Try 1 month for 99¢
WyoVarsity logo

Thursday

Taco John's Invitational

at Cheyenne/Laramie

Lusk 44, Cheyenne South JV 25

Alliance, Neb. 58, Natrona County 49

Southeast 27, Wheatland 16

Pine Bluffs 62, Sheridan 31

Laramie 56, Green River 43

Cheyenne East 72, Riverton 33

Cheyenne Central 48, Kelly Walsh 45

Rock Springs 64, Cheyenne South 62, OT

Friday

Kemmerer Invite

Cokeville 65, Kemmerer 28

Tabiona, Utah 33, Snake River 31

Farson 67, Manila, Utah 63, OT

Cokeville 53, Evanston JV 42

Randolph (Utah) Rich County 55, Kemmerer 40

Star Valley sophomores 35, Farson 30

Taco John's Invitational

at Cheyenne

Lusk 51, Sheridan JV 39

Southeast 46, Natrona County JV 29

Cheyenne East 69, Natrona County 46

Pine Bluffs 44, Wheatland 26

Sheridan 49, Riverton 44

Cheyenne East 54, Rock Springs 43

Cheyenne Central 58, Green River 53

Alliance, Neb. 50, Cheyenne South 44

Kelly Walsh 47, Laramie 43

East-West Classic

at Pinedale

Thermopolis 32, Big Piney 15

Douglas 70, Lyman 39

Buffalo 55, Mountain View 51

Rawlins 57, Pinedale 43

Class 3A

Torrington 55, Newcastle 38

Class 2A

Wind River 45, Riverside 22

Class 1A Northwest

Burlington 30, Meeteetse 24

Ten Sleep 38, Dubois 26

Class 1A Southwest

Encampment 34, Saratoga 30

Class 1A

St. Stephens 85, Midwest 39

Inter-class

Powell 42, Rocky Mountain 20

Moorcroft 57, Upton 33

Hulett at NSI Academy JV, (n)

Interstate

Crawford, Neb. 43, Lingle-Fort Laramie 33

Morrill, Neb. 38, Guernsey 19

Saturday

Taco John's Invitational

at Cheyenne/Laramie

Southeast 47, Laramie JV 6

Kelly Walsh 55, Sheridan 37

Rock Springs 48, Natrona County 37

Wheatland 50, Lusk 37

Pine Bluffs 44, Laramie 38

Cheyenne East 54, Green River 47

Cheyenne Central 45, Alliance, Neb. 41

Cheyenne South 61, Riverton 45

Kemmerer Invitational

Farson 33, Tabiona, Utah 28

Kemmerer 37, Tabiona, Utah 30

Cokeville 67, Manila, Utah 46

Star Valley sophomores 39, Snake River 29

Farson 50, Evanston JV 47

Cokeville 53, Randolph (Utah) Rich County 49

Snake River 48, Kemmerer 45, OT

East-West Classic

at Pinedale

Douglas 75, Pinedale 34

Rawlins 48, Mountain View 47

Lyman 49, Thermopolis 29

Buffalo vs Big Piney, (n)

Douglas 67, Mountain View 46

Lyman 57, Buffalo 48

Rawlins vs Big Piney, (n)

Pinedale 64, Thermopolis 47

Class 2A

Wyoming Indian 77, Riverside 26

Greybull 48, Wind River 39

Class 1A Southeast

Lingle-Fort Laramie 53, Guernsey 46

Class 1A

Burlington 25, Kaycee 21

Dubois 55, Midwest 20

Hanna 46, Encampment 42

Rock River 50, Saratoga 44

Inter-class

Cody at Worland, (n)

Rocky Mountain 39, Lovell 34

Hulett at Moorcroft, (n)

Lander JV at St. Stephens, postponed

Interstate

Gering, Neb. 55, Newcastle 15

Driggs, Idaho 54, Jackson 27

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments