{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

CLASS 4A

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

Thunder Basin 6-0 1.000 250-103 6-0 1.000 250-103

Sheridan 5-1 .833 210-82 5-1 .833 210-82

Cheyenne Central 4-2 .667 180-158 4-2 .667 180-158

Cheyenne East 4-2 .667 249-83 4-2 .667 249-83

Natrona County 4-2 .667 220-138 4-2 .667 220-138

Rock Springs 4-2 .667 176-76 4-2 .667 176-76

Gillette 1-5 .167 126-253 1-5 .167 126-253

Kelly Walsh 1-5 .167 106-188 1-5 .167 106-188

Laramie 1-5 .167 99-229 1-5 .167 99-229

Cheyenne South 0-6 .000 39-345 0-6 .000 39-345

CLASS 3A

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

East Conference

Douglas 2-0 1.000 74-34 4-1 .800 162-91

Lander 2-0 1.000 44-20 4-1 .800 75-44

Riverton 1-1 .500 24-16 2-4 .333 78-146

Worland 1-1 .500 41-23 1-4 .200 69-123

Rawlins 0-2 .000 26-68 3-3 .500 116-138

Torrington 0-2 .000 27-75 1-4 .200 62-133

West Conference

Star Valley 2-0 1.000 58-0 6-0 1.000 195-35

Cody 2-0 1.000 40-21 5-0 1.000 143-61

Jackson 1-1 .500 62-19 4-2 .667 214-77

Powell 1-1 .500 20-43 4-2 .667 100-87

Green River 0-2 .000 0-69 1-4 .200 28-104

Evanston 0-2 .000 13-41 0-5 .000 48-98

CLASS 2A

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

East Conference

Buffalo 3-0 1.000 125-28 4-0 1.000 154-54

Thermopolis 2-1 .667 123-61 2-3 .400 149-136

Burns 2-2 .500 123-106 3-2 .600 155-112

Wheatland 2-2 .500 116-137 2-3 .400 123-199

Moorcroft 1-2 .333 44-132 1-3 .250 52-165

Newcastle 1-2 .333 65-75 1-5 .167 86-196

Glenrock 1-3 .250 96-153 1-4 .200 106-181

West Conference

Mountain View 3-0 1.000 154-18 5-0 1.000 230-18

Big Piney 3-1 .750 99-86 4-2 .667 160-107

Lyman 2-1 .667 70-33 3-3 .500 106-107

Pinedale 2-2 .500 80-102 2-3 .400 86-161

Lovell 1-2 .333 27-78 3-2 .600 153-86

Greybull 1-2 .333 34-51 1-4 .200 51-133

Kemmerer 0-4 .000 28-124 0-5 .000 34-160

CLASS 1A/11-MAN

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

East Conference

Big Horn 3-0 1.000 126-20 5-0 1.000 221-46

Southeast 3-0 1.000 66-40 4-1 .800 138-82

Upton-Sundance 3-1 .750 97-41 5-1 .833 203-56

Lusk 1-2 .333 92-70 3-2 .600 226-84

Wright 1-2 .333 43-82 2-3 .400 110-128

Pine Bluffs 1-3 .250 34-107 1-4 .200 37-151

Tongue River 0-4 .000 33-131 1-4 .200 66-139

West Conference

Cokeville 1-0 1.000 41-16 5-1 .833 181-89

Wind River 1-0 1.000 66-8 1-4 .200 102-279

Shoshoni 1-1 .500 40-63 2-3 .400 88-177

Rocky Mountain 0-1 .000 22-24 4-1 .800 171-97

*Saratoga 0-0 .000 0-0 3-2 .600 241-143

Wyoming Indian 0-1 .000 8-66 0-3 .000 30-166

CLASS 1A/6-MAN

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

East Conference

Hanna 4-0 1.000 297-81 5-0 1.000 371-117

Hulett 2-1 .667 126-113 4-1 .800 212-195

Kaycee 2-1 .667 173-50 3-2 .600 277-135

Lingle-Fort Laramie 2-1 .667 98-81 2-3 .400 179-194

Guernsey 1-2 .333 77-190 1-4 .200 83-304

Midwest 1-3 .250 52-176 1-4 .200 62-246

NSI Academy 0-4 .000 102-234 0-5 .000 136-306

West Conference

Snake River 4-0 1.000 223-0 5-0 1.000 291-0

Farson 3-0 1.000 181-55 5-0 1.000 268-68

Burlington 2-2 .500 150-105 2-3 .400 182-157

Meeteetse 2-2 .500 88-129 2-3 .400 103-174

Riverside 1-2 .333 112-162 3-2 .600 238-261

Dubois 0-3 .000 90-238 1-4 .200 184-308

St. Stephens 0-3 .000 6-161 0-4 .000 45-215

* Saratoga will play a 6-man schedule this year.

Coming Soon: Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments