You are the owner of this article.
High school honor rolls

High school honor rolls

{{featured_button_text}}

Kelly Walsh High School

Principal’s (4.0)Seniors: Helena Afschar Kaboli, Colton Allaire, Kevin Anderson, Jaden Arner, Samuel Bleizeffer, Mandy Blevins, Sofia Bonomi, Lorali Brachtenbach, Andrew Brown, Brentan Brown, Kolby Brus, Julia Burrows, Corin Carruth, Faith Cottrell, Kylie Crane, Keaton Crilly, Mackenzie Cummings, Jevon Davis, Maya Eathorne, Gatlin Edwards, Kayla Fazio, Madison Galles, Antonia Garner, Ekaterina Gribova, Bastian Hansen, Alexis Hedlund, Jasmine Holden, Hadlee Hollinger, Brooke Johnson, Jayla Johnson, Kaya Jolley, Kynlee Jolley, Faith Lockwood, Elena Lore, Isabel Lyons, Elizabel Macias, Alexis Marino, Sye Meyer, Alyssa Miner, Danielle Mohr, Luke Nathan, Maren Nicolaysen, Samuel Norcross, Sarah Ourth, Katelyn Owen, Jace Palmer, Beth Pierantoni, Timothy Pike, Isabel Rieker, Chloe Riley, Tierney Robinson, Carter Sanders, Danilynn Schell, Rachel Schmucker, Randy Sletten, Desirae Smith, Ronald Spangler, Ethan Spicher, Faith Steinberg, Sarah Strube, Taj Sutherland, Abigail Tharp, Rachelle Trujillo, Bailey Wall, Hailey Welch, Ezra Wingfield, Rebekah Wise, Brooklyn Wistisen, Kyle Woodruff.

Juniors: Ernest Armstrong, Ainsleigh Belveal, Julia Borrmann, Carver Bray, Hailey Brown, Abigail Cash, Caleb Cockrum, Reese Corson, Jordan Deegan, Avery Delaney, Sarah Denton, Alyssa DePoorter, Jakob Deveraux, Destiny Edwards, Haley Elliott, Charlize Fritsinger, Clara Fullerton, Joshua Gardner, Mckenzi Garrison, Ashlyn Glennon, Matthew Goodwin, Dominic Gray, Brittna Green, Isabelle Hansen, Buck Harris, Trynitee-Mae Heaton, Chloe Henry, Breanna Henze, Veronica Hernandez, Lynn Heyer, Laura Hoversland, Audrey Johnson, Elizabeth Kalus, Korven Kaufmann, Angela Kerr, Jordan Kline, Berlyn Lammers, Ryan Larsen, Aubrieana Leonard, Braden Lougee, Carter Mahoney, Mackenzie Martini, Melicia McIntyre, Brooke McKenna, Brynn McKenna, Rachel Merchant, Kyson Miller, Taeron Miller, Zerina Morrison, Emma Nicolaysen, Samuel Orr, Siope Palepale, Gage Porter, Katherine Prochnow, Lily Putnam, Justin Quan, Briley Reichenbach, Matthew Richmond, Emrie Rodrick, Haley Ruckle, Hannah Schmucker, Rebekah Schoen, Isabella Sesley, Sydney Soliz, Dante Stoner, Ashton Sunday, Connor Thorpen, Joshua Tuttle, Samantha Veauthier, Brianna Warner, Kaden Woods, Jessica Yang.

Sophomores: Mathew Ahrndt, Caden Allaire, Ava Allsop, Madison Attaway, Kyla Barrett, Alexia Bickels, Kaden Brush, Xavier Campbell, Vanessa Castillo, Frederick Catchpole, Elayna Chafee, Kayla Colburn, Katie Cole, Angelena Coleman, Madelyn Cuartas, Evan Eathorne, Mariah Heuer, Hayden Hollinger, Lydia Howard, Anna Hoyt, Cheyenne Huffman, Vy Huynh, Lane Johnson, Riley Jourgensen, Karsen Jump, Rachel Kidd, Paityn Kindel, Kayla King, Finley Klinger, Eric Klungness, Megan Ladenburger, Brooke Lijewski, Hailey Litzinger, Jiayang Liu, Hannan Lockwood, Jaylynn Longchase, Aden MacDonald, Lauren Mahoney, Aubrey Mailloux, Carter Matson, Isabella McClellan, Hunter Mogen, Matalin Mohr, Morgan Moller, Emily Nicholls, Colten Nielsen, Kate Norcross, Tyler Pacheco, Shaun Parker, Mariah Parks, Parker Phillips, Payton Punteney, Karlea Radke, Drew Rasmussen, Jaden Riddell, Alyssa Robinson, Leah Rose, Faith Scholtz, Amberlin Smith, Carson Stack, Chloe Stone, Meade Stubson, Thomas Sullivan, Ann Swanson, Riley Ullery, Cathleen Van Houten, Taiya Vigil, Helena Vigneri, Lyric Wall, Tanner Warren, Aspen Wellborn, Justin Wicks, Emilie Williams, Paige Wilson, Aubreanna Wolfe.

