Try 3 months for $3
WyoVarsity logo

Monday

Interstate

Harrison (Neb.) Sioux County 47, Guernsey 43

Tuesday

Class 2A

Wright 71, Glenrock 55

Inter-class

Greybull JV at Ten Sleep, (n)

Cheyenne East sophomores 60, Rock River 47

Hanna 46, Rawlins JV 42

Thursday

Inter-class

Green River 74, Worland 54

Star Valley 60, Mountain View 53

Southeast 49, Lingle-Fort Laramie 40

Interstate

Cheyenne Central 72, Denver Regis Groff 17

Torrington 70, Mitchell, Neb. 53

Crawford, Neb. 49, Guernsey 35

Cokeville 58, Bancroft (Idaho) North Gem 50

Hot Springs, S.D. 60, Moorcroft 27

Upton 62, Newell, S.D. 54

Friday

Big Horn Basic Classic

at Worland/Thermopolis

Wyoming Indian 73, Burlington 54

Greybull 78, Ten Sleep 35

Worland 67, Shoshoni 24

Thermopolis 49, Riverside 22

Wyoming Indian 72, Powell 52

Wind River 77, Ten Sleep 21

Rocky Mountain 69, Shoshoni 39

Lovell 65, Riverside 17

Powell 71, Burlington 43

Wind River 60, Greybull 53

Rocky Mountain 60, Worland 57

Lovell 42, Thermopolis 31

Little Six Invitational

at Arvada-Clearmont

Dubois 63, Midwest 29

Buffalo JV 57, Midwest 31

Rock River 57, Arvada-Clearmont 45

Meeteetse 39, Rock River 15

Dubois 60, Arvada-Clearmont 31

Class 3A

Douglas 59, Torrington 54

Buffalo 48, Wheatland 46

Newcastle 55, Burns 32

Class 2A

Wright 69, Tongue River 46

Class 1A Northeast

Kaycee at Hulett, (n)

Class 1A Southwest

Farson 54, Snake River 43

Inter-class

Thunder Basin 72, Lyman 37

Laramie 62, Rawlins 42

Mountain View 64, Evanston 59, OT

Pinedale 86, Kemmerer 39

NSI Academy at Sundance, (n)

Lingle-Fort Laramie 58, Lusk 52

St. Stephens 74, Cody freshmen 54

Interstate

Billings (Mont.) West 58, Sheridan 41

Gillette 62, Rapid City (S.D) Central 59

Cheyenne East 71, Scottsbluff, Neb. 60

Jackson 78, Driggs, Idaho 75

Pine Bluffs 86, Fort Collins (Colo.) Front Range Baptist 67

Grace, Idaho 53, Cokeville 41

Saratoga 67, Walden (Colo.) North Park 49

Edgemont, S.D. 66, Moorcroft 51

Upton 47, Faith, S.D. 45

Saturday

Little Six Invitational

at Arvada-Clearmont

Meeteetse at Arvada-Clearmont

Meeteetse vs Midwest

Dubois vs Buffalo JV

Rock River vs Buffalo JV

Big Horn Basin Shootout

at Worland/Thermopolis

Shoshoni vs Burlington

Ten Sleep vs Riverside

Wyoming Indian vs Rocky Mountain

Wind River vs Lovell

Powell at Worland

Greybull at Thermopolis

Championship: Wyoming Indian/Rocky Mountain winner vs Wind River/Lovell winner

Class 4A Northwest

Cody at Riverton

Class 4A

Kelly Walsh at Sheridan

Laramie at Rock Springs

Thunder Basin at Star Valley

Class 3A

Burns at Buffalo

Newcastle at Rawlins

Class 2A

Big Horn at Tongue River

Class 1A Southwest

Encampment at Snake River

Class 1A

Hulett at Guernsey

Inter-class

Jackson at Big Piney

Lyman at Evanston

Wheatland at Glenrock

Cheyenne East JV at Southeast

Farson at Kemmerer

Interstate

Rapid City (S.D.) Stevens at Gillette

Scottsbluff, Neb. at Cheyenne Central

Wright at Belle Fourche, S.D.

Hill City, S.D. at Sundance

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments