Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
First quarter middle school honor rolls announced

First quarter middle school honor rolls announced

{{featured_button_text}}

Casper Classical Academy

Principal’s (4.0)

  • Eighth: Kendal Allaire, Natalie Barella, Rian Barthel, Delia Bright, Gavin Bright, Brian Duong, Layna Eskew, Gryffin Foote, Emily Geuke, Caelynne Hebert, Reagan Howe, Zoe Johnson, Paris Klingbeil, Kayden Laird, Emily Litzinger, Addison Munari, Jameson Munari, Alizae Salinas, Braden Shelton, Brody Stone, Ashlinn Stoneking, Preston Swan, Addison Thompson, Nathaniel Vigneri, Jacob Woinarowicz
  • Seventh: Braden Bosco, Maiya Clayton, Sophia Ferguson, Abigail Glennon, Maren Hayward, Jamisen Leeper, Ethan Leslie, Braedyn McCain, Annabelle McClure, Carson Munari, Jake Raffensperger, Jared Raffensperger, Aiden Rauzi, Everett Roberson, Jacob Ruble, Xander Stoysich, Abbigail Wolosin, Sophia Yates
  • Sixth: Rylee Baures, Madeline Berg, Madison Brown, Kaycee Campbell, Johny Duong, Lillie Evans, Thomas Gorman, Elijah Graham, Lillian Hudson, Pearl Jeffery, Abigail John, Jordyn Kiracofe, Eian Lee, Timothy J Mavrogeorge, Adelynn Moyle, Jaisley Munsell, Stephanie Produit, Briella Reichenbach, Kasen Sabus, Andi Snyder, Lucy Williams, Sadie Wolfson.

First (3.5 – 3.99)

  • Eighth: Carter Athey, Avery Bartz, Caroline Bassett, Hannah Bjorklund, Micah Cash, Colbie Daniels, Victoria Farina, Kolton Frick, Johanna Goodrich, Reid Goodrich, Christopher Hasse, Cohen Hayes, William Hubert, Kaiya Hurless, Allison Kissack, Corter McCarthy, Hyrum McCarty, Reese Ostrander, Abriela Parsons, Rilla Reiter, Corbin Richardson, Arianna Rodgers, Ada Sipes, Mikella Stangle, Brooklyn Steffensmeier, Hunter Tanner, Ryleigh Thompson, Jessica Watson
  • Seventh: Serenity Baughman, Isaiah Braxton, Cormac Brechtel, Alice Conaway, Ally Dennis, Alison Evans, Benjamin Fetter, Wyatt Foster, Kai Groves, Braydon Hurtado, Gabriel Kerchner, Daniel Kroeker, Kiersten Lamb, Jasleen Licon, Jonah Mogen, Ella Puryear, Heidi Reeder, Olivia Schumacker, Joel Schurman, Ardin Smith, Ella Soliz, Domnic Stowe, Michael Swan, Caleb Wright
  • Sixth: Rory Begley, Kaden Brechtel, Abigail Britton, Anastasia Carabajal, Keeley Carpenter, Ryan Collier, Paedyn Coulter, Natalie Cox, Abigail Davis, Missael Garcia, Jonathan Goodrich, Jett Hart, Phaedra Hayes, Hayes Hebert, Marie Holden, Kayla Huynh, Karsten Kilgore, Elise Kropatsch, Alexia Longhurst, Asher McCarthy, Genesis Sanchez, Kenzington Scarborough, Ashton Steffenhagen, Sydney Swanson, Madeline Tanner, Addison Unterseher, Emma Wheeler.

Second (3.0 – 3.49)

  • Eighth: Emmalyn Baker, Tristan Baker, Beau Barclay, Madilyn Bates, Aaron Clarke, Allison Colburn, Dixie Ferguson, Mason Godlewski, Ethan Hammond, Janik Hansen, Robert Hill, Krysta Hubbard, Rooney Huynh, Owen Jones, James Miller, Ashlee Morgan, Carl Myers, Ethen O’Neill, Davis Rino, Collin Stafford, Amoria Wisdom
  • Seventh: Logan Anderson, Ivan Barkley, Caterinda Bock, Toni Clark, Michael Cox, Erik Distler, Carter Fazel, Maddie Felton, Zachary Hudson, Caitlynn Johnson, Oaklie Lifferth, Levi Merrell, Haydin Miles, Connor Miller, Emma Muir, Peyton Neal, Gavin Patik, Alyera Redding, Lela Seevers, Nicholas Shutts, Emily Stanley, Sawyer Thompson, Taylor Van Hecke, Mariah Vigil, Grace Williams
  • Sixth: Alexander Buenaventura Laris, Brennen Coles, Nolan Cotton, Kaydee Cuka, Lillyanna Fackelman, Cathron Forsberg, Paili Fredrickson, Jackson Godlewski, Phyllis Graham, William Howard, Hayden Magner, Priscilla Morales Baca, Logan Morgan, Gabriella Phillips, Colter Shoemaker, Owen Sides, Kaelyn Siek, Zachery Smith, Genvieve Szymczak, Holly Townsend, Grace Valentin, Kayden Watson, Evan Welch, Hope Wheeler, Cadence Wiles.

Centennial Middle School

Principal’s (3.8 – 4.0)

  • Eighth: Sylvia Allsop, Victoria Bagwell, Kelsey Barthlama, Tioga Bennett, Triton Bennett, Aubrey Blatter, Payden Bloom, Annali Boulter, Garrett Burkett, Porter Caracena, Lot Cottrell, Sophia Diaz, Corbin Dow, Dawn Farrer, Daryn Garber, Aaliyah Gerhart, Breckyn Gibson, Jenna Graham, Arialynn Heath, Thomas Hoburka, Aiden Holloway, Addyson Horn, Maximilian Hornbeck, Elizabeth Jensen, Dylan Johnson, Harper Klinger, Raegan LeDoux, Cooper Levin, Emerson Levin, Morgan Lijewski, Brandon Logan, Natalia Martinez, Hayden Mayfield, Willow McKin, Dylan Miner, Giselle Moreno, Tatum Namken, Sydnee Nathan, Aliza Nevarez, Sarah Norcross, Lana Page, James Pasley, Samantha Pelton, Cobey Pexton, Lyric Pfaff, Jordan Pomroy, Owen Putman, Sean Quan, Keira Reinsbach, Carson Rhea, Aden Richardson, Druw Robinson, Sydney Rogers, Ryan Rose, Hunter Schnepper, Isabella Sorensen, Kayliegh Sprute, Ashton Taylor, Braxton Thomas, Thomas Valdez, Jordan Watson, Evan Whipple, Haylie Williams, Carly Wilson, Connor Wood, Miranda Yakel
  • Seventh: Addison Becker, Kayenta Bennett, Marley Boudreaux, Ryan Box, Aspen Chambers, Taylor Clarkson, Madison Cochran, Victoria Costa, Michael Denton, Brayden Douglas, Brianna Eckert, Mercedes Fausett, Braxton Galles, Addison Gay, Abigail George, Parker Giese, Ethan Hague,
  • Makieha Humphreys, Joel Jimenez, Jaidyn Jones, Hudson Keller, Brynne Kilby, Asa Limmer, Chase Mamot, Blake McKenna, Myla Mohr, Grace Music, Tabitha Pelton, Leah Pittman, Savanna Pratt, Shayde Punteney, Aden Richardson, Taylor Salas, Taylor Sears, Dominic Swanson, Trynity Triplett, Trevor Wellborn, Ryan Whitley
  • Sixth: Mariah Allsop, Nola Amelotte, Hezekiah Atene, Logan Atnip, Maxwell Blatter, Cooper Boness, Jillian Bright, Troy Brimmer, Gage Burkett, Jenee Cantrell, Sofiya Carothers, Akaysia Chavez, Sienna Clymer, Brandon Copelan, Ryan Copelan, Jasmine Cosenza, Mary Daniell, Payton Deschenes, Morgan DeStefano, Emersyn Elston, Hailey Enloe, Abigail Fincher, Adrian Garcia, Owen Garman, Zoe Gottsch, Bennett Gransbery, Fischer Hadley, Peyton Hamrick, Rio Harrison, Tillie Holthouse, Gabriel Howe, Jackson Hume, Gia Ireland, Hunter Izatt, Jacob Johnson, Reece Jones, Beau Keller, Camden Kline, Evelyn Koch, Sophie LaCount, Evan Lamb, Hailey Larsen, Olivia Lavin, Ronin Lavin, Jace Lijewski, Andrew Limmer, Olivia Linford, Keira Littau, Landon Mangus, Carmine Marion, Christian Mascarenas, Jonah Mason, Lawton McClellan, Lucas Meyers, Hailey Milnes, Mylie Morrison, Ana Nunez, Danielle Odlin, Aria Olson, Aubrey Owen, Ava Palmer, Lilly Pittman, Ava Reece, Reef Revell, Peyton Rhea, Madelynn Roberts, Zara Sickert-Bush, Brycen Smith, Sedar Smith, Nathan Stewart, Bode Strand, Caleb Strand, Elyza Timberman, Damian Van Nes, Betsy Warner, Goldie Warner, Danica Weant, Tristen Wellborn, Damion Westman, Kaydence Whitehead, Olivia Wilson, Brayden Wolf-Weber, Carter Wood, Ashten Zechiel.

First (3.5 – 3.75)

  • Eighth: Havyn Adams, Broc Anderson, Elijah Armstrong, Kindell Baker, Gary Barkley, Lailah Bickling, Brant Blocker, Tristyn Buss, Colin Byrd, Cruz Cardenas, Madelyn Carlson, Korbyn Coots, Ryan Deveraux, Carlee Evans, Evan Fazio, Wyatt Fehringer, Lincoln Fincher, Jaden Forde, Emmalie Graham, Reese Harrison, Boston Hayes, Torah Hull, Camrin Jeans, Addyson Jenkins, Aspen Kellch, Romen Kowalak, Mercedes Kwallek, Juliet Lainez, Michael Lev, Jasmine Lynde, Elena Maciel, Jaxon Martinez, Joseph McCoy, Evelynn McDonald, Alyssa Morris, Hannah Morris, Caleb Neibauer, Jace Nicholls, Jack Nicholls, Jack Odlin, Justin Odland, Soren Olson, Kaecen Paden, Brody Parks, Allison Peterson, Kaylyn Plunkett, Austin Reese, Landon Ross, Ariana Salazar, Makayla Shampang, Dylan Shedd, Kaitlyn Smith, Makayla Smith, Ryan Sparby, Madeline Stowe, Cody Swanson, Jaxsen Terry, Daxton Thomas, Nickolas Thornton, Brayden Walden, Landon Walker, Anastasia Wallace-O’Neill, Thomas Walters, Richard Warner, Cade Webster, Trenton Weese, Holden Wettern, Grace Wilson
  • Seventh: Kadence Aagard, Dagon Abeyta, Braxdon Anderson, Landri Armstrong, Mary Babbitt, Parker Bartlett, Bryce Behringer, Katelyn Bird, Sophia Boronda, Reese Brahaney, Weston Carlson, Matti Chandler, Hunter Cole, Tyler DePoorter, Leslie Diaz, Isis Dollins, Brodi Doyle, Devlin Engelman, Jada Fahrenbruck, Wyatt Farrer, Ciena Gonzales, Allee Gothard, Emily Gray, Sadi Hardy, Madison Harris, Grace Hernandez, Kaden Holzhausen, Benjamin Hutchinson, Isabella Iverson, Jesus Jacobo, Micah Jewkes, Jaylie Joslyn, Jak Kumor, Jenifer Lainez, Kaiden Likewise, Alexander Maher, Tayler Mangus, Nathalie Martinez, Taven McCoul, Hannah Music, Shayla Newquist, Eddie Orona, Carter Ostlund, Koleston Pexton, Jayden Plummer, Presley Pruitt, Jackson Punteney, Mitchell Reishus, Kylee Richardson, Colton Rieker, Raegan Rose, Kale Sallee, Allison Scribner, Caiden Sunday, Layla Tarullo, Ivory Tatro, Austin Tugman, Cassandra Wambach, Mikayla Weese, Mckenna Wharton, Khalie Workman, Braylon Zimmer
  • Sixth: Rebecca Baker, Gabriel Banister, Morgan Boroz, Tyler Bowers, Gabriel Boyer, Nicholas Brownlee, Trevor Bullard, Zayden Cosenza, Maya Crum, Phoebe Dabre, Cody Dacus, Anneliese Disburg, Wyatt Dye, Dalana Edmond, Landen Ellis, Cooper Elston, Isabella Fitzsimmons, Briley Fleming, Jimena Garcia, Samuel Garris, Hunter Glynn, Aiden Gooder, Jack Hackett, Ethan Hadlock, Braydon Hammell, Robert Hancock, Brooks Hardy, Cameron Harris, Autumn Hatcher, Julius Hernandez, Evan Jennings, Jonathan Jensen, Braden Kalinowski, Jacob Kennedy, Colby Kiser, Skylie Knight, Javeiha Knox, Laiken Kobza, Samantha Kramp, Haven Kumm, Elizabeth Lafferty, Adison Lee, Katie Lorenzen, Draper Lougee, Karsyn Lucientes, Leilani Martinez, Adam Martinson, Stryker Marvel, Spencer McCarty, Isabella Mendoza, Reagan Mills, Landen Mondle, Blake Monroe, Ellery Morin, Cullen Morris, Mazie Morrison, Karleigh Mueller, Grady Neumiller, Justin Noah, Jaci Oldfather, Kannon Parke, Caleb Parks, Layne Parks, Jackson Parrie, Izabella Ramirez, Jacob Rodriguez, Olyvia Roscoe, Danyelle Santistevan, Tyler Schmidt, Jeremy Shedd, Jason Skidmore, Landon Smith, Shaylynne Sorenson, Benjamin Swanson, Leandria Taylor, Nhan Truong, Cara Van Boeckel, Cesar Vasquez Argueta, Rogan Weis, Jessica Williams, Ethan Wilson, Treymayne Winfrey, Jayden Young.

Second (3.0 – 3.49)

  • Eighth: Allison Adair, Logan Baedke, Grayden Bailey, Jillian Baker, Amelia Bowden, Ayden Boyles, Lochlan Byrnes, Trent Campbell, Bode Carnahan, Nevaeh Christensen, Claire DeHony, Jackson Frederick, Rayden Futhey, Xavier Hackett, Diamond Harris, Valerie Martinez, Giovanni Murphy, Jaxen Olsen, Conner Patzek, Alycia Peterman, Payton Scribner, Levi Singer, Madilynn Stuck West, Keller Suba-Roylance, Emily Togstad, Edward Valdez, Isabella VanderLinden
  • Seventh: Brinley Beckfield, Brooklyn Beevers, Adrian Behringer, Jonah Boulanger, Brandt Carubie, Aidan Chinn, Chase Christensen, Saivion Clouse, Carissa Conley, Anthony Coughlin, Payton Dobson, Josie Faulkner, Jackson Focke, Jayden Fortin, Emmanuel Galindo, Easton Ginder, Karter Hlavacek, Jacob Houseworth, Joseph Humphreys, Alexis Hurley, Anna Johansen, Caden Kalinowski, Elliott Kaysen, Tarryn Lehman, Emma Lembke, Marin MacMillan, Malachi Martin, Rylee Martin, Evan Martinez, Sofia Martinez, Tucker Murphy, Gabriella Nelson, Cregg Olsen, Jaythan Pexton, Caidan Queen, Addyson Rodrick, Kyan Sims, Cecily Smith, Judy Smith, Leslie Stackhouse, Victoria Sternberg, Emillia Wardell, Stacey Webb, Shelbie Zook
  • Sixth: Christian Barnes, Devonte Belving, Eliza Bishop, Brayden Blaida, Logan Bonner, Brenden Bradley, Avery Byram, Katelyn Colyar, Brooke Daniels, Tyson Deskins, George Fitzgerald, Victoria Fulghum, Geyamkhosi Gilliam, Russell Gray, Aiden Gutierrez, Malaya Hernandez, Tessa Hoffman, Austin Jones, Anica Lee, Kaelyn Lewallen, Isabel Lopez, Max Loranc, Jacob Marchant, Journey Mehalek, Issak Mendoza, Dave Thomas Mercado, Braxton Munsinger, Gavin Nation, Anthony Navarro, Jorge Olanda-Hernandez, Aniveah Ortega, Wyatt Panther, Carson Pemble, Paul Philhower, Jaxson Potter, Adalynn Reed, Lucielle Richardson, Demetries Roubideaux, Ethan Simmons, William Simmons, Mateo Steiner, Scott Stewart, Tyler Tucker, Isaac Vigneri, Caydence Watters, Jackson Webster, Ayrian Wells, Brianna Yeager

CY Middle School

Principal’s (3.8 – 4.0)

  • Eighth: Jordyn Abegglen, Emily Biggs, Kalel Brubaker, Kylea Burch, Elijah Carrillo, Nakita Casher, Thatcher Chase, Camryn Costllo, Madeline Elston, Sophie Fox, Cooper Gardner, Christian Garvin, Abigail Gazda, Saige Gustafson, Jayden Harmon, Hyrum Heward, Ashlyn Hodge, Rachel
  • Hoyt, Aubry Hurst, Calvin Kost, Alice Lareau, Trinity Limmer, Heidi McCormick, Silas Meyer, Jacob Petro, Brayden Phifer, Andrea Potter, Arielle Purcell, Chloe Reyes, Jason Robberson, Sophia Rose, Nicholas Schroeder, Harlie Serres, Peyton Shoemaker, Claire Sundquist, BrynnSybrant, Presley Ujvary, Rhyann Warner, Tayton Williams, Sadie Woolson, Brooklyn Yarborough, Aiden Youmans, Phebe Zeller
  • Seventh: Olivia Baldwin, Logyn Barfield, Sabrina Brazfield, Tristen Brodrecht, Michael Brown, Addison Burtonm, Trever Campbell, Payton Cann, Dominick Carubie, Devyn Chaney, Cassidy Cook, Kayleigh Coziahr, Evie Crawford, Jacx Ellis, Landon Gamble, Ava Garvin, Megan Goodrich, Delany Gray, Nyah Green, Brinnan Heaton, Allaster Hines, Noa Hodgin, Jadyn Holbrook, Brodrick Houck, Weston Hruska, Lynnlee Jones, Royce Jurgensen, Lily Kauffman, Avry Kuhnel, Marykate Lacko, Kyra Lord, Shane Lovelace, Reese Martin, Cyler Maxwell, Elijah Mefferd, Jovei Mongar, Jerred Moore, Emily Moreno, Rylei9gh Mortenson, Adyson Myers, Chance Newsome, Sam Nguyen, Adelynn O’Brien, Kendra Ogaard, Anastasia Palato, Emma Patterson, Quincey Poe, Bethany Quinn, Ella Ries, Miles Romer, Sebastian Ruiz, Dexter Simoneaux, Ryleigh Sisco, Allee Swiger, Caleb Timers, Madyn Waring, Eric Wells, Addelee Whiteaker, Eli Williams, Anna Wold, Brooklyn Yarborough, Phebe Zeller
  • Sixth: Emaline Anderson, Robert Arthur, Elizabeth Babcock, Alexis Bacon, Averie Baldo, LaSandra Barba, Kallie Bauer, Aubrey Bentz, Parker Betts, Tempest Bezirium, Trace Blajszczak, Max Brinkerhoff, Charlotte Buckner, Noa Burch, Austin Burger, Kassidi Christensen, Carter Cox, Cooper Cox, Philip cox, Camri David, Collin Delach, Christopher Diaz, Paris Dimick, Carli Dinkel, Emma Doherty, Anna Doxtater, Rylan Duffy, Kevin Guzman, Mason Haines, Arianna Hanson, Ethan Heaton, Delilah Hedlund, Carter Hensley, Alejandra Hermosillo, Bailee Hinton, Annie Ho, Aurora Hollinger, Riley Hughes, Alivia Hunt, Avery Huxtable, Alexander Ivanov, Anna Johnson, Shane Johnson, Jesse Jolovich, Jerrik Kemper, Emmalynne Kenney, Brinley Kent, Kayde Konings, Chloe Lareau, Alexis Laughrey, Haoning Li, Mason Maddox, Cierra Maher, Anakin Maynard, Austin McNamee, Kyle Miller, Audrey Milmont, Patrick Moody, Camden Morris, Logan Okes, Matthew Ortiz, Calley Petley, Abigail Phillips, Megan Pipas, Gavin Poole, Garet Ready, Emma Reyes, Elaina Sausedo, Hunter Schoenwolf, Jade Schulte, Abbey Smith, Abigail Smith, Lohla Stevens, Walker Stoneking, Austin Thomas, Christopher Wells, Jory Wohl, Porter Wulf, Reagan Yates.

First (3.5 – 3.79)

  • Eighth: Jacob Arnold, Daniel Babcock, Jacob Backman, Logan Borden, Kaitlyn Bradach, Jonas Buckner, Adrianna Burd, Brayden Burd, Dakota Casey, Gage Christensen, Cecile Cruse, Therese Cruse, Evan Custer, Jonathan Diaz, Taryn Drinkwalter, corbinDutcher, Brandon Eddington, Jack Egan, Hope Fuson, Dylan Genzler, Samson Hahn, Lucus Hans, Ayla Huss, Caleb Ingram, Justin Jackson, Aubreyanna Johnson, Andrew Juarez, Braeley Kaczorowski, Addy Kofakis, Ayana Luyombya, Katelynn Mann, Tyarra Montgomery, Joy Newsome, Patience Noel, Madilynn Park-McKee, Daniella Redman, Peyton Schamber, Joshua Schrader, Jack Sheets, Jaxson Svejkovsky, Ashley Szewczyk, Miranda Van Tassel, Alyx Zieman
  • Seventh: Bentley Abegglen, Taylynn Bergh, Aidree Borchardt, Skielynn Bouissey, Serenna Braegger, Ali Chapman, Samantha Crawford, Viviana Deurloo, Dorian England, Emma Eppler, Braeden Flanagan, Olivia Frisby, Brylee Glaser, Soryn Gold, Adleigh Holbrook, Destiny Jacskon, Kaylee Keck, Klark Kent, Ella Kramer, Dillon Lange, Breyen Lee, Moses Limmer, Ethan Llewelyn, Joseph Lockwood, Bryn Lovelance, Zoe Magee, Haylee Marshall, Avery Mashek, Ellori Maxwell, Parter McCormick, Oceaynna Middleton, Nicholas Miller, Aolani Miramontes, Abrianna Morton, Bella Nania-Cole, James Schaible, Erick Schwarzrock, Sophia Shores, Cooper Skiles, Asper Stockton, Carter Stone, Tanner Stull, Luis Varela, Trillian Wattenberg, Jacson Weiss
  • Sixth: Logan Anderson, Jake Babcock, James Brown, Ty Brumfield, Ashton Burgardt, Noah Castner, Kolbe Christianson, Isabella Decker, Brady Dibble, Giovanni Gezzi, Stephan Gilmore, Gretta Goodman, Auna Green, Drew Hayden, Jordan Henson, Eric Hermosillo, Aubrie Hines, Ian Hodge, Carter Ingram, Taylor Jorgensen, Leah Keller, Sofie Kramer, Jullisa Landeros, Gage Leinonen, Jeremiah Martin, Braelyn Martinez, Colin Mayo, Kai MCAteer, William McDermott, Makenna Miller, Hailey Mitchell, Talia O’Brien, Alaynah Peterson, Bayleigh Quinn, Chance Redwing, Natalie Rodriguez, Carter Rohrer, Madelyn Sheets, Zahryna Smith, Autumn VanGundy, Orin Williams, Lorelai Wolf.

Second (3.0 – 3.49)

  • Eighth: Isiah Aars, Ariel Alcala, Kevin Aleman, Alexandrea Austad, Jordan Bertagnole, Micah Blajszczak, Skyler Brown, Braxton Butcher, Kendall Cahoonm, Aspenelle De Los Reyes, Sharlize Delgado, Jaedyn Drinkwalter, Conner Englet, Bethany Gallegos, Artorious Gates, Emily Grable, Richter Griffiths, Tanner Hagar, Logen Harris, Gavyn Harshman, Jordyn Heaton, Xanderr Hedquist, Paysen Henderson, Zoey Hinds, Ali Hoard,Presten Hoekstra, Kelsi Jeffers, Baylee Johnson, Jodi Jones, Arainah Lara, Megan Laughrey, Kendadee Loepp, Hunter Madden, Radley Maddux-Durand, Brandon Mazur, Cheyenne McCormick, Talan Miller, Ainslee Napier, Aiden Parker, Addilyn Powell, Valeria Reyes, Kailee Robinson, Ava Rodriguez, Lauren Ross, Emmalea Slagle, Lucas Spaulding, Brynn Stevens, Jeremiah Sydow, Isabel Szewczyk, Sadie Theriot, Samantha Toombs, Brynli Ungricht, Angel VanGundy, Iannah Wilson
  • Seventh: Joaquin Aguilera, Christopher Barrett, William Bruning, Taylor Calkins, Kai Capellas, Isaiah Carrillo, Abel Case, Luis Chacon Martinez, Rachel Champlin, Madison Clifton, Wyatt Dixon, Sydney Doane, Mylee Forster, Maddison Fowler, James Gearhart, Winter Gilstrap, Melody Goldsmith, Calyn Guenther, Katelyn Haid, Corbyn Hampton, Annie Hawks, Alanna Hayes, Logan Heisey, Tyler Hoany, Grayson Ingram, Victoria Knigge, Gaige Lummus, Madalynn Magee, Gracie Magrum, Nia Hahan, Lily Mason, Rylee McKinney, Kathrine Noguera, Delaney Oden, Eudor Olivas-Loya, William Patricelli, Haylee Paul, Lela Payne, Kaleigh Pekuri, Adrionna Pike, Arwyn Plumb, Devin Pollard, Tayven Rickard, Megan Ross, Nathan Schroeder, Vivian Segura-Allen, Jacob Skiles, Michael Sweet, Oxley Thompson, Jayson Tippit, Joshua Underwood, Ellouise Wharton, Megan White, Lexy Zou
  • Sixth: Olivia Anderson, Nico Barela, Noah Belcher, Emily Bieber, RaeLee Blaylock, Paige Casey, Gwendolen Conrad, Lakota Cook, Violet Daniels, Flora Dotomain, Savannah Ebel, Brody Erdman, Karter Gaines, Kyndal Geary, Hayden Genzler, Gabriel Gonzales, Madaly Harrison, Wyatt Harvey, Gabriel Hehr, Tucker Hicks, Draven Hitshew, Merik Hobson, Jonathon Hooker, Brielle Hoover, Kaylee Johnson, Zaiden Johnson, Mariah Johnston, Aurora Johnston-Jones, Alexander Leonard, Willow Mason, Westin McElroy, Jamie Meats, Karlita Miller, Joshua Moore, Jack Moravetz, Nancy Nelson, Brandon Pipas, Amilia Romo, Boston Sisco, Zoe Spencer, Donny Sternberg, Justin Steward, Dani Swope, Rylan Tholl, Elijah Timbers, Jett Tougher, Emmie Trujillo, Bayleigh, Jaxson Welch, Jean-Marie Wells, Betty Williams, Curtis Wishart.

Dean Morgan Middle School

Principal’s (3.8 – 4.0)

  • Eighth: Jake Anderson, Tayson Blankenship, Mckenzie Brewer, Gage Brooks, Brooke Brown, Payton Brown, Sydnee Bryan, Makayla Clair, Nicole Clark, Seth Condelario, Gavin Crolla, Cheyenne Crouch, Makenzie Decoteau, Olivia Devoe, Ethan Dunbar, Brooke Edmunds, Ike Elliott, Kate Gillihan, Delaney Hartl, Hunter Harvey, Trinity Haver, Megan Hedges, Malcolm Jones, Jackson Keller, Lelainna Kemp, Leeanne Langmade, Payton Maggi, Tyler Mailloux, Mariah Martinez, Brayden Masura, Jayden Moffat, Macy Notermann, Hunter Pickett, Rogan Potter, Kyra Randolph, Tucker Sides, Jameson Siemens, Aspen Taylor, Ty Thomas, Zaven Thomas, Mackenzie Thorson, Kamryn Walker, Ava Wallace, Kallie Warren
  • Seventh: Hannah Adwalpalker, Miguel Arias Antunez, Shelby Baker, Lilly Bates, Aria Burton, Kelsey Cantrell, Tucker Curtis, Grace Downs, Madison Dresser, Breckyn Fagot, Charles Frausto, Duncan Gillum, Sofia Groce, Wyatt Horner, Sadie Huseas, Addison Hutchison, EllaBay Jackson, Tessa Johnson, Paige Krause, Lily Litman, Alissa Miller, Reese Moens- Hicks, Emma Schneider, Eliana Smith, Sydney Smith, Xavier Steffen, Olivia Stephens, Scott Sweat, Chloie Syverson, Jordan Thomas, Lucas Townsend, Gabriel Trujillo, Julia Veauthier, Alexia Virachack, Eleanor Whyde-Korfanta, Caleb Woods
  • Sixth: Dakaeyla Alexander, Quinn Alvar, Joel Anderson, Erin Aune, Sydney Baughan, Lillian Beaugureau, Kassidy Bonnar, Kaylee Bouissey, Richard Bratton, Logan Brown, Preston Castle, Greysen Cawiezell, Laney Chenevert, Reagan Clark, Kaden Coleman, Quincy Corbin-Bonander, Brooklynn Crow, Hadley DeLuna, Teagen Derby, Brynnlee Frank, Nathanael Gruner, Trey Hamilton, Cayda Hamm, Demetrius Hayes, Roxy Helfrick, Michelle Henman, Jaylynn Jacobsen, Elleanor Keller, Isabella Kriegh, Sophie Lach, Jack Lee, Izobel Lloyd, Jillian Lopez, Gracelan Mahoney, Niklas Maul, Carson McCartney, Madalynn McCullough, Ethan Miramontes, Laiton Moore, Garrett Murphy, Cecilia Niglio, Nehemiah Notermann, Lexa Randolph, Lavanda Ray, Alejandro Rosales, Sien Rossin, Brooke Russell, Nathalie Schwartzkopf, Tailyn Shaffer, Emily St John, Emery Stephens, Colin Teague, Addyson Vance, Raiden Wylie, Robert Ybarra.

First (3.5 – 3.79)

  • Eighth: Tatiana Ahumuza, Cristal Amaro, William Blair, Trenton Brimmer, Ella Bustos, Cale Clark, Brianna Dunn, Caleb Eason, Kami Finley, Tylar Gray, Natalie Hathaway, Steven Henman, Wyatt Humbel, Morgan Jensen, Brooklynn Johnson, Emma Mallory, Jeremiah Martinez, Gabriel Mascarenas, Edgar Miramontes, Haden Moser, Laura-Faith Oliver, Abigail Poole, Jade Pullins, Justin Ross, Myla Rufenacht, Katilyn Ruiz, Jace Ryan, Lydia Smethers, Edmond Spears, Raycyne Stankus
  • Seventh: Christian Abeyta, Carter Alvar, Ethan Amundson, Hartley Anderson, Kallie Beckman, Alexia Camacho, Madison Carpenter, Zoe Cosman, Katelynn Dionne, Deakin Dornbier, Lizbeth Enriquez, Vincent Forgey, Ava Funderburk, Nicole Greenleaf, Hannah Guthrie, Aunnika Haag, Bridger Hallcroft, Brandon Hodges, Lacey Hollen, Kaitlynn Kosta, Hayden Leonhardt, Edee Lesco, Shea Madsen, Benjamin Maggi, Samantha McCarty, Luke Mosley, Keegan Murdock, Kirra Murdock, Grace Perkins, Kadin Pollock, Alejandro Reyes, Annah Riegert, Victoria Ruiz, Luke Russell, Cash Sasser, Sonya Schaefer, Kaydence Schneider, Caiden Shipton, Amya Shropshire, Jacob Sorensen, Jordan Sorensen, Jasmine Steinberg, Micah-Tremont Stoner, Joshua Thornton, Kaydia Toribio, Joseph Travers, Dominic Wahl, Alyssa Wentz, Taylor Williams
  • Sixth: Paola Aldrete, Keanan Baker, Jos Berens, Josiah Coleman, Emma Daniels, Kinzlee Daniels, Gabriel Fish, Takiyah Givens, Tianna Goldsmith, Jacob Gollnick, Rodolfo Gonzalez, Braxton Gooding, Lilliana Griffin, Samirah Gurrola, Autumn Guseman, Abel Halsey, Quinn Hilt, Mercedes Humphrey, Jaiden Humphreys, Quinnton Huss, Liam Kimball, Austin Lackey, Rainee LeBeau, Marlee Looy, Aubrey Lopez, Lailah McCain, Brynn McCarthy, Bryce Moore, Kaily Moore, Morgan Neemann, Codilynn Nichols, Zuri Oster, Ashley Pearce, Katlyn Pearce, Mia Pekuri, Cooper Rogers, Aiden Schultz, Quade Siemens, Gage Sims, Zoey Smith, Jake Taylor-Swearengin, Tori Wenger, Devonte Wilson, Dakoata Wogan, Haleigh Zeidler.

Second (3.0 – 3.49)

  • Eighth: Yair Barboza Rodriguez, Seth Bennett, Hunter Borud, Martin Boutte, Ezra Candelaria, Zachary Chenevert, Jayden Clark, Brayden Conrad, Jacqueline Contreras, Nevaeh Cook, Kayberlee Daniels, Taiya Derby, Neala DuMont, Willow Dymond Wagner, Kailen Elliott, Alexis Fish, Layla Flesvig, Taggart Fowler, Haylee Fry, Cristopher Funderburk, Corey Gonzales, Jarrad Goodfellow, Jaydn Haigh, Mason Haines, Faith Hand, Hunter Heide, Ismael Hermosillo, Kavin Hoff, Jerrick Johnson, Lencia Johnson, Zander Knight, Isabel Landeros-Saldivar, Chester Larsen, Makayla Leonard, Zoey Lindstrom, Camden Martinez, Emily Miller, Lawren Miller, Sebastian Moncada, Ariana Moorer, Avery Perrey, Weston Phillips, Rowan Rimmer, Maya Rodriguez, Abby Rosales, Ethan Rosensweig, Lauralye Shreve, Dominick Sjogren, Dylan Sloan, Jaydin Soester, Dylan Sorensen, Aiden Thew, Ashton Tille, Tays Turnbull, Wiley Valdez, Logan Vandom
  • Seventh: Arthur Alania, Adalyn Berdahl, Zoey Bonney, Kaiden Bruno, Zeb Burbeck, Triston Cadwell, Mikaya Cornett, Thomas Dayton, Sonny DiVita, Christian Geisner, Braylon Gifford, Adalys Gomez, William Gutierrez, Demetrius Harris, Zane Hartman, Traeton Hayes, Nico Hays, Maddux Lamonica, Lucas Lund, Andres Madrid, Landyn Markwardt, Brylea May, Kiara Meeks, Lexy Monroe, Thu Nguyen, Marcus O’Herra, Dameon Peaslee, Damond Phillips, Camila Porras Valles, Ryker Quiroz, Juan Rodriguez-Mendez, Cecilia Sevilla, Taishi Slotsve, Dylan Spencer, Kaia Spencer, Gavin Summers, Kendall Swinney, Azarian Tanksley, Van Thorson, Kenneth Trillo, Kaleb Vandom, Braelynn White, Alyssa York, Kendrick Young
  • Sixth: Jasmine Apel, Ethan Bellomy, Tristin Blackford, Cody Borud, Brody Brown, Brooklyn Butler, Irving Carbajal, Maritza Carbajal, Kylie Clark, Ethan Conrad, Jessica Dallman, Connor Doherty, Victoria Downs, Serenity Dupre, Quincy Eureste, Mitchell Fare, Braxxton Felstet, Aaron Garrett, Bricon Green, Sayden Green, Valentina He, Tristan Hessler, Nicolas Jimenez, Brayan Juarez, Rhylee Laceby, Summer Loguercio-Paul, Jayden McKee, Oscar Mendoza, Kolten Mulanax, Chance Murphy, Scye Myhre, Conner Rieke, Alexander Rislov, Hunter Sargent, Lane Schaff, Hunter Schauss, Johnathan Shiner, Stormy Tatro, Aiden Vasquez, Uriah Welch, Kanden Westfall, Alia Zavala

Midwest Schools

Principal’s (4.0)

  • Eighth: Samantha Alvarado O’Brien, Ethan Konings
  • Seventh: Marco Alvarado O’Brien
  • Sixth: Keira Waddell

Scholastic (3.5 – 3.99)

  • Eighth: Jeremy Liska
  • Sixth: Ezequiel Alvarado O’Brien, Haley Durand, Cayden Rhodes, Lazarus Sharp, Pruedance Steinberg

Achievement (3.0 – 3.49)

  • Eighth: Brooklynn Griggs, Tristan Miller, Dylan Osterman
  • Seventh: Gianna Lee, Sebastian Ortega Chavez, Diego Ruiz, Jade Sloyer
  • Sixth: Robert Beang, Madison Cartier, Noah Dickerson, Weslee Petty

Poison Spider School

Principal’s

  • Eighth: Dylan Chafee, Gabreala Gehl, Garrett Peterson, Alexander Smith
  • Seventh: Hannah Wilmes
  • Sixth: Maggie Milne, Amy Waldron

First

  • Seventh: Jaivis Hytrek, Meryl Matas, Dylan Maxwell, Mackenzi Rickman
  • Sixth: Taryn Cook, Makenna Dillard, Beau Mann, Jenna Peterson, Cody Warren, Blake Williams

Second

  • Eighth: Cortlund Collins, Kaitlyn Martin, Logun Michenzi-Baker, Hailey Schrader, Baylee Solano, Gilbert Waddell, Calob Wassink
  • Seventh: Eva Arriola, Payton Borden, Madison Jensen, Madison Martin
  • Sixth: Hailey Davis, Parker Lyles, IsaBelle Hutson, Pierce Ramos, Blake Weathers, Aspen Webb, Mackenzie Wilmes.

Sixth: Taryn Cook, Makenna Dillard, Beau Mann, Jenna Peterson, Cody Warren, Blake Williams

SecondEighth: Cortlund Collins, Kaitlyn Martin, Logun Michenzi-Baker, Hailey Schrader, Baylee Solano, Gilbert Waddell, Calob Wassink

Seventh: Eva Arriola, Payton Borden, Madison Jensen, Madison Martin

Sixth: Hailey Davis, Parker Lyles, IsaBelle Hutson, Pierce Ramos, Blake Weathers, Aspen Webb, Mackenzie Wilmes.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Community News Editor

Sally Ann Shurmur arrived at the Star-Tribune to cover sports two weeks after graduating from the University of Wyoming and now serves as community news editor. She was raised in Laramie and is a passionate fan of Cowboys football, food and family.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Following are the new additions in the Natrona County Detention Center at 6:17 a.m. Jan. 22, 2021. Along with the inmates’ names are their age…

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News