Freshmen: Bradyn Adels, Rylie Alberts, Camila Baca Leyva, Daijalyn Barnett-Hines, Callisto Bennett, Jonas Bird, Samantha Boutte, Bryce Boyer, Catherine Conway, Sena Curry, Kyle Druse, Stephanie Eager, Katie Eddington, Kaleb Fazel, Kamila Fehringer, Laura Fluture, Madelyn Fowler, Isabella Garro, Kaydence Geist, Jaden Gerken, Makaylah Gier, Delaney Glaser, Ethan Green, Julia Griner, Daniela Guerra, Emma Guthrie, Sache Hadley, Kolten Harmsen, Bobbi Herbst, Bethany Heward, Amberlyn Hill, Emma Holmberg, Savannah Iverson, Grace Jenkins, Dru Joslyn, Andrew Kalus, Carli Kalus, David Lane, Isabelle Larsen, Paysen Larsen, Gabriel LeDoux, Dylan Mazzanti, Savannah McIntyre, Abigail Milby, Tyanna Montgomery, Victor Moreno, Susan Noah, India Olson, Amber Ordiway, Emma Peterson, Myah Phillips, Raine Pickinpaugh, Dylan Produit, Payton Raffensperger, Eli Realing, Madason Rickman, Sydney Roylance, Bianca Rueter, Gibson Sasser, Gabriel Schmucker, Fred Schurman, Olivia Sesley, Madisyn Smith, Hannah Spicher, Martina Stowe, Avery Strand, Emelia Sunday, Braeden Walker, Pyper Wall, Benjamin Watts, Caroline Weiss, Malan Wilson, Brendolyn Wistisen, Brooklyn Wolden.

Scholastic (3.5 – 3.99)Seniors: Kaylah Allsop, Danila Andreev, Hannah Bailey, Cadance Barnes, Hayley Berg, Bethany Blesi, Michael Bradley, Edward Bratvold, Grace Brauburger, Karlee Brower, Jaden Brutsman, Grace Buhler, Jeremy Bunn, Chance Burton, Anna Burton-Parenteau, Phoenix Buske, Aiden Carnahan, Yessenia Castillo, Alton Caudle, Kellen Chadderdon, Daniel Christensen, Alma Christoffersen, Sierra Clark, Jack Coleman, Christopher Combs, Matthew Coy, Lainey Deacon, Beau Donelan, Chase Dorf, Caleb Eastlund, Cheyanne Egan, Trever Fleetwood, Christian Garman, Kiyah Gilmore, Hannah Glynn, Alaina Griffee, Megan Griffin, Jadynn Hardy, Angelica Harvey, Cassie Haupt, Myra Heaton, Grisel Hermosillo, Gabriel Heuer, Kaitlan Hinton, Lindsey Hubert, Adriana Jobe, Kathryn Johnson, McKenzie Jones, Moriah Jones, AlecZander Kear, Brady Kennedy, Ethan Kiggans, Devon King, Cosette Koerperich, Caleb Kudlak, Ryan Loghry, Kori McCarty, Jackson McLean, Kayla Messmer, Chloe Moindron, Travis Moon, Cameron Moore, Kane Morgan, Benjamin Mosier, Edward Murray, Aubree Nelson, Zoe Neville, Aliya Nicely, Natsuha Nishikawa, Gustaf Nordstrom, Michael-Lee Oliver, Fletcher Parrish, Ian Pfaff, Jaelyn Ramirez, Dane Rasmussen, Ella Reed, Jordyn Reed, Jean Roberts-Palmer, Abigail Rogers, Quincy Roszel, Taylor Rowe, Torin Rueter, Jeannie Sanders, Niya Shime, Darrah Short, Melonie Skovgard, Russel Sprecher, Drew Stewart, Jianfeng Sun, Gavin Thomas, Brandhan Tiedeman, Emily Underwood, Carter Young.

Juniors: Andrew Alexander, Julia Alexander, Parker Allmaras, Maya Altland, Diana Amaro Bahena, Mark Annis, Sara Argueta Acevedo, Jonas Armstrong, Paige Asmus, Joshua Beck, Analu Benabise, Britney Bender, Nolan Berg, Presley Bloom, Abby Boatman, Collin Boroz, Emily Boyles, Ashlee Braat, Ian Byrnes, Ella Caracena, Adam Carey, Stephen Christensen, Katie Coad, Hannah Cole-Centner, Marissa Collier, Kendall Collins, James Collver, Kaitlyn Cook, Taylor Coomes, Alyessa Corey, Tiffany Crowder-Rodriguez, Devon Crump, Jordan Delaney, Castle Edwards, Saige Espinosa-Robbins, Michaela Fairbanks, Tayah Garcia, Aragon Garro, Jennifer Guthrie, Caroline Hansen, Alana Hart, Kayalei Hartl, Amanda Hatlestad, Kelly Heflin, Sierra Heide, Hunter Heinze, Emma Henry, Sarah Heward, Paige Hill, Alexia Hoover, Peyton Howery, Talon Hultman, Manning Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Jayden Jue, Kaily Koch, Evan Koerperich, Hawkins Kopp, Barrett Lloyd, Brody Lloyd, Katlyn Loveall, Kennedy Marvel, Jesse McCormick, Angelique McErquiaga, Delanie McFall, Maverick McIntyre, Isaac Mesecher, Seth Miller, Seth Morgan, Bryce Muller, Madison Nalley, Delaini Neibauer, Ryan Ohnstad, Kylee Paulson, Chantel Pena, Slater Perry, Kalina Proudfoot, Erin Ramsey, Sylvester Reece, Curtis Reimann, Kayleigh Reinsbach, Payton Robb, Marcus Rodriguez, Yareli Romero, Haleigh Seyfang, Sydney Sjolin, Christopher Smith, Giovanny Solis-Rodriguez, Raquel Speth, Emily Steele, Adrian Talbott, Kassidy Thomas, Gary Tong, Rose Tran, Hayden Umbach, Kolton Vail, Elizabeth Venegas, Mazzi Vlastos, Trenton Walker, Cory Warren, Reno Watson, Hannah Weader, Darius Wiggins, Seth Wilkinson, Andrew Williams, Nicole Wolfe.

Sophomores: Haley Adkins, Nikayla Albat, Logann Alvar, Sarah Appleby, Paige Barclay, Harley Bauer, Joely Blom, Allison Boroz, Gunnar Browning, Joshua Buckner, Arianne Burback, Madison Burnett, Ella Cassity, MaKena Clemens, Nathanael Connell, Nathan Costalez, Lauren Cox, Davis Crilly, Kaitlyn Crown, Kayla Cuka, Alyssa Davis, Jacob Day, Paighten Dedic, Magus Dickinson, Nikki Dolbare, Jordan Doyle, Mayoree Dresang, Megan Duong, Macei Engelke, Zachary Enyert, Katie Farley, Martin Foery, Emily Forsell, McKenzie Foster, Talon Freel, Benjamin Griner, Taye Haney, Emmalee Hardy, Madison Hardy, Carsten Harley, Matthew Harvey, Kolton Havens, Bryant Heath, Valerie Hedlund, Brady Heide, Emma Hess, Grant Hoffard, Courtney Hoffman, Maddox Houston, Gavyn Jones, Zachary Jones, Landin Kaczorowski, Sebastian Koehmstedt, Cayden Larsen, Trevor Longhurst, Shaylee MacMillan, Ava Martinez, Isabella Martinez, James May, Brodie McGuire, Mackenzie Morgan, Audrey Mosier, Michael Muldowney, Caleb Neff, Zachary Nelson, Kylie O’Brian, Noah Oliver, Olivia Orszulak, Chase Ortberg, Bailey Owen, Christian Paul, Alexis Peasley, Serina Perry, Kirsten Prosenick, Austin Putnam, Brett Radke, Shelby Ramage, Lucas Rowe, Anthony Schell, Aiden Schroeder, Cayden Shopp, Madeleine Siebert, Taylee Siemens, Ramsey Sorensen, Conner Stafford, Jesse Thornton, Jonathan Togstad, Elizabeth Underbrink, Jasmine Wert, Lyrik Wilson, Alexander Yakel.

Freshman: Spencer Aeschliman, Zachary Archuleta, Elizabeth Barela, Afton Barr, Nova Barrett, Konnor Barthlama, Beau Bartling, Jadyn Belveal, Joshua Betterbed, Gabriella Blumberg, Chloe Bowden, Aubreann Browning, Wyatt Buhler, Tyler Bullock, Derek Burt, Chloe Caracena, Shaylee Carlson, Kira Carpenter, Emilah Carson, Trinity Carubie, Mackenzie Cawley, Tyler Cole, Bailey Collins, Krysten Cutler, Emma Dray, Alyssa Eastlund, Cydney Eskew, Hanna Fankhauser, Olyn Forsman, Teagan Fowler, Ashlyn Fritsinger, Dakota Gamble, Zoey Green, Kynlee Griffith, Nathan Hamilton, Danna Hansen, Hailey Hardy, Braxton Hayes, Ambrose Holguin, Makayla Holzhausen, Madeline Hornbeck, Cael Hull, Jocelyn Jensen, Kysar Jolley, Romina Juarez, Haily Kalus, Tyler Kessel, Jaemie Kirkwood, Madison Klingbell, Samantha Laughrey, Isaak Mamot, Kevin Mazzanti, Tyson Namken, Gabriele Neff, Grant Nipper, Riley O’Neill, Joseph Orr, Marissa Osborn, Shannon Pebbles, Landon Pepple, Evan Peterman, Christopher Pickering, Isabella Pirela Pina, Mary Revell, Alyse Richardson, Ella Rieker, Celby Rino, Faith Roden, Skyler Schaeffer, Levi Shupick, Laynie Stone, Jazmine Stovall, Beckham Stowe, Hunter Svejkovsky, Wisdom Szymczak, Chantel Tarango, Aislyn Tuttle, Asher Vail, Breckyn Vang, Zoe von Gunten, Maria Walker, Caitlyn Wise, Sarah Wood, Karli Woodruff.

Achievement (3.0 – 3.49)Seniors: Joshua Allen, Hannah Anderson, Joshua Anselmi, Leayah Argueta, Carter Asay, Burton Bauer, Zachary Bergen, Alexandria Brimmer, Alexander Brus, Anthony Chambers, Colson Christian, Lilly Clark, Tristan Colgrove, Trysten Condelario, Lily Costalez, Ethan Dickinson, Kylie Dray, Dillion Erickson, Vince Garcia, Gavin Grochowski, Zachary Haines, EdwinJay Harvey, Nicholas Henderson, Steven Hickstein, Rachael Higgins, Jenna Hoffer, Bethani Holdren, Trey Holman, Alexis Hone, Emma Hume, Kaleb James, Chevy Kalpin, Rachel Katzmann, Shaedon Kennedy, Hailee Kirkwood, Mason LeBar, Zakkary Loveall, Kade Marsh, Tyronica McAdam, Conner McBroom, Connor McCoul, Johnathon Messling, Maggie Miller, Jocelyn Moorefield, Ragin Mosteller, Derek Notestine, Shawn O’Connor, Kristie Pennell, Cayden Pugh, Preston Quinn, Samuel Reed, Kya Reyes, Morgan Saunders, Taylor Saunders, Anna Schmidt, Nikan Shaw, Drew Simmons, Ryan Skaggs, Sydney Smith, Travis Smith, Kyla Smithson, Brooke Still, Finnegan Stubson, Kylie Sullivan, Taylor Tobin, Nevaeh Van Nes, Anastasia Whittle, Katelyn Wilson, Marissa Wintermote, Emory Yoosook.

Juniors: Andraia Adams, Annybella Alcerrica, Colten Atkinson, Damon Berryhill, Wyatt Brierley, Chloe Brimmer, Ethan Burt, Jonathan Carmona, MaKinna Clabaugh, Kenidee Cole, Samuel Cordova, Cierra Davis, Reona Deleon, Anika DeVoogd, Abigail Disburg, Shane Doner, Ashlynn Eads, Octavia Edwards, Jackson Elliott, Arianna Ellis, Kyra Farrer, Emma Fiscus, Abigail Florence, Kate Foster, Lorena Francisco- Garcia, Sydney Frymire, Camden Fugatt, Isaac Garr, Graycee Garris, Carson Gilbar, Luis Gonzalez, Robert Goss, Lindsey Grady, Ilias Green, Maliyah Harrington, Junah Harrison, Alyssa Hinchen, Aubrey Holmberg, Dominic Jahr, Kaitlynne Johansen, Alexander Jones, Lillian Jones, Skylar Kaiser, Kirsten King, Emma Knifer, Sidney Konkler, Kaleb Koslowsky, Noah Leal, Deanna Lewallen, Maria Lopez, Trinity Martinez, Laura McLemore, Ryan Means, Savino Melendez, Lea Miller, Sadie Miner, Ashley Neal, Celia Nelson, Sierra Newport, Salomon Pardo, Kora Paulsen, Soren-Robert Pederson, Kyler Perry-Stocks, Jace Qureshi, Breeann Redd, Johnny Reyes, Braylee Russell, Alexander Santistevan, Zachary Schaff, Taylor Siplon, Adelayia Spurlin, Cydney Steele, Alexis Sulzle, Jordan Tharp, LeDell Thompson-Rodriguez, Ethan Trubey, Aurora Tullock, Avery Urbatsch, River Waldock, Hope Weddle, Mikolas Wheeler, Kylie Williams, Nicholas Williford, Cole Wirtz, Gracie Wise, Paxton Yakel, Cael Yeigh, Kaiden Young.

Sophomores: Ayden Adsit, David Albright, Alexis Appleby, Bailey Arnold, Lourd Louise Asprec, Adrian Baca Leyva, Linsie Berg, Eduardo Betancourt Silva, Trinnity Blanchard, Kasidee Bohnet, Colter Booth, Joseph Bradley, Lexus Brannam, Dylan Brice, Colin Bruggink, Cameron Burkett, Landon Cotant, Kendall Creager, Cullen Daniels, Braelyn Davenport, Tawnee Dye, McClyna Eades, Rachel Evenson, Matthew Ewing, Taylor Fazio, Audrianna Fernandez, Alexys Flores-Sponsler, Makena Foster, Payton Gibson, Michael Gilmore, Derek Heniff, Elijah Hepner-Diaz, Adriana Hernandez, Sully Hoover, Dominic Hughes, Cailey Jackson, Alexander Jaehn, Honesty James, Kolin James, Tanner Jaworski, Ashli Jones, Trevor Knighton, Keenan Kozak, Autumn Kruse, Jordan Lamb, Evan Leech, Avigayl Lind, Jackson Marker, Christafer Martin, Karah McBeath, Elijah McCarthy, Amber McCarty, Carter McLean, Jayden N. Miller, Jayden Z. Miller, Tessa Milne, Raquel Miner, Tyler Nalley, Robert Neff, Samuel Neville, Sawyer Nielsen, Nubia Orona, Jack Pasley, Fatima Perin, Benjamin Petersen, Joseph Reicher, Nova Reilly, Jose Romero, Maddie Schisel, Claire Schultz, Daniel Shumaker, Breckyn Simmons, Alexis Spiegelberg, Gabriel Spier, Emily Strand, Clayton Thomas, Eternity Thunder-Tophia, TaylorAnn Tillis-Brown, Jessica Tomasini, Macy Trujillo, Andrew Van Houten, Alexandra Vasquez, Eva Vreeman, Evan Walker, Darrick Wassink, Haven Wettern, Carson White, Katie Wiginton, Logan Williamson, Brook Wilson, Cetan Wise, Adriana Witte, Cody Wood, Zoe Zenisek.

Freshmen: Mia Alvarez, Lillian Baker, Brevan Beckfield, Amanda Bender, Nathaniel Blomberg, Meeshla Bovee, Lairen Brush, Samuel Byram, Mianna Cardenas, Olivia Carlson, Samson Caudle, Christopher Chambers, Madison Clouse, Coulter Cloward, Jaxson Cole, Alan Corona- Martinez, Teague Cotton, Diego Cuevas, Brooklyn Curry, Connor Degel, Savannah Dennis, Lyric Dollins, Broderick Doyle, Jaden Edwards, Aiden Emanuelson, Nadya Follensbee, Caleb Gardner, Brooklynn Gebhardt, Tatum George, Peyton Goetz, Xavier Gomez, Olivia Hammell, Brock Hammond, Brooke Harmon, Jude Hart, Derek Hernandez, Nathaniel Herold, Hudsen Hollinger, Hannah Holmberg, Logan Huff, Erich Hulshizer, Azeriah Hunt, Rebecca Hurst, Madalynn James, Cory Kaufmann, Karson Kennedy, Grace Kiggans, Savannah Kiggans, Cody Limb, Morgan Littrell, Luke Lore, Giovanni Lucchi, Gracelyn McCain, Hadley McCash, Morgan McCormick, Kathryn McDonald, Kyler McIntyre, Nathan Miller, Malia Moore, Katrina Muerdler, Caden Nielsen, Daxton Palmer, Sophia Pardo, Brauktin Pexton, Elijah Puzella, Jamos Reece, Dylan Rogers, Isabelle Roylance, Kaitlyn Roylance, Nolan Sipe, Jessie Smith, Olivia Smith, Shannon Smith, Alexander Sprague, Caeden Stewart, Kylee Stupak, Chloee Thronburg, Lauren Vigil, Elijah Wiggins, Jackson Wilson.

Natrona County High SchoolPrincipal’s (4.0)Seniors: Cameron Allender, Lauren Blackwelder, Carter Boatright, Sadie Boltz, Ethan Brown, Cheyenne Bryan, Andrew Burns, Tessa Coughenour, Sheridan Cox, Meghan Dean, Gabrael Eastman, Brandon Edmunds, Nikita Gallegos, Jennifer Gehred, Emma Graham, Maille Gray, Sydney Gray, Elizabeth Hansen, Kelsey Harnsberger, Peyton Hatcher, Mason Henry, Coral Hourt, Morgan Jackson, Ronan Jones, Tryston Knapp, Preston Kopp, Jacey Miller, Asya Moorer, Tyler O’Brien, Sophia Pickett, Felicity Reyes, Grace Roberts, Kate Robertson, John Robitaille, Lauren Shaffer, Teyonna Sharp, Andrew Staker, Jasper Sullivan, Brandon White, Sophia Wille, Madyson Willis.

Juniors: Daniel Airisa, Makenzie Anderson, Caden Bertagnole, Kassidy Brooks, Alyssa Cadwell, Allyson Cardine, Mikayla Colling McDonald, Journey Corra, Avery Cox, Caitlyn Daniels, Luceil Elder, Marissa Engberg, Lyle Fisher, Margaret Gazda, Abigail Gruner, Gabriella Haigler, Colter Helm, Brianna Hiser, Brooklyn Hytrek, Abigael Jozwik, Joel Kirchner, Brynley LaChance, John Larson, Brianna Leary, Cassidy Madrid, Margo McCardell, Taryn McJunkin, Makenna Mellema, Jonah Monear, Bridger Myers, Talynn Paterson, Lane Pedersen, Kyleigh Petty, Maxwell Radosevich, Siera Randolph, Audrey Roberts, Nathaniel Sausedo, Emma Scott, Conner Shipper, Taylin Smith, Caleb Sundquist, Ryan Swan, Kallen Terry, Henry True, Brayden Tyree, Ellie Weibel, Abigail Wilcox, Calen Willadson, Anastasia Zettl.

Sophomores: Luz Alonzo, Taylor Atchley, Alexandria Bright, Katelynn Campbell, Bryn Catlin, Lauren DeGaugh, Rachel DeGaugh, Olivia DeVore, Isabel DuBay, Abigail Flesvig, Hadley Furnival, Paige Gaither, Hannah Giffin, Garrett Grochowski, Alicia Guerrero, Robert Heward, Alexandria Huss, Aralynn Juarez, Nicole Klosterman, Tessa Long, Tessa Long, Ashton Nash, Katarina Nicely, Maddox Nicol, Ashlynn Ourth, Avy Overstreet, Emma Patik, Camron Reynolds, Bailey Sorensen, Erin Weibel, Janay Willy, Brooklyn Youmans.

Freshmen: Kelsey Anderson, Lilly Avila, Emma Bahr, Iszac Bertagnole, Shelby Blackwelder, Jace Brezina, Andraya Canchola, Allie Costello, Kaylie Cuzick, Mauro Diaz, Jackson Dutcher, Austin Foley, Kaidyn Frick, Madelyn Garcia, Tamsyn Gorman, Megan Hagar, Spencer Hansen, Aster Harrison, Clay Hessler, Nolan Hornecker, Rhea Hughes, Danielle Jhanda, Asia Limmer, Maddison Linam, Kathryn McCarty, Ryann McLimore, Sofia Newsome, Katie Nowicki, Isaac Patik, Abigail Robberson, Lily Roberts, Calla Shosh, Ella Spear, Vivian Steiner, Emma Swan, Sydney Thomas, Samuel True, Daysha Turner, Jacob Turner, Yasmine Vega-Jerding, Hailey Willis, Kolbe Zettl.

Scholastic (3.5 – 3.99) Seniors: Laney Allen, Sidney Anderson, Carlos Arias, Chloe Beagles, Keeley Belanger, Laurel Bell, Chantal Besson, Hayden Bjorklund, Ryan Blaney, Kaytlin Booth, Taylor Bundy, David Cantu Aleman, Kylie Christenson, Cassandra Crossen, Madilyn Davenport, Gabriel DeGraeve, Sean Elertson, Christopher Finch, Diana Fittje, Stephanie Gerhart, Haley Gibson, Alisha Good, Rodney Grekoff, Lauren Hanson, Cecelia Haptonstall, Mia Hawkins, Nathaniel Hawley, Lauren Heili, Zachary Heinrich, Kylie Hilderbrand, Zachary Houghtaling, Kalea Jackson-Weinrich, Bo James, Freja Jensen, Jessica Johnson, Emma Kellick, Rylie Lohrer, Rylie Lohrer, Kennedy Maddox, Mateo Martinez, Dawson McMurtry, Joseph Merrell, Owen Miller, Pavlo Mukan, Makala Nelson, Madelynn Oden, Taylor Orndorff, Madison Orr, Riley Paris, Tryston Phillips, Ryli Ramberg, Teryn Ramsey, Jenna Randle, Kanticha Rangsimanrat, Dawson Rasmussen, Brady Rino, Dezrae Rodriguez, Travis Rudd, Sierra Ryan, Mason Shuler, Shaelyn Sims, Sarah Skiles, Sara Sleep, Mason Snyder, Patrick Socha, Ryan Sorensen, Madison Sutphin, Haley Sutton, Kade Taheri, Zachary Thorson, Taegen Tobin, Shane Trottier, Shane Trottier, Kessie Turnbull, Wesley VanHolland, Samson Wagner, Jillian Wallace, Ryleigh Walton, Yu Syuan Wang, JerraMia Wilson, Jessica Witcher.

Juniors: Miah Adamson, Gracelyn Allison, Kerissa Anderson, Skye Anderson, Gage Baker, Rachel Bates, Aliesia Berryman, Braden Barr, Cassity Bracken, Isabella Brown, Ellyce Brownell, Rhett Buhler, Aydan Bullard, Brooklyn Byer, Andrew Canchola, Taylor Choal, Alonna Clair, Jackson Colling, Bowen Condelario, Maya Cooper, Jessica Cowen, Eric Crouse, Haleigh Dawson, Coleton Douglass, Brady Dutcher, Giuliana Engelman, Jayden Evans, Breanna Flesvig, Schuyler Fox, Kylie Freese, Abigail Frimml, M’Kayla Geer, Jace George, Rylan Gray, Brenna Green, Gavin Guerrera, Reagan Gustafson, Kyler Henderson, Michelle Hernandez-Lopez, Allison Hirdning, Kiana Hiser, Benjamin Hoppens, Anthony Hunter, Ian Iselin, Dyllan Johnson, Zachary Johnston, Daniel Knight, Kindal Kott, Braden Kozola, Jaci Kuhnel, Cami Langley, William Lewis, Sean Loftus, Catlyn Lubenow, Dacania Lyon, Richard Madding, Jose Maldonado-Soto, Emily McOmie, Cyruss Meeks, Madison Miller, Katelyn Moeller, Quinci Mooren, Julia Pearson, Myla Pennington, Hudson Pullen, William Ratchford, Elijah Reeves, Harley Reeves, Sean Richards, Mason Rivera, Emily Robinson, Izabel Romfo, Paige Romsa, Macy Sale, Gregory Saul, Rachel Schreckengost, John Serafin, Joshua Sieving, Hayden Simms, Avril Sims, Kacela Skiles, Samuel Snyder, Zackary Southerland, Isaac Spear, Elaina Stirling, Syerra Tatro, Harrison Taubert, Ava Tempest, Harlee Tille, Isaiah Timbers, Hannah Trumbull, Nolan Valdez, Damien Watson.

Sophomores: Dominique Baker, Kalei Baldwin, Ethan Bauer, Allea Baughan, Tamryn Blom, Makayla Bounds, Shelby Bright, Alexander Bryan, Brooklynn Colling, Keilin Coronado, Abby Coryell, Elizabeth DeLano, Sierra DePaemelere, Tristen Dort, Aidan Douglas, Tae-Lyn Faigle, Jenna Farley, Elena Galles, Josie Garner, Zoe Grange, Dahnya Gustafson, Julianna Harden, Kaitlyn Hartley, Arleth Hernandez, Colton Huber, Joel Kornkven, Emma Krueger, Ashlyn Krum, Kaitlin LaFave, Lillian Lewandowski, Lily Lutz, Heaven Mackler, Lillian Martin, Kadynse Miller, Briley Mills, Ashley Morgan, Michael Nowakowski, Katelynn Oden, Alizandrea Olson, Avery Olson, Roman Overstreet, Kolby Parker, Mercedes Pearson, Tylee Peterson, Zoey Pickett, Maria Putnam, Akasha Redwing, Joel Reiner, Tania Rosales, Marcus Sanford, Hudson Santistevan, Harlee Santistevan, Ryan Schroeder, Ryan Skinner, Natasha Slack, Logan Smith, Jeremy Snyder, Jarod Socha, Sophia Spiva, Xiah Steffen, Tyler Stockton, Anna VanGundy, Marie Walters, Carlie Walz, Kaeden Wilcox, Hailie Wilhelm, Jasmin Wright, Dunncan Zoeller.

Freshmen: Tarryn Bailey, Shelby Bastian, Alysha Benbo, Madison Bennett, Jayce Berry, Kylie Berryman, Alexandra Blair, Sarah Blevins, Josiah Blom, Cadence Brown, Emily Brown, Autumn Bulgrin, Briana Cage, Allan Catellier, Isabelle Chase, Keating Chase, Mason Cheezum, Cash Clark, Zack Cowen, Cody Crawford, Hailey Crow, Josephine Davison, Krysta Dennis, Clara Eggemeyer, Clara Eggemeyer, Logan Engelman, Zachary Fare, Gabriel Garner, Chayse Graham, Brody Haskins, Wyatt Heady, Gibson Heathman, Bryce Hebert, Shaelynn Houser, Rachael Hoven, Brooklynn Jones, Logann Jones, Ryanne Jones, Wyatt Jones, Emily Manville, Daisy Maynard, Anthony McCumber, Emily Meats, Kambrya Montoya, Mason Napier, Ozzy Ness, Truainton Newsome, Colter Nichols, Autumn Ostrander, Coulter Paris, Eric Patterson, Harper Pollock, Shai Reynolds, Simone Rivers, Kaylie Ruiz, Mackenzie Sanders, Matthew Schrader, Jean Scott, Katelin Shoopman, Jack Shutts, Randy Sidwell, Braydin Sisco, Alyson Sowers, Afton Stewart, Natalie Sundquist, Tristy Thomas, Titus Timbers, Cameron Vanetti, Eralys Wallace, McKenzie Watts, LuFate Wharton, Braxton Willcox, Ava Williams, Noah Williams, Kai Wolz, Alexis Worthen.

Achievement (3.0 – 3.49)Seniors: Ripleigh Atkins, Rioko Beagle, Emily Boor, Jaimie Cameron, Hunter Cestnik, Logyn Chester, William Clair, Austin Corra, Kathryn Distler, William Eastin, Christopher Edmunds, Matthew Ellison, Isaiah Elston, Emily Fossberg, Sean Franklin, Evan Graves, Cooper Hack, Kayla Haley, Duo Hall, Cristel Hand Vargas, Britnee Hansen, Angelina Hansen, Chantz Heil-Holt, Lauren Henshaw, Owen Horning, Joely Jackson, Zoe Janikowski, Johana Juarez, Abigail Kelley, Karellina Kiljander, Jason King, William Knighton, Chase Lapp, Chance Leinonen, Adonai Leon, Cameron Magee, Taylor McLaughlin, Rhiannon McLean, Alison McNealey, Parker Mooren, Alexei Moreno, Kathryn Morrison, Catilynn Olson, Issac Palomo, Cecilia Putnam, Jennafer Quinn, Ramon Quintana, Ezekiel Rodrigues, Evelyn Rodriguez, Brian Rohde, Tanner Ross, Czarina Spence, Alyssa Trujillo, Ty Vollmar, Brianna Warner, Mariah Warner, Christopher Watters, Lillian Willbond, Aiden Wilson, Phoenix Wilson, Alyssa Wyskup.

Juniors: Phoebe Anderson, Da-meeka Armstrong, Edward Atkinson, Matthew Barrett, Breonna Beckley, Alex Bennett, Dominick Bradach, Laila Bramson, Braxton Bundy, Morgan Burgess, Emma Bydal, Alyssa Casada, Colten Cloninger, Dante Cloward, Adara Crow, Adara Crow, Haley Cunningham, Darion DeArmon, Heather Devoe, Aspen Dobby, Bode Draper, Kaleb Dysart, Noah Ehrenhart, Kelsey Elrod, Anna Fink, Vanesia Friend, Edson Gonzalez, Payton Halverson, Lauren Herbert, Lizeth Hernandez-Tafoya, Jessica Jacob, Samuel Jeffrey, Ian Jennings, Christopher Johnson, Makenzie Johnson, Ethan Jones, Bailey McCartney, Jacey McClintock, Dwight McElroy, Cameron McMurray, Annabelle McNally, Elizabeth Meats, Erik Michel, Miranda Nelson, Jessica Orozco, Triston Osborn, Antonio Perez, Morgan Pickett, Jack Pivik, Riley Reddick, Jeremy Rich, Hayden Rinker, Sydney Rizzi, Tiana Romo, Luke Short, D’Anthony Smith, Alexis Stewart, Benjamin Trumbull, Logan Vermeulen, Erabella Virden, Artis Winfrey, Preston Woodbury, Sage Wright, Natalie Yeager.

Sophomores: Isaac Arias, Delilah Baedke, Kayla Bauer, Kendalynn Berray, Kaleb Borud, Billy Brenton, Kylie Brown, Tristan Burt, Bryn Bushnell, Laura Cardenas, Adriana Cothrun, Priscila Cruz, Zechariah Derby, David DeSalvo, Miranda Dickinson, Melody Downs, E’mya Draper, Katelynn Fleming, Rebecca Fossberg, Elbe Frederick, Joshua Frimml, Lyndsy Futrell, John Garlick, Vincent Genatone, Ciera Gonzales, Carson Gough, Dylan Haas, Edward Hageman, Emmalee Haines, Kaitlin Harris, Tyler Hill, Robin Holden, Samantha Hollister, Grace Holloway, Sidney Hurlbut, Jenna Jacobsen, Nichole Johner, Kailynn Johnson, Sebastian Johnston, Jesse Juarez, Madisyn Keith, Reagan Lake, Alesha Lane, Juliana Ledesma Martinez, Scott Mowry, Madden Munford, Brendyn Nelson, Jordyn Renquist, Colten Sheets, Jacob Sides, Corbin Sisco, Kyler Sorensen, Isaac Sutton, Brennen Szabo, Carmen Townsend, Chance Watson, Jolie Wimber, Mckayla Wright, Kalie Wylie.

Freshmen: Logan Applegate, Mason Aune, Levi Biggs, Emily Birkle, Laila Bizzell, Sierra Bohnsack, Rylee Bracken, Mackenzie Bradach, Sidney Brattis, Madalynn Brewer, Colton Byer, Lilyan Byrd, Abraham Campos, Adriel Cantu, Mia Carroll, Rebecca Castillo-Benson, Tamara Cochran, Ashten Coffey, Emma Cole, Tobee Collins, Caden Cooper, Isaiah Coster, Caitlin Cowgar, Isaiah Cox, Aiden Crane, Hunter Davis, Armaan Dhillon, Madison Dilts, Kelby Eisenman, Tristan Enders, Reese Fox, Emmelina Frederick, Tyler Fuson, Kalista Gantt, Izabella Garris, Ella Giese, Chase Goff, Isis Gold, Bionca Gomez, Ceder Guerrera, Christina Hamm, Chase Handeland, Payton Hans, Aurora Hanson, Colby Harlin, Eve Hodgin, Rogen Hoff, Shelby Hool, Paxton Jensen, Omar Johnson, Kasey Jones, Travis Kelley, Kendall Kidder, Caleb Kindrick, Brevan Kourt, Evan Lango, Shelby Lopez, Jared Markwardt, Alexus McAuley, Karen McClelland, Breckin McClintock, Kolter McComb, Maxton McCullough, Emalie McNealey, Kendra Meyer, Tru Nielsen, Emily Patten, Kailie Pedersen, Deshawn Pederson, Kayden Pharr, Makayla Powell, Hannah Powell, Landon Pritchard, Kayli Raphial, Adrian Rohrer, Katherine Ross, Ali-rae Ross, Rafael Ruiz, Alexia Saavedra, Benjamin Smith, Kason Stevens, Wyatt Stewart, Hayden Sullivan, Yessenia Teague, Alyssa Terry, Jeremiah Washut, Mason Weickum, Brock Wendland, Mason Wendland, Bailey Whittle, Savannah Williams-Bloomer, Lane Winer, Evan Woods, Madison Wright, Tate Young, Madison Young.

Midwest School

Principal’s (4.0)Seniors: Austin Vaughn, Sheridan Vaughn.

Juniors: Anakka Carter, MaKayla McMurray, Cortni Pickett.

Sophomores: Jacob Jones, Valerie Liska, Kendell Smith, Jacqueline Walsh, Grace Wolff.

Scholastic (3.5 – 3.99)

Seniors: Zackery Kohtala, Rieley Ruebelmann.

Juniors: Jacob Hill, Arielle McErquiaga, Jade Wesnitzer.

Sophomores: Blaine Herzberg, Tahayla Kohtala, Brooke McMurray, Wayne Rettinghouse, Hernan Ruiz Cereceres, Arynn Tripp.

Freshmen: Bryce Buckallew, Trinade Jost.

Achievement (3.0 – 3.49)Seniors: Madison Jones, Austin Sansoucie.

Juniors: Riley Ankeney.

Sophomores: Terrin Bergh, Cade Boren, Jacob Hutchings, Kylee Sutherland.

Freshman: Jada Williams.

Roosevelt High SchoolPrincipal’s (4.0)Seniors: Paige Brush, Peyton Brush, Dayton Carabajal, and David Dean II.

Juniors: Carissa Bjorklund, Helen Brungardt, Tate Bucklin, Janna Day, Araynne Meacham, and Christina Reilly.

Sophomores: Keenan Morgan and Riley Plum.

Achievement (3.0 – 3.99)Seniors: Mackenzie Clements, Taylyne Crane, Jaylon Helling, Hayley Jackson, Kaden Kennedy, Marissa Mackenzie, Brook-Lyn Olson, Parker Phillips, Donovan Raines, Sarita Robles, and Kaylee Shain.

Juniors: Ava Benson, Devin Dickerson, Zephaniah Filer, Kyler Kludy, Destiny Mackenzie, Samuel O’Hearn, Angelina Pedersen, Reece Potter, Lorie Snider, Dakota Thomas, and Savannah Winter.

Sophomores: Jesse Dudley, Zoe Grammer, Landon Jenkins, Colttin McCoy, Jackie Pauli, Haley Plum, Charles Richards, Autumn Schell, Patrick Schutz, and Brady Smith.

Freshmen: Jayce Bloom, Kathy Brungardt, JoLin Fowler, Aaliyah Gallegos-Brock, Robin McCann, Sherri Pauli, Nathaniel Pfeifer, Jinnie Ponder, Nevaeh Raba, and Kiernan Stephens.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Community News Editor

Sally Ann Shurmur arrived at the Star-Tribune to cover sports two weeks after graduating from the University of Wyoming and now serves as community news editor. She was raised in Laramie and is a passionate fan of Cowboys football, food and family.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

Note: The Casper Police Department is no longer providing media with arrest summaries.

Following are the new additions in the Natrona County Detention Center at 6:17 a.m., March 25 and 26, 2020. Along with the inmates’ names are …

Following are the new additions in the Natrona County Detention Center at 6:17 a.m., March 20 through March 24, 2020. Along with the inmates’ …

Following is the new addition in the Natrona County Detention Center at 6:17 a.m., April 1, 2020. Along with the inmates’ names are their age,…

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News