{{featured_button_text}}

Roosevelt High School

Roosevelt High School proudly supports these high-achieving students for the third quarter.

Principal's, 4.0

*Seniors: Anthony Farley, Chase Goudie, Crista Mahan, Marti Parmenter

*Juniors: Chelsea Cook, Tania Cortez, Talisha Roderick

*Sophomores: Twilight Boyle, Kaylynn Mikels

*Freshmen: Alex Derosier

Achievement, 3.0 to 3.99

*Seniors: Ricky Baca, Travis Bower, Shalayla Bowman, Sara Clem, Loral Combe, Dante Day, John Kimbley, Elizabeth Liebelt, Lauren Madrid, Jesse McCollum, Matthew Mitchell, Brandon Mock, Victor Perez, Chris Robinson, Aimee Williams

*Juniors: Alejandra Arriaga, Alejandro Arriaga, Brittani Brawley, Ben Curtis, Ashley Ford, Kayla Gramm, Arlenne Guenther, Zachary Hardman, Brandon Lenzen, Spiros Marler, Alexandra Mora, Hailey Rainville, Mark Richards, Kyle Stoneking, Christopher Wilkins

*Sophomores: Kevin Acosta-Morales, Desare Cramer, Christine Dalton, Matthew Gaspar, James Gehres, Joseph Hughes, Emily Marshall, Trevor Meyers, Forest Mock, Donovan Self, Stormy Tackett, Kayla Watson, Johnathan Wentz

*Freshmen: Shaney Bates, Christopher Brungardt, Cathleen Eckman, Tylar Greenwood, Ashley Ooka, Siri Queen, Melanie Wales,  Rebeka Widick

Natrona County High School

Principal's, 4.0 GPA, minimum of 5 classes

Seniors: Kaysey Baker, Braden Crowe, Daniel Dahlby, April Edwards, Joshua Frazier, Greg Frisbee, Laurel Green, Lindsay Hepworth, Michelle Jennings, Danijela Jungic, Alex Long, Bridger Martin, Tonetta Martinez, Elizabeth Meyer, James Mothersbaugh, Quaid Neff, Madison Orcutt, D'ana Osterman, Jacob Powell, Skylar Remer, Charlene Scranton, Alaina Shumate, Bethany Simonson, Shaelynn Sondag, Laura Stamp, Adrienne Sulser, Christopher Unruh, William Wright, Taylor Yates, Chloe Zimmer.

Juniors: Stephen Belden, Margaret Born, Hannah Burks, Paige Cameron, Lu'Aie Dia, Katherine Dolajak, Amber Frankland, Brittany Gassman, Lindsey Hall, Paige Hanewald, Caleb Hardt, Lauren Hedges, Callie Johnson, Kristin Kapeles, Cecilia Laughon, Ruth Levine, Mackenzie McCoy, Kimberly Montalvo, Jayde Parmely, McKenna Paulley, Nathan Pieper, Natasha Radosevich, Daniel Reese, Anna Schenfisch, Dillon Shellenberger, Colten Shipper, Joseph Sirokman, Jacob Townsend.

Sophomores: Michael Bailey, Cheyenne Baker, Brandon Balch, Chelsey Binder, Mariah Borah, Nathan Brown, Dillon Brownlee, Leslee Christopherson, Jacob Colman, Kaitlin Conley, Colby Coughenour, Bethany Crowe, Paige Ellbogen, Dylan Hager, Audrey Haller, Melissa Harmon, Casey Heath, Cameron Huber, Jacob Huston, Jordan Hyde, Samantha Jackson, Gabryelle Johnson, Kaylee Johnson, Demetrios Kanelos, Daniel Lopez-Thompson, Sarah Masterson, Katelyn Miller, Jena Milliken, Kyle Napier, Shelby Olsen, Sierra Oxford, Daniel Pickard, Laura Rhodes, Cassidy Schroeder, Alixandra Smith, Kianna Smith, Kirsten Soehn, Ashley Sondag, Alexandra Switzer, Chauna Watson, Rhett Watson.

Freshmen: Jesse Allen, Jeffrey Boyles, Stevann Brown, Sydney Cannon, Marc Christensen, Kayla Cimburek, Aaron Clifford, Caleb Dahill, Brooke Fielder, Conor Frankland, Parker Franzen, Larissa Gray, Jordan Jennings, Morgan Jones, Brady LaChance, Shawna Muller, Caitlin Oliver, Kennedy Ourth, Corrine Paschal, Connor Picard, Jenae Pope, Jacquelyn Ralph, Hannah Rentz, Anne Ritchie, Benjamin Shumate, McKena Silva, Julianne Soler, Mariah Spearman, Jeane'e Spillers, Lacy Stephens, Drew Stratton, Christian Sucher, Branson Taheri, Elias Vlastos, Rachel Walsh, Logan Wilson.

Scholastic, 3.70 - 3.99 GPA/minimum of 5 classes

Seniors: Brigit Kelly, Leland Dexter, Klitsada Jaroenchisakon, Dylan McCurdy, Laura Strohecker, Cheyanne Balster, Khaymon Bell, Steven Dach, Teren Hanson, Heather Higgins, Bruce Lanouette, Smith Michael, James Rosenbaum, Brianna Staten, Lisa Andreen, Alexis Jennings, Chase Lane, Camilo Martinez Garcia, Victoria Colson, Jessica Dietz, Manford Hurley, Kevin Jacobs, Giulia Viciani, Kayzanne Graney, Micah Scaling, Kharesse Stauffacher, Mitchell Krmpotich.

Juniors: Haylee DeWitte, Tayler Dukart, Codey Lewis, Chandler Meeboer, Nicole Norton, Maegan Robertson, Cooper Baalhorn, Emma Champion, Kaeto Cormia, Ryan Dalton, Joshua Edwards, Brieawna Ewing, Dakota Feurt, Joseph Green, Kellsey Hansen, Jalyn Johnson, Alliyah Lopez, Anthony MacMillan, Maria Miller, Maegan Murphy, Sjannicq Naegle, Maryah Salazar, Courtney Stratton, Kylee Vollmar, Catharina Voss Andrade, Devin Williams, Kaylee Williams, Evalon Wright, David Mayer, Faith Marcelli, Matthew Cross, Joshua Flanigan, Aubrey Jones, Jacob Kiester, Emma Norvelle, Tate Chamberlain, Sarah Elliott, Kylie Graney, Karley Gulle, Kelly LaBounta, Shandra Lazar, Sheyla Leiva Cabrera, Kelly Lower, Marley Realing, Morgan Reimann, Alexandria Schaan, Lillian Studanski, Mickala Zlomke.

Sophomores: Erica Bressler, Brenden Day, Matthew Duncan, Dakotah Price, Bailey Bjorklund, Cassidy Cox, Felicia Crawford, Andreas DeGraeve, Benjamin Doyle, Alexandria Eckhart, Amber Hershman, Carra Jackson-Brown, Justin Kelly, Tatjana Lautenschlaeger, Sasha Martin, Tessa McCardell, Kaitlyn O'Malley, John Pierce, Kaylee Schimpf, Kaitlin Slagle, Rachel Stull, Pedro Valencia, Faith Waters, Jacob Zlomke, Megan Barella, Kayleigh Barrett, Krianna Bell, Regan Hendricks, James Alloway, Storiee Brown, Rebecca Conklin, Matthew Floyd, Hayden Fox, Jessica Frank, McKenna Gale, Parker Goossen, Dillan Hansen, Erin Heald, Joshua Hoffman, Lane Hunsicker, Samantha Lubenow, Trey Martinez, Malie Neese, Kathleen Rochelle, Alexander Smith, Mackenzie Stirling, Steven Stolte, James Sulser, Hayden Traxler, Valerie Williams, Cheyenne Brabec.

Freshmen: Jonathan Burton, MaKenna Ledingham, MaLea Zeitner, Andrew Barrett, Sierra Bartsch, Morgan Bertagnole, Parker Browning, Ashley Budack, Trevor Chenoweth, Jessica Cole, Garrett Dowell, Kayla Feurt, Sean Hammerschmitt, Alexcis Hecker, Kaylee Hicks, Bailey Kautzmann, Justin Petrossi, Savannah Trumbull, Ashley Zlomke, Brenden Bustos, Alex Hambrick, Ashley Jerzykowski, Kristen Cooper, Stephen Hudson, Benjamin Stewart, Abagail Straight, Shelby Trott, Connor Bergman, Morgan Brown, Brittlynn Bulgrin, Austin Edwards, Bryce Ferguson, Karli Gardiner, Shannon Garriott, Skyler Gassman, Nathan Green, Joshua Harshman, Taylor Hegglund, Sierra Hiser, Alexis Hoerner, Josef Jacobs, Stephen Jensen, Laura Johnson, Katelyn Keil, Tristan Loyd, Julia Nielsen, Devin Olson, Logan Purdy, Riley Realing, Kara Roberts, Denton Skogen, Jessica White, William Heili, Sidney Johnson.

Achievement, 3.0-3.699 GPA/5 or more classes

Seniors: Charla Barnish, Danyel Blair, Conor Brown, Dakota Burch, Joshua Campbell, Sean Christman, Nicole Cunningham, Bryn Gabrielson, Zane Gray, Michael Henry, Shelby Kukura, Andrew Rickert, Brandon Roggow, Taylor Root, Lindsay Whitman, Brice Wilkerson, Graham Wallace, Forristt Fooshee, Shalom Marcelli, Holly Alsgaard, Jamie Forbes, Mackenzie Laufer, Jesse Alcorn, Krista Barnish, Sherae Hoffman, Zachary Kronland, Alex Lutz, Marcos Moralez, Dalton Tille, Braden Becker, Cody Clutter, Pete Sell, Michelle Sherwin, Alixzandra Ballard, Tyler Nicolds, Jayson Doerr, Kayla Hyde, Logan Jones, Joshua Lindsey, Anthony Lynes, Morgan Mack, Sairie Price, Madison Browning, Randi Schuler, Zoey Taucher, Christa Hollister, Michael Norberg, Lucas Baker, Tyler Hudson, Benjamin Levine, Gregory McDonald, Madeline Onstott, Hunter Ross, Lauren Schwichtenberg, Dalton Shipman, Jenielle Stout, Jacob Thomas, Lauren Trohkimoinen, Katelyn Wheeler, Adrienne Ashley, Donald Bellamy, Mario Feraud, Jordan Ingles, Svea Klose, Ashley Terry, Manuel Villescas, Jacob Bratton, Rahnee Jackson, Taylor King, Ashley Miller, Brandi Smith, Dylan Ashburn, Aaron Eck, Timothy Grass, Matthew Hansen, Emily Harris.

Juniors: Hannah Acres, Annika Andrus, Terralyn Brown, Rashal Gerrells, Eric Griffin, Cory Keating, Breana Michel, Aaron Parker, Megan Robertson, Ashlee Wilcox, Rochelle Wolz, Kyle Jones, Robert Bertling, Marian Carmel Erickson, Cody Hall, Hannah Hillibush, Shelby Hunt, Adessa Hurley, Tyler Lawrence, Madysen McIntyre, Jacob Meiers, Joshua Palomo, Sarah Scott, Amanda Sewell, Nicholas Smith, Justin White, Stormi Brown, Brandon De Jongh, Cody Ford, Nate Hanley, Chandler Hiser, Greg Lensert, Aryel Miech, Benjamin Repasky, Sara Vigneri, Sierra Cummings, Tatum Evaro, Lexis Ferguson, Jonah Iselin, Paul Sturiale, Amanda Allemand, Tia Bartels, Heather Bright, Devin Burton, Sarah Charron, Gabriel Coca, Isaac Cooper, Katelyn Cooper, Cory Garvin, Colton Gillum, Blake Hegglund, Brittany Hermon, MacKenzie Infanger, Michael Lockard, Taylor Meyer, Tyler Park, Tori Pike, Dylan Rorabaugh, Kelsey Steed, Emily Stewart, Tyler Watson, Contessa Andrade, Erin DeVault, Kyle Haymond, Bria Hoffman, Samantha May, Garrett Munsey, Irina Simakova, Sarah Rodabaugh, Rory Brown, James Burk, Michael Ellbogen, Matthew Green, Elise Jones, Brett Kautzmann, Heather Loraas, George McCoy, Benjamin Pieper, Wade Reau, Tyler Sanderson, Nicholos Sanford, Sarah Scott, Lindsay Scott-Willardson, Jesse Fancher, Chanda Levandowski, Jacob Liegman, Cristopher Love, Robert Schlautmann, Morgan Kuykendall, Austin Banks, Emilee Bentz, Kara Buller, Joann Colina, Megan Harshman, Haylee Herrera, Ashley Johnson, Jordan Kraft, Shelby Lijewski, Selena Lyles, Mercedes Martinez Del Cerro, Shania Mumford, Saren Queen, Briana Sanchez, Simon Shutts, Kasey Stewart, Jeremy Jarrard, Sarah Waterbury, Erik Bale, Connor Jones, Jakob Klein, McKenzie Kuznia, Joanna LaPerriere, Alexis Miller, Thomas Myler, Kaylee Schneider, Cody Ferguson, Brecken Biggs, Samantha Bright, Taylor Davidson, Carly Demple, George Dickerson, Bradley Doherty, Marquette Dowell, Emily Ellbogen, Ryan Ellis, Katelyn Elston, Cameron Fuller, Lucas Goad, Benjamin Heady, James Howe, Kylie Jones, Meghan Keyser, Wayne Legerski, Daniel Lewallen, Todd McCoy, Sean Olson, Kailey Richner, Juanita Villegas, Ryan Ogden.

Sophomores: Thomas Aaker, Bailey Binder, Zalinya Brown, Clare Counihan, Artem Day, Austin Dobby, Zacharie Engberg, Christopher Garcia, Abigail Gomez, Anna Hagen, Trenton Hover, Brandon Johnson, Sarah Kalac, Cal Kaul, Sonya Lappi, Alexandrea Leclair, Timmer McCroskey, Tristan Miskimins, Max Schmittou, Conner Sensenich, Anthony Snow, Jessica Sodders, Haley Stack, Hunter Tate, Rebekah Archuleta, Makenzy Casteel, Samantha Kalac, Tyann Lindsey, Zachary Main-Becker, Chatmongkhon Nettakul, Lacey Packard, Garrett Ravert, Lateva Restad, Aurora Rosene, Skyler Witt, Staci Alvey, Brittany Bertagnole, Mackalyn Blanton, Caine Cloyd, Cody Dennison, Diamond Hallock, Joseph Herbold, Brandon Meshechek, Nicole Smith, Brooke Mason, Nachelle Harbaugh, Courtney Baxter, Spenser Dexter, Kian Evans, Sean Keegan, Brooklynne Kegler, Bradley Kopp, Jesse Marvel, Seth Ostrem, Angelica Ramos, Katherine Roussel, Breqan Schuler, Cara Weaver, Austin Williamson, Dale Wolff, Jennifer Sanchez, Madison Taber, Samantha Tampellini, Cortney Allison, Alexander Belser, Stephanie Brackmann, Colton Condelario, Robert Creager, Mitchell Druse, Mckinley Earnest, Cheyenna Howard, Jamie Jayne, Ryan Jueneman, Jeffery Parke, Tristyn Phillips, James Pickett, Benjamin Schreckengost, Ryan Schwieger, Michael Talmadge, Austin Cox, Alexandrea Davidson, Dante Freeman, Serene Lombardi, Bridger Berry, Brandon Bjornson, Rhettlen Bratton, Taven Bryan, Peyton Dean, Aimee Eddy, Ana Frescas-Miramontes, Ryan Gallegos, Cody Granger, Ashley Hansen, Savannah Huggenberger, Allison LaBar, Ian Ludwig, Breann Naegle, Jessica Ochoa-Gutierrez, Landon Rodabaugh, Jena Spiva, Kaycee TenBoer, Brittney Eklund, Tristin Cloward, Ciara McGinley, Shelby Meade, Shelby Miskimins, Laura Norris, Tabon Peterson, Amanda Ratchford, Trevor Brown, Adreanna Brownfield, Casey Coble, Paige Culver, Jordan DeLano, Kendell Fisher, Jake Gray, Lisa Harsha, Ethan Hawks, Chance Jones, Colton Jorgensen, Joseph Kinder, Makenna Maston, Nikky McFee, Tiffany Nguyen, Triston Rice, Abigail Schneider, Bethany Stewart, Sheridan Thorpen, Tyler Trout, Samuel Turner, Briar Vig, Kelsey White, Morgan Wood, Blair Jackett, Elizabeth Walsh.

