Wyoming Coaches Association all-conference football
agate

Wyoming Coaches Association all-conference football

{{featured_button_text}}

Class 4A

East Conference

Offense

QUARTERBACKS: Mason Hamilton, sr, Thunder Basin; Dawson Macleary, Cheyenne Central; RUNNING BACKS: Jaxon Pikula, jr, Thunder Basin; Carter Lobatos, jr, Cheyenne Central; Dante Wallace, sr, Natrona County; Tyson Edwards, sr, Thunder Basin; WIDE RECEIVERS: Blaine Allen, sr, Thunder Basin; Andrew Johnson, jr, Cheyenne Central; Tanner Richards, sr, Thunder Basin; Cooper Quig, sr, Natrona County; Brady Storebo, jr, Cheyenne Central; TIGHT ENDS: Brock Storebo, jr, Cheyenne Central; Dyse Shepherd, jr, Thunder Basin; OFFENSIVE LINEMEN: Nate Jones, jr, Thunder Basin; Phoenix Wilson, sr, Natrona County; Alec Ehrhard, sr, Thunder Basin; Jimmy Koenig, jr, Cheyenne Central; Christian Martinez, sr, Cheyenne South; Jace George, jr, Natrona County; TJ Wilson, jr, Cheyenne Central; Colton Crowley, sr, Thunder Basin; PUNTER: Garner Gauthier, jr, Thunder Basin; AT-LARGE: Harrison Taubert, jr, Natrona County.

Defense

DEFENSIVE LINE: Cameron Durgin, sr, Thunder Basin; Tanner Bullock, sr, Cheyenne Central; Nicholas Frimml, sr, Natrona County; Dalton McInerney, sr, Thunder Basin; Johnathon True, sr, Natrona County; Gavin Thomas, sr, Kelly Walsh; Joey Koestlecky, jr, Cheyenne Central. LINEBACKERS: Caleb Driskill, sr, Thunder Basin; Carter Lobatos, jr, Cheyenne Central; David Miller, sr, Natrona County; Dominick Bradach, jr, Natrona County; Kevin Anderson, sr, Kelly Walsh; Colton Randall, sr, Thunder Basin; DEFENSIVE BACKS: Tanner Richards, sr, Thunder Basin; Wilsk Jackson, sr, Natrona County; Warren Carr, sr, Thunder Basin; Andrew Johnson, jr, Cheyenne Central; Macarius Wright, sr, Cheyenne South; Blaine Allen, sr, Thunder Basin; KICK RETURN SPECIALIST: Isaiah Halliburton, so, Thunder Basin; KICKER: Ben Hoppens, jr, Natrona County; AT-LARGE: Phoenix Buske, sr, Kelly Walsh.

Defensive Player of the Year: Caleb Driskill, sr, Thunder Basin

Offensive Player of the Year: Dawson Macleary, sr, Cheyenne Central

Lineman of the Year: Tanner Bullock, sr, Cheyenne Central

Coach of the Year: Trent Pikula, Thunder Basin

West Conference

Offense

QUARTERBACKS: Graedyn Buell, jr, Cheyenne East; Jacob Boint, sr, Sheridan; RUNNING BACKS: Garrett Coon, sr, Sheridan; Christian Anderton, sr, Cheyenne East; Vijay Pitter, sr, Gillette; Collin Madsen, jr, Rock Springs; WIDE RECEIVERS: Chance Aumiller, sr, Cheyenne East; Jackson Hesford, jr, Cheyenne East; Justis Reese, sr, Rock Springs; Janson Adair, sr, Laramie; Toby Jacobs, sr, Sheridan; TIGHT ENDS: Ryan Sessions, sr, Sheridan; Isaac Schoenfeld, so, Rock Springs; OFFENSIVE LINE: Ethan Johnson, sr, Sheridan; Randon Gresham, sr, Rock Springs; Quinton Mangus, jr, Sheridan; Dakota Heckman, jr, Cheyenne East; Dale Eliason Jr., sr; Gillette; Aiden Montoya, sr, Cheyenne East; Carson Tyler, sr, Rock Springs; Kyan DeBernardi, jr, Rock Springs; PUNTER: Cole Micheli, sr, Cheyenne East; AT-LARGE: Izak Aksamit, jr, Sheridan.

Defense

DEFENSIVE LINE: Quinton Mangus, jr, Sheridan; Randon Gresham, sr, Rock Springs; Ethan Johnson, sr, Sheridan; Julian Vigil, jr, Cheyenne East; Zach Higgins, sr, Cheyenne East; Chris Larsen, so, Sheridan; Avery Maslen, sr, Rock Springs; LINEBACKERS: Garrett Coon, sr, Sheridan; Trey Bower, jr, Cheyenne East; Chase Petty, sr, Rock Springs; Hunter Kramer, jr, Gillette; Ryan Sessions, sr, Sheridan; Shay Ellis, jr, Cheyenne East; DEFENSIVE BACKS: Chance Aumiller, sr, Cheyenne East; Toby Jacobs, sr, Sheridan; Jackson Hesford, jr, Cheyenne East; Favor Okere, sr, Rock Springs; Kyle Meinecke, jr, Sheridan; Justis Reese, sr, Rock Springs; KICK RETURN SPECIALIST: Carter McComb, so, Sheridan; KICKER: Michael Greer, so, Sheridan; AT-LARGE: Ox Schroeder, sr, Cheyenne East.

Defensive Player of the Year: Garrett Coon, sr, Sheridan.

Offensive Player of the Year: Graedyn Buell, jr, Cheyenne East.

Lineman of the Year: Ethan Johnson, sr, Sheridan.

Coach of the Year: Jeff Mowry, Sheridan.

Class 3A

East Conference

Offense

QUARTERBACKS: AJ Yeaman, Douglas; Rudy Sanford, Worland; RUNNING BACKS: Kadin Forney, Rawlins; Eli Mazurie, Lander; Gabe Borman, Douglas; WIDE RECEIVERS: Connor Mendez, Rawlins; Lucas Engle, Riverton; John Fawson, Lander; Cooper Gamble, Douglas; TIGHT END: Jared Lucas, Riverton; OFFENSIVE LINE: Zane Taylor, Riverton; Edel Diaz-Jaime, Douglas; Dawson Stinson, Douglas; Trey Wright, Worland; Rylan Koehn, Riverton; Victor Fonseca, Rawlins; Kenny Raymond, Rawlins; AT-LARGE: OL Mason Hutson, Lander; OL Kody Micke, Douglas; FB Cale Collins, Douglas; OL Kie Foster, Rawlins.

Defense

DEFENSIVE LINE: Cody Pinkerton, Douglas; Corbin Harris, Torrington; Julien Guina, Lander; Broden Mathes, Riverton; Kris Topaum, Riverton; Brody Hernandez, Worland; LINEBACKERS: Jack Sweeney, Lander; Pudge Hofmann, Worland; Caden Werbelow, Riverton; Jackson Jones, Torrington; Koby Case, Douglas; DEFENSIVE BACKS: Devon Mercado, Worland; Ty Massey, Lander; Treyson Draper, Riverton; Sutton Perry, Douglas; SPECIALISTS: Luke Mortimer, Worland; Kyson Robinson, Rawlins; AT-LARGE: LB Jake Halquist, Douglas; LB Cade Campbell, Riverton.

Offensive Player of the Year: Kadin Forney, Rawlins.

Defensive Player of the Year: Caden Werbelow, Riverton.

Lineman of the Year: Zane Taylor, Riverton.

Special Team Player of the Year: Luke Mortimer, Worland.

Coach of the Year: Lander staff

West Conference

Offense

QUARTERBACKS: Sadler Smith, Jackson; Hunter Hays, Cody; RUNNING BACKS: Jeydon Cox, Jackson; RJ Cazier, Star Valley; Brody Karhu, Powell; WIDE RECEIVERS: Peter Goettler, Jackson; Dean Shaw, Star Valley; Dylan Taylor, Green River; Nate Kiepert, Jackson; TIGHT END: David Castillo, Star Valley; OFFENSIVE LINE: Jeff Williams, Cody; Trent Clark, Star Valley; Gabe Nield, Star Valley; Gus Mahieu, Cody; Jesus Quintero, Evanston; Geordan Weimer, Powell; Lucas Chappel, Star Valley; AT-LARGE: QB Brant Nelson, Star Valley; WR Rigden Wagstaff, Evanston.

Defense

DEFENSIVE LINE: Parker Merritt, Star Valley; Duncan Radakovich, Cody; Branden McDonald, Star Valley; Keith Conner, Cody; Thomas Harvey, Green River; Kevin Flores, Jackson; LINEBACKERS: Payton Tucker, Green River; Hazen Erickson, Star Valley; Nic Talich, Cody; Colter Dawson, Jackson; Carson Olson, Powell; DEFENSIVE BACKS: Matt Sandoval, Cody; Tristan Blatt, Cody; James Erickson, Star Valley; Evan Brunner, Jackson; SPECIALISTS: Chase Merrell, Star Valley; Brody Hills, Jackson; AT-LARGE: LB Kirby Castagno, Jackson; LB Keaton Stone, Cody; DB Bryson Jenkins, Star Valley; LB AJ McCool, Jackson.

Offensive Player of the Year: Jeydon Cox, Jackson.

Defensive Player of the Year: Hazen Erickson, Star Valley.

Lineman of the Year: Parker Merritt, Star Valley.

Special Teams Player of the Year: Chase Merrell, Star Valley.

Coach of the Year: Powell staff

Class 2A

East Conference

BUFFALO: Rowen Ruby, sr; Anthony Graves, sr; Dawson Hatch, sr; Hunter Pope, sr; Hyrum Hatch, jr; Mason Moon, sr; Dallas Lopez, sr; Austyn Carter, sr; Nathan Swanston; sr; BURNS: Boe Clayson, sr; Kaden Lakin, sr; Ben Banville, sr; Mitch Miller, sr; Kolton Keslar, sr; Logan Lerwick, sr; Keenan Manlove, sr; Wade Pollock, sr; GLENROCK: Julih Pittsley, sr; Dawson Blaylock, sr; Cade Griffits, sr; Kade Guenther, jr; MOORCROFT: Rowdy Pfeil, sr; Parker Schlater, sr; Parker Seeley, sr; Hunter Garoutte, jr; Zane Linder, so; NEWCASTLE: Kale Corley, jr; Bradyn Frye, sr; Slade Roberson, so; THERMOPOLIS: Dustin Harvey, sr; Jarron Mortimore, sr; Logan Cole, jr; Remington Ferree, jr; Cade McLean, sr; Riley Shaffer, sr; Blake Williams, sr; WHEATLAND: Todd Paisley, sr; Kobe Preuit, sr; Jake Hicks, so; Kade Preuit, so; Adam Suko, jr; Kaleb Peterson, sr.

West Conference

BIG PINEY: Bryan Pluid, sr; Teagan Elliott, sr; Kaden Raza, jr; Taytan Wing, jr; Cam Thomas, jr; Liam Hughes, jr; Carlos Munoz, jr; GREYBULL: Ethan Dalin, sr; Jesus Hernandez, jr; Ben Kraft, sr; Felipe Gayton, sr; KEMMERER: Dawson Schramm, sr; Colter Julian, sr; AQ Martinez, jr; LOVELL: Hunter Harris, sr; Coy Trainor, sr; Thomas Hinckley, sr; Tyler Nichols, jr; Cason James, jr; CJ Lindsay, jr; LYMAN: Hagen Lamoreaux, sr; Hansen Bradshaw, jr; Preston Brewer, jr; Blake Palmer, sr; Carter Smith, jr; Hunter Gines, sr; Richie Brewer, sr; Briggs Richards, so; MOUNTAIN VIEW: Kimball Madsen, sr; Braeden Walk, sr; Hunter Gross, sr; Briggin Bluemel, sr; Breckin Barnes, sr; Ashton Schofield, jr; Hunter Meeks, jr; Trevor Sweeney, sr; Caleb Knutson, sr; PINEDALE: Colby White, jr; Thomas Harnack, sr; Konner Ziegler, so; Dodge Westerkamp, jr; Carson Gregory, jr.

Class 1A/11-man

East Conference

BIG HORN: Carson Bates, jr; Will Pelissier, sr; Quinn McCafferty, sr; James Richards, jr; Luke Mullinax, jr; Ayden Phillips, jr; Christian Walker, jr; Kyler Ostler, sr; Gentry Lattin, jr; Cutler Bradshaw, sr; Ethan Weiss, so; Nolan Rader, sr; Winfield Loomis, jr; Josh Thompson, so; LUSK: Drake Lamp, jr; James Stone, sr; Damien Molzahn, sr; Dylan Molzahn, so; Dayne Lamp, fr; Jasper Caldera, jr; PINE BLUFFS: Brian Steger, sr; Kyle Thurin, sr; Ryan Fornstrom, fr; SOUTHEAST: Hayden Anderson, jr; Tate Carson, sr; Ryan Clapper, so; Cord Herring, so; Harrison Hall, jr; Patrick Swank, sr; Bodie Herring, jr; TONGUE RIVER: Kyle Breen, sr; UPTON-SUNDANCE: Jayden Caylor, sr; Kye Taylor, sr; Brayden Bruce, jr; Jess Claycomb, jr; Wyatt Gillespie, jr; Josiah Rudloff, sr; Joe Bishop, sr; WRIGHT: Dax Yeradi, sr; Braxton Quiroz, sr; Conagher Testerman, sr; Kayden Mack, jr; Ethan Zancanella, jr; Zeb Goodrich, sr.

Offensive Player of the Year: Will Pelissier, sr, Big Horn.

Defensive Player of the Year: Curler Bradshaw, sr, Big Horn.

Lineman of the Year: Nolan Rader, sr, Big Horn.

Coach of the Year: Kirk McLaughlin, Big Horn.

West Conference

COKEVILLE: Nathan Barnes, jr; Devyn Donahue, sr; Tyler Moyes, jr; Garrett King, sr; Ethan Bird, jr; Luke Swarting, sr; ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Trace Moss, jr; Zane Horrocks, jr; Tyler Banks, jr; Jaxon Jolley, jr; Tyson Christiansen, so; Austin Haslam, jr; SHOSHONI: Tryston Truempler, jr; Nathan Cousineau, so; Chance McCoy, sr; James Knigge, sr; Kadon DeWitt, sr; Johnny Hilder, jr; WIND RIVER: Jaden Miller, so; Kage Vogel, sr; Colter Collver, jr; Colron Befus, sr; Charles Dillon, jr; WYOMING INDIAN: Dustin Rrosper, jr; Joshua Slow Bear, so.

Offensive Player of the Year: Devyn Donahue, sr, Cokeville.

Defensive Player of the Year: Nate Barnes, jr, Cokeville.

Lineman of the Year: Garrett King, sr, Cokeville.

Coach of the Year: Todd Dayton, Cokeville.

Class 1A/6-man

East Conference

GUERNSEY: Jeremy Hartt, sr; Preston Elmore, sr; HANNA: Conor McGraw, sr; Shane McGraw, sr; Brendon Reeves, sr; Devon Grosstick, jr; Jase Smith, so; HULETT: Jhett Letellier, sr; Dalton Butler, sr; Dawson Butler, sr; Joseph Kennah, jr; KAYCEE: Dion Ealy, sr; Rhys Stafford, jr; Dylan Fauber, jr; LINGLE-FORT LARAMIE: Cooper Hill, jr; Cordell Forkner, jr; Jessy Valentine, jr; SARATOGA: Teegan Love, jr; Noah Rimmer, jr; Menphis Smith, sr.

Offensive Player of the Year: Shane McGraw, sr, Hanna.

Defensive Player of the Year: Conor McGraw, sr, Hanna.

Coach of the Year: Zack Scott, Hanna.

West Conference

BURLINGTON: Jarom Davidson, Gideon George, Kody Gotfriedson, Kolby Broederlow; DUBOIS: Max Claar; FARSON: Parker Clawson, Colby Jones, Zander Reed; MEETEETSE: Kalvin Erickson, Asa Eldredge; RIVERSIDE: Tate Clutter, Nathaniel Boreen, Cash Duncan; SNAKE RIVER: Riggen Myers, Karter Evans, Wyatt Duncan, Oscar Herrera, Tony Enriquez, Taylor Otte, Zander Risner.

Player of the Year: Riggen Myers, Snake River.

Coach of the Year: Jack Cobb, Snake River.

0
0
0
0
0

Coming Soon: Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News