Try 1 month for 99¢
WyoVarsity logo

Thursday

Class 4A Northeast

Thunder Basin 69, Natrona County 41

Class 4A Southeast

Cheyenne East 76, Laramie 65

Cheyenne Central 81, Cheyenne South 49

Class 4A Southwest

Evanston 75, Green River 70

Class 1A Northeast

Upton 76, NSI Academy 42

Class 1A Southwest

Encampment 62, Saratoga 60

Friday

Class 4A Northeast

Sheridan 95, Gillette 66

Class 4A Southeast

Cheyenne East 75, Cheyenne South 47

Cheyenne Central 65, Laramie 48

Class 4A Northwest

Kelly Walsh 68, Cody 35

Rock Springs 53, Riverton 50

Class 4A Southwest

Jackson at Star Valley, postponed to Wednesday

Class 3A Northeast

Douglas 59, Buffalo 57

Thermopolis at Newcastle, postponed to Thursday

Class 3A Southeast

Rawlins 78, Burns 37

Torrington 55, Wheatland 48

Class 3A Northwest

Lander 65, Powell 59

Worland 51, Lovell 33

Class 3A Southwest

Pinedale 62, Mountain View 55

Big Piney 52, Lyman 43

Class 2A Northeast

Big Horn 61, Wright 50

Moorcroft at Sundance, (n)

Class 2A Southeast

Pine Bluffs 77, Lusk 24

Class 2A Northwest

Rocky Mountain 71, Tongue River 61

Greybull 58, Riverside 36

Class 2A Southwest

Wyoming Indian 84, Kemmerer 54

Wind River 77, Shoshoni 58

Class 1A Northeast

Kaycee 61, Arvada-Clearmont 25

NSI Academy 59, Midwest 36

Class 1A Northwest

Burlington 84, St. Stephens 58

Class 1A Southwest

Farson 63, Cokeville 57

Snake River 70, Saratoga 59

Class 1A

Encampment 81, Rock River 48

Inter-class

Glenrock 54, Lingle-Fort Laramie 25

Saturday

Class 4A Northeast

Sheridan 66, Thunder Basin 50

Gillette 67, Natrona County 52

Class 4A Northwest

Kelly Walsh 60, Riverton 45

Rock Springs 50, Cody 49

Class 4A Southwest

Evanston 53, Star Valley 40

Green River 67, Jackson 60

Class 3A Northeast

Buffalo 68, Newcastle 31

Class 3A Southeast

Wheatland 47, Rawlins 42, OT

Torrington 66, Burns 41

Class 3A Northwest

Lander 54, Lovell 38

Class 3A Southwest

Mountain View 53, Big Piney 49

Pinedale 77, Lyman 58

Class 3A

Thermopolis 61, Worland 55

Class 2A Southeast

Glenrock 65, Southeast 46

Class 2A

Tongue River 54, Shoshoni 45

Big Horn 62, Greybull 36

Class 1A Northeast

Kaycee 74, NSI Academy 40

Midwest at Arvada-Clearmont, (n)

Class 1A Southeast

Rock River 43, Guernsey 39

Class 1A Northwest

Ten Sleep at Burlington, (n)

Meeteetse 59, Dubois 35

Class 1A Southwest

Snake River 54, Cokeville 49

Inter-class

Sundance 56, Hulett 45

Pine Bluffs 62, Lingle-Fort Laramie 39

St. Stephens 78, Riverside 54

Interstate

Encampment 77, Walden (Colo.) North Park 30

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments