Try 3 months for $3
WyoVarsity logo

Monday

Inter-class

Lusk 62, Guernsey 9

Interstate

Lead-Deadwood, S.D. 50, Upton 32

Tuesday

Class 3A Southeast

Rawlins 67, Burns 29

Class 1A Northwest

Meeteetse 36, Dubois 26

Inter-class

Kemmerer 49, Big Piney 37

Hanna 40, Wheatland sophomores 18

Interstate

Pine Bluffs 51, Kimball, Neb. 49

Thursday

Class 2A Northeast

Wright 44, Sundance 34

Class 1A Northeast

Kaycee 43, Midwest 11

Inter-class

Greybull 50, Lovell 35

Cheyenne East sophomores at Rock River, (n)

Meeteetse 32, Cody sophomores 31

Friday

Class 4A

Sheridan 43, Cheyenne South 31

Thunder Basin 65, Cheyenne Central 26

Cheyenne East 52, Gillette 47

Laramie 59, Natrona County 40

Star Valley 47, Kelly Walsh 35

Green River 55, Riverton 38

Cody 35, Evanston 34

Rock Springs 35, Jackson 28

Class 3A Southwest

Lyman 47, Mountain View 39, OT

Class 3A

Douglas 71, Wheatland 25

Powell 51, Thermopolis 47, OT

Rawlins 48, Worland 28

Lander 39, Pinedale 36

Class 2A Northeast

Big Horn 56, Moorcroft 49

Class 2A Southeast

Southeast 36, Pine Bluffs 29

Lusk 41, Glenrock 20

Class 2A Northwest

Rocky Mountain 54, Riverside 40

Greybull 48, Tongue River 28

Class 2A Southwest

Wyoming Indian 51, Shoshoni 18

Wind River 59, Kemmerer 21

Class 1A Northeast

Arvada-Clearmont 58, Upton 47

Class 1A Southeast

Lingle-Fort Laramie at Rock River, (n)

Class 1A Northwest

St. Stephens 49, Meeteetse 41

Ten Sleep 31, Dubois 23

Class 1A Southwest

Farson 61, Saratoga 38

Cokeville 66, Encampment 24

Class 1A

Hanna 53, Midwest 10

Inter-class

NSI Academy JV at Hulett, (n)

Interstate

Harrison (Neb.) Sioux County 49, Guernsey 25

Snake River 39, Manila, Utah 29

Saturday

Class 4A

Sheridan at Laramie

Thunder Basin at Cheyenne East

Gillette at Cheyenne Central

Natrona County at Cheyenne South

Jackson at Kelly Walsh

Evanston at Riverton

Green River at Cody

Star Valley at Rock Springs

Class 3A

Buffalo at Rawlins

Douglas at Torrington

Thermopolis at Lovell

Lander at Big Piney

Class 2A Northeast

Sundance at Big Horn

Wright at Moorcroft

Class 2A Southeast

Glenrock at Pine Bluffs

Southeast at Lusk

Class 2A Northwest

Greybull at Rocky Mountain

Riverside at Tongue River

Class 2A Southwest

Wyoming Indian at Wind River

Shoshoni at Kemmerer

Class 1A Northeast

Midwest at Upton

Arvada-Clearmont at Hulett

Class 1A Southeast

Hanna at Lingle-Fort Laramie

Class 1A Northwest

Dubois at Burlington

St. Stephens at Ten Sleep

Class 1A Southwest

Encampment at Farson

Saratoga at Cokeville

Inter-class

Kaycee at NSI Academy JV

Interstate

Newcastle at Chadron, Neb.

Burns at Mitchell, Neb.

Manila, Utah at Mountain View

Meeker, Colo. at Snake River

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments