Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Prep football standings
agate

Prep football standings

{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

CLASS 4A

;;Conference;;Overall

;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA

Cheyenne Central;2-0;1.000;73-33;2-0;1.000;73-33

Sheridan;2-0;1.000;105-18;2-0;1.000;105-18

Thunder Basin;2-0;1.000;75-49;2-0;1.000;75-49

Cheyenne East;1-1;.500;62-61;1-1;.500;62-61

Kelly Walsh;1-1;.500;66-52;1-1;.500;66-52

Laramie;1-1;.500;45-64;1-1;.500;45-64

Rock Springs;1-1;.500;56-47;1-1;.500;56-47

Cheyenne South;0-2;.000;22-117;0-2;.000;22-117

Gillette;0-2;.000;28-70;0-2;.000;28-70

Natrona County;0-2;.000;48-69;0-2;.000;48-69

CLASS 3A

;;Conference;;Overall

;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA

East Conference

Douglas;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;20-7

Lander;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;28-7

Buffalo;0-0;.000;0-0;0-0;.000;0-0

Worland;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;6-41

Rawlins;0-0;.000;0-0;0-2;.000;18-74

Riverton;0-0;.000;0-0;0-2;.000;30-81

West Conference

Jackson;0-0;.000;0-0;2-0;1.000;84-33

Powell;0-0;.000;0-0;2-0;1.000;78-13

Cody;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;44-23

Evanston;0-0;.000;0-0;1-1;.500;50-50

Green River;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;7-28

Star Valley;0-0;.000;0-0;0-2;.000;29-58

CLASS 2A

;;Conference;;Overall

;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA

East Conference

Glenrock;0-0;.000;0-0;2-0;1.000;104-32

Wheatland;0-0;.000;0-0;2-0;1.000;94-6

Upton-Sundance;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;44-6

Torrington;0-0;.000;0-0;1-1;.500;31-26

Big Horn;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;0-26

Burns;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;0-43

Newcastle;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;7-13

Tongue River;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;7-22

West Conference

Lyman;0-0;.000;0-0;2-0;1.000;64-18

Big Piney;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;61-0

Cokeville;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;34-6

Lovell;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;26-0

Thermopolis;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;22-7

Kemmerer;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;0-50

Mountain View;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;21-36

Pinedale;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;20-48

CLASS 1A/9-MAN

;;Conference;;Overall

;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA

East Conference

Lingle-Fort Laramie;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;48-12

Lusk;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;64-8

Moorcroft;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;34-7

Pine Bluffs;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;16-6

Southeast;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;22-0

Saratoga;0-0;.000;0-0;0-0;.000;0-0

Wright;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;0-52

West Conference

Rocky Mountain;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;52-0

Greybull;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;7-34

Riverside;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;6-16

Shoshoni;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;0-22

Wind River;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;12-48

CLASS 1A/6-MAN

;;Conference;;Overall

;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA;W-L;Pct.;PF-PA

East Conference

Kaycee;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;45-10

Guernsey;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;7-67

Hanna;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;19-44

Hulett;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;30-57

Midwest;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;7-63

NSI Academy;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;25-68

West Conference

Burlington;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;57-30

Encampment;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;63-7

Farson;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;67-7

Meeteetse;0-0;.000;0-0;1-0;1.000;68-25

Snake River;0-0;.000;1-0;10-0;.000;44-19

Dubois;0-0;.000;0-0;0-1;.000;10-45

Ten Sleep;0-0;.000;0-1;,000;0-63

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News