Prep football standings
agate

Prep football standings

{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

CLASS 4A

;;Conference;;Overall

;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA

Thunder Basin;9-0;1.000;379-138;11-1;.917;456-214

Sheridan;8-1;.889;351-123;11-1;.917;510-198

Cheyenne Central;6-3;.667;281-217;7-4;.636;336-295

Cheyenne East;6-3;.667;326-163;7-4;.636;379-204

Natrona County;6-3;.667;295-197;6-4;.600;309-232

Rock Springs;4-5;.444;230-152;4-6;.400;246-172

Gillette;2-7;.222;181-329;2-8;.200;201-353

Kelly Walsh;2-7;.222;147-265;2-8;.200;161-327

Cheyenne South;1-8;.111;99-475;1-8;.111;99-475

Laramie;1-8;.111;148-375;1-8;.111;148-375

CLASS 3A

;;Conference;;Overall

;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA

East Conference

Lander;5-0;1.000;134-74;7-2;.778;179-139

Douglas;3-2;.600;120-91;5-4;.556;220-193

Riverton;3-2;.600;100-42;4-6;.400;160-220

Worland;3-2;.600;109-69;3-6;.333;163-224

Rawlins;1-4;.200;71-142;4-5;.444;161-212

Torrington;0-5;.000;71-187;1-7;.125;106-245

West Conference

Star Valley;5-0;1.000;171-7;12-0;1.000;444-88

Cody;4-1;.800;102-65;8-2;.800;273-151

Jackson;3-2;.600;145-79;7-4;.636;366-185

Powell;2-3;.400;77-116;7-5;.583;231-236

Green River;1-4;.200;38-119;2-6;.250;66-154

Evanston;0-5;.000;33-180;0-8;.000;68-237

CLASS 2A

;;Conference;;Overall

;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA

East Conference

Buffalo;6-0;1.000;286-55;10-1;.909;467-140

Burns;4-2;.667;198-134;7-3;.700;347-205

Thermopolis;4-2;.667;274-118;5-5;.500;371-252

Wheatland;3-3;.500;197-209;4-5;.444;270-373

Moorcroft;2-4;.333;110-273;3-5;.375;153-306

Glenrock;1-5;.167;120-241;2-6;.250;146-275

Newcastle;1-5;.167;89-244;1-8;.111;112-365

West Conference

Mountain View;6-0;1.000;321-25;11-0;1.000;549-51

Lovell;4-2;.667;171-92;6-4;.600;310-140

Big Piney;4-2;.667;108-98;5-5;.500;182-241

Lyman;4-2;.667;125-86;5-5;.500;175-209

Pinedale;2-4;.333;100-150;2-6;.250;136-275

Greybull;1-5;.167;42-222;1-7;.125;60-304

Kemmerer;0-6;.000;35-229;0-8;.000;47-281

CLASS 1A/11-MAN

;;Conference;;Overall

;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA

East Conference

Big Horn;6-0;1.000;259-55;11-0;1.000;539-95

Upton-Sundance;5-1;.833;159-41;9-2;.818;379-79

Southeast;4-2;.667;100-126;6-4;.600;210-222

Wright;3-3;.500;98-129;4-5;.444;181-195

Lusk;2-4;.333;170-154;4-4;.500;304-168

Pine Bluffs;1-5;.167;55-190;1-7;.125;61-282

Tongue River;0-6;.000;55-201;2-6;.250;117-216

West Conference

Cokeville;3-0;1.000;127-23;10-2;.833;334-174

Shoshoni;3-1;.750;148-63;4-5;.444;192-256

Rocky Mountain;2-2;.500;84-63;6-4;.600;254-205

Wind River;1-3;.250;72-168;1-8;.111;108-521

*Saratoga;0-0;.000;0-0;5-3;.625;348-365

Wyoming Indian;0-3;.000;8-122;0-5;.000;30-222

CLASS 1A/6-MAN

;;Conference;;Overall

;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA

East Conference

Hanna;6-0;1.000;452-143;10-1;.909;795-372

Hulett;5-1;.833;230-120;8-2;.889;385-276

Lingle-Fort Laramie;4-2;.600;208-174;5-5;.500;419-417

Kaycee;3-3;.500;323-193;4-5;.444;427-337

Guernsey;2-4;.333;95-320;2-6;.250;101-434

Midwest;1-5;.143;52-176;1-7;.125;62-246

NSI Academy;0-6;.000;117-353;0-8;.000;204-505

West Conference

Snake River;6-0;1.000;335-0;10-0;1.000;597-38

Farson;4-2;.667;291-171;6-3;.667;391-243

Burlington;4-2;.667;228-174;4-4;.500;298-299

Riverside;3-3;.500;243-236;5-3;.675;403-335

Meeteetse;3-3;.500;178-172;3-5;.375;229-290

St. Stephens;1-5;.167;81-334;1-6;.143;120-408

Dubois;0-6;.000;130-399;1-7;.125;224-469

* Saratoga played a 6-man schedule this year.

0
0
0
0
0

Coming Soon: Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News