Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Prep cross country results
agate

Prep cross country results

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}

Friday

Cheyenne Invitational

Girls

Team: Cheyenne Central 51, Natrona County 55, Laramie 61, Cheyenne East 94, Rawlins 110, Kelly Walsh 112, Cheyenne South 192

Individual: Libby Berryhill, Lar, 18:51.63; Delilah Baedke, NC, 19:12.28; Sydney Morrell, CC, 19:44.82; Kaya Pillavant, CC, 20:01.81; Mikaila Trujillo, CE, 20:02.10; Hailie Wilhelm, NC, 20:16.03; Emma Hofmeister, CC, 20:21.97; Addison Forry, Lar, 20:33.50; Leah Schabron, Lar, 20:41.12; Ilysa Soule, Lar, 20:47.16.

Boys

Team: Cheyenne Central 43, Kelly Walsh 60, Natrona County 62, Laramie 95, Cheyenne East 125, Cheyenne South 142, Rawlins 187

Individual: Brayden Kivisto, CC, 16:55.14; Kyson Miller, KW, 17:01.34; Lucas Rowe, KW, 17:08.65; Jason Frentheway, CC, 17:09.08; Liam Blank, KW, 17:14.68; Kaleb Gissendanner, CS, 17:16.75; Jack Diaz, NC, 17:19.24; Ethan Bauer, NC, 17:25.85; Jackson Dutcher, NC, 17:31.31; Tristan Knueppel, CC, 17:32.11.

Big Horn Invitational

Boys

Team: Tongue River 64, Thunder Basin 71, Buffalo 83, Douglas 118, Sheridan 119, Gillette 137, Glenrock 155, Lovell 198, Big Horn 238, Wright 251, Sundance NS.

Individual: Wyatt Ostler, TR, 16:20.65; Sam Kjerstad, Gil, 16:46.61; Cameryn Spence, Dou, 16:52.43; Alex Cahhal, Buf, 16:55.84; Hunter Skeens, Sun, 16:57.44; John Halvorsen, Glk, 16:59.99; Alex Draper, TB, 17:11.98; Kollen Milmine, Buf, 17:31.44; Al Spotted, TR, 17:31.60; James Halvorsen, Glk, 17:35.11.

Girls

Team: Buffalo 25, Thunder Basin 69, Sheridan 103, Rongue River 104, Gillette 124, Glenrock 141, Douglas 145, Moorcroft NS, Hulett NS

Individual: Lexi Rule, Buf, 19:10.59; Kendall Tietjen, Buf, 19:29.71; Mallory Jones, Mor, 19:54.21; Rylee Brandon, TB, 20:22.13; Briley Farris, Buf, 20:26.64; Addie Pendergast, TR, 20:27.77; Grace Sopko, TR, 20:28.59; Elizabeth Farris, Buf, 20:30.67; Ahnya Ivie-Moody, Hul, 20:40.49; Abby Arnold, TB, 20:44.49.

Wheatland Invitational

WHO'S HERE: Wheatland, Torrington, Burns/Pine Bluffs

Saturday

Pre-State Meet

at Afton

WHO'S HERE: Star Valley, Jackson, Evanston, Rock Springs, Mountain View, Saratoga, Gillette

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News