Subscribe for 33¢ / day
WyoVarsity logo

Friday

Torrington Invitational

Boys

Team: Kelly Walsh 25, Douglas 42, Torrington 58, Wheatland NS.

Individual: Ethan Mesecher, KW, 17:56; Kenyion Townsend, Dou, 18:02; Cameryn Spence, Dou, 18:10; Kyson Miller, KW, 18:32; Austin Gromer, KW, 19:36; Donte Wilson, KW, 19:46; Kevin Parsih, Tor, 19:56; Hazen Walmsley, Dou, 19:59; Jayden Jue, KW, 20:07; Jacob Polkowske, Tor, 20:12.

Girls

Team: Kelly Walsh 26, Douglas 33, Torrington NS, Wheatland NS.

Individual: Jaylynn Boe, Dou, 21:54; Emma Realing, KW, 22:31; RayAnne DeLuna, Dou, 22:33; Julia Burrows, KW, 22:43; Brianna Warner, KW, 22:46; Danielle Brow, Whe, 23:01; Jenny Porter, Dou, 23:06; Sammy Veauthier, KW, 23:07; Ella Reed, KW, 23:07; Beth Pierantoni, KW, 23:29.

Fort Collins (Colo.) Invitational

Boys

Division I Wyoming Teams: 5. Natrona County 125; 6. Laramie 127; 7. Cheyenne Central 139.

Division I Wyoming Individual: 3. Connor Etzelmiller, NC, 16:56.00; 4. Mason Swingholm, Lar, 16:58.00; 5. Mason Henry, NC, 16:59.00; 15. Austin Stephen, CC, 17:41.00; 19. Jordan Tangeman, Lar, 17:57.00; 24. Trevor Stephen, CC, 18:13.00.

Division II Wyoming Teams: 4. Rawlins 133; 5. Thunder Basin 137; 8. Cheyenne South 190; 10. Gillette 195; 11. Saratoga 252; 12. Pine Bluffs 279.

Division II Wyoming Individual: 3. Braik Hurm, Gil, 18:13.00; 6. Nathan Schweisberger, Raw, 18:26.00; 9. Joey Jurewicz, TB, 18:34.00; 11. Caleb Johnson, Raw, 18:41.00; 14. Sam Kjerstad, Gil, 18:45.00; 19. Ethan Mowery, CS, 18:52.00; 23. Zach Mansheim, TB, 19:03.00; 24. Jackson Zabel, TB, 19:03.00.

Girls

Division I Wyoming Teams: 3. Natrona County 71; 4. Laramie 105; 5. Cheyenne Central 124.

Division I Wyoming Individual: 2. Claudia Miller, CC, 19:37.00; 3. Avery Potter, NC, 19:47.00; 6. Jayla Wulff, Lar, 20:08.00; 8. Delilah Baedke, NC, 20:16.00; 11. Madyson Willis, NC, 20:36.00; 18. May Lamb, Lar, 21:14.00; 20. Kaya Pillivant, CC, 21:25.00; 23. Hailie Willhelm, NC, 21:58.00; 24. Allison Dodds, Lar, 22:23.00.

Division II Wyoming Teams: 5. Thunder Basin 107; 6. Gillette 162; 7. Cheyenne South 190; 8. Pine Bluffs 202.

Division II Wyoming Individual: 1. Sydney Thorvaldson, Raw, 18:20.00; 10. Meghan Hanson, TB, 21:41.00; 14. Shae Klamm, TB, 22:06.00; 18. Cheyenne Kohlhagen, CS, 22:20.00; 19. Talon Pfiel, Gil, 22:25.00; 21. Piper Perez, PB, 22:31.00; 24. Saige Reed, TB, 22:34.00.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments