{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Thursday

Class 4A Northeast

Thunder Basin 66, Natrona County 24

Class 4A Southeast

Cheyenne East 53, Laramie 38

Cheyenne South 46, Cheyenne Central 45

Class 4A Southwest

Green River 44, Evanston 39

Class 1A Southwest

Saratoga 64, Encampment 43

Friday

Class 4A Northeast

Gillette 66, Sheridan 23

Class 4A Southeast

Cheyenne East 61, Cheyenne South 30

Cheyenne Central 48, Laramie 46

Class 4A Northwest

Kelly Walsh 32, Cody 18

Rock Springs 32, Riverton 28

Class 4A Southwest

Jackson at Star Valley, postponed to Wednesday

Class 3A Northeast

Douglas 59, Buffalo 23

Thermopolis at Newcastle, postponed to Thursday

Class 3A Southeast

Rawlins 46, Burns 36

Torrington 55, Wheatland 47

Class 3A Northwest

Powell 47, Lander 43

Worland 62, Lovell 45

Class 3A Southwest

Mountain View 45, Pinedale 37

Lyman 59, Big Piney 26

Class 2A Northeast

Big Horn 58, Wright 47

Moorcroft 50, Sundance 47

Class 2A Southeast

Lusk 54, Pine Bluffs 41

Class 2A Northwest

Rocky Mountain 41, Tongue River 33

Greybull 50, Riverside 28

Class 2A Southwest

Wyoming Indian 87, Kemmerer 26

Shoshoni 34, Wind River 30

Class 1A Northeast

Arvada-Clearmont 51, Kaycee 48

Class 1A Northwest

St. Stephens 66, Burlington 29

Class 1A Southwest

Cokeville 59, Farson 27

Snake River 43, Saratoga 36

Class 1A

Rock River 37, Encampment 20

Inter-class

Glenrock 46, Lingle-Fort Laramie 43

Saturday

Class 4A Northeast

Thunder Basin 69, Sheridan 26

Gillette at Natrona County, (n)

Class 4A Northwest

Kelly Walsh 42, Riverton 26

Cody 48, Rock Springs 46

Class 4A Southwest

Star Valley 53, Evanston 39

Green River 54, Jackson 42

Class 3A Northeast

Buffalo 44, Newcastle 19

Class 3A Southeast

Rawlins 63, Wheatland 44

Torrington 60, Burns 34

Class 3A Northwest

Lovell at Lander, (n)

Class 3A Southwest

Mountain View 41, Big Piney 18

Lyman 60, Pinedale 48

Class 3A

Worland 51, Thermopolis 41

Class 2A Southeast

Southeast 49, Glenrock 18

Class 2A

Tongue River 38, Shoshoni 34

Greybull 42, Big Horn 30

Class 1A Northeast

Midwest at Arvada-Clearmont, (n)

Class 1A Southeast

Rock River 42, Guernsey 24

Class 1A Northwest

Ten Sleep at Burlington, (n)

Meeteetse 51, Dubois 26

Class 1A Southwest

Cokeville 55, Snake River 38

Inter-class

Sundance at Hulett, (n)

Pine Bluffs 59, Lingle-Fort Laramie 19

St. Stephens at Riverside, (n)

Interstate

Encampment 53, Walden (Colo.) North Park 49

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments