{{featured_button_text}}

Kelly Walsh High School

Third quarter

Principal’s (4.0)

Seniors

  • : Brooke Abbott, Sierra Adams, Brayden Alberts, Mercedes Back, Chad Bila, Brooks Browning, Grace Buffa, Ishmael Bujosa-Perin, Jordan Carlson, Sage Coventry, Jenna Crouse, Jackson DeCook, Shayna Deveraux, Dante Driskell, Ryan Foy, Gracyn Hansen, Kira Harden, Jenna Harley, Kymberlee Heaton, Jessica Henman, Jacob Hernandez, Sydney Holder, Saaj Hull, Johnathan Jensen, Jonathan Johnson, Isabelle Jones, Hadley Lloyd, Stephen Lovato, Rebecca Mabey, Louis Mark Montano, Davion McAdam, Audrey Mitchell, Mikayla Morrison, Devyn Mosteller, Paige Muller, Savannah Olson, Benny Ortiz Corrales, Emma Realing, Afton Reichenbach, Natalie Reimann, Brant Rieker, Grace Ritchie, Connor Shopp, Dustyn Silveira, Regann Sipe, Izabelle Smith, Jarrod Snider, Kylie Spangler, Brock Spiegelberg, Mason Stowell, Joenon Sulzen, Lexie Tippin, Steven Turman, Siri Ullery, Timothy Underwood, Kailey Walker, Jayden Weber, Seth White, Maisy Wilkinson, Dontevian Wilson.

Juniors:

  • Colton Allaire, Kaylah Allsop, Kevin Anderson, Jaden Arner, Hannah Bailey, Edward Bratvold, Damen Brewer, Karlee Brower, Andrew Brown, Jaden Brutsman, Julia Burrows, Anna Burton, Corin Carruth, Yessenia Castillo, Bridger Cleverly, Jack Coleman, Faith Cottrell, Kylie Crane, Mackenzie Cummings, Nicholas Day, Kylie Dray, Caleb Eastlund, Gatlin Edwards, Sage Eversull, Mariah Frisby, Madison Galles, Christian Garman, Antonia Garner, Hannah Glynn, Bastian Hansen, Angelica Harvey, Kaitlan Hinton, Lindsay Hubert, Kaleb James, Jayla Johnson, Kathryn Johnson, AlecZander Kear, Brady Kennedy, Cosette Koerperich, Jacob Kraft, Ryan Loghry, Isabel Lyons, Elizabel Macias, Kinley Maston, Afton Maxner, Danielle Mohr, Travis Moon, Jocelyn Moorefield, Ragin Mosteller, Maren Nicolaysen, Samuel Norcross, Katelyn Owen, Fletcher Parrish, Ian Pfaff, Beth Pierantoni, Timothy Pike, Ella Reed, Jordyn Reed, Isabel Rieker, Brook Sandler, Danilynn Schell, Darrah Short, Sydney Shupick, Melonie Skovgard, Randy Sletten, Ronald Spangler, Ethan Spicher, Faith Steinberg, Sarah Strube, Abigail Tharp, Taylor Tobin, Emily Underwood, Hailey Welch, Ezra Wingfield, Marissa Wintermote, Rebekah Wise, Kyle Woodruff, Carter Young.

Sophomores

  • : Joshua Beck, Ainsleigh Belveal, Presley Bloom, Collin Boroz, Ashlee Braat, Carver Bray, Hailey Brown, Abigail Cash, Stephen Christensen, MaKinna Clabaugh, Caleb Cockrum, Hannah Cole-Centner, Payton Cornelius, Avery Delaney, Sarah Denton, Alyssa DePoorter, Abigail Disburg, Bode Draper, Ashlynn Eads, Charlize Fritsinger, Joshua Gardner, Buck Harris, Breanna Henze, Veronica Hernandez, Laura Hoversland, Talon Hultman, Audrey Johnson, Elizabeth Kalus, Angela Kerr, Jordan Kline, Kaily Koch, Evan Koerperich, Hawkins Kopp, Berlyn Lammers, Ryan Larsen, Aubrieana Leonard, Barrett Lloyd, Carter Mahoney, Nadia Martinez, Mackenzie Martini, Maverick McIntyre, Brooke McKenna, Brynn McKenna, Rachel Merchant, Kyson Miller, Taeron Miller, Zerina Morrison, Bryce Muller, Madison Nalley, Emma Nicolaysen, Chantel Pena, Gage Porter, Katherine Prochnow, Kalina Proudfoot, Ethan Pull, Lily Putnam, Justin Quan, Erin Ramsey, Matthew Richmond, Emrie Rodrick, Haley Ruckle, Hannah Schmucker, Rebekah Schoen, Isabella Sesley, Haleigh Seyfang, Sydney Sjolin, Giovanny Solis- Rodriguez, Sydney Soliz, Esaias Spillane, Emily Steele, Kassidy Thomas, Connor Thorpen, Victoria Triplett, Hayden Umbach, Samantha Veauthier, Elizabeth Venegas, Mazzi Vlastos, Trenton Walker, Brianna Warner, Cory Warren, Hannah Weader, Hope Weddle, Nicholas Williford, Jessica Yang.

Freshmen

  • : Caden Allaire, Ava Allsop, Logann Alvar, Madison Attaway, Adrian Baca Leyva, Paige Barclay, Joely Blom, Kaden Brush, Frederick Catchpole, Elayna Chafee, McKena Clemens, Kayla Colburn, Angelena Coleman, Nathanael Connell, Madelyn Cuartas, Kayla Cuka, Paighten Dedic, Mayoree Dresang, Megan Duong, Tawnee Dye, Evan Eathorne, Katie Farley, Mariah Geis, Peyton Geuke, Benjamin Griner, Taya Hallock, Emmalee Hardy, Kolton Havens, Mariah Heuer, Hayden Hollinger, Lydia Howard, Anna Hoyt, Vy Huynh, Riley Jourgensen, Alexis Ker, Rachel Kidd, Paityn Kindel, Kayla King, Finley Klinger, Megan Ladenburger, Brooke Lijewski, Hailey Litzinger, Jiayang Liu, Jaylynn Longchase,Trevor Longhurst, Lauren Mahoney, Aubrey Mailloux, James May, Isabella McClellan, Raquel Miner, Hunter Mogen, Matalin Mohr, Morgan Moller, Kennedy Moore, Emily Nicholls, Colten Nielsen, Kate Norcross, Noah Oliver, Tyler Pacheco, Alexis Peasley, Serina Perry, Parker Phillips, Austin Putnam, Brett Radke, Karlea Radke, Shelby Ramage, Alyssa Robinson, Leah Rose, Lucas Rowe, Anthony Schell, Faith Scholtz, Aiden Schroeder, Claire Schultz, Taylee Siemens, Amberlin Smith, Carson Stack, Chloe Stone, Thomas Sullivan, Anna Swanson, Jonathan Togstad, Riley Ullery, Elizabeth Underbrink, Cathleen Van Houten, Taiya Vigil, Justin Wicks, Emilie Williams, Paige Wilson, Aubreanna Wolfe, Alexander Yakel.

Scholastic (3.5-3.99)

Seniors:

  • Kaleb Allen, Abigail Baker, Camilla Baldinelli, Alexandra Bath, Katherine Bennett, Zane Bible, Justin Campbell, Izabelle Cardenas, Jarred Carlstrom, Oscar Chavez Alvarado, Julia Chetrosanu, Jessica Cordova, Tyler Davis, Sarah Day, Angela Edwards, Landri Engelke, Brandon Evenson, Lane Fanto, Jaylyn Garfield, Sarah Griner, Seth Grubb, EdwinJay Harvey, Ireland Heinze, Nicholas Henderson, Aurora Heuer, Caroline Heward, Alexandra Howery, Enrique Jimenez, Kendrick Jump, Ryan King, Nicole Klungness, Tom Koethe, Mikaeli Lacey, Dominic Lomu, Tesla McConnoughey, Alexia Mendez, Johanna Moter, Madison Nipper, Sydney Oliver, Jocelyn Olson, Aurora Palmer, Chase Petersen, Cassidy Raabe, Jackson Schroeder, Kaitlyn Schubert, Taren Stephenson, Painter Stone, April Szymanski, Izak Triplett, Viktor Valeskog, Noelle Vigneri, Jerrod Warden, Tyler Whitley, Travis Wicks.

Juniors

  • : Micah Adams, Kade Armstrong, Samuel Axt, Samuel Bleizeffer, Bethany Blesi, Lorall Brachtenbach, Grace Brauburger, Brentan Brown, Jacob Brush, Mathew Bryant, Chance Burton, Crue Chivers, Daniel Christensen, Christopher Combs, Jonathan Cox, Colton Dandurand, Jevon Davis, Lainey Deacon, Nicholas Delrio, Beau Donelan, Shaylena Dreiling, Maya Eathorne, Olivia Elvestad, Trever Fleetwood, Shyann Freeman, Kiyah Gilmore, Alaina Griffee, Gavin Grochowski, Austin Gromer, Zachary Haines, Jayson Hancock, Gabriel Heuer, Jasmine Holden, Bethnai Holdren, Hadlee Hollinger, Alexis Hone, Brooke Johnson, Kaya Jolley, Kynlee Jolley, Kyler Kaczorowski, Devon King, Caleb Kudlak, Katlyn Lane, Faith Lockwood, Zakkary Loveall, Grace Lutz, Kori McCarty, Denise Christine Mercado, Sye Meyer, Trayton Meyer, Alyssa Miner, Benjamin Mosier, Edward Murray, Luke Nathan, Sarah Ourth, Cleston Packard, Carter Peverly, Preston Quinn, Jaelyn Ramirez, Dane Rasmussen, Ashtin Reams, Chloe Riley, Jean Roberts- Palmer, Tierney Robinson, Abigail Rogers, Taylor Rowe, Torin Rueter, Taylor Saunders, Gunnar Slaymaker, Travis Smith, Russel Sprecher, Haley Strayer, Kylie Sullivan, Jianfeng Sun, Jessica Szymczak, Peter Tinnell, Rachelle Trujillo, Nevaeh Van Nes, Brooke Williams.

Sophomores

  • : Julia Alexander, Parker Allmaras, Maya Altland, Mark Annis, Sara Argueta Acevedo, Jonas Armstrong, Paige Asmus, Colten Atkinson, Gage Ayala, Analu Benabise, Britney Bender, Damon Berryhill, Alexis Bertagnolli, Abby Boatman, Julia Borrmann, Ella Caracena, Adam Carey, Brian Cerdio-Perez, Katie Coad, Kenidee Cole, Kendall Collins, Kaityn Cook, Reese Corson, Devon Crump, Isabella De La Torre, Jerico Deal, Jordan Delaney, Fatima Diaz Hernandez, Shane Doner, AmyRose Drake, Castle Edwards, Destiny Edwards, Octavia Edwards, Haley Elliott, Ashanta Eutsey, Michaela Fairbanks, Kate Foster, Clara Fullerton, Ashlyn Glennon, Matthew Goodwin, Jennifer Guthrie, Caroline Hansen, Isabelle Hansen, Kayalei Hartl, Trinitee-Mae Heaton, Sierra Heide, Chloe Henry, Emma Henry, Michelle Hernandez-Lopez, Sarah Heward, Lynn Heyer, Abby Hicks, Alyssa Hinchen, Sarah Hockaday, Aubrey Holmberg, Arianna Honadel-Miller, Alexia Hoover, Manning Johnson, Lillian Jones, Korven Kaufmann, Kirsten King, Hannah Larsen, Braden Lougee, Kennedy Marvel, Jacob Matthews, Brooke Mazzanti, Sydny McAteer, Lexie McCalla, Jacey McClintock, Jesse McCormick, Angelique McErquiaga, Delanie McFall, Melicia McIntyre, Laura McLemore, Ricardo Mendez, Isaac Mesecher, Lea Miller, Sadie Miner, Taylor Moore, Seth Morgan, Ashley Neal, Delaini Neibauer, Celia Nelson, Megan Osborn, Kylee Paulson, Ildeliza Perez-Gonzalez, Slater Perry, Sian Realing, Breeann Redd, Briley Reichenbach, Kayleigh Reinsbach, Marcus Rodriguez, Zachary Schaff, Mabel Schroeder, Taylor Siplon, Christopher Smith, Raquel Speth, Dante Stoner, Alexis Sulzle, Ashton Sunday, Jordan Tharp, Gary Tong, Joanna Vega, River Waldock, Heighden Walsh, Reno Watson, Mikolas Wheeler, Darius Wiggins, Barbara Gabriel Wigington, Andrew Williams, Gracie Wise, Kaidan Young.

Freshmen

  • : Haley Adkins, Ayden Adsit, Mathew Ahrndt, Koren Anderson, Alexis Appleby, Sarah Appleby, Linsie Berg, Alexia Bickels, Trinnity Blanchard, Liam Blank, Colter Booth, Dylan Brice, Gunnar Browning, Joshua Buckner, Arianne Burback, Madison Burnett, Landon Cotant, Lauren Cox, Davis Crilly, Cullen Daniels, Alyssa Davis, Jacob Day, Nikki Dolbare, Braeden Dyer, Phillips Edmondson, Omiah Edwards, Macei Engelke, Rachel Evenson, Taylor Fazio, Audrianna Fernandez, Alexys Flores-Sponsler, Martin Foery, Emily Forsell, Makena Foster, McKenzie Foster, Talon Freel, Charisma Gallagher, Melissa Galles, Ava Garner, Ciara Gonzales, Caleb Gray, Hayden Gromer, Rylee Guest, Madison Hardy, Carsten Harley, Valerie Hedlund, Brady Heide, Emma Hess, Grant Hoffard, Courtney Hoffman, Sully Hoover, Maddox Houston, Benjamin Howe, Cheyenne Huffman, Dominic Hughes, Alexander Jaehn, Lane Johnson, Gavyn Jones, Landin Kaczorowski, Trevor Knighton, Sebastian Koehmstedt, Keenan Kozak, Autumn Kruse, Carter Matson, Elijah McCarthy, Amber McCarty, Tessa Milne, Chloe Miner, Madison Moline, Mackenzie Morgan, Audrey Mosier, Vlaadimir Moyer, Michael Muldowney, Caleb Neff, Sawyer Nielsen, Bailey Owen, Shaun Parker, Marian Parks, Benjamin Petersen, Payton Punteney, Drew Rasmussen, Nova Reilly, Aleesha Reno, Jaden Riddell, Maddie Schisel, Cayden Shopp, Breckyn Simmons, Ramsey Sorensen, Alex Spain, Conner Stafford, Olivia Stark, Meade Stubson, Jessica Tomasini, Macy Trujillo, Andrew Van Houten, Helena Vigneri, Eva Vreeman, Evan Walker, Lyric Wall, Tanner Warren, Preston Warsco, Jasmine Wert, Haven Wettern, Isaac Whipple, Carson White, Katie Wiginton, Lyrik Wilson, Adriana Witte, Cody Wood.

Achievement (3.0-3.49)

Seniors

  • : Alexis Arteta, Heather Bacon, Madison Ballard, Jennifer Barnett, Hudson Billings, Lesli Boyle, Derick Breeden, Maritza Castillo, Louis Chianca, Ian Crawford, Clarissa De La Torre Peralta, Austen Engberg, WyLee Esau, Michael Everhart, Preston Folchert, Caleb Golen, Logan Hensley, Erica Houtman, Shelby Humecky, Alvaro Iglesias Diaz, Jazmine Jimenez-Laris, Trenton Keffer, Daniel Keil, Kathryn Kienzle, Brendan Kretzer, Alyssa Lattimer, Fredy Lopez Lopez, Scott Martin, Christopher Means, David Melton, Sarah Nalley, Kinzie Ross Padilla, Jessica Parks, Michael Payton, Olivia Raicevich, Joshua Reifke, Benjamin Ridgeway, Gage Rushing, Garrett Sandoval, Adrianna Schroeder, Karson Skalsky, Ryan Thapa, Lily Tomphson.

Juniors

  • : Joshua Allen, Owen Anderson, Joshua Anselmi, Lord Hanz Driezehn Asprec, Myles Austin, Afton Bailey, Hayley Berg, Mandy Blevins, Carson Bridge, Alexandria Brimmer, Kyle Brock, Mayden Brown, Kolby Brus, Grace Buhler, Gonzalo Cerda Rodriguez, Kellen Chadderdon, Lilly Clark, Saphia Coles, Lydia DeLeon, Jenelle DeSuno, Gabriela DeVoogd, Jordan Dupree, Hope Dutton, Dillion Erickson, Annelise Fandal, Kayla Fazio, Megan Griffin, Jadynn Hardy, Tristine Harris, Cassie Haupt, Alexis Hedlund, Zackary Hicks, Connor Hinzman, Kelsey Hlavka, Emma Hume, Adriana Jobe, Shelby Kadlick, Chevy Kalpin, Shaedon Kennedy, Emily Kruse, Mikael Lattea, Elena Lore, Damion Lucero, Kade Marsh, Jackson McLean, Kayla Messmer, Anisha Mitchell, Hector Moreno, William Muldowney, Aubree Nelson, Zoe Neville, Annabelle Nicholson, Kinzie Ouimette, Cyamber Parker, Hunter Przybylowicz, McKinzy Quiroz, Samuel Reed, Austin Rodgers, Quincy Roszel, Morgan Saunders, Anna Schmidt, Rachel Schmucker, Kamryn Scott, Sydney Smith, Alexandra Story, Clare Strayer, Laine Theriot, Joe Thies, Dauvi Thomason-Rodriguez, Jacob Thornton, Bailey Wall, Anastasia Whittle, Madison Williams, Christopher Wolfe, Emory Yoosook.

Sophomores

  • : Andrew Alexander, Diana Amaro Bahena, Moriah Andrews, Ernest Armstrong, Stacy Banos, Nolan Berg, Emily Boyles, Rachael Bradley, Wyatt Brierley, Ethan Burt, Ian Byrnes, Jonathan Carmona, Gavin Carnahan, Dylan Cline, Taylor Cole, Hunter Coleman, Taylor Coomes, Samuel Cordova, Tiffany Crowder-Rodriguez, Reona Deleon, Riley Dennis, Jakob Deveraux, Jackson Elliott, Arianna Ellis, Gillian Faulkner, Simeon Forsman, Lorena Francisco Garcia, Tayah Garcia, Carson Gilbar, Gisselle Gomez, Luis Gonzalez, Lindsey Grady, Brittna Green, Ilias Green, Amanda Hatlestad, Hunter Heinze, Samuel Henderson, Peyton Howery, Nicholas Johnson, Alexander Jones, Jayden Jue, Chance Kiser, Kaleb Koslowsky, Kenadee Kroeger, Deanna Lewallen, Meghan Manchego, Gavin Mancini, Keith Marchant, Trina Martin, Trinity Martinez, Jaylen Matthews, Ayden McLennan, Alize Munoz, Sierra Newport, Ryan Ohnstad, Maria Orozco de la Torre, Logan Orr, Caleb Ouellet, Salomon Pardo, Angelina Pedersen, Kyler Perry-Stocks, Aleczander Pexton, Arianah Plorin, Cody Prochnow, Jace Qureshi, Gage Raicevich, Sylvester Reece, Avery Reney, Johnny Reyes, Seth Reynolds, Yareli Romero, Braylee Russell, Bailey Schieck, Aaron Sherman, Ashton Stufft, Lexis Swenson, Adrian Talbott, Bryce Terry, Luke Theriot, Ania Thomas, LeDell Thompson-Rodriguez, Charlize Tipton, Rose Tran, Ethan Trubey, Aurora Tullock, Joshua Tuttle, Kolton Vail, Kenia Varela, Seth Wilkinson, Kylie Williams, Nicole Wolfe, Kaden Woods, Paxton Yakel, Cael Yeigh.

Freshmen

  • : Samuel Archuleta, Ashton Armstrong, Bailey Arnold, Lourd Louise Aprec, Jacob Axt, Robert Back, Harley Bauer, Allison Boroz, Colin Bruggink, Trent Campbell, Xavier Campbell, Jonathan Carranza, Vanessa Castillo, Nathan Costalez, Logan Cousineau, Kaitlyn Crown, Ethan Dahlke, Braelyn Davenport, Jaidyn Dietz, Allison Drinkwalter, McClyna Eades, James Edelman, Caleb Elton, Carlos Enriquez Gutierrez, Zachary Enyert, Camden Ficken, Nathaniel Glenn, Gavin Greenwood, Emma Haptonstall, Matthew Harvey, Bryant Heath, Kaiden Helling, Derek Heniff, Adriana Hernandez, Phoebe Higgs, Jordan Jackson, Ashli Jones, Zachary Jones, Karsen Jump, Emma Leist, Hannah Lockwood, McCailah Lucero, Shaylee MacMillan, Christafer Martin, Ava Martinez, Karah McBeath, Brodie McGuire, Carter McLean, Jayden N. Miller, Jayden Z. Miller, Jillian Moore, Tyler Nalley, Kaden Nation, Teya Newquist, Lea Orr, Olivia Orszulak, Fatima Perin, Angeline Peterson, Brock Robison, Chloe Savage, Maddie Schisel, Colten Sheets, Daniel Shumaker, Madeleine Siebert, Jazzmin Small, Alexis Spiegelberg, Emily Strand, Adrianna Sutton, Clayton Thomas, Jesse Thornton, Eternity Thunder-Tophia, Zayvier Trout-Johnson, Connor Trujillo, Joseph Tyson, Vanesa Van Houten, Alexandra Vazquez, Mackenzie Wallingford, Alex Walsh, Darrick Wassink, Aspen Wellborn, Brook Wilson.

Natrona County High School

Note: NCHS operates on an alternating block schedule, which means a student takes eight courses over a semester and earns credit at the conclusion of the semesters in January and June. No grades are posted to a student’s official record, nor is credit awarded until that time. As a result, a semester Honor Roll is a more accurate reflection of a student’s overall academic performance. In January, we will recognize and publish the academic achievements of our students and continue to provide the Honor Roll Breakfast as we have in the past.

Natrona County High School takes pride in the dedicated work and excellence students give to their academics. During our daily Mustang Connections, teachers visit with students about grades and celebrate their accomplishments while providing needed support for continued success and additional assistance as needed.

Parents and guardians can stay up-to-date on their child’s academic success by logging-on to the NCSD Parent Portal or by creating an NCHS Parent CANVAS account. We encourage you to visit with your student weekly about grades and assignments and celebrate their accomplishments throughout the school year. NCHS is committed to preparing responsible and life-long learners who value themselves, contribute to their society, and succeed in a changing world.

Midwest School

Principal’s (4.0)

Seniors

  • : Ava Blackmore, Jared Even, Evelin Lujan, Adamaris Ruiz, Jacquileen Sarabia O’Brien, Kaleb Smith.

Junior

  • : Sheridan Vaughn.

Sophomores

  • : Arielle McErquiaga, MaKayla McMurray.

Freshmen

  • : William Gottsch, Lawson Lawrence, Valerie Liska, Kendell Smith, Grace Wolff.

Scholastic (3.5-3.99)

  • Seniors: Erin Black, Crystalyn Turner.
  • Juniors: Zackery Kohtala, Valerie Siler, Austin Vaughn, Imagin Wysocki.
  • Sophomores: Cortni Pickett, Carolina Ruiz.
  • Freshman: Blaine Herzberg.

Achievement (3.0-3.49)

  • Seniors: Dalton Bogart, Logan Cain.
  • Juniors: Madison Jones, Rieley Ruebelmann, Austin Sansoucie.
  • Sophomores: Zamain Huffer, Hannah Palmer, Jade Wesnitzer.
  • Freshmen: Jacob Hutchings, Jacob Jones, Tahayla Kohtala, Brooke McMurray, Kylee Sutherland, Arynn Tripp, Jacqueline Walsh.

Roosevelt High School

Principal’s (4.0)

Seniors

  • : Dayton Carabajal, Alexander Hoerath and Dillion Kuhn.

Juniors:

  • Paige Brush, Peyton Brush, Ethan D’Arcy, Acacia Davies and Kamee Goutermont-Collins.

Sophomores

  • : Tate Bucklin, Araynne Meacham, Samuel O’Hearn and Christina Reilly.

Freshmen

  • : Keenan Morgan, Riley Plum.

Achievement (3.0-3.99)

Seniors

  • : Sara Cardenas, Kaiden Freel, Shaniah Gaspar, Taylar Haddock, Jordan Hatch, Kaden Kennedy and Neko Mendoza.

Juniors

  • : Caleb Burke, Mackenzie Clements, Taylyne Crane, Sierra Dalton, Chase Dooley, Tayler Forster, Nadine Francisco, Braidy Fulkerson, Justin Gettings, Brookelyn Gunn, Conner Harrison, Hayley Jackson, Adam Julian, Marissa Mackenzie, Leilani McDonald, Clay McFarland, Kolter McQuarrie, Autumn Mercado, Allison Owens, Ashton Palmer, Donovan Raines, Sarita Robles, Angelina Smith, Michael Snider and Daisy Tafoya.

Sophomores

  • : Helen Brungardt, Devin Dickerson, Zephaniah Filer, Katherine Garibay, Aaron Geiger, Dallen Goodman, Cole Gray, Aspen Kissack, Cora Knapp, Destiny Mackenzie, Tanner Nelson, Isabel Ojeda, Tiger Ross, Joseph Sells, Desiree Sheets, Lorie Snider, Ernest Stapleton and Dakota Thomas.

Freshmen

  • : Devin Curry, Damon Dickerson, Birtukan Dunn, Jasmine Garrison, Randi Lainhart, Brandy Lenzen, Alex Morin, Jackie Pauli, Ivy Ross, Danielle Sharp and Brady Smith.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Community News Editor

Sally Ann Shurmur arrived at the Star-Tribune to cover sports two weeks after graduating from the University of Wyoming and now serves as community news editor. She was raised in Laramie and is a passionate fan of Cowboys football, food and family.

Load comments