Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
agate

2022 Wyoming State High School Golf Championships final results

  • Updated
  • 0
4A conference golf tournament

Kelly Walsh's Carli Kalus swings off the tee during the Class 4A West Qualifier on Sept. 8 at 3 Crowns Golf Club in Casper.

Wyoming State High School Championships

Class 4A

at Rock Springs

Girls

TEAM: Kelly Walsh 473, Sheridan 484, Natrona County 501, Rock Springs 565, Cheyenne Central 568, Thunder Basin 573, Star Valley 601, Jackson 619, Gillette 697

INDIVIDUAL: Samantha Spielman, She, 146 (73-73); Carli Kalus, KW, 150 (72-78); Haily Kalus, KW, 153 (76-77); Cheyenne Ward, NC, 157 (77-80); Barrett Georges, CC, 160 (80-80); Gabi Wright, She, 163 (82-81); HanMi Park, RS, 163 (84-79); Maggie Teague, NC, 166 (84-82); Maddie Griffin, KW, 170 (86-84); Shelbi Gardner, She, 177 (94-83).

Boys

TEAM: Jackson 616, Cheyenne Central 618, Kelly Walsh 622, Rock Springs 631, Gillette 641, Sheridan 646, Cheyenne East 656, Star Valley 686, Thunder Basin NS, Laramie NS, Natrona County NS

INDIVIDUAL: *Joshua Lane, KW, 146 (73-73); Brock Owings, She, 146 (75-71); Zach Wiltanger, CC, 148 (77-71); Mason Evans, Jac, 148 (76-72); Caden Cunningham, CC, 150 (76-74); AJ Fletcher, RS, 151 (77-74); Hayes Millham, Jac, 151 (76-75); Bodie Williams, TB, 153 (76-77); PJ Horsley, SV, 153 (74-79); Isaac Schmidt, KW, 154 (74-80); Dawson Reed, Gil, 154 (74-80).

Class 3A

at Buffalo

Girls

TEAM: Wheatland 552, Evanston 577, Lovell 615, Cody 622, Riverton 629, Douglas 642, Green River 649, Lander 658, Torrington 728, Lyman NS, Worland NS, Pinedale NS

INDIVIDUAL: Erika Cook, Lov, 156 (76-80); Isabell Salas, GR, 158 (76-82); Lily Nichols, Whe, 175 (86-89); Macy Jones, Whe, 175 (87-88); Hadley Blackwell, Eva, 179 (88-91); Adelie Hall, Cod, 190 (90-100); Tylynn McDonald, Riv, 197 (99-98); Hailee Ridenour, Eva, 199 (102-97); Bryley Waring, Whe, 202 (104-98); Samantha Keller, Wor, 203 (107-96).

Boys

TEAM: Riverton 638, Evanston 661, Lovell 690, Worland 690, Lander 691, Cody 713, Powell 720, Buffalo 722, Douglas 727, Torrington 736, Wheatland 753, Pinedale 765, Green River 772, Lyman 812

INDIVIDUAL: Parker Paxton, Riv, 137 (65-72); Sam Dolezal, Eva, 152 (77-75); Keehan Rickett, Buf, 156 (76-80); Riley Stoudt, Lan, 158 (78-80); Gage Gibson, Tor, 159 (75-84); Brodie Dale, Riv, 159 (83-76); Kyler Graham, Riv, 160 (80-80); Landen Gilmore, Wor, 160 (80-80); Gunnar Erickson, Pow, 163 (81-82); Blaine Johnson, Dou, 164 (78-86); Luke Robinette, Eva, 164 (79-85); Mason McCollam, Lov, 164 (80-84).

Class 2A

at Wright

Girls

TEAM: Upton 585, Sundance 677, Tongue River 717, Wright 797, Thermopolis NS, Big Horn NS, Kemmerer NS, Glenrock NS

INDIVIDUAL: Brooklyn Materi, Upt, 171 (83-88); Sheridan Schubarth, Sun, 191 (92-99); Anna Keller, TR, 201 (105-96); Ciarra Moore, Upt, 206 (107-99); Leah Keever, Upt, 208 (101-107); Savanah Peterson, Sun, 208 (103-105); Elizabeth Holbrook, BH, 210 (109-101); Avril Norman, Upt, 227 (112-115); Ki Kraushaar, The, 241 (117-124); Baylie May, TR, 244 (121-123).

Boys

TEAM: Thermopolis 698, Upton 721, Kemmerer 727, Tongue River 855, Wright 921, Glenrock 933, Lusk NS, Sundance NS, Big Horn NS

INDIVIDUAL: Hadley Johnson, The, 161 (83-78); Carter Wood, Kem, 163 (83-80); Logan Timberman, Upt, 166 (81-85); Braxton Tremain, TR, 167 (83-84); Bridger Bruce, Upt, 172 (89-83); Hayden Overfield, The, 179 (90-89); Seth Weyer, The, 179 (91-88); Spencer Calhoun, The, 180 (96-84); Camden Rose, Lus, 181 (90-91); Tate Pollard, Kem, 183 (90-93); Austin Christen, Kem, 183 (95-88).

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News