{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

CLASS 4A

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

Cheyenne East 2-0 1.000 96-7 2-0 1.000 96-7

Natrona County 2-0 1.000 115-40 2-0 1.000 115-40

Sheridan 2-0 1.000 51-21 2-0 1.000 51-21

Thunder Basin 2-0 1.000 112-13 2-0 1.000 112-13

Laramie 1-1 .500 31-57 1-1 .500 31-57

Rock Springs 1-1 .500 47-30 1-1 .500 47-30

Cheyenne Central 0-2 .000 14-72 0-2 .000 14-72

Cheyenne South 0-2 .000 25-136 0-2 .000 25-136

Gillette 0-2 .000 35-88 0-2 .000 35-88

Kelly Walsh 0-2 .000 17-79 0-2 .000 17-79

CLASS 3A

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

East Conference

Rawlins 0-0 .000 0-0 2-0 1.000 52-16

Lander 0-0 .000 0-0 1-0 1.000 10-7

Torrington 0-0 .000 0-0 1-0 1.000 28-10

Douglas 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 26-29

Worland 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 7-24

Riverton 0-0 .000 0-0 0-2 .000 23-60

West Conference

Powell 0-0 .000 0-0 2-0 1.000 56-24

Star Valley 0-0 .000 0-0 2-0 1.000 64-21

Cody 0-0 .000 0-0 1-0 1.000 28-6

Jackson 0-0 .000 0-0 1-1 .500 45-45

Evanston 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 14-19

Green River 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 7-10

CLASS 2A

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

East Conference

Wheatland 1-0 1.000 41-20 1-0 1.000 41-20

Buffalo 0-0 .000 0-0 1-0 1.000 29-26

Burns 0-0 .000 0-0 1-0 1.000 32-6

Glenrock 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 10-28

Moorcroft 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 8-33

Thermopolis 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 26-40

Newcastle 0-1 .000 20-41 0-2 .000 22-73

West Conference

Lyman 1-0 1.000 20-12 1-1 .500 22-45

Lovell 0-0 .000 0-0 1-0 1.000 78-0

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Mountain View 0-0 .000 0-0 1-0 1.000 41-0

Big Piney 0-0 .000 0-0 1-1 .500 61-21

Greybull 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 18-27

Kemmerer 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 6-36

Pinedale 0-1 .000 12-20 0-1 .000 12-20

CLASS 1A/11-MAN

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

East Conference

Upton-Sundance 1-0 1.000 31-14 2-0 1.000 75-22

Big Horn 0-0 .000 0-0 1-0 1.000 40-26

Tongue River 0-0 .000 0-0 1-0 1.000 33-8

Pine Bluffs 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 3-44

Southeast 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 14-42

Wright 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 6-32

Lusk 0-1 .000 14-31 0-1 .000 14-31

West Conference

Cokeville 0-0 .000 0-0 1-1 .500 21-55

Rocky Mountain 0-0 .000 0-0 1-0 1.000 27-18

*Saratoga 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 0-68

Shoshoni 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 0-47

Wind River 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 0-78

Wyoming Indian 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 0-52

CLASS 1A/6-MAN

Conference Overall

W-L Pct. PF-PA W-L Pct. PF-PA

East Conference

Hanna 0-0 .000 0-0 1-0 1.000 74-39

Kaycee 0-0 .000 0-0 1-0 1.000 52-32

Hulett 0-0 .000 0-0 1-0 1.000 26-18

Lingle-Fort Laramie 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 26-48

NSI Academy 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 34-72

Guernsey 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 6-55

Midwest 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 10-70

West Conference

Dubois 0-0 .000 0-0 1-0 1.000 70-10

Riverside 0-0 .000 0-0 1-0 1.000 72-34

Snake River 0-0 .000 0-0 1-0 1.000 68-0

Farson 0-0 .000 0-0 1-0 1.000 55-6

Burlington 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 32-52

Meeteetse 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 15-45

St. Stephens 0-0 .000 0-0 0-1 .000 39-74

* Saratoga will play a 6-man schedule this year.

Coming Soon: Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments