Subscribe for 33¢ / day

Thursday

Class 1A

Farson 75, Dubois 29

Interclass

Newcastle 73, Sundance 38

Rocky Mountain JV at Ten Sleep, (n)

Interstate

Laurel (Mont.) 54, Star Valley 44

Pine Bluffs 86, Campion (Colo.) 25

Flaming Gorge Classic

at Green River/Rock Springs

Jackson 57, Lyman 38

Evanston 56, Thunder Basin 48

Grace (Idaho) 63, Pinedale 48

Rock Springs 81, Rawlins 55

Green River 75, Dayton (Idaho) Westside 60

Randolph (Utah) Rich County 52, Lyman 31

Montpelier (Idaho) Bear Lake 64, Mountain View 47

Wrangler Invitational

at Shoshoni

Burlington 65, Shoshoni 25

Upton 78, Riverside 24

Windsor (Colo.) Invite

Denver (Colo.) Lincoln 62, Cheyenne East 59

Greeley (Colo.) Central 55, Cheyenne Central 44

Cheyenne South 44, Pagosa Springs (Colo.) 42

Highlands Ranch (Colo.) 65, Gillette 59

Friday

Interclass

Hanna at Laramie sophomores, (n)

Interstate

Sheridan at Billings (Mont.) Senior, (n)

Kelly Walsh at Billings (Mont.) West, (n)

Natrona County at Billings (Mont.) Skyview, (n)

Star Valley 64, Owyhee (Nev.) 8

Flaming Gorge Classic

at Green River/Rock Springs

Grace (Idaho) 53, Lyman 26

Dayton (Idaho) Westside 61, Jackson 54

Montpelier (Idaho) Bear Lake 51, Rawlins 47

Grace (Idaho) 63, Mountain View 53

Evanston 64, Pinedale 57

Green River 60, Thunder Basin 54

Rock Springs 63, Randolph (Utah) Rich County 59

Foothills Classic

at Pavillion/Ethete

Wind River 86, Wright 53

Big Piney vs. Big Horn, (n)

Wyoming Indian 90, Tongue River 43

Wright vs. Big Piney, (n)

Moorcroft vs. Wyoming Indian, (n)

Big Horn at Wind River, (n)

Lingle Invite

Kaycee 77, Rock River 41

St. Stephens 73, Guernsey-Sunrise 21

Hulett 66, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 65

Encampment 75, Midwest 60

Kaycee vs. Guernsey-Sunrise, (n)

St. Stephens vs. Rock River, (n)

Douglas Classic

Lovell 44, Wheatland 28

Cody 73, Torrington 40

Lander 65, Thermopolis 38

Riverton at Douglas, (n)

Wrangler Invitational

at Shoshoni

Upton 73, Shoshoni 32

Farson 84, Meeteetse 51

Dubois 54, Riverside 49

Burlington 71, Saratoga 58

Upton 62, Cokeville 33

Rocky Mountain 62, Southeast 49

Burlington vs. Snake River, (n)

Riverside vs. Saratoga, (n)

Tiger Jamboree

at Lusk

Lusk 65, Thunder Basin sophomores 50

Glenrock 57, Cheyenne South JV 45

Greybull 42, Burns 36

Glenrock JV 52, Arvada-Clearmont 30

Burns vs. Thunder Basin sophomores, (n)

Cheyenne South JV vs. Lusk, (n)

Glenrock vs. Greybull, (n)

Arvada-Clearmont vs. Greybull JV, (n)

Windsor (Colo.) Invite

Cheyenne East 57, Denver (Colo.) Northfield 40

Cheyenne Central vs. Greeley (Colo.) West, (n)

Cheyenne South vs. Montrose (Colo.), (n)

Gillette at Windsor (Colo.), (n)

Stateline (S.D.) Shootout

Newcastle 59, Lead-Deadwood (S.D.) 53

Belle Fourche (S.D.) at Sundance, (n)

Saturday

Interclass

Glendo at Laramie freshmen

Interstate

Kelly Walsh at Billings (Mont.) Skyview

Natrona County at Billings (Mont.) West

TBA at Star Valley

Kemmerer vs. TBA

Flaming Gorge Classic

at Green River/Rock Springs

Jackson vs. Montpelier (Idaho) Bear Lake

Mountain View vs, Randolph (Utah) Rich County

Evanston vs. Dayton (Idaho) Westside

Rawlins vs. Green River

Lyman vs. Pinedale

Thunder Basin vs. Rock Springs

Douglas Classic

Lovell vs. Thermopolis

Lander vs. Torrington

Wheatland vs. Riverton

Cody at Douglas

Torrington vs. Lovell

Thermopolis vs. Riverton

Wheatland vs. Cody

Lander vs. Douglas

Foothills Classic

at Pavillion/Ethete

Tongue River vs. Big Piney

Big Horn at Wyoming Indian

Moorcroft at Wind River

Wright at Wyoming Indian

Big Piney vs. Moorcroft

Tongue River at Wind River

Wrangler Invitational

at Shoshoni

Southeast vs. Snake River

Meeteetse vs. Cokeville

Cokeville vs. Dubois

Farson vs. Southeast

Snake River vs. Rocky Mountain

Saratoga vs. Meeteetse

Farson vs. Shoshoni

Dubois vs. Rocky Mountain

Lingle Invite

Midwest at Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Rock River vs. Hulett

St. Stephens vs. Hulett

Encampment vs. Kaycee

Encampment vs. Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Guernsey-Sunrise vs. Midwest

Tiger Jamboree

at Lusk

Arvada-Clearmont at Lusk JV

Greybull at Lusk

Arvada-Clearmont vs. Cheyenne South sophomores

Glenrock vs. Thunder Basin sophomores

Burns vs. Cheyenne South JV

Windsor (Colo.) Invite

Cheyenne South vs. New Castle (Colo.) Coal Ridge

Cheyenne East vs. Highlands Ranch (Colo.)

Cheyenne Central vs. TBA

Gillette vs. Denver (Colo.) Northfield

Stateline (S.D.) Shootout

Newcastle vs. Belle Fourche (S.D.)

Lead-Deadwood (S.D.) at Sundance

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments