Try 1 month for 99¢
WyoVarsity - old

Football

Thursday

Class 3A

Riverton 56, Lander 0

Friday

Class 4A

Cheyenne East 28, Gillette 14

Cheyenne Central 28, Evanston 21

Laramie 28, Kelly Walsh 7

Natrona County 56, Rock Springs 0

Sheridan 52, Cheyenne South 13

Class 3A

Douglas 49, Buffalo 8

Cody 39, Powell 0

Torrington 50, Rawlins 28

Jackson 39, Star Valley 31

Green River 42, Worland 20

Class 2A

Pinedale 45, Big Piney 0

Glenrock 16, Kemmerer 0

Greybull 48, Lovell 33

Mountain View 49, Lyman 0

Newcastle 34, Thermopolis 19

Big Horn 19, Wheatland 6

Burns 34, Wright 8

Class 1A 11-man

Rocky Mountain 48, Burlington 12

Cokeville 48, Wind River 0

Lingle 55, Moorcroft 0

Tongue River 53, Pine Bluffs 22

Shoshoni 26, Riverside 12

Saratoga 56, Wyoming Indian 12

Upton-Sundance 60, Southeast 0

Class 1A six-man

Snake River 70, Farson 44

Guernsey 75, Meeteetse 21

Hulett 36, Rock River 24

Kaycee 55, Hanna 38

Midwest 78, NSI 64

Interclass

Dubois 46, Natrona sophomores 14

Saturday

Class 1A six-man

St. Stephens at Ten Sleep, 1 p.m.

Open: Lusk

Volleyball

Thursday

Kelly Walsh 3, Natrona County 1 (25-14, 24-26, 25-21, 25-8)

Evanston at Rock Springs (n)

Cheyenne Central 3, Laramie 1 (32-30, 25-18, 21-25, 25-12)

Cheyenne East 3, Cheyenne South 0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-13)

Dubois at Wind River (n)

Southeast 3, Lingle 1 (25-18, 25-19, 27-29, 25-10)

Lovell 3, Cody 1 (25-15, 15-25, 25-20, 25-20)

Cokeville 3, Kemmerer 0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-12)

Friday

Riverton at Green River (n)

Sheridan 3, Gillette 2 (25-23, 20-25, 15-25, 25-22, 15-9)

Mountain View 3, Pinedale 0 (25-22, 25-7, 25-8)

Lander 3, Lovell 1 (25-14, 25-21, 19-25, 25-22)

Worland 3, Buffalo 2 (22-25, 25-14, 25-20, 23-25, 15-9)

Torrington 3, Wheatland 1 (25-20, 21-25, 25-14, 25-22)

Rawlins at Glenrock (n)

Douglas 3, Newcastle 2 (19-25, 25-21, 25-16, 24-26, 15-12)

Sheridan at Sundance (n)

Tongue River at Moorcroft (n)

Riverside at Greybull (n)

Burlington at Rocky Mountain (n)

Shoshoni 3, Thermopolis 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-17)

Lusk at Crawford (n)

Pine Bluffs at Guernsey (n)

Wyoming Indian at Lyman (n)

Farson at Snake River (n)

Encampment 3, Hanna 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-18)

Lingle at Burns (n)

Pine Bluffs at Guernsey (n)

Ten Sleep 3, St. Stephens 0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-12)

Meeteetse 3, Dubois 2 (23-25, 21-25, 25-19, 25-22, 15-12)

Arvada-Clearmont at Kaycee (n)

Saturday

Rock Springs at Riverton, 2 p.m.

Cheyenne South at Ponderosa, TBD

Star Valley at Pinedale, 2 p.m.

Lander at Powell, 1:30 p.m.

Lyman at Mountain View, 1 p.m.

Jackson at Cody, 2:30 p.m.

Rawlins at Wheatland, 2 p.m.

Torrington at Glenrock, 2 p.m.

Rawlins at Wheatland, 2 p.m.

Douglas at Worland, 3 p.m.

Wright at Sheridan, 1 p.m.

Thermopolis at Riverside, 2 p.m.

Rocky Mountain at Shoshoni, 2 p.m.

Guernsey at Lusk, 1 p.m.

Saratoga at Pine Bluffs, 1 p.m.

Southeast at Lingle, 3 p.m.

Lyman at Mountain View, 3 p.m.

Wind River at Big Piney, 1 p.m.

Encampment at Snake River, 1 p.m.

Snake River at Baggs, noon

Arvada-Clearmont at Ten Sleep, 5:30 p.m.

Meeteetse at Burlington, 3 p.m.

Girls swimming

Thursday

Riverton at Lander (n)

Friday

Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Laramie at Cheyenne Central, 4 p.m.

Boys cross country

State championships

Saturday, at Sheridan

Girls cross country

State championships

Saturday, at Sheridan

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments