Boys basketball scores
agate

Boys basketball scores

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Thursday

Class 4A

Kelly Walsh 65, Sheridan 57

Class 2A

Glenrock 60, Wright 36

Inter-class

Southeast 47, Lingle-Fort Laramie 38

Interstate

Cokeville 64, Rich, Utah 53

Mitchell, Neb. 55, Torrington 36

Crawford, Neb. 53, Guernsey 38

Little Six Tournament

at Meeteetse

Meeteetse 68, Ten Sleep 32

Meeteetse 67, Arvada-Clearmont 43

West River Tournament

at Newell and Hot Springs, S.D.

Moorcroft 51, Hot Springs 27

Upton 63, Newell 24

Friday

Class 4A

Natrona County 55, Cody 41

Thunder Basin 81, Green River 57

Class 3A

Buffalo 59, Wheatland 50

Torrington 49, Douglas 45, OT

Class 2A Southeast

Pine Bluffs 60, Southeast 59

Class 2A

Tongue River 68, Wright 26

Class 1A Southwest

Farson 41, Snake River 31

Class 1A Northeast

Kaycee 82, Hulett 49

Inter-class

Rawlins 63, Laramie 46

Pinedale 57, Kemmerer 43

Mountain View 48, Evanston 43

Lingle-Fort Laramie 53, Lusk 28

Sundance 53, NSI Academy 11

Star Valley JV 55, Lyman 42

Interstate

Billings (Mont.) Skyview 69, Sheridan 54

Saratoga 68, North Park, Colo. 25

Rapid City (S.D.) Central 63, Gillette 44

Cheyenne East 65, Scottsbluff, Neb. 62

Little Six Tournament

Dubois 57, Midwest 8

Ten Sleep 43, Arvada-Clearmont 33

Meeteetse 55, Midwest 7

Dubois 71, Arvada-Clearmont 28

Big Horn Basin Classic

at Lovell/Powell

Rocky Mountain 49, Thermopolis 40

Worland 67, Riverside 27

Powell 52, Burlington 30

Lovell 46, Shoshoni 29

St. Stephens 78, Thermopolis 41

Worland 79, Wyoming Indian 63

Wind River 74, Burlington 41

Greybull 55, Shoshoni 42

Rocky Mountain 75, St. Stephens 59

Wyoming Indian 71, Riverside 28

Powell 47, Wind River 26

Greybull 44, Lovell 42

West River Tournament

Wall, S.D. 63, Moorcroft 53

Faith, S.D. 62, Upton 40

Saturday

Class 4A Northwest

Cody 57, Riverton 41

Class 3A

Buffalo at Burns, (n)

Class 2A

Big Horn 51, Tongue River 39

Class 1A Northeast

Kaycee 77, NSI Academy 30

Class 1A

Hulett 56, Guernsey 51

Inter-class

Farson 44, Kemmerer 33

Big Piney 65, Jackson 50

Evanston at Lyman, (n)

Wheatland at Glenrock, (n)

Mountain View 57, Star Valley JV 42

Interstate

Sundance at Hill City, S.D., (n)

Cheyenne Central at Scottsbluff, Neb., (n)

Belle Fourche, S.D. 67, Wright 12

Thunder Basin 86, Riggs, S.D. 56

Gillette at Rapid City (S.D.) Stevens, (n)

Little Six Tournament

Ten Sleep 50, Midwest 33

Dubois 66, Ten Sleep 30

Dubois at Meeteetse, (n)

Big Horn Basin Classic

Thermopolis 71, Burlington 43

Shoshoni 58, Riverside 29

St. Stephens 70, Wind River 57

Wyoming Indian 54, Lovell 41

Powell 52, Rocky Mountain 47

Worland 62, Greybull 29

Championship: Worland vs Powell, (n)

West River Tournament

Moorcroft vs Upton, (n)

0
0
0
0
0

Coming Soon: Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News