Prep cross country results
agate

Prep cross country results

{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Saturday

River Run

at Douglas

Boys

Individual: Alex Cahhal, Buf, 18:12.8; Caleb Fraser, Wor, 18:22.86; Gaven McColloch, Wor, 18:35.67; Marcus Wiley, Wor, 19:00.89; Adam Belus, Buf, 19:02.86; James Halvorsen, Gle, 19:03.58; John Halvorsen, Gel, 19:04.37; Boe Nichols, Wor, 19:10.83; Jackson Wassum, Wor, 19:13.72; Jack Bishop, Wor, 19:14.45

Girls

Individual: Kendall Tietjen, Buf, 20:47.84; Danielle Brow, Whe, 21:00.8; Tahja Hunt, The, 21:18.23; Lexi Rule, Buf, 21:48.15; Elizabeth Farris, Buf, 22:05.76; RayAnne DeLuna, Dou, 22:18.61; Carly Venable, Wor, 22:28.60; Cantrell Rosalez, Buf, 22:44.34; Alaina Gross, Buf, 22:58.32; Brooke Flock, Wor, 23:07.88

Chief Nation Invitational

at Ethete

Boys

Team: Lander 14, Cody 38, Tongue River 44, Riverton 75, Lodge Grass, Mont. 89, Wyoming Indian 110, Little Wound, Mont. 113

Individual: Kaleb Simonson, Lan, 16:25.9; Owen Preston, Cod, 17:31.6; Sam Kistemann, Lan, 17:35.1; Ethan Kraft, Lan, 17:40.2; Wyatt Ostler, TR, 17:51.8; Dave Tuttle, PR, 18:09.3; Kameron Brough, Lan, 18:15.3; Blaine Goklish, Lan, 18:30.7; Jett Walker, TR, 18:38.3; Wyatt Becker, Cod, 18:43.3

Girls

Team: Cody 16, Lander 20, Wyoming Indian 57, Lodge Grass, Mont. 84, Riverton 89, Tongue River 106

Individual: Riley Smith, Cod, 19:10.2; Baylee Stafford, Cod, 20:32.3; Maria Anderson, Lan, 20:56.3; Kay Kay Sandall, Lan, 21:06.8; Emmy Bower, Cod, 21:26.2; Jessica White, Lan, 21:38.4; Kathryn Wilmot, Lan, 21:48.2; Ashton Powell, Cod, 21:51.3; Paris Barrera, WI, 22:02.6; Hazel Womack, Lan, 22:18.1

Liberty Bell Invitational

at Littleton, Colo.

Boys

Division Two: 4. Trevor Stephen, CC, 16:11.2; 9. Steven Tyler, Lar, 16:26.0; 12. Jacob Frentheway, CC, 16:33.6

Division Three: 2. Grant Bartlett, Sar, 17:03.4; 4. Grady Bartlett, Sar, 17:05.9; 9. Caleb Johnson, Raw, 17:16.1; 19. Jarom Herring, Sar, 17:42.6

Sweepstakes: 5. Ben Williams, Jac, 15:23.6

Girls

Division One: 6. Kate Brigham, Jac, 19:21.2; 9. Sienna Taylor, Jac, 19:41.1; 11. Muriel Jones, Jac, 19:41.1

Division Two: 14. Kaya Pillivant, CC, 19:54.8

Division Three: 5. Harris Turner, Raw, 20:42.8; 18. Mylee Tanner, Raw, 21:50.4; 20. Ryann Smith, Raw, 21:59.7

Sweepstakes: 1. Sydney Thorvaldson, Raw, 16:40.6

0
0
0
0
0

Coming Soon: Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News