozwik, Morgan Lipes, Emily Newman, Shannon Patrick, Amanda Rhodes, Krystal Sheets, Alixandra Smith, Charles Wilson, and Chantel Wright.

Newcastle: Huldah Weeg.

Pine Haven: Colton Richter.

Pinedale: Christina Kostelc.

Powell: Sadie Hogan, Katelyn Lang, and Mariah Lang.

Rawlins: Shae Belford Lexie Michel, Stacey Michel, Madeline Mika, and Otto Novota.

Riverton: Aubrey Ducharme Brown, Jana Favela, Emma Mumme, and John Thoman.

Rock Springs: Larissa Graves and Jessica Hernandez.

Rolling Hills: Maribel Nunez.

Sheridan: Makenna Balkenbush.

Shoshoni: Joshua Pingetzer.

Sundance: Katie Rathbun and Jaslyn Seeley.

Thayne: Savanna McLain.

Thermopolis: Mya Holman and Jared Little.

Torrington: Andrew Wayland.

Upton: George Bondora and Isabel Nissen.

Wheatland: Brady Baker, Alexis Martinez, Rebecca Sowers, and Shannon Wallace.

Worland: Ravyn Noecker and Hailey Schumacher.

Wright: Mariana Salas.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Follow community news editor Sally Ann Shurmur on Twitter @WYOSAS

0
0
0
0
0

Community News Editor

Sally Ann Shurmur arrived at the Star-Tribune to cover sports two weeks after graduating from the University of Wyoming and now serves as community news editor. She was raised in Laramie and is a passionate fan of Cowboys football, food and family.

Load comments