Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
agate

2021 Class 3A/4A all-conference football teams

  • Updated
  • 0
KW v Central Football

Kelly Walsh running back Cam Burkett looks for an opening in the Cheyenne Central defense during their game Sept. 3 at Harry Geldien Stadium in Casper.

2021 All-Conference Football Teams

Class 4A

East Conference

Offense

QB: Gavin Goff, Cheyenne East; Ryan Baker, Thunder Basin; RB: Colson Coon, Sheridan; Cam Burkett, Kelly Walsh; Isaiah Haliburton, Thunder Basin; Cade Pugh, Cheyenne East; WR: Garet Schlabs, Cheyenne East; Cade Ayers, Thunder Basin; Dom Kaszas, Sheridan; Drew Jackson, Cheyenne East; Jackson Devine, Laramie; TE: Jakob Culver, Cheyenne East; Michael Greer, Sheridan; OL: Chris Larson, Sheridan; Trevor Eldridge, Cheyenne East; Ezra Eckland, Sheridan; Marty Foery, Kelly Walsh; Jayden Luciano, Thunder Basin; Gavyn Aumiller, Cheyenne East; Tyler Ormseth, Sheridan; Gavin Lubovinsky, Thunder Basin; AT-LARGE: Carter McComb, Sheridan.

Defense

DL: Chris Larson, Sheridan; Ethan Cox, Thunder Basin; Trevor Eldridge, Cheyenne East; Texas Tanner, Sheridan; Braxton Rosner, Cheyenne East; Paul McInerney, Thunder Basin; Carlos Enriquez, Kelly Walsh; LB: Ethan Brinkman, Cheyenne East; Michael Greer, Sheridan; Caden Randall, Thunder Basin; Colson Coon, Sheridan; Ezra Eckland, Sheridan; Dillon Glick, Thunder Basin; DB: Carter McComb, Sheridan; Cade Pugh, Cheyenne East; Cade Ayers, Thunder Basin; Dom Kaszas, Sheridan; Erich Hulshizer, Kelly Walsh; Garet Schlabs, Cheyenne East; AT-LARGE: Drew Jackson, Cheyenne East; KICK/PUNT RETURN SPECIALIST: Carter McComb, Sheridan; PUNTER: Talon Luckie, Laramie; KICKER: Michael Greer, Sheridan.

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Colson Coon, Sheridan

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Michael Greer, Sheridan

LINEMAN OF THE YEAR: Chris Larson, Sheridan

COACH OF THE YEAR: Jeff Mowry, Sheridan

West Conference

Offense

QB: Brock Bider, Rock Springs; Tyler Hill, Natrona County; RB: Dylan Coburn, Rock Springs; Will Miller, Gillette; Braeden Hughes, Cheyenne South; Luke Spencer, Natrona County; WR: Andrew Skorcz, Rock Springs; Breckin McClintock, Natrona County; Brady Tompkins, Gillette; Jackson Whitworth, Cheyenne Central; Billy Brenton, Natrona County; TE: Isaac Schoenfeld, Rock Springs; Kayden Pharr, Natrona County; OL: Carter McBurnett, Rock Springs; Brendyn Nelson, Natrona County; Colton Carlsen, Rock Springs; Taylor Foss, Gillegge; Cody Crawford, Natrona County; Jaedian Neal, Gillette; Chris Benboe, Cheyenne Central; Brendan Faigl, Rock Springs; AT-LARGE: Keagan Bartlett, Cheyenne Central.

Defense

DL: Isaac Schoenfeld, Rock Springs; Brendyn Nelson, Natrona County; Logan Dymond, Gillette; Jake Eddy, Rock Springs; Taylor Foss, Gillette; Cody Crawford, Natrona County; Kevin Rentz, Cheyenne Central; LB: Cadon Shaklee, Rock Springs; Will Miller, Gillette; Jake Sides, Natrona County; Eli Castillo, Cheyenne Central; Kelton Bornazian, Rock Springs; Beau Hawkins, Natrona County; DB: Kaeden Wilcox, Natrona County; Andrew Skorcz, Rock Springs; Brady Tompkins, Gillette; Henry Carrier, Rock Springs; Roman Overstreet, Natrona County; Richard Prescott, Cheyenne Central; AT-LARGE: Wyatt Powell, Natrona County; Tommy Faigl, Rock Springs; KICK/PUNT RETURN SPECIALIST: Kaeden Wilcox, Natrona County; PUNTER: Remar Pitter, Gillette; KICKER: Jeff Hyatt, Rock Springs.

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Brock Bider, Rock Springs

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Kaeden Wilcox, Natrona County

LINEMAN OF THE YEAR: Isaac Schoenfeld, Rock Springs

COACH OF THE YEAR: Mark Lenhardt, Rock Springs

Class 3A

East Conference

Offense

QB: Kade Weber, Worland; Brenon Stauffenberg, Lander; Jackson Hughes, Douglas; RB: Keltan Ewing, Douglas; Ben Camino, Buffalo; Jace LeClair, Lander; WR: Blake Bell, Buffalo; Rylan Wehr, Douglas; Brock Douzenis, Worland; Eli Kern, Rawlins; Jonah Brown, Lander; TE: Lucas Engle, Riverton; Koby Case, Douglas; OL: Dawson Curtis, Douglas; Aiden O[Neil, Buffalo; Jacob Russell, Douglas; Cody Cunningham, Lander; Josh Rose, Worland; Tegan Seeds, Douglas; Lyric Gordon, Riverton.

Defense

DL: Kael Matthews, Douglas; Ernesto Cabriales, Lander; Kyle Logar, Douglas; Ty Harris, Worland; Kris Topaum, Riverton; Robert Koivupalo, Lander; Charlie Wonka, Buffalo; LB: Karson Ewing, Douglas; Eli Patterson, Buffalo; Aaron Carver, Worland; Gabe Harris, Lander; Luke Steen, Douglas; Braden Vincent, Riverton; Dawson Palser, Buffalo; DB: Jorey Anderson, Worland; Jayden Archuleta, Douglas; Tisso Guina, Lander; Michael Ihnat, Buffalo.

Specialists

Tanner Johnson, Riverton; Matisse Weaver, Lander.

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OR THE YEAR: Keltan Ewing, Douglas

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Karson Ewing, Douglas

SPECIAL TEAMS PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Rylan Wehr, Douglas

CO-LINEMEN OF THE YEAR: Ernesto Cabriales, Lander; Dawson Curtis, Douglas

COACH OF THE YEAR: Jay Rhoades, Douglas

West Conference

Offense

QB: Sadler Smith, Jackson; Lucas Talich, Cody; RB: Brody Hasenack, Jackson; Chaz Cowie, Cody; Reed Smith, Powell; Lane Oesch, Star Valley; Jaxin Moore, Evanston; WR: Nate Kiepert, Jackson; Dylan Taylor, Green River; Drew Trotter, Cody; Sam Scott, Jackson; Chase Stewart, Star Valley; TE: Sam Whitlock, Powell; OL: Lucas Chappell, Star Valley; Jonathan Williams, Cody; Mason Hutchison, Star Valley; Sheldon Shoopman, Powell; Danny Becker, Cody; Kody Rex, Evanston; Logan Bringhurst, Star Valley.

Defense

DL: Lane Shramek, Powell; Daniel Gorman, Cody; Kysen Hebdon, Star Valley; Matt Carney, Jackson; Jace Grant, Cody; Jacob Shieve, Green River; LB: Colter Dawson, Jackson; Derek Astle, Star Valley; Remy Broussard, Cody; Toran Graham, Powell; Jackson Schroeder, Cody; Grayson Beaudrie, Cody; Clancy Meagher, Jackson; Conner Hart, Star Valley; DB: Matt Nelson, Cody; Zach Ratcliff, Powell; Kortlen Hilton, Star Valley; Alexei DiDinato, Jackson.

Specialists

Winston Green, Star Valley; Hawkin Sweeney, Powell.

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Sadler Smith, Jackson

CO-DEFENSIVE PLAYERS OF THE YEAR: Colter Dawson, Jackson; Toran Graham, Powell

CO-SPECIAL TEAMS PLAYERS OF THE YEAR: Hawkin Sweeney, Powell; Winston Green Star Valley

LINEMAN OF THE YEAR: Lucas Chappell, Star Valley

COACH OF THE YEAR: Matt McFadden, Cody

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News