Try 3 months for $3

Natrona County High School

First semester

Principal’s (4.0)

  • Seniors: Parker Albert, Hannah Beran, Bailey Bonner, Damond Cottrell, Aspen DeLano, Francisco DeLuca, Jacob Dietz, Grace DuBay, Illeana Elder, Hannah Elkins, Chandra Frank, Logan Glenn, Abbi Handeland, Eleanor Holloway, Alexis Holscher, Julie Jarrard, Barbora Karesova, Samuel Keating, Sarah King, Lance Lenhart, Courtney Lillie, Isabel Lucio, Briahnna Manning, Lucia Mauri Moneo, Samantha McCain, Tasha McEvoy, Benton Nelson, Ruben Orea Checa, Sara Pasqualini, Destry Pomroy, Josh Poston, Avery Potter, Karson Potter, Benjamin Radosevich, Jaden Reece, Faith Rock, Eris Rodgers, Braxton Sambrano, Isabella Schultz, Anastacia Slack, Brock Smith, Tevyn Smith, Carlos Tagle, Dinh Tran, Hannah VanTassel, Sidney Wilson, Violet Wright, Danielle Zoeller.
  • Juniors: Cameron Allender, Chloe Beagles, Lauren Blackwelder, Kaytlin Booth, Ethan Brown, Tessa Coughenour, Kelsey Cox, Sheridan Cox, Cassandra Crossen, Meghan Dean, Brandon Edmunds, Zoee Ferguson, Diana Fittje, Nikita Gallegos, Jennifer Gehred, Haley Gibson, Britnee Hansen, Elizabeth Hansen, Kelsey Harnsberger, Peyton Hatcher, Lauren Heili, Owen Horning, Zachary Houghtaling, Morgan Jackson, Ronan Jones, Emma Kellick, Lane Lindsey, Jacey Miller, Taylor Orndorff, Issac Palomo, Teryn Ramsey, Felicity Reyes, Grace Roberts, John Robitaille, Kate Robertson, Ethan Romero, Lauren Shaffer, Teyonna Sharp, Shaelyn Sims, Sarah Skiles, Jasper Sullivan, Ryleigh Walton, Brandon White, Sophia Wille, Madyson Willis.
  • Sophomores: Daniel Airisa, Kerissa Anderson, Makenzie Anderson, Skye Anderson, Caden Bertagnole, Kassidy Brooks, Ellyce Brownell, Allyson Cardine, Alonna Clair, Mikayla Colling McDonald, Journey Corra, Kelsie Dickerson, Luceil Elder, Marissa Engberg, Lyle Fisher, Breanna Flesvig, Vanesia Friend, Margaret Gazda, Jace George, Brenna Green, Abigail Gruner, Colter Helm, Brooklyn Hytrek, Dyllan Johnson, Abigael Jozwik, Joel Kirchner, Kindal Kott, Brynley LaChance, John Larson, Catlyn Lubenow, Richard Madding, Cassidy Madrid, Margo McCardell, Bridger Myers, Lane Pedersen, Kyleigh Petty, Maxwell Radosevich, Siera Randolph, Audrey Roberts, Emma Scott, Caleb Sundquist, Ryan Swan, Kallen Terry, Hannah Trumbull, Nolan Valdez, Ellie Weibel, Abigail Wilcox, Anastasia Zettl.
  • Freshmen: Luz Alonso, Taylor Atchley, Katelynn Campbell, Bryn Catlin, Lauren DeGaugh, Rachel DeGaugh, Sierra DePaemelere, Isabel DuBay, Abigail Flesvig, Paige Gaither, Alicia Guerrero, Dahnya Gustafson, Alexandria Huss, Aralynn Juarez, Nicole Klosterman, Tessa Long, Kadynse Miller, Briley Mills, Maddox Nicol, Ashlynn Ourth, Avy Overstreet, Camron Reynolds, Bailey Sorensen, Xiah Steffen, Carlie Walz, Erin Weibel, Kaeden Wilcox, Brooklyn Youmans.

Scholastic (3.5-3.99)

  • Seniors: Cassidy Alvarado, Brandon Archuleta, Stephanie Barella, Emerson Beck, Ryan Beevers, Jordan Bertagnole, Taliah Blom, Winter Bowen, Jennifer Box, Chase Brachtenbach, Hunter Brandt, Alex Braunsroth, Hunter Brown, Danielle Busch, Tehl Campbell, Reegan Chadderdon, Kooper Claney, Garrett Clasen, Joshua Corr, Evan Corson, Ethan Cox, Bryant Crouse, Shane Douglas, Marissa Elkins, Haley Ellingson, Gina Faltin, Katherine Ferguson, Teona Fisher, Sierra Forsyth, Daiven Francis, Sarah Galles, Jhett George, Jenna Gilbert, Madison Gillum, Trinity Godwin, Kyle Gulle, Bryson Hartl, Matthew Hills, Natalie Jacobs, Claire Keating, Austin Kessner, Jacob Larson, Klarissa Mundy, Madilynne Nading, Kolbe O’Hearn, Angel Olson, Destinee Pabst, Adam Pickett, Nicole Porter, Corey Rizzi, Shad Robinett, Janet Roy, Colton Schall, Morgan Schwindt, Madison Seaman, Jessica Shedden, Darwin Smith, Tarran Steele, Kayla Stibley, Kynzie Tasler, Jordan Vanetti, Alexandra Vincent, Jaden Vroman, Alexandra Wallis, McKenzie Wood, Nathaniel Yeadon, Joseph Zettl.
  • Juniors: Ripleigh Atkins, Ethan Birkle, Rioko Beagle, Laurel Bell, Randi Bird, Hayden Bjorklund, Darrien Black, Carter Boatright, Sadie Boltz, Taylor Bundy, Logyn Chester, William Clair, Madilyn Davenport, Gabriel DeGraeve, Kathryn Distler, William Eastin, Gabrael Eastman, Sean Elertson, Christopher Finch, Stephanie Gerhart, Emma Graham, Rodney Grekoff, Kayla Haley, Duo Hall, Cristel Hand Vargas, Tayler Hanson, Mia Hawkins, Nathaniel Hawley, Chance Heil-Holt, Zachary Heinrich, Mason Henry, Kylie Hilderbrand, Hallie Hoffman, Coral Hourt, Amanda Ingram, Kalea Jackson-Weinrich, Bo James, Elena Jewell, Jessica Johnson, Johana Juarez, Abigail Kelley, Conrad Kuxhausen, Lloyd LaFave, Rylie Lohrer, Kennedy Maddox, Joseph Merrell, Owen Miller, Parker Mooren, Asya Moorer, Alexei Moreno, Kathryn Morrison, Makala Nelson, Tyler O’Brien, Madelynn Oden, Riley Paris, Sophia Pickett, Cecilia Putnam, Jennafer Quinn, Ryli Ramberg, Walter Ratchford, Aspen Raymond, Brady Rino, Dezrae Rodriguez, Brian Rohde, Travis Rudd, Sierra Ryan, Mason Shuler, Jayden Skiles, Sara Sleep, Ryan Sorensen, Czarina Spence, Andrew Staker, Madison Sutphin, Haley Sutton, Kade Taheri, Zachary Thorson, Taegen Tobin, Shane Trottier, Alyssa Trujillo, Kessie Turnbull, Samson Wagner, Jillian Wallace, Brianna Warner, Phoenix Wilson, Brooklyn Wistisen, Jessica Witcher, Connor Worthen.
  • Sophomores: Phoebe Anderson, Braden Barr, Gavin Bauer, Brendan Becker, Alex Bennett, Aliesia Berryman, Cassity Bracken, Laila Bramson, Isabella Brown, Rhett Buhler, Aydan Bullard, Morgan Burgess, Alyssa Cadwell, Alyssa Casada, Presley Cestnik, Colten Cloninger, Jessica Cowen, Avery Cox, Eric Crouse, Caitlyn Daniels, Haleigh Dawson, Heather Devoe, Coleton Douglass, Brady Dutcher, Kelsey Elrod, Jayden Evans, Schuyler Fox, Rylan Gray, Nicholas Gutierrez, Gabriella Haigler, Kathryn Hedges, Kyler Henderson, Kiana Hiser, Benjamin Hoppens, Airieona Horn, Ian Iselin, Samuel Jeffrey, Ian Jennings, Ethan Jones, Daniel Knight, Madysen Korogi, Braden Kozola, Cami Langley, Brianna Leary, Sean Loftus, Shalyn Lucero, Jose Maldonado-Soto, Taryn McJunkin, Annabelle McNally, Emily McOmie, Makenna Mellema, Jonah Monear, Quinci Mooren, Miranda Nelson, Julia Pearson, Myla Pennington, Morgan Pickett, Hudson Pullen, William Ratchford, Harley Reeves, Sydney Rizzi, Izabel Romfo, Macy Sale, Madyson Sanchez, Nathaniel Sausedo, John Serafin, Conner Shipper, Joshua Sieving, Hayden Simms, Avril Sims, Taylin Smith, D’Anthony Smith, Jadin Smith, Samuel Snyder, Zackary Southerland, Isaac Spear, Aaron Tabor, Harrison Taubert, Ava Tempest, Harlee Tille, Isaiah Timbers, Henry True, Brayden Tyree, Erabella Virden, Damien Watson, Calen Willadson, Sage Wright, Natalie Yeager, Monique Zavala Baca.
  • Freshmen: Delilah Baedke, Dominique Baker, Kalei Baldwin, Ethan Bauer, Tamryn Blom, Makayla Bounds, Alexandria Bright, Alexander Bryan, Tristan Burt, Cayden Collins, Miranda Dickinson, Sierra Dillard Elrod, Tristen Dort, Trey Evans, Jenna Farley, Leonardo Garcia Alcantar, John Garlick, Josie Garner, Vincent Genatone, Garrett Grochowski, Julianna Harden, Robert Heward, Nichole Johner, Kailynn Johnson, Ashlyn Krum, Kaitlin LaFave, Juliana Ledesma Martinez, Lily Lutz, Heaven Mackler, Lillian Martin, Scott Mowry, Ashton Nash, Katarina Nicely, Michael Nowakowski, Katelynn Oden, Chase Ortberg, Roman Overstreet, Mercedes Pearson, Zoey Pickett, Jordyn Renquist, Tania Rosales, Marcus Sanford, Karter Skalsky, Natasha Slack, Logan Smith, Jeremy Snyder, Jarod Socha, Sophia Spiva, Tyler Stockton, Janay Willy, Dunncan Zoeller.

Achievement (3.0-3.49)

  • Seniors: Michaela Allen, Skyleigh Armstrong, Bryon Babcock, Collin Bagner, Griffin Bailey, Larissa Benson, Jacob Bentley, Chase Boname, Michael Boynton, Dominique Bragg, Seger Briscoe, Rosslyn Brownell, Brayden Busch, Tristan Covault, Alexandria Cummins, Rikki Daniels, Levi Dixon, Russell Doane, Trevin Evenson, Gillen Faxon, Jared Flanigan, Madelyn Frazier, Brendon Gustafson, Felicity Hall, Nathan Hamilton, Morgan Harshman, Brandon Haskins, Casey Hedges, Keith Hoffman, Esperanza Hopkins, Darian Hurst, Dylan Johnson, Meghan Jones, Kaitlyn Kessner, Stephen Koch, Jordan Mack, Austin Miller, Ryleigh Mitchell, Tiernan Moore, Jacinda Nicholson, Alysa Orr, Thomas Parke, Alijandro Parra, Jentry Peppersack, Luis Perez, Taylor Peterson, Halley Pomeroy, Jered Potter, Conner Rogers, Leeanna Rowland, Brittany Sanchez, Yahav Shraiber, Trevon Smith, Sean Smith, Paul Sorenson, Jordan Stauffer, Matthew Tabor, Natalee Virachack, Connor Vosbein, Katie Wanbaugh, Breanne Wilkinson, David Willett, Daphne Wright, Mathieu Yates, Jeffery Yetter.
  • Juniors: Laney Allen, Kaaden Anderson, Sidney Anderson, Grace Aragon, Sonja Arthur, Blake Birkle, Ryan Blaney, Dustin Burnett, David Cantu Aleman, Sierra Clark, Mitchell Clymer, Cole Collins, Jasmine D’Arezzo, Trena Dillard Elrod, Christopher Edmunds, Madelyn Edwards, Isaiah Elston, Kiersten Emery, Tanner Ewalt, Lucille Fellon, Sean Franklin, Tristen Gifford, Alexander Hagn, Orion Hampton, Angelina Hansen, Kalan Harvey, Lauren Henshaw, Ethan Hinkle, Zoe Janikowski, Alythia Johns, Catherine Johnson, Ryan Keith, William Knighton, Jordon LaPlant, Turner Logan, Blaise Logsdon, Valeria Luna, Cameron Magee, Mackenzie Marcovitz, Ethan McCarlson, Charles McComb, Rhiannon McLean, Alison McNealey, Brook Ostrander, Macey Parmely, Tryston Phillips, Cooper Quig, Gabriella Sasser, Rebecca Schmidt, Gage Schults, Evan Short, Patrick Socha, Wesley VanHolland, Emily Voss, Mariah Warner, Lillian Willbond, Alyssa Wyskup.
  • Sophomores: Miah Adamson, Gracelyn Allison, Myllian Allison, Sydney Amend, Dameeka Armstrong, Edward Atkinson, Gage Baker, Matthew Barrett, Rachel Bates, Breonna Beckley, Braxton Bundy, Brady Burgess, Andrew Canchola, Chloe Chavez, Jackson Colling, Bowen Condelario, Savannah Crane, Adara Crow, Haley Cunningham, Izaya Davis, Walker Dickinson, Hope Dixon, Aspen Dobby, Robert Douglas, Nyara Douglas, Zach Elertson, Anna Fink, Kylie Freese, Damon Garber, Kieana Garcia, Emanuel Garza, M’Kayla Geer, Edson Gonzalez, Gavin Guerrera, Reagan Gustafson, Payton Halverson, Logan Hamilton, Tonya Harvard, Lauren Herbert, Cydni Herman, Allison Hirdning, Brianna Hiser, Anthony Hunter, Andrew Jozwik, Zachary Johnston, Leighton Kidder, Jaci Kuhnel, William Lewis, Ashten Lorenzen, Cuinn Lovelace, Dacania Lyon, Cameron McMurray, Elizabeth Meats, Jacob Michael, Erik Michel, Madison Miller, Katelyn Moeller, Schadrik Nash, Kylie Orr, Triston Osborn, Quyana Patton, Antonio Perez, Jack Pivik, Jesse Raabe, Rebecca Raphial, Riley Reddick, Hayden Rinker, Mason Rivera, Emily Robinson, Cadence Rudd, Kailey Ruppert, Hunter Santistevan, Gregory Saul, Rachel Schreckengost, Isaac Shade, Emmalise Shores, Kacela Skiles, Isabella Spence, Alexis Stewart, Elaina Stirling, Syerra Tatro, Benjamin Trumbull, Artis Winfrey, Savannah Winter, Cole Wirtz, Preston Woodbury.
  • Freshmen: Alexander Aguirre, Nikayla Albat, Isaac Arias, Samantha Aristonic, Allea Baughan, Odin Bennett, Troy Bingham, Kaleb Borud, Billy Brenton, David Brewbaker, Shelby Bright, Brooklynn Colling, Keilin Coronado, Abby Coryell, Elizabeth DeLano, Rayna DePaolo, Olivia DeVore, Aidan Douglas, Melody Downs, E’mya Draper, Marigha Dulin, Katelynn Fleming, Rebecca Fossberg, Elbe Frederick, Hadley Furnival, Lyndsy Futrell, Carson Gough, Dylan Haas, Edward Hageman, William Hamilton, Anthony Hargrove, Kaitlin Harris, ChloeAne Hartley, Arleth Hernandez, Tyler Hill, Samantha Hollister, Grace Holloway, BrandaLynn Hottell, Sidney Hurlbut, Emma Johns, Raylene Jones, Jesse Juarez, Morgan Kaufman, Troy Kolln, Emma Krueger, Austin Kuebler, Reagan Lake, Alesha Lane, Danika Lucero, Gabriel Moore, Sierra Moore, Ashley Morgan, Devyn Neal, Brendyn Nelson, Alizandrea Olson, Avery Olson, Kolby Parker, Paitenne Pitmon, Justin Porter, Maria Putnam, Jordan Redmond, Akasha Redwing, Joel Reiner, Kaydence Roberts, Gadge Rodgers, Harlee Santistevan, Hudson Santistevan, Ryan Schroeder, William Scott, Sydni Shelton, Jacob Sides, Emma Simakova, D’angelo Soberanez, Jose Solorzano, Marie Walters, Chance Watson, Hailie Wilhelm, Jolie Wimber, Jasmin Wright, Mckayla Wright, Kalie Wylie, Alexa Yanez, Trinity Zierden.

Midwest School

Principal’s (4.0)

  • Seniors: Erin Black, Dalton Bogart, Jared Even, Kaleb Smith, Crystalyn Turner
  • Juniors: Sheridan Vaughn
  • Sophomore: Cortni Pickett
  • Freshmen: William Gottsch, Blaine Herzberg, Lawson Lawrence, Valerie Liska, Kendell Smith, Grace Wolff.

Scholastic (3.5-3.99)

  • Juniors: Madison Jones
  • Sophomores: Makayla McMurray, Hannah Palmer
  • Freshmen: Jacob Jones, Wayne Rettinghouse, Jacqueline Walsh.

Achievement (3.0-3.49)

  • Seniors: Ava Blackmore, Logan Cain, Evelin Flores Lujan, Jacquileen Sarabia O’Brien
  • Juniors: Cheyanne Neilson, Rieley Ruebelmann, Valerie Siler
  • Sophomores: Ariella McErquiaga
  • Freshman: Brooke McMurray, Arynn Tripp.

Roosevelt High School

Principal’s (4.0)

  • Seniors: Dayton Carabajal, Sara Cardenas, Alexander Hoerath, Dillion Kuhn, Neko Mendoza
  • Juniors: Paige Brush, Peyton Brush, Acacia Davies, Hayley Jackson
  • Sophomores: Tate Bucklin, Zephaniah Filer, Arayanne Meacham, Samuel O’Hearn, Christina Reilly
  • Freshman: Riley Plum

Achievement (3.0-3.99)

  • Seniors: Mariha-Ann Cothren, David Dean, Kaiden Freel, Taylar Haddock, Lynzi Martinez, Emily Palmer, Taylor Taggart, Seanna Walker, Rayann Weese.
  • Juniors: Mackenzie Clements, Taylyne Crane, Ethan D’Arcy, Devon Farrell, Taylor Forster, Nadine Francisco, Braidy Fulkerson, Justin Gettings, Corey Hansford, Anastasia Huffer, Adam Julian, Kaden Kennedy, Marissa Mackenzie, Clay McFarland, Autumn Mercado, Kayla Powell, Donovan Raines, Angelina Smith, Michael Snider.
  • Sophomores: Katie Bloom, Helen Brungardt, Sianne Bunn, Cody Caraveau, Dallen Goodman, Cole Gray, Cora Knapp, Destiny Mackenzie, Tanner Nelson, Isabel Ojeda, Duey Palmer, Joseph Sells, Lorie Snider, Ernest Stapleton, Rebecca Tripp.
  • Freshmen: Birtukan Dunn, Keenan Morgan, Jackie Pauli, Autumn Schell, Danielle Sharp, Brady Smith.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Community News Editor

Sally Ann Shurmur arrived at the Star-Tribune to cover sports two weeks after graduating from the University of Wyoming and now serves as community news editor. She was raised in Laramie and is a passionate fan of Cowboys football, food and family.

Load comments