Freshmen: Clayton Alleman, Peter Bergman, Kirsten Bisiar, Mikailla Brownfield, Jason Cook, Veila Cortez, Madison Dalen, Alicia Elizondo, Eryn Ellis, Tyler Fowler, Abigail Hamilton, Jonathan Harris, Robert Hartnett, Tristen Johnson, Zachary Kamber, Alysa Miller, Joshua Moyer, Austin Niegisch, Beatriz Perez, Hannah Pieri, Nathan Piotter, Simon Rachou, Mariah Raihl, Eleyna Ramos, Hunter Scherck, Elizabeth Seith, Cheyenne Sherley, Reed Hilton, Kylie Campbell, Katelyn Chapin, Amanda Dudgeon, Jared Hofstad, Rodney Jones, Marisa Navarrette, Justin Niegisch, Kristofer Olvera, Ean Porter, Adam Ratcliff, Travis Terzich, Brandon Walsh, Sheila Whitlock, Jared Black, Dainara Muerdler, Antonio Pike, Gowan Plett, Dallas Smith, Noah Johnson, Israel Bell, Isaiah Findley, Devon Follensbee, Xena Forney, Isabella Goss, Andrew Haug, Andrew Haug, Whitney Hinchey, Teresa Johnston, Takara Knox, Michael Li, Sean McFall, Brennan Meister, Zane Miller, Alexandria Prince, Vanessa Rodgers, Marcos Vargas, Clayton Atkinson, Audrey Bennett, Tyler Cummings, Jonas Farmer, Shania Fischer, Stephanie Jackson, Christina Loepp, Falon McCormick, Aubree Neuman, Mitchell Sumner, Chase Andersen, Faith Cattles, Madison Gilbert, Zachary Green, Tiffany Illig, Josie Janikowski, Kaylen Lewis, Courtney Logan, Austin Luers, Brandon McCaffrey, Bailey McCoy, Chase Miller, Angela Mock, Aissa Orr, Trever Osborn, Scarlett Perry, Tyler Purvis, Charles Rich, Anthony Ross, Louie Severance, Timothy Wilhelm, Katelynn TenBoer, Anthony Edwards, Lydia Gallup, Sierra Grauberger, Gabrielle Carrig, Logan DeCastro, Caroline DeWitt, Alana Garcia, Eric Higgins, Jayden Johnson, Isaac Langi, Keifer Lempka, Tristan Lippincott, Wyatt Mason, Tyler Mayhue, Ryan Olsen, Averi Reynolds, Taylor Risen, Placido Salazar, Damian Schmidt, Brianna Schwartz, Rachel Shade, Brentyn Shaffer, Wesley Sheffield, Connor Shipman, Emily Underwood, Kyasha Haslam, Kierstan Jozwik, Brandon Mosier, Layne O'Neal, Kody Olson, Caalab Royce, Diann Scranton, Mackenzie Tille, Ian Wolz, Coulter Anderson, Kaitlyn Archuleta, Betty Burgess, Paige Bushnell, Rachel Emery, Lance Ferguson, Lauren Huber, Ethen Jozwik, Paul Jozwik, Clayton Loraas, Sara Mena-Vargas, Cody Nix, Samuel Radosevich, Justen Robinson, Frances Wilson.

Frontier Middle School

Principal's Honor Roll

Kaylyn Bieber, David Dean, Alexander Decker, Kierstan Forbes, Nathaniel Holloway, Jennifer Kline, Dillion Kuhn, Natasha Madigan, Jarrany Souriyarangsy, Jurny Souriyarangsy, Devin Strickler, Austin Swank, Chelsey Swank, Kori Woods

1st Honor Roll

Jazmine Burritt, Jamie Cody, Eric Conyers, Sienna Cortez, Carlos Daniel, Jordan Danielson, Sasha Dehnert, Julisa Diaz, Joaquin Garcia, Douglas Harshfield, Lisandro Johnson, Revea Kirk, Ambrosia Lujan, Katia McQueen, Aspen Mead, Justice Miller, d'Artangen Moore, Zachary Olson, Katie Pennell, Kathleen Piper, Shelli Poulignot, Stormie Ray, Natalie Ross, Mya Rothschuh, Dustyn Silveira, Cecil Smith, Kyra Smith, Ryan Smith, Cathron Thompson

2nd Honor Roll

Sarah Anderson-Rott, Kyra Baffo, Brayley Baier, Katarinna Baird, Austin Barba, Charles Black, Jamie Bradford, Marissa Cook, Bailey Crackel, Levi Crawford, Chi-yian Dalton, Cameron Davis, Maria Diaz Hernandez, Sarah Faulcon, Madison Fulton, Heighden Gingrich, Alexia Grady, Chelsey Gustafson, Emily Halberg, Lois Haux, Gabriel Hernandez-Gonzalez, Alexander Hoerath, Elizabeth Johnson, Jonathan Johnson, Scott Lamb, Sophia Lujan, Austin Maes, Kenneth Manasco, Caitlin Mann, Emyly Marken, Falysha Marken, Austin McCarter, Christian McDonnell-Groenbeck, Quentin McKissick, Cynthia McLean, Christopher Mead, Devon Miller, Taylor Moon, Abiegal Muniz, Cody Nabors, Alejandra Ochoa, Azarion Pattillo, Madalynn Pike, Aiesha Pilant, Kara Piper, Martin Piper, Samuel Reifke, Dakota Ritter, Austin Ryan, Nathan Sandoval, Darien Schoonover, McCoy Stevens, Jacob Stone, Joshua Streeter, Jesse Taylor, Michael Utech, Amber Vasquez, Hariah Weese, Emily Weiner, Daniel Willig, Elijah Wingfield, Amica Wood

Improvement Honor Roll

Kaylyn Bieber, Heather Bishop, Jessica Bowlby, Shanna Brown, Jazmine Burritt, Eric Conyers, Chi-yian Dalton, Jordan Danielson, Julisa Diaz, Sarah Faulcon, Kierstan Forbes, Miguel Gabriel, Heighden Gingrich, Daysha Griffin, Zakary Gunn, Chelsey Gustafson, Emily Halberg, Lois Haux, Gabriel Hernandez-Gonzalez, Kalista Hollsten, Elizabeth Johnson, Elijah Keith, Revea Kirk, Jennifer Kline, Ambrosia Lujan, Antonio Lujan, Sophia Lujan, Natasha Madigan, Kenneth Manasco, Emyly Marken, Miguel Martinez, Christian McDonnell-Groenbeck. Quentin McKissick, Cynthia McLean, Aspen Mead, Christopher Mead, Devon Miller, Taylor Moon, díArtangen Moore, Abiegal Muniz, Devon Peterson, Stormie Ray, Natalie Ross, Mya Rothschuh, Dustyn Silveira, Ryan Smith, Talon Smith, Jarrany Souriyarangsy, Jurny Souriyarangsy, Jacob Stone, Joshua Streeter, Devin Strickler, Austin Swank, Chelsey Swank, Brittney Tennyson, Amelia Wilhite, Daniel Willig, Ashley Wright.

 

 

 

 

 

Community News editor Sally Ann Shurmur can be reached at 307-266-0520; sallyann.shurmur@trib.com; read her blog at trib.com/dishin; or follow her on Twitter @WYOSAS

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments