Try 1 month for 99¢
WyoVarsity logo

Monday

Inter-class

Guernsey at Lusk, Lusk wins by forfeit

Tuesday

Class 3A Southeast

Rawlins 70, Burns 36

Inter-class

Big Piney 60, Kemmerer 40

Hanna 59, Wheatland sophomores 27

Interstate

Pine Bluffs 78, Kimball, Neb. 51

Thursday

Class 2A Northeast

Wright 66, Sundance 39

Class 1A Northeast

Kaycee 68, Midwest 46

Inter-class

Lovell 54, Greybull 36

Cheyenne East sophomores at Rock River, (n)

Cody sophomores 49, Meeteetse 34

Friday

Class 4A

Sheridan 70, Cheyenne South 27

Cheyenne Central 44, Thunder Basin 28

Cheyenne East 81, Gillette 69

Natrona County 47, Laramie 37

Kelly Walsh 47, Star Valley 31

Green River at Riverton, (n)

Evanston 56, Cody 42

Rock Springs 64, Jackson 55

Class 3A Southwest

Lyman 50, Mountain View 46

Class 3A

Douglas 52, Wheatland 48

Powell 57, Thermopolis 43

Rawlins 52, Worland 50

Pinedale 72, Lander 61

Class 2A Northeast

Big Horn 66, Moorcroft 20

Class 2A Southeast

Pine Bluffs 58, Southeast 46

Glenrock 65, Lusk 53

Class 2A Northwest

Rocky Mountain 63, Riverside 39

Tongue River 55, Greybull 53

Class 2A Southwest

Wyoming Indian 81, Shoshoni 30

Wind River 72, Kemmerer 65

Class 1A Northeast

Upton 58, Arvada-Clearmont 15

NSI Academy at Hulett, (n)

Class 1A Southeast

Lingle-Fort Laramie 68, Rock River 29

Class 1A Northwest

St. Stephens 63, Meeteetse 54

Ten Sleep at Dubois, (n)

Class 1A Southwest

Farson 58, Saratoga 51

Encampment 56, Cokeville 52

Class 1A

Hanna at Midwest, (n)

Interstate

Guernsey 43, Harrison (Neb.) Sioux County 27

Manila, Utah at Snake River, (n)

Saturday

Class 4A

Sheridan at Laramie

Thunder Basin at Cheyenne East

Gillette at Cheyenne Central

Natrona County at Cheyenne South

Jackson at Kelly Walsh

Evanston at Riverton

Green River at Cody

Star Valley at Rock Springs

Class 3A

Buffalo at Rawlins

Douglas at Torrington

Thermopolis at Lovell

Lander at Big Piney

Class 2A Northeast

Sundance at Big Horn

Wright at Moorcroft

Class 2A Southeast

Glenrock at Pine Bluffs

Southeast at Lusk

Class 2A Northwest

Greybull at Rocky Mountain

Riverside at Tongue River

Class 2A Southwest

Wyoming Indian at Wind River

Shoshoni at Kemmerer

Class 1A Northeast

Midwest at Upton

Kaycee at NSI Academy

Arvada-Clearmont at Hulett

Class 1A Southeast

Hanna at Lingle-Fort Laramie

Class 1A Northwest

Dubois at Burlington

St. Stephens at Ten Sleep

Class 1A Southwest

Encampment at Farson

Saratoga at Cokeville

Interstate

Newcastle at Chadron, Neb.

Burns at Mitchell, Neb.

Manila, Utah at Mountain View

Meeker, Colo. at Snake River

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments