{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Friday

Big Horn Basic Classic

at Worland/Thermopolis

Wyoming Indian 73, Burlington 54

Greybull 78, Ten Sleep 35

Worland 67, Shoshoni 24

Thermopolis 49, Riverside 22

Wyoming Indian 72, Powell 52

Wind River 77, Ten Sleep 21

Rocky Mountain 69, Shoshoni 39

Lovell 65, Riverside 17

Powell 71, Burlington 43

Wind River 60, Greybull 53

Rocky Mountain 60, Worland 57

Lovell 42, Thermopolis 31

Little Six Invitational

at Arvada-Clearmont

Dubois 63, Midwest 29

Buffalo JV 57, Midwest 31

Rock River 57, Arvada-Clearmont 45

Meeteetse 39, Rock River 15

Dubois 60, Arvada-Clearmont 31

Class 3A

Douglas 59, Torrington 54

Buffalo 48, Wheatland 46

Newcastle 55, Burns 32

Class 2A

Wright 69, Tongue River 46

Class 1A Northeast

Kaycee at Hulett, (n)

Class 1A Southwest

Farson 54, Snake River 43

Inter-class

Thunder Basin 72, Lyman 37

Laramie 62, Rawlins 42

Mountain View 64, Evanston 59, OT

Pinedale 86, Kemmerer 39

NSI Academy at Sundance, (n)

Lingle-Fort Laramie 58, Lusk 52

St. Stephens 74, Cody freshmen 54

Interstate

Billings (Mont.) West 58, Sheridan 41

Gillette 62, Rapid City (S.D) Central 59

Cheyenne East 71, Scottsbluff, Neb. 60

Jackson 78, Driggs, Idaho 75

Pine Bluffs 86, Fort Collins (Colo.) Front Range Baptist 67

Grace, Idaho 53, Cokeville 41

Saratoga 67, Walden (Colo.) North Park 49

Edgemont, S.D. 66, Moorcroft 51

Upton 47, Faith, S.D. 45

Saturday

Little Six Invitational

at Arvada-Clearmont

Meeteetse at Arvada-Clearmont, (n)

Meeteetse 28, Midwest 25

Dubois vs Buffalo JV, (n)

Rock River vs Buffalo JV, (n)

Big Horn Basin Shootout

at Worland/Thermopolis

Burlington 41, Shoshoni 31

Riverside 49, Ten Sleep 27

Wyoming Indian 75, Rocky Mountain 73

Wind River 49, Lovell 37

Worland 66, Powell 59

Thermopolis 38, Greybull 33

Championship: Wyoming Indian 70, Wind River 62

Class 4A Northwest

Riverton 57, Cody 53

Class 4A

Sheridan 70, Kelly Walsh 57

Laramie 78, Rock Springs 52

Star Valley 53, Thunder Basin 50

Class 3A

Buffalo 71, Burns 39

Rawlins 61, Newcastle 39

Class 2A

Big Horn 78, Tongue River 44

Class 1A Southwest

Encampment 62, Snake River 56

Class 1A

Hulett 80, Guernsey 53

Inter-class

Big Piney 57, Jackson 53

Evanston 58, Lyman 25

Wheatland at Glenrock, (n)

Cheyenne East JV 79, Southeast 60

Farson at Kemmerer, (n)

Interstate

Rapid City (S.D.) Stevens at Gillette, (n)

Cheyenne Central 67, Scottsbluff, Neb. 47

Wright 63, Belle Fourche, S.D. 52

Hill City, S.D. at Sundance, (n)

New Underwood, S.D. 46, Moorcroft 23

Upton at Hot Springs, S.D., (n)

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments